UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Apricot Kernel Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Apricot Kernel Oil is an edible oil obtained from the pit of apricots. This product is often used in the food industry to produce various candies and confectionery goods.
Avocado Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Avocado Oil is obtained from the buttery flesh of the avocado fruit surrounding the pit. It has a pleasant buttery flavor and a high smoke point making it useful for cooking.
Babassu Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Babassu Oil comes from the kernel of the fruit of the Babassu palm tree native to the Brazilian Amazon Basin. It is a clear, stable oil, though it is sensitive to light and heat. This product is used as a cooking oil in the food industry.
BioPure DHA® IF 814340 Bioriginal BioPure DHA® IF 814340 is a light yellow oil with a very light fish odor. It is obtained from the heads of tuna fish to minimize the risk of contaminants. The oil is coldextracted by a proprietary process to reduce the risk of oxidation. It is fully refin...展開 BioPure DHA® IF 814340 is a light yellow oil with a very light fish odor. It is obtained from the heads of tuna fish to minimize the risk of contaminants. The oil is coldextracted by a proprietary process to reduce the risk of oxidation. It is fully refined and deodorized. The oil contains a minimum of 25% DHA. BioPure DHA® is used to support children's learning, concentration, memory and eye health. 收起
Biomega SDA™ 816000 Bioriginal Biomega SDA™ 816000 is a clear yellow liquid oil with a faint odor. It is obtained by extraction and is fully refined. The oil contains minimally 12% SDA, typically 13% GLA and typically 33% ALA. Refined Echium Oil has the novel food status according to E...展開 Biomega SDA™ 816000 is a clear yellow liquid oil with a faint odor. It is obtained by extraction and is fully refined. The oil contains minimally 12% SDA, typically 13% GLA and typically 33% ALA. Refined Echium Oil has the novel food status according to EU regulation 258/97. Biomega SDA™ 816000 provides the body with a source for EPA building blocks. It is used in applications such as supplements, cheese, milk-based drinks, margarine, dressings and breakfast cereals. 收起
Biopure DHA® Refined 814220 Bioriginal Biopure DHA® Refined 814220 is a rich natural source of the omega-3 fatty acid DHA, essential for neural development and cognitive function. This clear light yellow liquid has a faint fish odour. The oil is coldextracted by a proprietary process to reduce...展開 Biopure DHA® Refined 814220 is a rich natural source of the omega-3 fatty acid DHA, essential for neural development and cognitive function. This clear light yellow liquid has a faint fish odour. The oil is coldextracted by a proprietary process to reduce the risk of oxidation. The oil contains a minimum of 25% DHA and a minimum of 30% total omega-3. It is used for junior, senior, prenatal, and postnatal supplements. 收起
Black Cumin Oil Virgin 808520 Bioriginal Black Cumin Oil Virgin 808520 is obtained from the seeds of Nigella sativa, a member of the Ranunculaceae family. Black Cumin Oil Virgin 808520 is applied as a nutritional supplement, currently being promoted as ‘improving the immune system’ and ‘detoxif...展開 Black Cumin Oil Virgin 808520 is obtained from the seeds of Nigella sativa, a member of the Ranunculaceae family. Black Cumin Oil Virgin 808520 is applied as a nutritional supplement, currently being promoted as ‘improving the immune system’ and ‘detoxifying the gut’. It's also applied as an anti-microbial in conjunction with, or as a natural alternative to conventional antibiotics. It is used to assist in prevention of hypertension, and as an in-vivo antioxidant, either alone or formulated with antioxidant vitamin combinations. 收起
Blackcurrant Oil Refined 806000 Bioriginal Blackcurrant Oil Refined 806000 is a clear to slightly turbid, yellow liquid oil with a faint odour. It is obtained by extraction and is fully refined. The oil contains a minimum of 13% GLA and typically 2.5% SDA. Blackcurrant Oil Refined 806000 provides ...展開 Blackcurrant Oil Refined 806000 is a clear to slightly turbid, yellow liquid oil with a faint odour. It is obtained by extraction and is fully refined. The oil contains a minimum of 13% GLA and typically 2.5% SDA. Blackcurrant Oil Refined 806000 provides both GLA and ALA supporting immune function, diabetic neuropathy and high blood cholesterol. 收起
