UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Acetic Acid Esters of Monoglycerides RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Acetic Acid Esters of Monoglyceride is a less oily liquid that has some emulsification activity. This product, also known as Acetylated Monoglyceride (AMG), is obtained from an acetic acid bound with monoglyceride. Acetic Acid Esters of Monoglycerides are...展開 Acetic Acid Esters of Monoglyceride is a less oily liquid that has some emulsification activity. This product, also known as Acetylated Monoglyceride (AMG), is obtained from an acetic acid bound with monoglyceride. Acetic Acid Esters of Monoglycerides are used in pastry, cakes, breads, creams, candies, and sausages. 收起
Calcium Stearoyl-2-Lactate RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Calcium Stearoyl-2-Lactate is obtained by bonding lactic acid and stearic acid then partially neutralized with calcium. This product is used as an anionic emulsifier and has a strong ability to bind protein. Calcium Stearoyl-2-Lactate has many application...展開 Calcium Stearoyl-2-Lactate is obtained by bonding lactic acid and stearic acid then partially neutralized with calcium. This product is used as an anionic emulsifier and has a strong ability to bind protein. Calcium Stearoyl-2-Lactate has many applications including use as a dough conditioner for flour foods like bread. 收起
Citric Acid Esters of Monoglycerides RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Citric Acid Esters of Monoglycerides are obtained through citric acid being bound with monoglyceride. This product, also known as Citrated Monoglyceride (CMG), has a stable alpha-crystal structure and is a highly hydrophilic. It is used for many applicati...展開 Citric Acid Esters of Monoglycerides are obtained through citric acid being bound with monoglyceride. This product, also known as Citrated Monoglyceride (CMG), has a stable alpha-crystal structure and is a highly hydrophilic. It is used for many applications including margarine, dairy products such as coffee whitener and cream, mayonnaise, and dressing. 收起
Crystal ACE PL-300L RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Crystal ACE PL-300L is a liquid shortening used for high fat content cakes. This product has the mouth-feel of cake and provides a smoother and easier melt. It can be used several bakery and cake applications including butter and pound cake.
Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Monoglycerides RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Monoglyceride is an emulsifier obtained by diacetyl tartaric acid binding with monoglyceride. This product, abbreviated by DATEM, is dispersible in water and soluble in fats and oils. It is used in many applications includ...展開 Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Monoglyceride is an emulsifier obtained by diacetyl tartaric acid binding with monoglyceride. This product, abbreviated by DATEM, is dispersible in water and soluble in fats and oils. It is used in many applications including margarine, mayonnaise, and dressing for emulsification and foaming and as a dough conditioner. 收起
Doughcon ACE 100 RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Doughcon ACE 100 is a bread improver. This product has emulsifier, ascorbic acid, and enzyme contents. It is used in breads and dough to improve volume, softness, and stability.
Doughmaster FR(V) RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Doughmaster FR(V) is a bread improver that helps with volume and shelf life. This product is also used to maintain softness and freshness of products. It can be used for bread and bun applications.
ExcelSponge RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. ExcelSponge is a cake emulsifier that is in paste form. This product is used to improve batter stability, texture, and volume. It is used to enhance oil tolerance and egg flavor. ExcelSponge is used in cake and cake batter.
Excelais RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Excelais is a stabilizer and emulsifier for frozen desserts. This product can increase melting tolerance, prevent mix separation, improve mouth-feel, and heat shock tolerance. It can be used in frozen desserts including ice cream.
Glycerin Fatty Acid Esters RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester, commonly known as Monoglyceride (MG), is an emulsifier made from glycerin, animal fat, and plant oils or their fatty acids. This product is used in many applications including baked goods, gum, and ice cream.
