UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Almond, Sweet FCC Ungerer and Company Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and...展開 Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products, as well as in pharmaceuticals, dental products and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Amyris FCC Ungerer and Company Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfu...展開 Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products as a fixative. 收起
Anise FCC Ungerer and Company Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment o...展開 Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment of bronchitis, colds, coughs, flatulence, flu, muscle aches and rheumatism. 收起
Basil FCC Ungerer and Company Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammator...展開 Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, muscle relaxant, antiseptic, decongestant and stimulant. 收起
Bay FCC Ungerer and Company Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonl...展開 Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic, antibiotic, analgesic, anti-neuralgic, antispasmodic, aperitif, astringent, emmenagogue, febrifuge, insecticide, cholagogue, sedative, stomachic, sudorific and tonic. 收起
Bergamot Italian Ungerer and Company Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic...展開 Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, sedative, analgesic, antidepressant, disinfectant, febrifuge, cicatrisant, and digestive substance. 收起
Birch Sweet Southern FCC Ungerer and Company Birch Sweet Southern FCC appears as a clear colorless to yellow amber colored liquid essential oil, with a wintergreen olfactory profile. This product is derived from the Sweet Birch tree, and is commonly used as a flavoring substance.
Camphor White Ungerer and Company Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepr...展開 Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, cardiac, carminative, diuretic, febrifuge, hypertensive, insecticide, laxative, rubefacient, stimulant, sudorific, vermifuge and vulnerary. 收起
Cananga Java Native FCC Ungerer and Company Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wou...展開 Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wounds, as well as in cosmetics and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Caraway Seed FCC Ungerer and Company Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestiv...展開 Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestive, stomachic, disinfectant, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, aperitif, astringent, insecticide, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge substance. 收起
Corn Flour Rohan International Corn Flour is obtained from naturally cultivated raw maize, grown using natural manure. It is a yellowish cream color, with excellent taste, and high nutritional value. Corn Flour is used in biscuits, pasta, papad, cookies, and pastries.
GalactoFructose Solactis® Solvay Solactis GalactoFructose Solactis® is a white to cream powder that is a sweet tasting, functional ingredient naturally originating from milk. This product is used in food products such as dairy, cereal and baby foods, and as a dietary supplement. GalactoFructose S...展開 GalactoFructose Solactis® is a white to cream powder that is a sweet tasting, functional ingredient naturally originating from milk. This product is used in food products such as dairy, cereal and baby foods, and as a dietary supplement. GalactoFructose Solactis® is beneficial to gut health, mineral balance and weight management. It offers an excellent resistance to heat treatment and acidity. 收起
Idacol Roha Dyechem Pvt Ltd Idacol is a range of synthetic colors available as water soluble and insoluble. Idacol synthetic colors advantages include: versatility, availability, precision and safety. Idacol synthetic colors are ideal for use in food and pharma applications.
Lutein 20 Vitae Naturals Lutein 20 is an extract of vegetable lutein from marigold flowers (Tagetes erecta). It is crystalline lutein suspended in sunflower oil. Lutein is a carotenoid which is present in our daily diet since it is found in dark green leafy vegetables such as spi...展開 Lutein 20 is an extract of vegetable lutein from marigold flowers (Tagetes erecta). It is crystalline lutein suspended in sunflower oil. Lutein is a carotenoid which is present in our daily diet since it is found in dark green leafy vegetables such as spinach. However, the intake needed to notice its health benefits is very high (6-10 mg per day), according to research. As other carotenoids, lutein is an effective antioxidant that protects from blue light absorption and it is also, selectively, accumulated in the macula of human retina, and filters potentially phototoxic blue light and near-ultraviolet radiation. In addition, several studies demonstrate that Lutein reduces the risk of macular degeneration. Due to this, presence of lutein has been associated with a healthy vision. Lutein not only supports eye health, but also reduces the skin´s sensibility against UV light damages. This product is an orange thick liquid with a slightly floral odor. 收起
Natracol Roha Dyechem Pvt Ltd Natracol is a range of natural colors. Some colors for this range include curcumin, annatto, carotene, beetroot, paprika and carmine. The Natracol range includes many other colors developed per application needed and blends developed for required shades. ...展開 Natracol is a range of natural colors. Some colors for this range include curcumin, annatto, carotene, beetroot, paprika and carmine. The Natracol range includes many other colors developed per application needed and blends developed for required shades. Natracol has applications in the bakery, seafood, ready meals, pharma, meat, dairy, fruit and vegetable, confectionery and beverages. 收起
Rice Flour Rohan International Rice Flour is produced from polished raw rice and is gluten free. It is in the form of finely ground powder, has no odor, and is a natural white color. Rice Flour is used cereals, crackers, chips, snacks, baking mixes, sweets, dough, and pasta.
