UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Almond, Sweet FCC Ungerer and Company Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and...展開 Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products, as well as in pharmaceuticals, dental products and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Amyris FCC Ungerer and Company Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfu...展開 Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products as a fixative. 收起
Anise FCC Ungerer and Company Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment o...展開 Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment of bronchitis, colds, coughs, flatulence, flu, muscle aches and rheumatism. 收起
Basil FCC Ungerer and Company Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammator...展開 Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, muscle relaxant, antiseptic, decongestant and stimulant. 收起
Bay FCC Ungerer and Company Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonl...展開 Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic, antibiotic, analgesic, anti-neuralgic, antispasmodic, aperitif, astringent, emmenagogue, febrifuge, insecticide, cholagogue, sedative, stomachic, sudorific and tonic. 收起
Bergamot Italian Ungerer and Company Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic...展開 Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, sedative, analgesic, antidepressant, disinfectant, febrifuge, cicatrisant, and digestive substance. 收起
Birch Sweet Southern FCC Ungerer and Company Birch Sweet Southern FCC appears as a clear colorless to yellow amber colored liquid essential oil, with a wintergreen olfactory profile. This product is derived from the Sweet Birch tree, and is commonly used as a flavoring substance.
Black Raisins Vijaya Enterprises Black Raisins are dark-skinned grapes which have been dried. They are dark plum to black in color and have a sweet taste. They can be added to many baked goods such as breads, muffins, cakes, pies, and cookies. In addition, raisins can be added to chutney...展開 Black Raisins are dark-skinned grapes which have been dried. They are dark plum to black in color and have a sweet taste. They can be added to many baked goods such as breads, muffins, cakes, pies, and cookies. In addition, raisins can be added to chutney or salads to add sweetness. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Brown Raisins Vijaya Enterprises Brown Raisins are dark-skinned grapes which have been dried. They are light to dark brown in color and have a sweet taste. They can be added to many baked goods such as breads, muffins, cakes, pies, and cookies. In addition, raisins can be added to chutne...展開 Brown Raisins are dark-skinned grapes which have been dried. They are light to dark brown in color and have a sweet taste. They can be added to many baked goods such as breads, muffins, cakes, pies, and cookies. In addition, raisins can be added to chutney or salads to add sweetness. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Camphor White Ungerer and Company Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepr...展開 Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, cardiac, carminative, diuretic, febrifuge, hypertensive, insecticide, laxative, rubefacient, stimulant, sudorific, vermifuge and vulnerary. 收起
Cananga Java Native FCC Ungerer and Company Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wou...展開 Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wounds, as well as in cosmetics and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Caraway Seed FCC Ungerer and Company Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestiv...展開 Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestive, stomachic, disinfectant, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, aperitif, astringent, insecticide, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge substance. 收起
Corn Flour Rohan International Corn Flour is obtained from naturally cultivated raw maize, grown using natural manure. It is a yellowish cream color, with excellent taste, and high nutritional value. Corn Flour is used in biscuits, pasta, papad, cookies, and pastries.
Corn Flour Vijaya Enterprises Corn Flour, also known as corn starch, is a fine white powder that is ground from the white endosperm at the heart of a kernel of corn. It is most commonly used as a binder or a thickener. This product can be used in the production of puddings, sauces, st...展開 Corn Flour, also known as corn starch, is a fine white powder that is ground from the white endosperm at the heart of a kernel of corn. It is most commonly used as a binder or a thickener. This product can be used in the production of puddings, sauces, stews, gravies, and custards. It can also be used as an anti-caking agent in powdered sugar. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Corn Grits Vijaya Enterprises Corn Grits are dried corn kernels which have been ground into a particle size that can range from fine to coarse. They are yellow in color and have a flavor that is more savory than sweet. This product is used in breakfast cereals, beer, confectionery pro...展開 Corn Grits are dried corn kernels which have been ground into a particle size that can range from fine to coarse. They are yellow in color and have a flavor that is more savory than sweet. This product is used in breakfast cereals, beer, confectionery products, bakery products, and extruded snack foods. It is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Dry Red Chilies Vijaya Enterprises Dry Red Chilies are spicy chili peppers that have been dehydrated and dried. They can be chopped, ground into a powder, or made into flakes. It has a red color and a spicy flavor. This product is used to add flavor, color, and heat to foods. It can be use...展開 Dry Red Chilies are spicy chili peppers that have been dehydrated and dried. They can be chopped, ground into a powder, or made into flakes. It has a red color and a spicy flavor. This product is used to add flavor, color, and heat to foods. It can be used to make chili, stews, dry rubs, and seasoning mixes. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