Gum Acacia Alland & Robert Gum acacia is an exudation, coming from the Acacia trees. This natural product is obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of the Acacia.It is commonly known as E414 in the food industry. Other commonly used names for the gum acacia across the i...展開 Gum acacia is an exudation, coming from the Acacia trees. This natural product is obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of the Acacia.It is commonly known as E414 in the food industry. Other commonly used names for the gum acacia across the industry: Gum Acacia, Gum Arabic, Acacia Fiber. This natural product is multi-functional. It can be used in food industry, in the Pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries or for technical needs. It is natural, healthy and without any negative impact for our Health. This additive is practically colourless, odourless and tasteless. 收起
Gum Karaya Alland & Robert Gum Karaya (gum sterculia) is the gum-exudation, hardened by air, obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of Sterculia Urens and others species of the Sterculiaceae family (Tomentosa, Setigera). The harvesting areas are mostly situated in west ...展開 Gum Karaya (gum sterculia) is the gum-exudation, hardened by air, obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of Sterculia Urens and others species of the Sterculiaceae family (Tomentosa, Setigera). The harvesting areas are mostly situated in west Africa and India. Gum Karaya is a high molecular-weight acelytated polysaccharide composed of galactose, rhamnose, glucuronic and galacturonic acids. The molecular weight is between 5 000 000 and 8 000 000. Gum Karaya of superior grades comes in tears of variable sizes , pale yellow, pearly, translucent and striated. Average grades have a yellow or pink colour, while low grades are brown. Gum Karaya may be used in oil in water emulsions, encapsulations, as a thickener - stabilizer in soft drinks and as a thickener, fibre enrichment, fat replacer and stabilizer in dairy products. 收起
Lactic Acid Esters of Monoglycerides RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Lactic Acid Esters of Monoglyceride is obtained from lactic acid binding with monoglyceride. This product, also known as Lactyated Monoglyceride (LMG), has a stronger foaming ability than its emulsifying ability. It can be used in combination with monogly...展開 Lactic Acid Esters of Monoglyceride is obtained from lactic acid binding with monoglyceride. This product, also known as Lactyated Monoglyceride (LMG), has a stronger foaming ability than its emulsifying ability. It can be used in combination with monoglyceride and by itself in shortening for cakes, desserts, and foaming for cream. 收起
Lecithin RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Lecithin is obtained from soybeans, corn, and rapeseed. This product is used as an emulsifier. Lecithin is used in many applications including margarine, doughs, cooking sprays, and in candy.
Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acid is an emulsifier obtained through a fatty acid binding by esterification with polyglycerol. This product, also known as Polyglyceryl Ester (PGE), is dispersible in water and soluble in oil. It is used in milk as an emulsi...展開 Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acid is an emulsifier obtained through a fatty acid binding by esterification with polyglycerol. This product, also known as Polyglyceryl Ester (PGE), is dispersible in water and soluble in oil. It is used in milk as an emulsifier, in products containing acid and salt, and in foods as a modifier to control the crystallization of fats. 收起
Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate is an emulsifier that is strongly lipophilic. This product, abbreviated by PGPR, is liquid and highly viscous. It is insoluble in water and ethanol and soluble in fats and oils. Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate can be used in choc...展開 Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate is an emulsifier that is strongly lipophilic. This product, abbreviated by PGPR, is liquid and highly viscous. It is insoluble in water and ethanol and soluble in fats and oils. Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate can be used in chocolate to reduce viscosity. 收起
Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids are obtained through propylene glycol and fatty acids linking through ester bonding. It is an emulsifier and a foaming agent. Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids have applications as a powder-foaming agent for cak...展開 Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids are obtained through propylene glycol and fatty acids linking through ester bonding. It is an emulsifier and a foaming agent. Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids have applications as a powder-foaming agent for cakes, desserts, and liquid shortening. 收起
Rikecolor G- (Gardenia Green) RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Rikecolor G- (Gardenia Green) is food color with a clear green tone. This product has a good heat resistance and stable light resistance. It is obtained from a mixture of Geniposide plant blue and Gardenia Yellow. It has a range of colors available rangin...展開 Rikecolor G- (Gardenia Green) is food color with a clear green tone. This product has a good heat resistance and stable light resistance. It is obtained from a mixture of Geniposide plant blue and Gardenia Yellow. It has a range of colors available ranging from light green to moss green. Rikecolor G- (Gardenia Green) is used in many applications including shrimp products, egg products, confections, processed meat products, dairy products, noodles, bakery, liquor, flour paste, and sauces. 收起