Borage Oil CP Refined 20% GLA 802130 Bioriginal Borage Oil CP Refined 20% GLA 802130 is obtained from the seeds of the Borage plant that has a clear yellow liquid appearance and a faint odour. It has shown a beneficial effect in many conditions with an inflammatory component. For the past 15 years it h...展開 Borage Oil CP Refined 20% GLA 802130 is obtained from the seeds of the Borage plant that has a clear yellow liquid appearance and a faint odour. It has shown a beneficial effect in many conditions with an inflammatory component. For the past 15 years it has been widely used as both as a dietary supplement and and as an ingredient in nutritional products such as infant formulas. 收起
Borage Oil CP Refined 22% GLA 802140 Bioriginal Borage Oil CP Refined 22% GLA 802140 is an extracted oil from the seeds of the borage plant with a clear yellow liquid with a faint odour. It is obtained by mechanical extraction not exceeding 50°C and is fully refined. The oil contains a minimum of 22%. ...展開 Borage Oil CP Refined 22% GLA 802140 is an extracted oil from the seeds of the borage plant with a clear yellow liquid with a faint odour. It is obtained by mechanical extraction not exceeding 50°C and is fully refined. The oil contains a minimum of 22%. GLA has been widely studied in clinical trials and has shown a beneficial effect in many conditions particularly those with an inflammatory component. For the past 15 years it has been widely used as both as a dietary supplement and and as an ingredient in nutritional products such as infant formulas. 收起
Borage Oil Refined 20% GLA 802080 Bioriginal Borage Oil Refined 20% GLA 802080 is obtained by extraction and is fully refined. The oil contains a minimum of 20% GLA. It benefits in many conditions particularly those with an inflammatory component. For the past 15 years it has been widely used as b...展開 Borage Oil Refined 20% GLA 802080 is obtained by extraction and is fully refined. The oil contains a minimum of 20% GLA. It benefits in many conditions particularly those with an inflammatory component. For the past 15 years it has been widely used as both as a dietary supplement and and as an ingredient in nutritional products such as infant formulas. 收起
Borage Oil Refined 22% GLA 802090 Bioriginal Borage Oil Refined 22% GLA 802090 ) is obtained by extraction. The oil contains a minimum of 22% GLA. has been widely studied in clinical trials and has shown a beneficial effect in many conditions particularly those with an inflammatory component. For th...展開 Borage Oil Refined 22% GLA 802090 ) is obtained by extraction. The oil contains a minimum of 22% GLA. has been widely studied in clinical trials and has shown a beneficial effect in many conditions particularly those with an inflammatory component. For the past 15 years it has been widely used as both as a dietary supplement and and as an ingredient in nutritional products such as infant formulas. 收起
Borage Oil Refined 23% GLA 802100 Bioriginal Borage Oil Refined 23% GLA 802100 has been widely studied in clinical trials and has shown a beneficial effect in many conditions particularly those with an inflammatory component. For the past 15 years it has been widely used as both as a dietary supplem...展開 Borage Oil Refined 23% GLA 802100 has been widely studied in clinical trials and has shown a beneficial effect in many conditions particularly those with an inflammatory component. For the past 15 years it has been widely used as both as a dietary supplement and and as an ingredient in nutritional products such as infant formulas. Borage Oil Refined 23% GLA 802100 has been known and used extensively for its medicinal properties at least since Roman times. It's used in health food supplements, to assist in the treatment/prevention of Atopic Eczema 5, Rheumatoid Arthritis, and Pre-menstrual syndrome. It's also applied in cosmetics/dermatology with reduced moisture loss and anti-inflammatory. Finally, it's applied in nutritionals for infant milk and enteral nutrition formulations. 收起
Borage Oil Virgin 20% GLA 802020 Bioriginal Borage Oil Virgin 20% GLA 802020 is obtained using a low temperature process. The oil contains a minimum of 20% GLA. It has been widely studied in clinical trials and has shown a beneficial effect in many conditions particularly those with an inflammatory...展開 Borage Oil Virgin 20% GLA 802020 is obtained using a low temperature process. The oil contains a minimum of 20% GLA. It has been widely studied in clinical trials and has shown a beneficial effect in many conditions particularly those with an inflammatory component. For the past 15 years it has been widely used as both as a dietary supplement and and as an ingredient in nutritional products such as infant formulas. 收起
Borage Oil Virgin 22% GLA 802180 Bioriginal Borage Oil Virgin 22% GLA 802180 is a clear yellow-greenish liquid oil The oil of Borage seeds (Borago officinalis) is obtained using a low temperature process. The oil contains a minimum of 22% GLA.
