UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Almond, Sweet FCC Ungerer and Company Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and...展開 Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products, as well as in pharmaceuticals, dental products and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Amyris FCC Ungerer and Company Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfu...展開 Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products as a fixative. 收起
Anise FCC Ungerer and Company Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment o...展開 Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment of bronchitis, colds, coughs, flatulence, flu, muscle aches and rheumatism. 收起
Basil FCC Ungerer and Company Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammator...展開 Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, muscle relaxant, antiseptic, decongestant and stimulant. 收起
Bay FCC Ungerer and Company Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonl...展開 Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic, antibiotic, analgesic, anti-neuralgic, antispasmodic, aperitif, astringent, emmenagogue, febrifuge, insecticide, cholagogue, sedative, stomachic, sudorific and tonic. 收起
Bergamot Italian Ungerer and Company Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic...展開 Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, sedative, analgesic, antidepressant, disinfectant, febrifuge, cicatrisant, and digestive substance. 收起
Birch Sweet Southern FCC Ungerer and Company Birch Sweet Southern FCC appears as a clear colorless to yellow amber colored liquid essential oil, with a wintergreen olfactory profile. This product is derived from the Sweet Birch tree, and is commonly used as a flavoring substance.
Camphor White Ungerer and Company Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepr...展開 Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, cardiac, carminative, diuretic, febrifuge, hypertensive, insecticide, laxative, rubefacient, stimulant, sudorific, vermifuge and vulnerary. 收起
Cananga Java Native FCC Ungerer and Company Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wou...展開 Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wounds, as well as in cosmetics and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Caraway Seed FCC Ungerer and Company Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestiv...展開 Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestive, stomachic, disinfectant, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, aperitif, astringent, insecticide, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge substance. 收起
Corn Flour Rohan International Corn Flour is obtained from naturally cultivated raw maize, grown using natural manure. It is a yellowish cream color, with excellent taste, and high nutritional value. Corn Flour is used in biscuits, pasta, papad, cookies, and pastries.
GalactoFructose Solactis® Solvay Solactis GalactoFructose Solactis® is a white to cream powder that is a sweet tasting, functional ingredient naturally originating from milk. This product is used in food products such as dairy, cereal and baby foods, and as a dietary supplement. GalactoFructose S...展開 GalactoFructose Solactis® is a white to cream powder that is a sweet tasting, functional ingredient naturally originating from milk. This product is used in food products such as dairy, cereal and baby foods, and as a dietary supplement. GalactoFructose Solactis® is beneficial to gut health, mineral balance and weight management. It offers an excellent resistance to heat treatment and acidity. 收起
Microwax 820 Paramelt BV Microwax 820 is a hard and high melting microcrystalline wax. It gives gum the hardness before you chew it to make it soft. This product is used as a gum base additive.
Microwax P 827 Paramelt BV Microwax P 827 is a microcrystalline wax with a low penetration value. It gives gum the hardness before you chew it to make it soft. This product is used as a gum base additive.
Microwax ZG Paramelt BV Microwax ZG is a white microcrystalline wax. It gives gum the hardness before you chew it to make it soft. This product is used as a gum base additive.
Paracoat Black N 0.5.90 Paramelt BV Paracoat Black N 0.5.90 is a black cheese coating. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth, reduce loss of weight during ripening, and improve appearance. This product is used in cheeses.
Paracoat Natural 0.0.70 Paramelt BV Paracoat Natural 0.0.70 is a clear cheese coating. it is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth, reduce loss of weight, and improve appearance. This product is used in gas-forming cheese, large, medium, and ...展開 Paracoat Natural 0.0.70 is a clear cheese coating. it is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth, reduce loss of weight, and improve appearance. This product is used in gas-forming cheese, large, medium, and small cheeses. 收起
Paracoat Orange XWB 5.3.25 Paramelt BV Paracoat Orange XWB 5.3.25 is an orange cheese coating. It is used as a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth, and reduce loss of weight during ripening. This product is used in cheese waxes and coatings.
Paracoat Red L 2.3.70 Paramelt BV Paracoat Red L 2.3.70 is a red cheese coating. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth, reduce loss of weight during ripening, and improve appearance. This product is used in gasforming cheese, large, m...展開 Paracoat Red L 2.3.70 is a red cheese coating. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth, reduce loss of weight during ripening, and improve appearance. This product is used in gasforming cheese, large, medium, and small cheeses. 收起
Paracoat White W 2.5.90 Paramelt BV Paracoat White W 2.5.90 is a white cheese coating. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth, reduce loss of weight during ripening, and improves appearance. This product is used in cheeses.
