UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Almond, Sweet FCC Ungerer and Company Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and...展開 Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products, as well as in pharmaceuticals, dental products and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Amyris FCC Ungerer and Company Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfu...展開 Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products as a fixative. 收起
Anise FCC Ungerer and Company Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment o...展開 Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment of bronchitis, colds, coughs, flatulence, flu, muscle aches and rheumatism. 收起
Basil FCC Ungerer and Company Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammator...展開 Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, muscle relaxant, antiseptic, decongestant and stimulant. 收起
Bay FCC Ungerer and Company Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonl...展開 Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic, antibiotic, analgesic, anti-neuralgic, antispasmodic, aperitif, astringent, emmenagogue, febrifuge, insecticide, cholagogue, sedative, stomachic, sudorific and tonic. 收起
Bay Leaves Kutas Agriculture Products Foreign Trade Inc. Bay Leaves are whole green leaves that are indispensable in kitchens around the world. This product is used to add flavor in many cooking applications. Bay Leaves can be used whole, crushed, or ground up and provide an herbal and slightly floral flavor th...展開 Bay Leaves are whole green leaves that are indispensable in kitchens around the world. This product is used to add flavor in many cooking applications. Bay Leaves can be used whole, crushed, or ground up and provide an herbal and slightly floral flavor that is quite similar to oregano. They are used in soups, stews, meat and seafood products, and a wide variety of sauces. 收起
Bergamot Italian Ungerer and Company Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic...展開 Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, sedative, analgesic, antidepressant, disinfectant, febrifuge, cicatrisant, and digestive substance. 收起
Birch Sweet Southern FCC Ungerer and Company Birch Sweet Southern FCC appears as a clear colorless to yellow amber colored liquid essential oil, with a wintergreen olfactory profile. This product is derived from the Sweet Birch tree, and is commonly used as a flavoring substance.
Camphor White Ungerer and Company Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepr...展開 Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, cardiac, carminative, diuretic, febrifuge, hypertensive, insecticide, laxative, rubefacient, stimulant, sudorific, vermifuge and vulnerary. 收起
Cananga Java Native FCC Ungerer and Company Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wou...展開 Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wounds, as well as in cosmetics and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Caraway Seed FCC Ungerer and Company Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestiv...展開 Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestive, stomachic, disinfectant, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, aperitif, astringent, insecticide, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge substance. 收起
Corn Flour Rohan International Corn Flour is obtained from naturally cultivated raw maize, grown using natural manure. It is a yellowish cream color, with excellent taste, and high nutritional value. Corn Flour is used in biscuits, pasta, papad, cookies, and pastries.
GalactoFructose Solactis® Solvay Solactis GalactoFructose Solactis® is a white to cream powder that is a sweet tasting, functional ingredient naturally originating from milk. This product is used in food products such as dairy, cereal and baby foods, and as a dietary supplement. GalactoFructose S...展開 GalactoFructose Solactis® is a white to cream powder that is a sweet tasting, functional ingredient naturally originating from milk. This product is used in food products such as dairy, cereal and baby foods, and as a dietary supplement. GalactoFructose Solactis® is beneficial to gut health, mineral balance and weight management. It offers an excellent resistance to heat treatment and acidity. 收起
Oregano Kutas Agriculture Products Foreign Trade Inc. Oregano is a multi-purpose green and brown herb that can be used in many food, cosmetics, and medicines. It is most commonly used for culinary purposes either in a dried leaf form or as a flavoring in an oil extract form. Oregano can be helpful for treati...展開 Oregano is a multi-purpose green and brown herb that can be used in many food, cosmetics, and medicines. It is most commonly used for culinary purposes either in a dried leaf form or as a flavoring in an oil extract form. Oregano can be helpful for treating colds, indigestion troubles, and upset stomachs. It provides an aromatic flavor that is slightly bitter to products it is used in. 收起
Rice Flour Rohan International Rice Flour is produced from polished raw rice and is gluten free. It is in the form of finely ground powder, has no odor, and is a natural white color. Rice Flour is used cereals, crackers, chips, snacks, baking mixes, sweets, dough, and pasta.
Rosemary Kutas Agriculture Products Foreign Trade Inc. Rosemary is a green to dark green, pin like herb that is used as a flavor additive in cooking applications. It is used to flavor many foods including stuffing, roast meats, and other such recipes. Rosemary can be used for digestion problems including hear...展開 Rosemary is a green to dark green, pin like herb that is used as a flavor additive in cooking applications. It is used to flavor many foods including stuffing, roast meats, and other such recipes. Rosemary can be used for digestion problems including heartburn, intestinal gas, liver and gallbladder issues, and loss of appetite. It has also been used for gout, coughs, headaches, high blood pressure, and is thought of as effective in fighting memory loss. 收起
Sage Kutas Agriculture Products Foreign Trade Inc. Sage is a grayish green leaf herb that is has a velvet feel to is and has a fragrant and astringent but warm flavor. This product is used as an herbal additive in food applications. It is most commonly used to enhance pork, lamb, meats, and sausages. Chop...展開 Sage is a grayish green leaf herb that is has a velvet feel to is and has a fragrant and astringent but warm flavor. This product is used as an herbal additive in food applications. It is most commonly used to enhance pork, lamb, meats, and sausages. Chopped up, it can be used in salads, pickles, and cheeses. Sage can also be drank in teas and has been used to treat colds, fevers, liver troubles, and epilepsy. 收起
Savory Kutas Agriculture Products Foreign Trade Inc. Savory, also known as satureja, is a green brown herb that is used as a flavor additive in cooking applications. It is related to rosemary and thyme and is native to warm temperature regions. Savory is used to marinate meats and can add flavor to bean, ve...展開 Savory, also known as satureja, is a green brown herb that is used as a flavor additive in cooking applications. It is related to rosemary and thyme and is native to warm temperature regions. Savory is used to marinate meats and can add flavor to bean, vegetable, fish, stew, and soup dishes. It can also be used to flavor teas, butters, stuffing, and vinegar. 收起
Thyme Kutas Agriculture Products Foreign Trade Inc. Thyme, also known as wild oregano, is small green herb that is used as a flavor additive in cooking applications. It is used in both fresh and dried forms to add flavor to desired dishes. Thyme is most commonly added to dishes toward the end of the cookin...展開 Thyme, also known as wild oregano, is small green herb that is used as a flavor additive in cooking applications. It is used in both fresh and dried forms to add flavor to desired dishes. Thyme is most commonly added to dishes toward the end of the cooking process because of its delicate flavors. It works well with lamb, poultry, and tomatoes, and is often used in soups, stews, stocks, and a great deal of sauces. 收起