Camelina Oil Virgin 810120 Bioriginal Camelina Oil Virgin 810120 has a clear reddish yellow to greenish yellow liquid colour with a distinctive odour. It is obtained using a low temperature process. The oil typically contains 35% ALA. It has been promoted on health grounds due to its unusuall...展開 Camelina Oil Virgin 810120 has a clear reddish yellow to greenish yellow liquid colour with a distinctive odour. It is obtained using a low temperature process. The oil typically contains 35% ALA. It has been promoted on health grounds due to its unusually high content of alpha linolenic acid (C18:3) coupled with higher than normal levels of natural tocopherols and tocotrienols. Camelina Oil Virgin 810120 is applied in: health food supplements, to assist in the treatment/prevention of inflammatory conditions like arthritis, supplementation for heart health, and in functional food products as a vegetable source of n-3. 收起
Canola Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Canola Oil is characterized by a light, mild flavor. It is often used in mayonnaise and margarine, as well as on salads, vegetables, potatoes and grains.
Coconut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Coconut Oil is obtained from the dried flesh of coconuts. This product is used as a staple in the cuisine of the Far East, it is a popular ingredient in a variety of recipes due to its heat-resistant properties, and its ability to be easily digested and m...展開 Coconut Oil is obtained from the dried flesh of coconuts. This product is used as a staple in the cuisine of the Far East, it is a popular ingredient in a variety of recipes due to its heat-resistant properties, and its ability to be easily digested and metabolized. 收起
Corn Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Corn Oil is an oil that imparts a pleasant, nutty flavor. It is used extensively in the food industry for salad dressings, mayonnaise, sauces, snacks, baking mixes, whipped toppings and crumb coatings for meat, fish and poultry.
Cotton Seed Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Cotton Seed Oil is characterized by a bland, slightly nutty flavor. It is often blended with other fats and oils to lower cost and to improve the quality and functionality of the substance it is added to. It has a minimal flavor transfer that makes it ide...展開 Cotton Seed Oil is characterized by a bland, slightly nutty flavor. It is often blended with other fats and oils to lower cost and to improve the quality and functionality of the substance it is added to. It has a minimal flavor transfer that makes it ideal for frying seafood, convenience foods and oriental dishes, especially tempura, since it will not mask the flavor of the food. Primarily used in the U.S. as a salad or cooking oil it is commonly used in mayonnaise, sauces and marinades. It is also a popular ingredient in baked goods in the form of margarine, shortening and cake icings. 收起
Evening Primrose Oil CP Refined 10% GLA 804200 Bioriginal Evening Primrose Oil CP Refined 10% GLA 804200 is obtained from the seeds of the Evening Primrose plant (Oenothera sp.) mechanical extraction not exceeding 50°C and is fully refined. The oil contains a minimum of 10% GLA. Evening Primrose Oil has been wid...展開 Evening Primrose Oil CP Refined 10% GLA 804200 is obtained from the seeds of the Evening Primrose plant (Oenothera sp.) mechanical extraction not exceeding 50°C and is fully refined. The oil contains a minimum of 10% GLA. Evening Primrose Oil has been widely studied in clinical trials and has shown a beneficial effect in many conditions particularly those with an inflammatory component. For the past 25 years it has been widely used as both a dietary supplement and pharmaceutical product. 收起
Evening Primrose Oil CP Refined 9% GLA 804140 Bioriginal Evening Primrose Oil CP Refined 9% GLA 804140 is a clear yellow liquid oil with a faint odour. It is obtained from the seeds by mechanical extraction not exceeding 50°C and is fully refined. The oil contains a minimum of 9% GLA. Evening Primrose Oil has b...展開 Evening Primrose Oil CP Refined 9% GLA 804140 is a clear yellow liquid oil with a faint odour. It is obtained from the seeds by mechanical extraction not exceeding 50°C and is fully refined. The oil contains a minimum of 9% GLA. Evening Primrose Oil has been widely studied in clinical trials and has shown a beneficial effect in many conditions particularly those with an inflammatory component. For the past 25 years it has been widely used as both a dietary supplement and pharmaceutical product. 收起