Paracoat Yellow X 2.3.70 Paramelt BV Paracoat Yellow X 2.3.70 is a yellow cheese coating. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth and improve appearance. This product is used in large, medium, and small cheeses.
Paradip Black N 2 Paramelt BV Paradip Black N 2 is a black cheese wax. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth and improve appearance. This product is used for medium sized cheeses.
Paradip NW Yellow 5990 Paramelt BV Paradip NW Yellow 5990 is a yellow cheese wax based on food additives. It provides a slight gas permeable coating, allowing the gas from the cheese to escape without loosing weight. This product is used in gas-forming cheese.
Paradip Natural 1 Paramelt BV Paradip Natural 1 is a natural cheese wax. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth and improve appearance. This product is used on gasforming cheese, large, medium, and small cheeses.
Paradip Natural 2 Paramelt BV Paradip Natural 2 is a natural cheese wax. It is a protective coating on (semi-)hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth, reduce loss of weight during ripening, and improve appearance. This product is mostly used on wheels and block...展開 Paradip Natural 2 is a natural cheese wax. It is a protective coating on (semi-)hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth, reduce loss of weight during ripening, and improve appearance. This product is mostly used on wheels and blocks of cheeses. 收起
Paradip Natural 3 Paramelt BV Paradip Natural 3 is a natural cheese wax that has an excellent setting time, good internal strength and a non sticky surface. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth and improve appearance. This produc...展開 Paradip Natural 3 is a natural cheese wax that has an excellent setting time, good internal strength and a non sticky surface. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth and improve appearance. This product is used on small cheeses. 收起
Paradip Natural 5829 Paramelt BV Paradip Natural 5829 is a natural cheese wax that is used for big wheels of cheese and has a low viscosity point. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth and improve appearance. This product is used on ...展開 Paradip Natural 5829 is a natural cheese wax that is used for big wheels of cheese and has a low viscosity point. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth and improve appearance. This product is used on small cheeses and big wheels of cheese. 收起
Paradip Natural 9078 Paramelt BV Paradip Natural 9078 is a natural cheese wax that is very flexible with a low congealing point, which makes it possible to use at low temperature. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth and improve app...展開 Paradip Natural 9078 is a natural cheese wax that is very flexible with a low congealing point, which makes it possible to use at low temperature. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth and improve appearance. This product is used in small cheeses. 收起
Paradip Orange S 2 Paramelt BV Paradip Orange S 2 is an orange cheese wax. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth and improve appearance. This product is used for medium sized cheeses.
Paradip Red L 2 Paramelt BV Paradip Red L 2 is a red cheese wax. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth and improve appearance. This product is used on medium size cheeses.
Paradip Red L 3 Paramelt BV Paradip Red L 3 is a red cheese wax that has a high internal strength and is fast setting. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth and improve appearance. This product is used in medium or small cheeses...展開 Paradip Red L 3 is a red cheese wax that has a high internal strength and is fast setting. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth and improve appearance. This product is used in medium or small cheeses. 收起
Paradip Red LRI Paramelt BV Paradip Red LRI is a red cheese wax that is very good at coating at lower temperature with good resistance for impacts. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth and improve appearance. This product is us...展開 Paradip Red LRI is a red cheese wax that is very good at coating at lower temperature with good resistance for impacts. It is a protective coating on hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth and improve appearance. This product is used in small cheeses 收起
Paradip Yellow B 2 Paramelt BV Paradip Yellow B 2 is a standard yellow cheese wax. It is a protective coating on (semi-)hard cheese to guarantee natural ripening, prevent mold growth, reduce loss of weight during ripening, improve appearance. This product is used on large cheeses.
Rice Flour Rohan International Rice Flour is produced from polished raw rice and is gluten free. It is in the form of finely ground powder, has no odor, and is a natural white color. Rice Flour is used cereals, crackers, chips, snacks, baking mixes, sweets, dough, and pasta.
Syncera CS 1417 Paramelt BV Syncera CS 1417 is an emulsion based on a blend of carnauba wax and shellac. It is designed as a fully formulated treatment for the wax treatment of citrus fruits post washing or can be used to reduce cost. This product is used for fruit coating.
Syncera CW 1407 Paramelt BV Syncera CW 1407 is a water based carnauba emulsion based entirely on the use of direct food additives intended for use in food and feed applications. It is a buffer for fruit that gives fruit a high glossy look. This product is used to coat fruit.
Syncera HD 7031 Paramelt BV Syncera HD 7031 is an anionic water based HD-PE emulsion designed for the post washing treatment of citrus fruit. It gives fruit the high glossy look. This product is used to coat fruit.