UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Almond, Sweet FCC Ungerer and Company Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and...展開 Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products, as well as in pharmaceuticals, dental products and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Althae Rose Arcotrade Althae Rose is a large, trumpet-shaped, dark pink flower with prominent yellow-tipped white stamens. It is dried and used to make tea and nutritional supplements. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications.
Amyris FCC Ungerer and Company Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfu...展開 Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products as a fixative. 收起
Anise FCC Ungerer and Company Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment o...展開 Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment of bronchitis, colds, coughs, flatulence, flu, muscle aches and rheumatism. 收起
Anise Seeds Arcotrade Anise Seeds are the fruit of the flowering plant Pimpinella anisum or aniseed. These seeds have a sweet and very aromatic flavor similar to fennel. This product is used in confectioneries, gums, beverages, and liquors. It is used in functional foods and n...展開 Anise Seeds are the fruit of the flowering plant Pimpinella anisum or aniseed. These seeds have a sweet and very aromatic flavor similar to fennel. This product is used in confectioneries, gums, beverages, and liquors. It is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Basil FCC Ungerer and Company Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammator...展開 Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, muscle relaxant, antiseptic, decongestant and stimulant. 收起
Basil Rubbed Leaves Arcotrade Basil Rubbed Leaves are a culinary herb that may taste like anise with a strong, pungent and sweet smell. It is used as a seasoning for soups, stews, sauces, and meats. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications.
Bay FCC Ungerer and Company Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonl...展開 Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic, antibiotic, analgesic, anti-neuralgic, antispasmodic, aperitif, astringent, emmenagogue, febrifuge, insecticide, cholagogue, sedative, stomachic, sudorific and tonic. 收起
Bergamot Italian Ungerer and Company Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic...展開 Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, sedative, analgesic, antidepressant, disinfectant, febrifuge, cicatrisant, and digestive substance. 收起
Birch Sweet Southern FCC Ungerer and Company Birch Sweet Southern FCC appears as a clear colorless to yellow amber colored liquid essential oil, with a wintergreen olfactory profile. This product is derived from the Sweet Birch tree, and is commonly used as a flavoring substance.
Calendula Arcotrade Calendula, also called Marigolds, is an edible flower with a taste that is described as spicy, bitter, tangy, and peppery. The petals are manually separated from the fresh flowers, dried, and then sifted. This product is used in place of saffron and can b...展開 Calendula, also called Marigolds, is an edible flower with a taste that is described as spicy, bitter, tangy, and peppery. The petals are manually separated from the fresh flowers, dried, and then sifted. This product is used in place of saffron and can be added to soups, pasta, rice dishes, or salads. It is used in functional food and nutritional applications. 收起
Camphor White Ungerer and Company Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepr...展開 Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, cardiac, carminative, diuretic, febrifuge, hypertensive, insecticide, laxative, rubefacient, stimulant, sudorific, vermifuge and vulnerary. 收起
Cananga Java Native FCC Ungerer and Company Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wou...展開 Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wounds, as well as in cosmetics and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Caraway Seed FCC Ungerer and Company Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestiv...展開 Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestive, stomachic, disinfectant, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, aperitif, astringent, insecticide, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge substance. 收起
Caraway Seeds Arcotrade Caraway Seeds are crescent-shaped achenes that have pungent, anise-like flavor and aroma. These seeds are used as a spice and a flavoring. It is used in breads, desserts, liquors, casseroles, and many Indian dishes. This product is used in functional food...展開 Caraway Seeds are crescent-shaped achenes that have pungent, anise-like flavor and aroma. These seeds are used as a spice and a flavoring. It is used in breads, desserts, liquors, casseroles, and many Indian dishes. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Chamomile Arcotrade Chamomile is a flower cultivated in Mexico, Argentina, and Egypt. The flowers are dried, sifted, and the pollen is separated. The pollen and the disintegrated flowers are used to make tea, supplements, and vitamins. This product is used in functional food...展開 Chamomile is a flower cultivated in Mexico, Argentina, and Egypt. The flowers are dried, sifted, and the pollen is separated. The pollen and the disintegrated flowers are used to make tea, supplements, and vitamins. This product is used in functional food and nutritional applications. 收起
Cilantro Arcotrade Cilantro, also known as coriander, is an annual herb in the family Apiaceae. These leaves have a warm, nutty, spicy taste with citrus overtones. Cilantro is used as a spice and a flavoring. This product is used in salsa, guacamole, salads, and chutneys. I...展開 Cilantro, also known as coriander, is an annual herb in the family Apiaceae. These leaves have a warm, nutty, spicy taste with citrus overtones. Cilantro is used as a spice and a flavoring. This product is used in salsa, guacamole, salads, and chutneys. It is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Coriander Seeds Arcotrade Coriander Seeds are the seeds of the Coriandrum sativum plant which is part of the parsley family. These nearly round seeds are brown to yellow red and have a warm, nutty, spicy, and citrus flavor. These seeds are used as a spice in garam masala, Indian c...展開 Coriander Seeds are the seeds of the Coriandrum sativum plant which is part of the parsley family. These nearly round seeds are brown to yellow red and have a warm, nutty, spicy, and citrus flavor. These seeds are used as a spice in garam masala, Indian curry, as a pickling agent, sausages, and in some beers. This product is used in functional foods and nutritional applications. 收起
Corn Flour Rohan International Corn Flour is obtained from naturally cultivated raw maize, grown using natural manure. It is a yellowish cream color, with excellent taste, and high nutritional value. Corn Flour is used in biscuits, pasta, papad, cookies, and pastries.