Evening Primrose Oil Organic 9% GLA 804030 Bioriginal Evening Primrose Oil Organic 9% GLA 804030 is obtained from organic certified seeds and processes. The oil contains a minimum of 9% GLA. Evening Primrose Oil has been widely studied in clinical trials and has shown a beneficial effect in many conditions p...展開 Evening Primrose Oil Organic 9% GLA 804030 is obtained from organic certified seeds and processes. The oil contains a minimum of 9% GLA. Evening Primrose Oil has been widely studied in clinical trials and has shown a beneficial effect in many conditions particularly those with an inflammatory component. For the past 25 years it has been widely used as both a dietary supplement and pharmaceutical product. 收起
Evening Primrose Oil Refined 10% GLA 804090 Bioriginal Evening Primrose Oil Refined 10% GLA 804090 is a clear yellow liquid with a faint odour obtained from the seeds of the Evening Primrose plant by extraction and is fully refined. The oil contains a minimum of 10% GLA. Evening Primrose Oil has been widely s...展開 Evening Primrose Oil Refined 10% GLA 804090 is a clear yellow liquid with a faint odour obtained from the seeds of the Evening Primrose plant by extraction and is fully refined. The oil contains a minimum of 10% GLA. Evening Primrose Oil has been widely studied in clinical trials and has shown a beneficial effect in many conditions particularly those with an inflammatory component. For the past 25 years it has been widely used as both a dietary supplement and pharmaceutical product. Evening Primrose Oil Refined 10% GLA 804090 is applied in health food supplements to assist in the treatment/prevention of Atopic Eczema, Rheumatoid Arthritis, and Pre-menstrual syndrome. 收起
Evening Primrose Oil Refined 9% GLA 804080 Bioriginal Evening Primrose Oil Refined 9% GLA 804080 is obtained from the seeds of the Evening Primrose plant by extraction and is fully refined. The oil contains a minimum of 9% GLA. Evening Primrose Oil has been widely studied in clinical trials and has shown a b...展開 Evening Primrose Oil Refined 9% GLA 804080 is obtained from the seeds of the Evening Primrose plant by extraction and is fully refined. The oil contains a minimum of 9% GLA. Evening Primrose Oil has been widely studied in clinical trials and has shown a beneficial effect in many conditions particularly those with an inflammatory component. For the past 25 years it has been widely used as both a dietary supplement and pharmaceutical product. Evening Primrose Oil Refined 9% GLA 804080 is applied in health food supplements to assist in the treatment/prevention of Atopic Eczema. 收起
Evening Primrose Oil Virgin 9% GLA 804020 Bioriginal Evening Primrose Oil Virgin 9% GLA 804020 is a clear yellow liquid oil with a faint odour. It is obtained from the seeds of the Evening Primrose plant by extraction and is fully refined. The oil contains a minimum of 9% GLA. Evening Primrose Oil has been...展開 Evening Primrose Oil Virgin 9% GLA 804020 is a clear yellow liquid oil with a faint odour. It is obtained from the seeds of the Evening Primrose plant by extraction and is fully refined. The oil contains a minimum of 9% GLA. Evening Primrose Oil has been widely studied in clinical trials and has shown a beneficial effect in many conditions particularly those with an inflammatory component. For the past 25 years it has been widely used as both a dietary supplement and pharmaceutical product. Evening Primrose Oil Virgin 9% GLA 804020 is applied in health food supplements to assist in the treatment/prevention of Atopic Eczema, Rheumatoid Arthritis, and Pre-menstrual syndrome. 收起
FP Emulsion BioPure DHA® 450MG DHA Lemon Bioriginal A lemon flavoured emulsion with a yellow viscous liquid appearance and lemon odour. It is based on BioPure DHA®, delivering 450 mg of DHA per daily serving of 8 ml packaged in a 250 ml PET bottle.