GalactoFructose Solactis® Solvay Solactis GalactoFructose Solactis® is a white to cream powder that is a sweet tasting, functional ingredient naturally originating from milk. This product is used in food products such as dairy, cereal and baby foods, and as a dietary supplement. GalactoFructose S...展開 GalactoFructose Solactis® is a white to cream powder that is a sweet tasting, functional ingredient naturally originating from milk. This product is used in food products such as dairy, cereal and baby foods, and as a dietary supplement. GalactoFructose Solactis® is beneficial to gut health, mineral balance and weight management. It offers an excellent resistance to heat treatment and acidity. 收起
Golden Raisins Vijaya Enterprises Golden Raisins are light-skinned grapes which have been dried. They are dark yellow to gold in color and have a sweet taste. They can be added to many baked goods such as breads, muffins, cakes, pies, and cookies. In addition, raisins can be added to chut...展開 Golden Raisins are light-skinned grapes which have been dried. They are dark yellow to gold in color and have a sweet taste. They can be added to many baked goods such as breads, muffins, cakes, pies, and cookies. In addition, raisins can be added to chutney or salads to add sweetness. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Indian Yellow Corn Vijaya Enterprises Indian Yellow Corn, also known as maize in some parts of the world, is one of the largest cereal crops grown on Earth. This staple food can be used as flour, meal, flake, syrup, or kernel. It is used in the production of produce tortillas, bread, porridge...展開 Indian Yellow Corn, also known as maize in some parts of the world, is one of the largest cereal crops grown on Earth. This staple food can be used as flour, meal, flake, syrup, or kernel. It is used in the production of produce tortillas, bread, porridge, breakfast cereals, snack foods, corn syrup, beverages, and many processed foods. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Liquid Glucose Vijaya Enterprises Liquid Glucose (or glucose syrup) is a clear syrup solution of glucose which has a concentrated sugar flavor. It does not crystallize, sweetens evenly, helps to preserve food, and has a very low freezing point. This product can be used to produce candy an...展開 Liquid Glucose (or glucose syrup) is a clear syrup solution of glucose which has a concentrated sugar flavor. It does not crystallize, sweetens evenly, helps to preserve food, and has a very low freezing point. This product can be used to produce candy and other confectioneries, ice cream, ganache, and other desserts. It is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Maize Grit Vijaya Enterprises Maize Grit, or corn grits, are dried corn kernels which have been ground into a fine, medium, or coarse texture. The finely ground grits may be used as corn flour to produce gluten-free foods, pastries, cookies, and cakes. It may also be used as a food fi...展開 Maize Grit, or corn grits, are dried corn kernels which have been ground into a fine, medium, or coarse texture. The finely ground grits may be used as corn flour to produce gluten-free foods, pastries, cookies, and cakes. It may also be used as a food filler, a binder, and a thickener. The medium textured grit is used to produce cornbread. The coarse textured grit is used to make polenta, southern style grits, and breaded coatings for fried foods. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Maize Starch Vijaya Enterprises Maize Starch, also known as corn starch, is a fine white powder that is ground from the white endosperm at the heart of a kernel of corn. It is most commonly used as a binder or a thickener. This product can be used in the production of puddings, sauces, ...展開 Maize Starch, also known as corn starch, is a fine white powder that is ground from the white endosperm at the heart of a kernel of corn. It is most commonly used as a binder or a thickener. This product can be used in the production of puddings, sauces, stews, gravies, and custards. It can also be used as an anti-caking agent in powdered sugar. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Maltodextrin Vijaya Enterprises Maltodextrin is a creamy white, hygroscopic powder that can have a slightly sweet to neutral taste. It is a starch-derived additive that offers very little in the way of calories, vitamins, or other nutrients. This product is used as a thickening agent or...展開 Maltodextrin is a creamy white, hygroscopic powder that can have a slightly sweet to neutral taste. It is a starch-derived additive that offers very little in the way of calories, vitamins, or other nutrients. This product is used as a thickening agent or as a filler to improve texture and appearance. It is used in oatmeal, salad dressings, sauces, processed foods, and beer. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Red Chilies Powder Vijaya Enterprises Red Chilies Powder is a mixture of different chilies that have been chopped or ground into a fine powder. It has a red color and a spicy flavor. This product is used to add flavor, color, and heat to foods. It can be used to make chili, stews, dry rubs, a...展開 Red Chilies Powder is a mixture of different chilies that have been chopped or ground into a fine powder. It has a red color and a spicy flavor. This product is used to add flavor, color, and heat to foods. It can be used to make chili, stews, dry rubs, and seasoning mixes. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Rice Bran Meal Vijaya Enterprises Rice Bran Meal is the hard, outermost layer of brown rice. This bran is removed and milled into a fine powder with a dry, nutty flavor. It is used to make finished products more dense, to improve nutritional content, and as a supplement. This product can ...展開 Rice Bran Meal is the hard, outermost layer of brown rice. This bran is removed and milled into a fine powder with a dry, nutty flavor. It is used to make finished products more dense, to improve nutritional content, and as a supplement. This product can be used to make cereal, muffins, breads, and other baked goods. It is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Rice Bran Oil Vijaya Enterprises Rice Bran Oil is an oil created from the pressing of the hull or bran of the rice grain. It has a light yellow or golden color and a mild, nutty flavor. It has a high smoking point, a high dose of vitamin E, and a number of antioxidants. This product is u...展開 Rice Bran Oil is an oil created from the pressing of the hull or bran of the rice grain. It has a light yellow or golden color and a mild, nutty flavor. It has a high smoking point, a high dose of vitamin E, and a number of antioxidants. This product is used for frying, cooking, and baking. It can be used to produce salad dressings or mayonnaise. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Rice Flour Rohan International Rice Flour is produced from polished raw rice and is gluten free. It is in the form of finely ground powder, has no odor, and is a natural white color. Rice Flour is used cereals, crackers, chips, snacks, baking mixes, sweets, dough, and pasta.
Seedless Raisins Vijaya Enterprises Seedless Raisins are grapes which have been dried to preserve their color, flavor, and nutrients. They have a golden color and a sweet flavor that provide many minerals like potassium, calcium, iron, and B-vitamins. Raisins are used to make cereals, bread...展開 Seedless Raisins are grapes which have been dried to preserve their color, flavor, and nutrients. They have a golden color and a sweet flavor that provide many minerals like potassium, calcium, iron, and B-vitamins. Raisins are used to make cereals, breads, muffins, trail mixes, cookies, and oatmeal. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Sesame Seeds Vijaya Enterprises Sesame Seeds are the seeds of the Sesamum indicum plant. They are small, tan to light brown in color, and have a rich, nutty flavor. These seeds have one of the highest oil contents of any seed, but do not go rancid as easily as many other oil-containing ...展開 Sesame Seeds are the seeds of the Sesamum indicum plant. They are small, tan to light brown in color, and have a rich, nutty flavor. These seeds have one of the highest oil contents of any seed, but do not go rancid as easily as many other oil-containing seeds or nuts. They are used to make tahini, hummus, halvah, and oil. They are also used raw or toasted as a flavoring or to add crunch. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Sweetener Vijaya Enterprises Sweetener is a powdered form of glucose syrup or corn syrup. It has a concentrated sugar flavor that does not crystallize, sweetens evenly, helps to preserve food, and has a very low freezing point. This product can be used to produce candy and other conf...展開 Sweetener is a powdered form of glucose syrup or corn syrup. It has a concentrated sugar flavor that does not crystallize, sweetens evenly, helps to preserve food, and has a very low freezing point. This product can be used to produce candy and other confectioneries, ice cream, ganache, and other desserts. It is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Yellow Dextrin Vijaya Enterprises Yellow Dextrin is a soluble gummy carbohydrate made from partial hydrolysis of starch. It is yellow to golden in color and has a neutral, slightly sweet taste. This product is used as a thickening and binding agent. It can be used in sauces, dressings, co...展開 Yellow Dextrin is a soluble gummy carbohydrate made from partial hydrolysis of starch. It is yellow to golden in color and has a neutral, slightly sweet taste. This product is used as a thickening and binding agent. It can be used in sauces, dressings, condiments, breads, cakes, cookies, pastries, and other baked goods. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起
Yellow Maize Vijaya Enterprises Yellow Maize, also known as yellow corn, is a grain that is one of the largest cereal crops grown on Earth. This staple food can be used as flour, meal, flake, syrup, or kernel. It is used in the production of produce tortillas, bread, porridge, breakfast...展開 Yellow Maize, also known as yellow corn, is a grain that is one of the largest cereal crops grown on Earth. This staple food can be used as flour, meal, flake, syrup, or kernel. It is used in the production of produce tortillas, bread, porridge, breakfast cereals, snack foods, corn syrup, beverages, and many processed foods. This product is used in functional foods and nutrition applications. 收起