Dill Arcotrade Dill is an annual herb in the celery family of Apiaceae. It is used as a spice and a flavoring. This product has a flavor similar to caraway and is used in soups, stews, fish dishes, pickles, and tea. It is used in functional foods and nutrition applicati...展開 Dill is an annual herb in the celery family of Apiaceae. It is used as a spice and a flavoring. This product has a flavor similar to caraway and is used in soups, stews, fish dishes, pickles, and tea. It is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Fennel Seeds Arcotrade Fennel Seeds are an oval, green to yellowish-brown seed that are part of the parsley family. It has a warm, sweet odor with an anise-like flavor. It is used as a seasoning and flavoring for sausages, seafood, and many Italian dishes. This product is used ...展開 Fennel Seeds are an oval, green to yellowish-brown seed that are part of the parsley family. It has a warm, sweet odor with an anise-like flavor. It is used as a seasoning and flavoring for sausages, seafood, and many Italian dishes. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Fenugreek Seeds Arcotrade Fenugreek Seeds are the fruits of the Trigonella foenum-graecum plant. These seeds are cuboid-shaped, yellow to amber in color, and have a tangy, curry scent. It is used as a spice and can be found in curries, lentil dishes, pickles, and spice mixes. This...展開 Fenugreek Seeds are the fruits of the Trigonella foenum-graecum plant. These seeds are cuboid-shaped, yellow to amber in color, and have a tangy, curry scent. It is used as a spice and can be found in curries, lentil dishes, pickles, and spice mixes. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
GalactoFructose Solactis® Solvay Solactis GalactoFructose Solactis® is a white to cream powder that is a sweet tasting, functional ingredient naturally originating from milk. This product is used in food products such as dairy, cereal and baby foods, and as a dietary supplement. GalactoFructose S...展開 GalactoFructose Solactis® is a white to cream powder that is a sweet tasting, functional ingredient naturally originating from milk. This product is used in food products such as dairy, cereal and baby foods, and as a dietary supplement. GalactoFructose Solactis® is beneficial to gut health, mineral balance and weight management. It offers an excellent resistance to heat treatment and acidity. 收起
Henna Arcotrade Henna is a shrub that is popular for its leaves. The dried leaves are used to make tea or crushed into a powder. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications.
Hibiscus Arcotrade Hibiscus is a flower that is used in dried form. It has an aroma that is described as being slightly spicy, a little harsh, and similar to cooking tomatoes. It is used most commonly in tea as an antioxidant. This product is used in functional food and nut...展開 Hibiscus is a flower that is used in dried form. It has an aroma that is described as being slightly spicy, a little harsh, and similar to cooking tomatoes. It is used most commonly in tea as an antioxidant. This product is used in functional food and nutritional applications. 收起
Marjoram Leaf Arcotrade Marjoram Leaf is a spice that has a sweet pine and citrus flavor. It is used as a seasoning for soups, stews, dressings, and sauces. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications.
Parsley Arcotrade Parsley is a bright green, curly leaf with a strong flavor. It is used as a garnish, a spice, and a flavoring. It is used in rice dishes, stews, meat dishes, and salsas. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications.
Peppermint Arcotrade Peppermint is an aromatic stimulant with carminative properties. It is the oldest and most popular flavor of mint. This product is used for flavoring for confectionery, chewing gum, ice cream and tea. It is used in functional food and nutrition applicatio...展開 Peppermint is an aromatic stimulant with carminative properties. It is the oldest and most popular flavor of mint. This product is used for flavoring for confectionery, chewing gum, ice cream and tea. It is used in functional food and nutrition applications. 收起
Rice Flour Rohan International Rice Flour is produced from polished raw rice and is gluten free. It is in the form of finely ground powder, has no odor, and is a natural white color. Rice Flour is used cereals, crackers, chips, snacks, baking mixes, sweets, dough, and pasta.
Senna Arcotrade Senna is a small shrub possessing small, yellow leaves and broad, oblong pods that usually contain around six seeds. The dried leaves or pods are used as a stimulant laxative and is available as powders, granules, tablets, infusions, and syrups. This prod...展開 Senna is a small shrub possessing small, yellow leaves and broad, oblong pods that usually contain around six seeds. The dried leaves or pods are used as a stimulant laxative and is available as powders, granules, tablets, infusions, and syrups. This product is used in functional foods and nutritional applications. 收起
Spearmint Arcotrade Spearmint is an aromatic crinkled leaf which resembles the blade of a spear. This herb is used as a flavoring for gum and candies, for confectioneries, and teas. It is used in functional food and nutritional applications.
Sunflower Seeds Arcotrade Sunflower Seeds are the fruit of the sunflower (Helianthus annuus). They can be added to salads or breads, can be pressed into oils, or made into butters. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications.
Verbascum Flowers Arcotrade Verbascum Flowers are small yellow flowers that are densely grouped on a tall stem. It is native to Europe, northern Africa, and Asia. This product is used to produce supplements and vitamins. It is used in functional foods and nutrition applications.