Flaxseed Oil Organic 808110 Bioriginal Flaxseed Oil Organic 808110 is a clear to turbid yellow to dark yellow liquid oil. It is obtained from organic certified seeds and processes. The oil typically contains 55% ALA and has been long used for its beneficial effects on human health. The major ...展開 Flaxseed Oil Organic 808110 is a clear to turbid yellow to dark yellow liquid oil. It is obtained from organic certified seeds and processes. The oil typically contains 55% ALA and has been long used for its beneficial effects on human health. The major component of these beneficial effects is the Omega-3 fatty acid alpha-linolenic acid. Flaxseed Oil Virgin 808110 is used in brain development in children, children’s growth and development, and heart health/cardiovascular disease. 收起
Flaxseed Oil Organic Premium Taste 808150 Bioriginal Flaxseed Oil Organic Premium Taste 808150 is a clear to turbid yellow to dark yellow liquid oil with a faint odour is obtained from organic certified seeds and processes. The oil typically contains 55% ALA and does not have a bitter taste. ALA has an impo...展開 Flaxseed Oil Organic Premium Taste 808150 is a clear to turbid yellow to dark yellow liquid oil with a faint odour is obtained from organic certified seeds and processes. The oil typically contains 55% ALA and does not have a bitter taste. ALA has an important contribution to human health as witnessed by recently published health claims and dietary references values. Flaxseed Oil Organic Premium Taste 808150 is also used in brain development in children, children’s growth and development, and heart health/cardiovascular disease. 收起
Flaxseed Oil Refined 808130 Bioriginal Flaxseed Oil Refined 808130 is obtained by extraction and is fully refined. The oil typically contains 55% ALA. has been long used for its beneficial effects on human health due to the Omega-3 fatty acid alpha-linolenic acid. ALA has an important contribu...展開 Flaxseed Oil Refined 808130 is obtained by extraction and is fully refined. The oil typically contains 55% ALA. has been long used for its beneficial effects on human health due to the Omega-3 fatty acid alpha-linolenic acid. ALA has an important contribution to human health as witnessed by recently published health claims and dietary references values. Flaxseed Oil Refined 808130 is also used in brain development in children, children’s growth and development, and heart health/cardiovascular disease. 收起
Flaxseed Oil Virgin 808100 Bioriginal Flaxseed Oil Virgin 808100 is a clear or turbid yellow to dark yellow liquid oil with a typical odour. obtained using a low temperature process. The oil typically contains 55% ALA.has been long used for its beneficial effects on human health. Flax seed oi...展開 Flaxseed Oil Virgin 808100 is a clear or turbid yellow to dark yellow liquid oil with a typical odour. obtained using a low temperature process. The oil typically contains 55% ALA.has been long used for its beneficial effects on human health. Flax seed oil is very rich in alpha-linolenic acid (ALA), which is an essential Omega-3 fatty acid for humans. ALA has an important contribution to human health as witnessed by recently published health claims and dietary references values. Flaxseed Oil Virgin 808100 is used in brain development in children, children’s growth and development, and heart health/cardiovascular disease. 收起
Grapeseed Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Grapeseed Oil is a fine oil that is obtained from the residue of the wine making process. It can withstand high temperatures without developing a bitter taste or creating toxic substances, such as free-radicals, due to its having a smoke point exceeding 4...展開 Grapeseed Oil is a fine oil that is obtained from the residue of the wine making process. It can withstand high temperatures without developing a bitter taste or creating toxic substances, such as free-radicals, due to its having a smoke point exceeding 410 degrees F. Also suitable for sautéing and baking, Grapeseed Oil retains its smooth and glistening quality and can be substituted in recipes that call for butter, margarine or olive oil. Its low viscosity allows it to flow easily and mix well with vinegar to make salad dressings. 收起
Hazelnut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Hazelnut Oil is considered to be a fine cooking oil by award winning chefs in creating gourmet dishes and desserts. Ever popular in European kitchens, it imparts a delicate flavor and sweet aroma to salads, pasta, meat and poultry, as well as in muffins, ...展開 Hazelnut Oil is considered to be a fine cooking oil by award winning chefs in creating gourmet dishes and desserts. Ever popular in European kitchens, it imparts a delicate flavor and sweet aroma to salads, pasta, meat and poultry, as well as in muffins, pancakes and tortes. 收起
High Oleic Sunflower Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc High Oleic Sunflower Oil is an oil that has a high smoke point and delicate flavor and consistency, making it an excellent choice for baking, frying, and salad dressings. In the confectionery industry, High Oleic Sunflower Oil is a popular substitute for...展開 High Oleic Sunflower Oil is an oil that has a high smoke point and delicate flavor and consistency, making it an excellent choice for baking, frying, and salad dressings. In the confectionery industry, High Oleic Sunflower Oil is a popular substitute for saturated fats, where it is used to roast nuts and in the coatings of raisins, cereals and candy bars. 收起
Macadamia Nut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Macadamia Nut Oil is 80% monounsaturated. It has an exceptionally high smoke point (389 degrees F) making it excellent for sautéing and stir-frying. It is also used as a salad oil and in most baked goods.
