UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Apricot Kernel Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Apricot Kernel Oil is an edible oil obtained from the pit of apricots. This product is often used in the food industry to produce various candies and confectionery goods.
Avocado Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Avocado Oil is obtained from the buttery flesh of the avocado fruit surrounding the pit. It has a pleasant buttery flavor and a high smoke point making it useful for cooking.
Babassu Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Babassu Oil comes from the kernel of the fruit of the Babassu palm tree native to the Brazilian Amazon Basin. It is a clear, stable oil, though it is sensitive to light and heat. This product is used as a cooking oil in the food industry.
Beef Skin Gelatin - Bloom 175 Gelnex 一種由膠質原料通過鹼性工藝部分水解制得的明膠,設計用於普通食品中。
Beef Skin Gelatin - Bloom 180 Gelnex 純化的蛋白產品,帶有很淺的顏色,並且沒有任何口味和氣味特征。專門生產用於普通食品中。
Beef Skin Gelatin - Bloom 200 Gelnex 一種明膠產品,可以形成高透明度的淺色溶液,具有無味無色的特性。
Beef Skin Gelatin - Bloom 220 Gelnex 一種明膠產品,可以形成高透明度的溶液,特別生產用在普通食品中。
Beef Skin Gelatin - Bloom 225 Gelnex 一種由膠質原料通過鹼性工藝部分水解制得的明膠,設計用於普通食品中。
Beef Skin Gelatin - Bloom 240 Gelnex 明膠產品,因為它容易被弄濕和溶解於水中,所以適合用在干混食品應用中,
Beef Skin Gelatin - Bloom 250 Gelnex 一種由膠質原料通過鹼性工藝部分水解制得的明膠,用於高檔甜點以保証透明性、光澤度和淺色澤。
Beef Skin Gelatin - Bloom 260 Gelnex 一種明膠產品,通過改變與其它配料類型配合使用的明膠濃度或配方變量,可以容易地控制終產品的組織結構,產生系列質地。
Beef Skin Gelatin - Bloom 270 Gelnex 明膠產品,專門為高品質明膠甜點產品的制造而生產,對這類終產品來說,透明、明亮和色淺是非常重要的。
Beef Skin Gelatin - Bloom 275 Gelnex Beef Skin Gelatin - Bloom 275 is the purified protein product obtained by the partial hydrolysis of collageneous raw materials by an acidic process. Bloom 275 is a gelatin product that forms solutions with high transparency, a light color and is free from...展開 Beef Skin Gelatin - Bloom 275 is the purified protein product obtained by the partial hydrolysis of collageneous raw materials by an acidic process. Bloom 275 is a gelatin product that forms solutions with high transparency, a light color and is free from taste and odor characteristics. This product is usually supplied with a 08, 20, 30, 40 mesh particle size distribution that makes it well suited to most food applications such as dairy, confectionery, desserts, beverage and meat products, as well as pharmaceutical applications such as gelatin capsules and pills. Final product texture can be easily manipulated to produce a range of textures by altering the gelatin concentration or by altering the formulation variables. Its Bloom ranges from 265-285 grams. 收起
Beef Skin Gelatin - Bloom 280 Gelnex 純化的蛋白明膠產品,非常適合用於干混食品中,因為它容易被弄濕和溶解於水中。
Canola Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Canola Oil is characterized by a light, mild flavor. It is often used in mayonnaise and margarine, as well as on salads, vegetables, potatoes and grains.
Coconut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Coconut Oil is obtained from the dried flesh of coconuts. This product is used as a staple in the cuisine of the Far East, it is a popular ingredient in a variety of recipes due to its heat-resistant properties, and its ability to be easily digested and m...展開 Coconut Oil is obtained from the dried flesh of coconuts. This product is used as a staple in the cuisine of the Far East, it is a popular ingredient in a variety of recipes due to its heat-resistant properties, and its ability to be easily digested and metabolized. 收起
Corn Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Corn Oil is an oil that imparts a pleasant, nutty flavor. It is used extensively in the food industry for salad dressings, mayonnaise, sauces, snacks, baking mixes, whipped toppings and crumb coatings for meat, fish and poultry.