Rikecolor Marigold- (Marigold Yellow) RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Rikecolor Marigold- (Marigold Yellow) is a strong, bright yellow food color. This product is obtained from the petal of the brighter Tagetes erectra willd and has Lutein Esters as its principal ingredient. It has strong resistance towards acidity, heat, a...展開 Rikecolor Marigold- (Marigold Yellow) is a strong, bright yellow food color. This product is obtained from the petal of the brighter Tagetes erectra willd and has Lutein Esters as its principal ingredient. It has strong resistance towards acidity, heat, and light. Rikecolor Marigold- (Marigold Yellow) can be used in many applications including acidic foods. 收起
Rikecolor Paprika- (Paprika Red) RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Rikecolor Paprika- (Paprika Red) is a food color with a red tinge color. This product is obtained from the fruit of Capsium annuum Linne and has different tones including a strong red tinge and reddish orange. It finds application as a spice and food colo...展開 Rikecolor Paprika- (Paprika Red) is a food color with a red tinge color. This product is obtained from the fruit of Capsium annuum Linne and has different tones including a strong red tinge and reddish orange. It finds application as a spice and food color in beverages and processed food. 收起
Rikecolor R- (Monascus Red) RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Rikecolor R- (Monascus Red) is a water soluble, vivid red food color. This product is obtained mainly from monascorubrins extracted from Monascusl and has an array of colors from a strong red tinge to a yellow tinge. It is a water soluble red food color a...展開 Rikecolor R- (Monascus Red) is a water soluble, vivid red food color. This product is obtained mainly from monascorubrins extracted from Monascusl and has an array of colors from a strong red tinge to a yellow tinge. It is a water soluble red food color and is used with relatively high temperatures. It can be used in many applications including salty foods and foods with a pH of 4 or lower. 收起
Rikecolor YG- (Gardenia Yellow) Granule RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Rikecolor YG- (Gardenia Yellow) Granule is a water soluble food color obtained from the fruit of Gardenia Jasminoides Ellis. This product is a vivid yellow granule that is made with the principal ingredient Crocin. It has many applications including use a...展開 Rikecolor YG- (Gardenia Yellow) Granule is a water soluble food color obtained from the fruit of Gardenia Jasminoides Ellis. This product is a vivid yellow granule that is made with the principal ingredient Crocin. It has many applications including use as a food color in pastry, desserts, confections, and Chinese noodles. 收起
Rikecolor YG- (Gardenia Yellow) Liquid RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Rikecolor YG- (Gardenia Yellow) Liquid is a water soluble food color obtained from the fruit of Gardenia Jasminoides Ellis. This product is a vivid yellow liquid that is made with the principal ingredient Crocin. It has many applications including use as ...展開 Rikecolor YG- (Gardenia Yellow) Liquid is a water soluble food color obtained from the fruit of Gardenia Jasminoides Ellis. This product is a vivid yellow liquid that is made with the principal ingredient Crocin. It has many applications including use as a food color in pastry, desserts, confections, and Chinese noodles. 收起
Rikecolor YG- (Gardenia Yellow) Powder RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Rikecolor YG- (Gardenia Yellow) Powder is a water soluble food color obtained from the fruit of Gardenia Jasminoides Ellis. This product is a vivid yellow powder that is made with the principal ingredient Crocin. It has many applications including use as ...展開 Rikecolor YG- (Gardenia Yellow) Powder is a water soluble food color obtained from the fruit of Gardenia Jasminoides Ellis. This product is a vivid yellow powder that is made with the principal ingredient Crocin. It has many applications including use as a food color in pastry, desserts, confections, and Chinese noodles. 收起
Rikemal SSL-1000 RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Rikemal SSL-1000 is a bakery emulsifier made from sodium stearoyl lactylate. This product is used to improve dough handling, strengthening, and extensibility. It is also used to enhance bread softness and volume. Rikemal SSL-1000 is used in bakery applica...展開 Rikemal SSL-1000 is a bakery emulsifier made from sodium stearoyl lactylate. This product is used to improve dough handling, strengthening, and extensibility. It is also used to enhance bread softness and volume. Rikemal SSL-1000 is used in bakery applications for bread and dough uses. 收起
Rikemal W-75 RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Rikemal W-75 is a bakery emulsifier made from diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono and diglycerides (DATEM). This product is used to increase the final product's volume and strengthen gluten. It is used in bakery applications including frozen dough.
