UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Allura Red AC Rung International Allura Red AC is a dark red powder that produces a deep red color, and is used to color many food items including chewing gum, candy, ice cream, jellies, jams, processed cheese, etc.
Almond, Sweet FCC Ungerer and Company Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and...展開 Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products, as well as in pharmaceuticals, dental products and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Amaranth Rung International Amaranth is a reddish brown powder that is widely used in products like: soft drinks, alcoholic & non alcoholic drinks, desserts, edible icings and confections. It is also used in jams, jellies, decorations, coatings and baked goods.
Amyris FCC Ungerer and Company Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfu...展開 Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products as a fixative. 收起
Anise FCC Ungerer and Company Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment o...展開 Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment of bronchitis, colds, coughs, flatulence, flu, muscle aches and rheumatism. 收起
Annatto Nor Bixin Powder ( 1.5% Nor - Bixin )( Kesar Orange / Kesar Mango ) Rung International Annatto Nor Bixin Powder ( 1.5% Nor - Bixin )( Kesar Orange / Kesar Mango ) has a yellow to orange hue depending upon the amount added to food products. This product is found in soups, confectionery, sauces, ice creams, and sweets.
Annatto Oil Soluble (1.5% Bixin) Rung International Annatto Oil Soluble (1.5% Bixin) has a yellow to orange hue depending upon the amount added to food products containing an oil base. A clear solution of an extract from Annatto Seeds is formulated in refined edible vegetable oil. This product is found in ...展開 Annatto Oil Soluble (1.5% Bixin) has a yellow to orange hue depending upon the amount added to food products containing an oil base. A clear solution of an extract from Annatto Seeds is formulated in refined edible vegetable oil. This product is found in margarine, butter, snacks, chocolate, salad dressing, bakery products, and sauces. 收起
Annatto Water Soluble (1.5% Nor -Bixin) Rung International Annatto Water Soluble (1.5% Nor -Bixin) has a yellow to orange hue depending upon the amount added to food products. This product is often used in margarine, butter, snacks, chocolate, salad dressing, bakery products, and sauces.
Anthocyanin Color Powder Rung International Anthocyanin Color Powder is a purple colour free flowing powder that can be mixed with dry products. It is soluble in water and suspensible in oil, and is used in confectionery, jams, jellies, and beverages.
Basil FCC Ungerer and Company Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammator...展開 Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, muscle relaxant, antiseptic, decongestant and stimulant. 收起
Bay FCC Ungerer and Company Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonl...展開 Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic, antibiotic, analgesic, anti-neuralgic, antispasmodic, aperitif, astringent, emmenagogue, febrifuge, insecticide, cholagogue, sedative, stomachic, sudorific and tonic. 收起
Bergamot Italian Ungerer and Company Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic...展開 Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, sedative, analgesic, antidepressant, disinfectant, febrifuge, cicatrisant, and digestive substance. 收起
Birch Sweet Southern FCC Ungerer and Company Birch Sweet Southern FCC appears as a clear colorless to yellow amber colored liquid essential oil, with a wintergreen olfactory profile. This product is derived from the Sweet Birch tree, and is commonly used as a flavoring substance.
Black PN Rung International Black PN is a black powder that is widely used in soft drinks, alcoholic & non alcoholic drinks, desserts, edible icings and confections. It can also be found in jams, jellies, decorations, coatings and baked goods.
Brilliant Blue FCF Rung International Brilliant Blue FCF is a fine blue powder that is often used for coloring foods. It can be found in packet soups, blue raspberry flavored products, bottled food colorings, ice cream, icings, ice pops, sweets, drinks, etc.
