UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Acid Stable Annatto Liquid -250/2 Valentine Agro Ltd. Acid Stable Annatto Liquid -250/2 is a natural water soluble color. It can be used in acidic formulations to maintain orange shades.
Acid Stable Annatto Powder Valentine Agro Ltd. Acid Stable Annatto Powder is used to create beautiful orange shades. This natural color can be used in acidic formulations to maintain orange colors.
Acid Stable Water Soluble Anthocyanin Extract Valentine Agro Ltd. Acid Stable Water Soluble Anthocyanin Extract is a blue water soluble, acid stable blue powder. It is a natural color used for maintaining blue color at low pH.
Annatto (Water Soluble Liquid) Valentine Agro Ltd. Annatto (Water Soluble Liquid) is used to create beautiful orange shades. This natural color can be used in neutral and moderately acidic formulations and alkaline formulations.
Annatto (Water Soluble Powder - High Alkali) Valentine Agro Ltd. Annatto (Water Soluble Powder - High Alkali) is used to create RTD drink mixes and creams for neutral to moderate drinks to create orange colors. This takes into account the requirement of certain customers for an alkaline ingredient.
Annatto (Water Soluble Powder - K2) Valentine Agro Ltd. Annatto (Water Soluble Powder - K2) is a natural, high concentration annatto powder. It is used to create beautiful orange colors and has varied applications.
Annatto (Water Soluble Powder - RH) Valentine Agro Ltd. Annatto (Water Soluble Powder - RH) is used to create beautiful orange shades. It is a low cost orange powder with a wide variety of applications.
Anthocyanin Extract Liquid Valentine Agro Ltd. Anthocyanin Extract Liquid is extracted from Black Carrots. It is used as a natural blue color and is in a blue liquid form.
Anthocyanin Extract Powder Valentine Agro Ltd. Anthocyanin Extract is extracted from Black Carrots. It is used as a natural blue color and is a blue powder.
Beet Root Concentrate Valentine Agro Ltd. Beet Root Concentrate is a substance obtained from a Beet Root plant. Beet Root plants contain Betanin which is a red glycosidic food dye. It is used extensively for a reddish pink shade in tomato products and strawberry products.
Beet Root Juice Powder Valentine Agro Ltd. Beet Root Juice Powder is a substance obtained from a Beet Root plant. Beet Root plants contain Betanin which is a red glycosidic food dye. It is used extensively for a reddish pink shade in tomato products and strawberry products.
Caramel Valentine Agro Ltd. Caramel is a beige to dark brown liquid derived from the caramelization of sugar. It is one of the most highly used natural color. This product can be applied in alcohol, confectioneries and culinary application.
Chlorophyll Valentine Agro Ltd. Chlorophyll is the most common pigment in nature. It is extracted from spinach and other edible greens. This color is used in both the culinary and pharmaceutical industries.
Gum Acacia Alland & Robert Gum acacia is an exudation, coming from the Acacia trees. This natural product is obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of the Acacia.It is commonly known as E414 in the food industry. Other commonly used names for the gum acacia across the i...展開 Gum acacia is an exudation, coming from the Acacia trees. This natural product is obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of the Acacia.It is commonly known as E414 in the food industry. Other commonly used names for the gum acacia across the industry: Gum Acacia, Gum Arabic, Acacia Fiber. This natural product is multi-functional. It can be used in food industry, in the Pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries or for technical needs. It is natural, healthy and without any negative impact for our Health. This additive is practically colourless, odourless and tasteless. 收起
Gum Karaya Alland & Robert Gum Karaya (gum sterculia) is the gum-exudation, hardened by air, obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of Sterculia Urens and others species of the Sterculiaceae family (Tomentosa, Setigera). The harvesting areas are mostly situated in west ...展開 Gum Karaya (gum sterculia) is the gum-exudation, hardened by air, obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of Sterculia Urens and others species of the Sterculiaceae family (Tomentosa, Setigera). The harvesting areas are mostly situated in west Africa and India. Gum Karaya is a high molecular-weight acelytated polysaccharide composed of galactose, rhamnose, glucuronic and galacturonic acids. The molecular weight is between 5 000 000 and 8 000 000. Gum Karaya of superior grades comes in tears of variable sizes , pale yellow, pearly, translucent and striated. Average grades have a yellow or pink colour, while low grades are brown. Gum Karaya may be used in oil in water emulsions, encapsulations, as a thickener - stabilizer in soft drinks and as a thickener, fibre enrichment, fat replacer and stabilizer in dairy products. 收起
Oil Soluble Annatto Liquid Valentine Agro Ltd. Oil Soluble Annatto Liquid is a natural color used to create beautiful orange shades. It is soluble in oil and has varied applications.
Shellac Alland & Robert Shellac is a resin composed of aliphatic and polyhydroxynic acids. The molecular weight lies around 1000. Shellac comes in glossy, fine flakes of light yellow to a dark brown colour (depending of the quality) It can be waxy (native form) or dewaxed. Bleac...展開 Shellac is a resin composed of aliphatic and polyhydroxynic acids. The molecular weight lies around 1000. Shellac comes in glossy, fine flakes of light yellow to a dark brown colour (depending of the quality) It can be waxy (native form) or dewaxed. Bleached shellacs come as a cream coloured to yellow powder. Shellac is a resinous secretion of tiny insects, called Laccifer Lacca (coccoidea family) to protect the breeding. These insects live on host-trees mainly located in India (Bihar, Madhya Pradesh and Orissa). Sticklac is the cut branches incrusted with hardened lac. This product is cleaned of plant wastes and impurities, washed, sieved, dried and sold as seedlac. Shellac is only the term used for the refined form of seedlac. The use of Shellac has been known in India and China for nearly 4000 years. Shellac may be used in applications in the food and pharmaceutical fields. It may be used in bakery products as a glazing agent and in confectionery products including: chewing gum sugar free, gum drops, pastilles, tablets, lozenges and coated products like almonds, nuts, peanuts and chocolates. 收起