Vitapherole® AOX 10 Non GMO Vitae Naturals Vitapherole® AOX 10 Non GMO is a natural antioxidant widely used in food and pet foods industries to avoid the negative effects of oxidation. It is supplied as a slightly viscous, yellow to amber oil with a rosemary aroma.
Vitapherole® AOX 25 Non GMO Vitae Naturals Vitapherole® AOX 25 Non GMO is a natural antioxidant widely used in food and cosmetic industries to avoid the negative effects of oxidation. This product is highly recommended for applications with high content of polyunsatured fatty acids.
Vitapherole® E-1000 Acetate Non GMO Vitae Naturals Vitapherole® E-1000 Acetate Non GMO is a source of Vitamin E widely used in nutrition as dietary supplement in soft gelatine capsules. It is also widely used for cosmetical preparations. Vitapherole® E is used extensively in soft gel capsules and food fo...展開 Vitapherole® E-1000 Acetate Non GMO is a source of Vitamin E widely used in nutrition as dietary supplement in soft gelatine capsules. It is also widely used for cosmetical preparations. Vitapherole® E is used extensively in soft gel capsules and food fortification: fish oils (omega 3), animal fats, vegetable oils, specialty oils, etc. This product is a pale yellow viscous oil with a mild characteristic taste. 收起
Vitapherole® E-1000 Non GMO Vitae Naturals Vitapherole® E-1000 Non GMO is a source of Vitamin E used extensively in soft gel capsules and food fortification: fish oils (omega 3), animal fats, vegetable oils, specialty oils, etc. Vitapherole® E is widely used in nutrition as dietary supplement in h...展開 Vitapherole® E-1000 Non GMO is a source of Vitamin E used extensively in soft gel capsules and food fortification: fish oils (omega 3), animal fats, vegetable oils, specialty oils, etc. Vitapherole® E is widely used in nutrition as dietary supplement in high potency and small size soft gelatine capsules and also in cosmetic preparations. This product is a clear, from amber to reddish viscous oil, and it exhibits a mild characteristic taste and odor typical of vegetable oil. 收起
Vitapherole® Ep-500 Acetate Non GMO Vitae Naturals Vitapherole® EP-500 Acetate is a source of Vitamin E widely used in nutrition as a dietary supplement in hard gelatine capsules or multivitamins. The raw material of “Vitapherole® EP-500 acetate Non GMO”, is the “Vitapherole® E-1000 acetate. This product ...展開 Vitapherole® EP-500 Acetate is a source of Vitamin E widely used in nutrition as a dietary supplement in hard gelatine capsules or multivitamins. The raw material of “Vitapherole® EP-500 acetate Non GMO”, is the “Vitapherole® E-1000 acetate. This product is a clear, white to cream granulated powder with a bland taste and odor. 收起
Vitapherole® T 70 Non-GMO Vitae Naturals Vitapherole® T-70 Non GMO is a natural sourced Vitamin E which acts as a powerful antioxidant that protects lipids and oils. This product is a brownish red viscous oil and it is used extensively in soft gel capsules, cosmetics, food and comestic's antioxi...展開 Vitapherole® T-70 Non GMO is a natural sourced Vitamin E which acts as a powerful antioxidant that protects lipids and oils. This product is a brownish red viscous oil and it is used extensively in soft gel capsules, cosmetics, food and comestic's antioxidant. 收起
Vitaslim® 80 FFA Non GMO Vitae Naturals Vitaslim ® 80 FFA is free fatty acid form widely used as a dietary supplement. Vitaslim® 80 FFA is a slightly yellow liquid oil, made from natural safflower oil. Vitaslim® 80 FFA contains approximately 80% of Conjugated Linoleic Acid of free fatty acids. ...展開 Vitaslim ® 80 FFA is free fatty acid form widely used as a dietary supplement. Vitaslim® 80 FFA is a slightly yellow liquid oil, made from natural safflower oil. Vitaslim® 80 FFA contains approximately 80% of Conjugated Linoleic Acid of free fatty acids. Vitaslim ® is highly purified Conjugated Linoleic Acid (CLA) which is a fatty acid produced by ruminant animals, therefore CLA occurs naturally in animal products such as beef, milk and dairy products. CLA can be also obtained from vegetable sources such as sunflower and safflower oil and it is composed by two biological activity isomers C18:2 c9,t11 and C18:2 t10, c12. CLA has many health benefitis, but the most important ones are its anticancer properties and the regulation of lipid metabolism. 收起
