UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Accu-Gel™ Nutri-Pea Ltd. Accu-Gel™ is a food-grade, native vegetable starch offering excellent gel strength, white color and bland flavor. It provides unique properties unlike that of wheat, corn and potato starches. Its superior gelling properties allow it to be used at a 20-30%...展開 Accu-Gel™ is a food-grade, native vegetable starch offering excellent gel strength, white color and bland flavor. It provides unique properties unlike that of wheat, corn and potato starches. Its superior gelling properties allow it to be used at a 20-30% lower usage level offering economic advantage to meat and confectionery industries in particular. It improves crispiness in baked products without altering flavor. Accu-Gel™ is used in oriental noodles, french fry batters and coatings, surimi, extrusion applications, low cost meat formulations, fat-free sour cream, vegetarian applications, canned products, fruit fillings, sauces. 收起
Almond, Sweet FCC Ungerer and Company Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and...展開 Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products, as well as in pharmaceuticals, dental products and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Amyris FCC Ungerer and Company Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfu...展開 Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products as a fixative. 收起
Anise FCC Ungerer and Company Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment o...展開 Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment of bronchitis, colds, coughs, flatulence, flu, muscle aches and rheumatism. 收起
Basil FCC Ungerer and Company Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammator...展開 Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, muscle relaxant, antiseptic, decongestant and stimulant. 收起
Bay FCC Ungerer and Company Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonl...展開 Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic, antibiotic, analgesic, anti-neuralgic, antispasmodic, aperitif, astringent, emmenagogue, febrifuge, insecticide, cholagogue, sedative, stomachic, sudorific and tonic. 收起
Bergamot Italian Ungerer and Company Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic...展開 Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, sedative, analgesic, antidepressant, disinfectant, febrifuge, cicatrisant, and digestive substance. 收起
Birch Sweet Southern FCC Ungerer and Company Birch Sweet Southern FCC appears as a clear colorless to yellow amber colored liquid essential oil, with a wintergreen olfactory profile. This product is derived from the Sweet Birch tree, and is commonly used as a flavoring substance.
Camphor White Ungerer and Company Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepr...展開 Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, cardiac, carminative, diuretic, febrifuge, hypertensive, insecticide, laxative, rubefacient, stimulant, sudorific, vermifuge and vulnerary. 收起
Cananga Java Native FCC Ungerer and Company Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wou...展開 Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wounds, as well as in cosmetics and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Caraway Seed FCC Ungerer and Company Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestiv...展開 Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestive, stomachic, disinfectant, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, aperitif, astringent, insecticide, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge substance. 收起
Centara III™ Nutri-Pea Ltd. Centara III™ is a natural food-grade vegetable fiber from the hulls of the Canadian yellow pea, which offers an excellent means of fiber enrichment for manufactures. It can be utilized in a wide range of food applications, from bakery, pasta and beverage ...展開 Centara III™ is a natural food-grade vegetable fiber from the hulls of the Canadian yellow pea, which offers an excellent means of fiber enrichment for manufactures. It can be utilized in a wide range of food applications, from bakery, pasta and beverage formulations. It is whiter in color and is particularly suited for color-sensitive applications. The Centara III™ fibers are gluten, lactose and cholesterol free and offer an excellent means of insoluble fiber fortification without significant alteration in color, flavor or odor. Centara III™ is used in nutritional bars, white breads, bagels, tortillas, pasta, vegetarian applications, cookies and crackers. 收起
Centara IV™ Nutri-Pea Ltd. Centara IV™ is a natural food-grade vegetable fiber from the hulls of the Canadian yellow pea and offers an excellent means of fiber enrichment for manufactures. It can be utilized in a wide range of food applications, from bakery, pasta and beverage form...展開 Centara IV™ is a natural food-grade vegetable fiber from the hulls of the Canadian yellow pea and offers an excellent means of fiber enrichment for manufactures. It can be utilized in a wide range of food applications, from bakery, pasta and beverage formulations. Centara IV is progressively whiter in color and are particularly suited for color-sensitive applications. The Centara Fibers are gluten, lactose and cholesterol free. It offers an excellent means of insoluble fiber fortification without significant alteration in color, flavor or odor. Centara IV™ is used in nutritional bars, white breads, bagels, tortillas, pasta, vegetarian applications, cookies and crackers. 收起
Centu-Tex™ Nutri-Pea Ltd. Centu-Tex™ is a natural food-grade vegetable fiber providing a high degree of functionality. It has a bland taste, is gluten-free, and helps promote freeze-thaw stability. Centu-Tex™ is a low-fat and fat-free applications, hamburgers, veggie burgers and w...展開 Centu-Tex™ is a natural food-grade vegetable fiber providing a high degree of functionality. It has a bland taste, is gluten-free, and helps promote freeze-thaw stability. Centu-Tex™ is a low-fat and fat-free applications, hamburgers, veggie burgers and wieners, sauces and fillings, nutritional bars, cookies and brownies, processed fish products. 收起
Corn Flour Rohan International Corn Flour is obtained from naturally cultivated raw maize, grown using natural manure. It is a yellowish cream color, with excellent taste, and high nutritional value. Corn Flour is used in biscuits, pasta, papad, cookies, and pastries.