Camphor White Ungerer and Company Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepr...展開 Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, cardiac, carminative, diuretic, febrifuge, hypertensive, insecticide, laxative, rubefacient, stimulant, sudorific, vermifuge and vulnerary. 收起
Cananga Java Native FCC Ungerer and Company Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wou...展開 Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wounds, as well as in cosmetics and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Caramel Powder Food Grade Double Strength Rung International Caramel Powder Food Grade Double Strength is dark brown in color, has a caramelized taste and is free of odor. It is a free flowing powder that is used in beverages, yogurt, soft drinks, liquor, confectionery, milk products, ice creams, sauces, soups, pud...展開 Caramel Powder Food Grade Double Strength is dark brown in color, has a caramelized taste and is free of odor. It is a free flowing powder that is used in beverages, yogurt, soft drinks, liquor, confectionery, milk products, ice creams, sauces, soups, pudding, baby foods and bakery products. 收起
Caramel Type IV Double Strength Rung International Caramel Type IV Double Strength is dark brown in color, has a pungent taste and a pleasant odor of burnt sugar. It has a free-flowing liquid consistency, and is often used in beverages, yogurts, soft drinks, liquor, confectionery, milk products, ice cream...展開 Caramel Type IV Double Strength is dark brown in color, has a pungent taste and a pleasant odor of burnt sugar. It has a free-flowing liquid consistency, and is often used in beverages, yogurts, soft drinks, liquor, confectionery, milk products, ice cream, sauces, soups, pudding, baby foods and bakery products. 收起
Caramel Type IV Single Strength Rung International Caramel Type IV Single Strength is dark brown in color, has a pungent taste and a pleasant odor of burnt sugar. It contains a free flowing liquid consistency, and is used in beverages, yogurts, soft drinks, liquor, confectionery, milk products, ice cream,...展開 Caramel Type IV Single Strength is dark brown in color, has a pungent taste and a pleasant odor of burnt sugar. It contains a free flowing liquid consistency, and is used in beverages, yogurts, soft drinks, liquor, confectionery, milk products, ice cream, sauces, soups, pudding, baby foods and bakery products. 收起
Caraway Seed FCC Ungerer and Company Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestiv...展開 Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestive, stomachic, disinfectant, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, aperitif, astringent, insecticide, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge substance. 收起
Carmoisine Rung International Carmoisine is a red to maroon powder that is often used in baked goods, candy, beverages, ice cream, and jelly crystals.
Chlorophlly Green Colour Oil Soluble Rung International Chlorophlly Green Colour Oil Soluble is light to dark green depending on food products and quantity used. It has the consistency of a free flowing liquid, and is often used in confectionery, ice cream, jellies and instant food.
Chlorophlly Green Colour Water Soluble Rung International Chlorophlly Green Colour Water Soluble is light to dark green depending on food products and quantity used. It has the consistency of a free flowing liquid, and is often used in soft drinks, soups, beverages, confectionery, yoghurt, ice cream, jellies, ca...展開 Chlorophlly Green Colour Water Soluble is light to dark green depending on food products and quantity used. It has the consistency of a free flowing liquid, and is often used in soft drinks, soups, beverages, confectionery, yoghurt, ice cream, jellies, cake mixes and instant food. 收起
Corn Flour Rohan International Corn Flour is obtained from naturally cultivated raw maize, grown using natural manure. It is a yellowish cream color, with excellent taste, and high nutritional value. Corn Flour is used in biscuits, pasta, papad, cookies, and pastries.
Erythrosine Rung International Erythrosine is a red powder that is often used in color popsicles, cakes, candies, etc.
Fast Red E Rung International Fast Red E is widely used in products like soft drinks, alcoholic & non alcoholic drinks, desserts, edible icings and confections. It can also be used in jams, jellies, decorations, coatings and baked goods.
GalactoFructose Solactis® Solvay Solactis GalactoFructose Solactis® is a white to cream powder that is a sweet tasting, functional ingredient naturally originating from milk. This product is used in food products such as dairy, cereal and baby foods, and as a dietary supplement. GalactoFructose S...展開 GalactoFructose Solactis® is a white to cream powder that is a sweet tasting, functional ingredient naturally originating from milk. This product is used in food products such as dairy, cereal and baby foods, and as a dietary supplement. GalactoFructose Solactis® is beneficial to gut health, mineral balance and weight management. It offers an excellent resistance to heat treatment and acidity. 收起
Green S Rung International Green S is a green synthetic coal tar triarylmethane dye. As a food dye, it can be used in desserts, ice cream, gravies, mint sauces, etc.
Indigo Carmine Rung International Indigo Carmine is a reddish blue powder that is widely used in products like soft drinks, alcoholic & non alcoholic drinks, desserts, edible icings and confections. It can also be used in jams, jellies, decorations, coatings and baked goods.