Riken Dried Wakame RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Riken Dried Wakame is a dried curled seaweed that comes from the plant Undaria Pinnatifida. It is thin and stringy with a deep green color and a soft texture. It is high in minerals, vitamins, and fiber. Wakame is an ingredient used in salads, soups, inst...展開 Riken Dried Wakame is a dried curled seaweed that comes from the plant Undaria Pinnatifida. It is thin and stringy with a deep green color and a soft texture. It is high in minerals, vitamins, and fiber. Wakame is an ingredient used in salads, soups, instant noodles, and other Asian cuisines. 收起
Riken Dry E-Mix Series RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Riken Dry E-Mix Series is a natural mixed tocopherol that comes in powder form. This product has no odor or taste and is obtained from a mixture of 4 homologues. It is an antioxidant that is a natural food additive whose application is to keep food produc...展開 Riken Dry E-Mix Series is a natural mixed tocopherol that comes in powder form. This product has no odor or taste and is obtained from a mixture of 4 homologues. It is an antioxidant that is a natural food additive whose application is to keep food products fresh by slowing oxidation. Riken Dry E-Mix series is used in fat and oil products, potatoes, noodles, dehydrated foods, processed fish, confections, and carotenoids. 收起
Riken E-Emulsion Series RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Riken E-Emulsion Series is a natural mixed tocopherol which is a mixture of 4 homologues. It is in emulsion form and has no odor or taste. This product is an antioxidant that is a natural food additive whose application is to keep food products fresh by s...展開 Riken E-Emulsion Series is a natural mixed tocopherol which is a mixture of 4 homologues. It is in emulsion form and has no odor or taste. This product is an antioxidant that is a natural food additive whose application is to keep food products fresh by slowing oxidation. Riken E-Emulsion Series is used in fat and oil products, potatoes, noodles, dehydrated foods, fish, dairy, confections, and carotenoids. 收起
Riken E-Oil Series RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Riken E-Oil Series is in oil form with no odor or taste. This product is a natural tocopherol obtained from a mixture of 4 homologues. It is a food additive with an application for slowing oxidation to keep food products fresh. Riken E-Oil Series is used ...展開 Riken E-Oil Series is in oil form with no odor or taste. This product is a natural tocopherol obtained from a mixture of 4 homologues. It is a food additive with an application for slowing oxidation to keep food products fresh. Riken E-Oil Series is used in fat and oil products, fried potato chips, frying oil, fish, dairy, confections, and carotenoids. 收起
Rimulsoft Super (V) RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Rimulsoft Super (V) is fine powder bread softener. This product is made from distilled monoglycerides and is trans fat free and water-dispersible. It is used to extend shelf life and improve crumb structure. Rimulsoft Super (V) can be used in many bakery ...展開 Rimulsoft Super (V) is fine powder bread softener. This product is made from distilled monoglycerides and is trans fat free and water-dispersible. It is used to extend shelf life and improve crumb structure. Rimulsoft Super (V) can be used in many bakery products including breads and rolls. 收起
Riplex WT RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Riplex WT is a stabilizer and emulsifier designed for use in dairy products. This product can improve stiffness and stability in mixes. It is for use in dairy and non-dairy whipping cream mixes.
Shellac Alland & Robert Shellac is a resin composed of aliphatic and polyhydroxynic acids. The molecular weight lies around 1000. Shellac comes in glossy, fine flakes of light yellow to a dark brown colour (depending of the quality) It can be waxy (native form) or dewaxed. Bleac...展開 Shellac is a resin composed of aliphatic and polyhydroxynic acids. The molecular weight lies around 1000. Shellac comes in glossy, fine flakes of light yellow to a dark brown colour (depending of the quality) It can be waxy (native form) or dewaxed. Bleached shellacs come as a cream coloured to yellow powder. Shellac is a resinous secretion of tiny insects, called Laccifer Lacca (coccoidea family) to protect the breeding. These insects live on host-trees mainly located in India (Bihar, Madhya Pradesh and Orissa). Sticklac is the cut branches incrusted with hardened lac. This product is cleaned of plant wastes and impurities, washed, sieved, dried and sold as seedlac. Shellac is only the term used for the refined form of seedlac. The use of Shellac has been known in India and China for nearly 4000 years. Shellac may be used in applications in the food and pharmaceutical fields. It may be used in bakery products as a glazing agent and in confectionery products including: chewing gum sugar free, gum drops, pastilles, tablets, lozenges and coated products like almonds, nuts, peanuts and chocolates. 收起
Sofical T RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Sofical T is an emulsifier designed for bakery products. This product can be used for a smoother mouth-feel in butter cake and crispier mouth-feel in biscuits. It can be used in bakery products including butter cakes and biscuits.
Sorbitan Esters of Fatty Acids RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Sorbitan Esters of Fatty Acid is a fatty acid produced by esterification of sorbitol and fatty acid. It is used as a major emulsifier and a sorbitan ester. Sorbitan Esters of Fatty Acids are used in creams as an emulsifier.
Succinic Acid Esters of Monoglycerides RIKEN VITAMIN Co., Ltd. Succinic Acid Esters of Monoglyceride is obtained through succinic acid binding with monoglyceride. This product, also known as Succinylated Monoglyceride, is insoluble in cold water, soluble in hot alcohol, fats and oils, and dispersible in hot water. Su...展開 Succinic Acid Esters of Monoglyceride is obtained through succinic acid binding with monoglyceride. This product, also known as Succinylated Monoglyceride, is insoluble in cold water, soluble in hot alcohol, fats and oils, and dispersible in hot water. Succinic Acid Esters of Monoglycerides has many applications including use in shortening as a dough modifying agent and an emulsifier. 收起