Cotton Seed Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Cotton Seed Oil is characterized by a bland, slightly nutty flavor. It is often blended with other fats and oils to lower cost and to improve the quality and functionality of the substance it is added to. It has a minimal flavor transfer that makes it ide...展開 Cotton Seed Oil is characterized by a bland, slightly nutty flavor. It is often blended with other fats and oils to lower cost and to improve the quality and functionality of the substance it is added to. It has a minimal flavor transfer that makes it ideal for frying seafood, convenience foods and oriental dishes, especially tempura, since it will not mask the flavor of the food. Primarily used in the U.S. as a salad or cooking oil it is commonly used in mayonnaise, sauces and marinades. It is also a popular ingredient in baked goods in the form of margarine, shortening and cake icings. 收起
Grapeseed Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Grapeseed Oil is a fine oil that is obtained from the residue of the wine making process. It can withstand high temperatures without developing a bitter taste or creating toxic substances, such as free-radicals, due to its having a smoke point exceeding 4...展開 Grapeseed Oil is a fine oil that is obtained from the residue of the wine making process. It can withstand high temperatures without developing a bitter taste or creating toxic substances, such as free-radicals, due to its having a smoke point exceeding 410 degrees F. Also suitable for sautéing and baking, Grapeseed Oil retains its smooth and glistening quality and can be substituted in recipes that call for butter, margarine or olive oil. Its low viscosity allows it to flow easily and mix well with vinegar to make salad dressings. 收起
Hazelnut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Hazelnut Oil is considered to be a fine cooking oil by award winning chefs in creating gourmet dishes and desserts. Ever popular in European kitchens, it imparts a delicate flavor and sweet aroma to salads, pasta, meat and poultry, as well as in muffins, ...展開 Hazelnut Oil is considered to be a fine cooking oil by award winning chefs in creating gourmet dishes and desserts. Ever popular in European kitchens, it imparts a delicate flavor and sweet aroma to salads, pasta, meat and poultry, as well as in muffins, pancakes and tortes. 收起
High Oleic Sunflower Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc High Oleic Sunflower Oil is an oil that has a high smoke point and delicate flavor and consistency, making it an excellent choice for baking, frying, and salad dressings. In the confectionery industry, High Oleic Sunflower Oil is a popular substitute for...展開 High Oleic Sunflower Oil is an oil that has a high smoke point and delicate flavor and consistency, making it an excellent choice for baking, frying, and salad dressings. In the confectionery industry, High Oleic Sunflower Oil is a popular substitute for saturated fats, where it is used to roast nuts and in the coatings of raisins, cereals and candy bars. 收起
Macadamia Nut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Macadamia Nut Oil is 80% monounsaturated. It has an exceptionally high smoke point (389 degrees F) making it excellent for sautéing and stir-frying. It is also used as a salad oil and in most baked goods.
Olive Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Olive Oil is a versatile oil known for its distinctive flavor. It is commonly used in salad dressings and marinades, as well as in a wide range of stir-fry, sauté and baking recipes.
Peanut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Peanut Oil is primarily an edible oil due to its pleasant yet mild taste and its high smoke point. It is one of the most popular staples in Asian cuisine for wok and deep-frying, and is rich in oleic and linoleic fatty acids. It is also used in the prepar...展開 Peanut Oil is primarily an edible oil due to its pleasant yet mild taste and its high smoke point. It is one of the most popular staples in Asian cuisine for wok and deep-frying, and is rich in oleic and linoleic fatty acids. It is also used in the preparation of shortenings, margarines, and mayonnaise. 收起
Pecan Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Pecan Oil is an edible pressed oil obtained from the pecan nut. It has a neutral taste and takes on the flavor of what it is being prepared with. Pecan oil is used in variety of recipes.
Peptinex (Collagen Hydrolysate) Gelnex Peptinex is a total hydrolysis of collageneous raw materials (Hydrolyzed Collagen) that Gelnex manufactures. Peptinex is comprised of Beef Skin or Pork Skin Collagen that meet specifications which make it well suited to applications such as nutraceuticals...展開 Peptinex is a total hydrolysis of collageneous raw materials (Hydrolyzed Collagen) that Gelnex manufactures. Peptinex is comprised of Beef Skin or Pork Skin Collagen that meet specifications which make it well suited to applications such as nutraceuticals, functional superfoods, nutritional supplements, dairy and cosmetic products. 收起