Liquid Caramel Type I Plain (Scotch Grade) Rung International Liquid Caramel Type I Plain (Scotch Grade) is light to dark reddish brown depending on the food products and the quantity used. It has a free flowing consistency with a soluble formulation. This product is used in beverages, yogurts, soft drinks, liquor, ...展開 Liquid Caramel Type I Plain (Scotch Grade) is light to dark reddish brown depending on the food products and the quantity used. It has a free flowing consistency with a soluble formulation. This product is used in beverages, yogurts, soft drinks, liquor, confections, milk products, ice creams, and sauces. 收起
Liquid Caramel Type III Beer Grade Rung International Liquid Caramel Type III Beer Grade is light to dark reddish brown in color depending on the food, and it has a sweet caramelized taste and contains a pleasant odor. This product has a free flowing consistency, and is used in beverages, yoghurts, soft drin...展開 Liquid Caramel Type III Beer Grade is light to dark reddish brown in color depending on the food, and it has a sweet caramelized taste and contains a pleasant odor. This product has a free flowing consistency, and is used in beverages, yoghurts, soft drinks, liquor, confectionery, milk products, ice creams, sauces, soups, pudding, baby foods, bakery products, chocolates and jellies. 收起
Paprika Colour Water Soluble 40,000 i.u. (Powder) Rung International Paprika Colour Water Soluble 40,000 i.u. (Powder) is pale pinkish yellow to deep orange color depending on the food product and quantity used. The color is darkest at pH 4.6, and it has the consistency of a free flowing powder. It can be used in meat prod...展開 Paprika Colour Water Soluble 40,000 i.u. (Powder) is pale pinkish yellow to deep orange color depending on the food product and quantity used. The color is darkest at pH 4.6, and it has the consistency of a free flowing powder. It can be used in meat products, sausages, snacks and sauces. 收起
Patent Blue V Rung International Patent Blue V is a dark blue powder that is often used to color soft drinks, confectionery, chewing gum, candied fruits, fillings, ice cream, canned fruit, etc.
Ponceau 4R Rung International Ponceau 4R is a reddish powder that is used in a wide variety of food products such as candy, fruit fillings, fruit preparations, and dairy based desserts.
Quinoline Yellow Rung International Quinoline Yellow is a yellow powder that is often used in soft drinks, alcoholic & non alcoholic drinks, desserts, edible icings and confectioneries. This product can also be used in juices or sorbet.
Red 2G Rung International Red 2G is a black powder that is widely found in products like soft drinks, alcoholic & non alcoholic drinks, desserts, edible icings and confections. This product is also used in jams, jellies, decorations, coatings and baked goods.
Red Beet Juice Powder (0.3% to 0.45 Betanine) Rung International Red Beet Juice Powder (0.3% to 0.45 Betanine) has a red to purple hue depending on the food products and the quantity used. This product is used in confectioneries, soups, dairy products, sauces, desserts, meat products, ice creams, and soft drinks.
Rice Flour Rohan International Rice Flour is produced from polished raw rice and is gluten free. It is in the form of finely ground powder, has no odor, and is a natural white color. Rice Flour is used cereals, crackers, chips, snacks, baking mixes, sweets, dough, and pasta.
Sunset Yellow FCF Rung International Sunset Yellow FCF is an orange red powder that is used in soft drinks, alcoholic & non alcoholic drinks, desserts, edible icings and confections. This product is also used in jams, jellies, decorations, coatings and baked goods.
Tartrazine Rung International Tartrazine is a light orange powder that is widely formulated in products like soft drinks, alcoholic & non alcoholic drinks, desserts, edible icings and confections.
Turmeric Colour 5% Powder Rung International Turmeric Colour 5% Powder is yellow to greenish yellow depending upon the food product and quantity integrated. The color turns lighter when raising the pH levels. This product can be found in margarine, butter, salad dressing, bakery products, dessert, s...展開 Turmeric Colour 5% Powder is yellow to greenish yellow depending upon the food product and quantity integrated. The color turns lighter when raising the pH levels. This product can be found in margarine, butter, salad dressing, bakery products, dessert, soft drinks, sauces, and canned food. 收起