Vitaslim® 80 TG Non GMO Vitae Naturals Vitaslim® 80 TG Non GMO is widely used as a dietary supplement. This slightly yellow liquid oil, made from natural safflower oil, contains approximately 80% Conjugated Linoleic Acid mainly in triglyceride form. Vitaslim® is highly purified Conjugated L...展開 Vitaslim® 80 TG Non GMO is widely used as a dietary supplement. This slightly yellow liquid oil, made from natural safflower oil, contains approximately 80% Conjugated Linoleic Acid mainly in triglyceride form. Vitaslim® is highly purified Conjugated Linoleic Acid (CLA) which is a fatty acid produced by ruminant animals, therefore CLA occurs naturally in animal products such as beef, milk and dairy products. CLA can be also obtained from vegetable sources such as sunflower and safflower oil and it is composed by two biological activity isomers C18:2 c9,t11 and C18:2 t10, c12. CLA has many health benefits, but the most important ones are its anticancer properties and the regulation of lipid metabolism. 收起
Vitasterol® S-80 Esterified Non GMO Vitae Naturals Vitasterol® S-80 esterified Non GMO is a light yellow viscous liquid, having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. It is obtained by esterification of free plant sterols with fatty acids from vegetable oil (rapeseed). Vitasterol® can be added to fo...展開 Vitasterol® S-80 esterified Non GMO is a light yellow viscous liquid, having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. It is obtained by esterification of free plant sterols with fatty acids from vegetable oil (rapeseed). Vitasterol® can be added to food supplements (powder form) and different food applications depending on regulation of each country (sterol esters). It is a concentrated form of phytosterol esters (mainly Beta-sitosterol, Campesterol, Stigmasterol and Sitostanol). Vitasterol® S-80 esterified is widely used in food preparations or supplements as LDL cholesterol reducer. 收起
Vitasterol® S-80 WDP (90%) Non GMO Vitae Naturals Vitasterol® S-80 WDP (90%) Non GMO is a white-yellowish powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Vitasterol® S-80 Non GMO is a concentrated form of phytosterols (mainly Beta-sitosterol, Campesterol and Stigmasterol) from soy oils. Vitast...展開 Vitasterol® S-80 WDP (90%) Non GMO is a white-yellowish powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Vitasterol® S-80 Non GMO is a concentrated form of phytosterols (mainly Beta-sitosterol, Campesterol and Stigmasterol) from soy oils. Vitasterol® S-80 Non GMO is widely used in food preparations or supplements as LDL cholesterol reducer. All products produced using Vitasterol ®S-80 Non GMO may be labelled as “plant sterols”. 收起
Vitavonoide® F-40A Non GMO Vitae Naturals Vitavonoide® F-40 A Non GMO is a powdered extract of soybeans. Vitavonoide® soy isoflavones are natural based phytonutrients with a similar structure to the hormone estrogen. Soy isoflavones contain three active compounds: genistein, daidzein and glycitei...展開 Vitavonoide® F-40 A Non GMO is a powdered extract of soybeans. Vitavonoide® soy isoflavones are natural based phytonutrients with a similar structure to the hormone estrogen. Soy isoflavones contain three active compounds: genistein, daidzein and glycitein. Vitavonoide® F-40 Non GMO is widely used in nutrition as dietary supplement. This product is a light ochre fine powder with a slightly bitter flavor. 收起
Vitavonoide® F-40G Non GMO (soya germ) Vitae Naturals Vitavonoide® F-40 G (soya germ) Non GMO is a powdered extract of soya beans. It is produced from identity preserved, not genetically modified soya bean varieties. Vitavonoide® F-40 G is rich in the two important Isoflavones glycitin and daidzin. It is car...展開 Vitavonoide® F-40 G (soya germ) Non GMO is a powdered extract of soya beans. It is produced from identity preserved, not genetically modified soya bean varieties. Vitavonoide® F-40 G is rich in the two important Isoflavones glycitin and daidzin. It is carefully extracted to ensure that the ratios of the various Isoflavones are available as they would be found in soya beans themselves and soya foods. The aglycone and glycoside forms are also maintained in their approximate natural proportions. This product is an orche fine powder with a slightly bitter flavor. 收起
Vitavonoide® F-40G Non GMO (soya meal) Vitae Naturals Vitavonoide® F-40 G (soya meal) Non GMO is a powdered extract of soy beans, rich in the two important Isoflavones genistin and daidzin. It is carefully extracted to ensure that the ratios of the various Isoflavones are available as they would be found in ...展開 Vitavonoide® F-40 G (soya meal) Non GMO is a powdered extract of soy beans, rich in the two important Isoflavones genistin and daidzin. It is carefully extracted to ensure that the ratios of the various Isoflavones are available as they would be found in soy beans themselves and soy foods. The aglycone and glycoside forms are also maintained in their approximate natural proportions. This product is a light ochre fine powder. 收起