Pork Skin Gelatin - Bloom 150 Gelnex 明膠產品,可以提供 08、20、30和40目的顆粒大小分布﹔這使得它適合用在大多數食品應用中,
Pork Skin Gelatin - Bloom 160 Gelnex 明膠產品,適合用在明膠甜點、肉類產品、Maria Mole醬、焙烤產品、發酵乳制品和乳品甜點中。
Pork Skin Gelatin - Bloom 175 Gelnex 一種由膠質原料通過酸性工藝部分水解制得的明膠,設計用於普通食品中。
Pork Skin Gelatin - Bloom 180 Gelnex 為一般食物應用專門生產的明膠產品。
Pork Skin Gelatin - Bloom 200 Gelnex 一種由膠質原料通過酸性工藝部分水解制得的明膠,設計用於普通食品中。
Pork Skin Gelatin - Bloom 220 Gelnex 一種明膠產品,通過改變明膠濃度或改變配方變量,可以容易地控制終產品的組織結構,產生系列質地。
Pork Skin Gelatin - Bloom 225 Gelnex 一種由膠質原料通過酸性工藝部分水解制得的明膠,設計用於普通食品中。
Pork Skin Gelatin - Bloom 240 Gelnex 明膠產品,具有較淺的顏色,專門為制造高品質明膠甜點產品而生產。
Pork Skin Gelatin - Bloom 250 Gelnex 一種由膠質原料通過酸性工藝部分水解制得的明膠,用於高檔甜點以保証透明性、光澤度和淺色澤。
Pork Skin Gelatin - Bloom 260 Gelnex 膠原質原料通過酸處理過程,部分水解得到的純化蛋白質產品。通過改變明膠含量,與其它配料或不同配方結合,可以很容易地操控產生系列質地。
Pork Skin Gelatin - Bloom 270 Gelnex 明膠產品,專門為高品質明膠甜點產品的制造而生產,對這類終產品來說,透明、明亮和色淺是非常重要的。
Pork Skin Gelatin - Bloom 275 Gelnex 一種由膠質原料通過酸性工藝部分水解制得的明膠,用於高檔甜點以保証透明性、光澤度和淺色澤。
Pork Skin Gelatin - Bloom 280 Gelnex 純化的蛋白產品,通過改變與其他配料類型的明膠濃度和配方變量,可以容易地控制產生系列質地。
Pumpkin Seed Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Pumpkin Seed Oil is a dark green oil that has been used throughout history in India, Europe, and the Americas. Pumpkin Seed Oil is very low in saturated fat and contains both Omegas-6 and Omega-9 essential fatty acids. It is also thought to be a source of...展開 Pumpkin Seed Oil is a dark green oil that has been used throughout history in India, Europe, and the Americas. Pumpkin Seed Oil is very low in saturated fat and contains both Omegas-6 and Omega-9 essential fatty acids. It is also thought to be a source of zinc. It can be used in a variety of recipes to extend a nutty flavor. 收起
Rice Bran Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Rice Bran Oil is a colorless, odorless oil. It has a high heat tolerance which makes it ideal for use as cooking oil. This product can be used while cooking without altering the taste of a recipe and can also be used as an ingredient in salad dressings.
Safflower Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Safflower Oil offers a light, mild taste that can be used in dressings, sauces and dips and is widely used to produce margarine and mayonnaise. It is commonly used to deep-fry potato chips, tortilla chips and other snack food items, as well as in recipes ...展開 Safflower Oil offers a light, mild taste that can be used in dressings, sauces and dips and is widely used to produce margarine and mayonnaise. It is commonly used to deep-fry potato chips, tortilla chips and other snack food items, as well as in recipes that call for sautéing, baking and stir-frying. 收起
Sesame Seed Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Sesame Seed Oil is an oil that contains sesamol, a substance responsible for sustaining its quality and stability, thereby giving the oil an extended shelf-life. Sesame Oil contains a high proportion of oleic and linoleic acids. It is characterized by a m...展開 Sesame Seed Oil is an oil that contains sesamol, a substance responsible for sustaining its quality and stability, thereby giving the oil an extended shelf-life. Sesame Oil contains a high proportion of oleic and linoleic acids. It is characterized by a mild, yet distinctive taste and is a mainstay of nutrition in many eastern countries. Sesame oil Used in many different types of cooking, toasted Sesame Oil is one of the distinguished flavors enjoyed in much of Chinese cuisine. It is often used in a wide variety of condiments and dressings. 收起
Soybean Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Soybean Oil is a vegetable oil that is used extensively by restaurants for frying and is one of the most widely consumed cooking oils. This product is also used for baking and in salad dressings.
Sweet Almond Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Sweet Almond Oil is a versatile oil obtained from the kernels of sweet almonds. This product is a superb cooking oil and can also be used in salad dressings and desserts.
Walnut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Walnut Oil is extracted from the English walnut. It can be used for grilling and sautéing, Walnut Oil gives a distinctive taste to food without being greasy. In salad dressings its clean, light flavor complements the other ingredients, making it a popular...展開 Walnut Oil is extracted from the English walnut. It can be used for grilling and sautéing, Walnut Oil gives a distinctive taste to food without being greasy. In salad dressings its clean, light flavor complements the other ingredients, making it a popular choice for many favorite dishes. Walnut Oil is an excellent alternative to butter or eggs in sauces and marinades. 收起