Natural 18/12 Fish Oil Bioriginal Natural 18/12 Fish Oil is a clear yellow liquid oil with a faint fish odour that is obtained from fatty fish typically, anchovies, sardines, mackerel and herring. The oil is fully refined, and contains a minimum of 18% EPA and 12% DHA and a minimum of 35%...展開 Natural 18/12 Fish Oil is a clear yellow liquid oil with a faint fish odour that is obtained from fatty fish typically, anchovies, sardines, mackerel and herring. The oil is fully refined, and contains a minimum of 18% EPA and 12% DHA and a minimum of 35% total omega-3. Natural 18/12 Fish Oil offers a milder flavor and aroma than before, with guaranteed purity. 收起
Olive Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Olive Oil is a versatile oil known for its distinctive flavor. It is commonly used in salad dressings and marinades, as well as in a wide range of stir-fry, sauté and baking recipes.
Peanut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Peanut Oil is primarily an edible oil due to its pleasant yet mild taste and its high smoke point. It is one of the most popular staples in Asian cuisine for wok and deep-frying, and is rich in oleic and linoleic fatty acids. It is also used in the prepar...展開 Peanut Oil is primarily an edible oil due to its pleasant yet mild taste and its high smoke point. It is one of the most popular staples in Asian cuisine for wok and deep-frying, and is rich in oleic and linoleic fatty acids. It is also used in the preparation of shortenings, margarines, and mayonnaise. 收起
Pecan Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Pecan Oil is an edible pressed oil obtained from the pecan nut. It has a neutral taste and takes on the flavor of what it is being prepared with. Pecan oil is used in variety of recipes.
Pumpkin Seed Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Pumpkin Seed Oil is a dark green oil that has been used throughout history in India, Europe, and the Americas. Pumpkin Seed Oil is very low in saturated fat and contains both Omegas-6 and Omega-9 essential fatty acids. It is also thought to be a source of...展開 Pumpkin Seed Oil is a dark green oil that has been used throughout history in India, Europe, and the Americas. Pumpkin Seed Oil is very low in saturated fat and contains both Omegas-6 and Omega-9 essential fatty acids. It is also thought to be a source of zinc. It can be used in a variety of recipes to extend a nutty flavor. 收起
Rice Bran Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Rice Bran Oil is a colorless, odorless oil. It has a high heat tolerance which makes it ideal for use as cooking oil. This product can be used while cooking without altering the taste of a recipe and can also be used as an ingredient in salad dressings.
Safflower Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Safflower Oil offers a light, mild taste that can be used in dressings, sauces and dips and is widely used to produce margarine and mayonnaise. It is commonly used to deep-fry potato chips, tortilla chips and other snack food items, as well as in recipes ...展開 Safflower Oil offers a light, mild taste that can be used in dressings, sauces and dips and is widely used to produce margarine and mayonnaise. It is commonly used to deep-fry potato chips, tortilla chips and other snack food items, as well as in recipes that call for sautéing, baking and stir-frying. 收起
Sesame Seed Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Sesame Seed Oil is an oil that contains sesamol, a substance responsible for sustaining its quality and stability, thereby giving the oil an extended shelf-life. Sesame Oil contains a high proportion of oleic and linoleic acids. It is characterized by a m...展開 Sesame Seed Oil is an oil that contains sesamol, a substance responsible for sustaining its quality and stability, thereby giving the oil an extended shelf-life. Sesame Oil contains a high proportion of oleic and linoleic acids. It is characterized by a mild, yet distinctive taste and is a mainstay of nutrition in many eastern countries. Sesame oil Used in many different types of cooking, toasted Sesame Oil is one of the distinguished flavors enjoyed in much of Chinese cuisine. It is often used in a wide variety of condiments and dressings. 收起
Soybean Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Soybean Oil is a vegetable oil that is used extensively by restaurants for frying and is one of the most widely consumed cooking oils. This product is also used for baking and in salad dressings.
Sweet Almond Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Sweet Almond Oil is a versatile oil obtained from the kernels of sweet almonds. This product is a superb cooking oil and can also be used in salad dressings and desserts.
Walnut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Walnut Oil is extracted from the English walnut. It can be used for grilling and sautéing, Walnut Oil gives a distinctive taste to food without being greasy. In salad dressings its clean, light flavor complements the other ingredients, making it a popular...展開 Walnut Oil is extracted from the English walnut. It can be used for grilling and sautéing, Walnut Oil gives a distinctive taste to food without being greasy. In salad dressings its clean, light flavor complements the other ingredients, making it a popular choice for many favorite dishes. Walnut Oil is an excellent alternative to butter or eggs in sauces and marinades. 收起