GalactoFructose Solactis® Solvay Solactis GalactoFructose Solactis® is a white to cream powder that is a sweet tasting, functional ingredient naturally originating from milk. This product is used in food products such as dairy, cereal and baby foods, and as a dietary supplement. GalactoFructose S...展開 GalactoFructose Solactis® is a white to cream powder that is a sweet tasting, functional ingredient naturally originating from milk. This product is used in food products such as dairy, cereal and baby foods, and as a dietary supplement. GalactoFructose Solactis® is beneficial to gut health, mineral balance and weight management. It offers an excellent resistance to heat treatment and acidity. 收起
Idacol Roha Dyechem Pvt Ltd Idacol is a range of synthetic colors available as water soluble and insoluble. Idacol synthetic colors advantages include: versatility, availability, precision and safety. Idacol synthetic colors are ideal for use in food and pharma applications.
Natracol Roha Dyechem Pvt Ltd Natracol is a range of natural colors. Some colors for this range include curcumin, annatto, carotene, beetroot, paprika and carmine. The Natracol range includes many other colors developed per application needed and blends developed for required shades. ...展開 Natracol is a range of natural colors. Some colors for this range include curcumin, annatto, carotene, beetroot, paprika and carmine. The Natracol range includes many other colors developed per application needed and blends developed for required shades. Natracol has applications in the bakery, seafood, ready meals, pharma, meat, dairy, fruit and vegetable, confectionery and beverages. 收起
Propulse N ™ Nutri-Pea Ltd. Propulse N ™ is a natural food-grade pea protein designed for beverage manufacturers. It has a high level of functionality and nutrition with a superior amino acid profile especially lysine. It has a bland taste and has no effect on color or flavor. Propu...展開 Propulse N ™ is a natural food-grade pea protein designed for beverage manufacturers. It has a high level of functionality and nutrition with a superior amino acid profile especially lysine. It has a bland taste and has no effect on color or flavor. Propulse N ™ is used in beverage dry mixes, meal replacement drinks, nutritional bars, baby food formulations, vegetarian applications, pasta, meat and seafood products, breads, dressings and snack foods. 收起
Propulse™ Nutri-Pea Ltd. Propulse™ is a natural food-grade pea protein isolate which offers a high level of functionality and nutrition. It can be utilized in a wide range of foods and beverages where protein enrichment is required. It has a bland taste, neutral flavor, and provi...展開 Propulse™ is a natural food-grade pea protein isolate which offers a high level of functionality and nutrition. It can be utilized in a wide range of foods and beverages where protein enrichment is required. It has a bland taste, neutral flavor, and provides a surplus of amino acids. Propulse™ is used in nutritional bars, meal replacement beverages, baby food formulations, vegetarian applications, pasta, meat and seafood products, breads, dressings. 收起
Rice Flour Rohan International Rice Flour is produced from polished raw rice and is gluten free. It is in the form of finely ground powder, has no odor, and is a natural white color. Rice Flour is used cereals, crackers, chips, snacks, baking mixes, sweets, dough, and pasta.
Uptake 80™ Nutri-Pea Ltd. Uptake 80™ is a gluten free food-grade vegetable fiber offering both nutrition and functionality due to its high level of soluble and insoluble fiber. It provides outstanding moisture retention, fat absorption and dough conditioning properties.Its product...展開 Uptake 80™ is a gluten free food-grade vegetable fiber offering both nutrition and functionality due to its high level of soluble and insoluble fiber. It provides outstanding moisture retention, fat absorption and dough conditioning properties.Its product color, flavor and aroma are not affected by the incorporation of this ingredient.Uptake 80™ is used in low-fat and fat-free applications, hamburgers, veggie burgers and wieners, sauces and fillings, nutritional bars, cookies and brownies, processed fish products. 收起