UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Almond, Sweet FCC Ungerer and Company Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and...展開 Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products, as well as in pharmaceuticals, dental products and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Amyris FCC Ungerer and Company Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfu...展開 Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products as a fixative. 收起
Anise FCC Ungerer and Company Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment o...展開 Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment of bronchitis, colds, coughs, flatulence, flu, muscle aches and rheumatism. 收起
Basil FCC Ungerer and Company Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammator...展開 Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, muscle relaxant, antiseptic, decongestant and stimulant. 收起
Bay FCC Ungerer and Company Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonl...展開 Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic, antibiotic, analgesic, anti-neuralgic, antispasmodic, aperitif, astringent, emmenagogue, febrifuge, insecticide, cholagogue, sedative, stomachic, sudorific and tonic. 收起
Bergamot Italian Ungerer and Company Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic...展開 Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, sedative, analgesic, antidepressant, disinfectant, febrifuge, cicatrisant, and digestive substance. 收起
Birch Sweet Southern FCC Ungerer and Company Birch Sweet Southern FCC appears as a clear colorless to yellow amber colored liquid essential oil, with a wintergreen olfactory profile. This product is derived from the Sweet Birch tree, and is commonly used as a flavoring substance.
Camphor White Ungerer and Company Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepr...展開 Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, cardiac, carminative, diuretic, febrifuge, hypertensive, insecticide, laxative, rubefacient, stimulant, sudorific, vermifuge and vulnerary. 收起
Cananga Java Native FCC Ungerer and Company Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wou...展開 Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wounds, as well as in cosmetics and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Caraway Seed FCC Ungerer and Company Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestiv...展開 Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestive, stomachic, disinfectant, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, aperitif, astringent, insecticide, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge substance. 收起
Coriander Seeds Organic Products India (former Viral International) Coriander Seeds are small and round, yellowish brown in color, and have a spicy, orange flavor. These seeds can be used whole or crushed where they are used as a spice. This product is used to make curry powder, stews, soups, garam masala, pickling spice,...展開 Coriander Seeds are small and round, yellowish brown in color, and have a spicy, orange flavor. These seeds can be used whole or crushed where they are used as a spice. This product is used to make curry powder, stews, soups, garam masala, pickling spice, cakes, breads, black pudding, and meats. 收起
Corn Flour Rohan International Corn Flour is obtained from naturally cultivated raw maize, grown using natural manure. It is a yellowish cream color, with excellent taste, and high nutritional value. Corn Flour is used in biscuits, pasta, papad, cookies, and pastries.
Cumin Seeds, Europe Quality Organic Products India (former Viral International) Cumin Seeds, Europe Quality have a distinct aroma and a rich, earthy flavor that adds a sense of spiciness. The seeds have a 1% admixture and is cleaned by machine without dust and stone. This product is used as a spice and flavoring in curry powder, stew...展開 Cumin Seeds, Europe Quality have a distinct aroma and a rich, earthy flavor that adds a sense of spiciness. The seeds have a 1% admixture and is cleaned by machine without dust and stone. This product is used as a spice and flavoring in curry powder, stews, rice, beans, cakes, chili, Mexican dishes, pork, chicken, fish, and couscous. 收起
Cumin Seeds, Singapore Quality Organic Products India (former Viral International) Cumin Seeds, Singapore Quality have a distinct aroma and a rich, earthy flavor that adds a sense of spiciness. The seeds have a 1-2% admixture and is cleaned by machine without dust and stone. This product is used as a spice and flavoring in curry powder,...展開 Cumin Seeds, Singapore Quality have a distinct aroma and a rich, earthy flavor that adds a sense of spiciness. The seeds have a 1-2% admixture and is cleaned by machine without dust and stone. This product is used as a spice and flavoring in curry powder, stews, rice, beans, cakes, chili, Mexican dishes, pork, chicken, fish, and couscous. 收起
Fennel Seeds, HPS Organic Products India (former Viral International) Fennel Seeds, HPS are light green to light brownish green in color with a warm, sweet odor, and an anise flavor. These seeds have a 1-2% admixture and are cleaned by machine without dust and stone. They are used in sauces, fish, mayonnaise, pork, sausages...展開 Fennel Seeds, HPS are light green to light brownish green in color with a warm, sweet odor, and an anise flavor. These seeds have a 1-2% admixture and are cleaned by machine without dust and stone. They are used in sauces, fish, mayonnaise, pork, sausages, breads, cakes, and confectioneries. 收起
Fenugreek Seeds Organic Products India (former Viral International) Fenugreek Seeds are produced by the Fenugreek plant, an annual herb of the pea family. The seeds are cuboid-shaped, have a distinctive sweet smell, and are yellow to amber in color. They are usually roasted to reduce bitterness and enhance flavor, and are...展開 Fenugreek Seeds are produced by the Fenugreek plant, an annual herb of the pea family. The seeds are cuboid-shaped, have a distinctive sweet smell, and are yellow to amber in color. They are usually roasted to reduce bitterness and enhance flavor, and are used as a spice in curry powder, vegetable dishes, dhal, and pickling spice. 收起
GalactoFructose Solactis® Solvay Solactis GalactoFructose Solactis® is a white to cream powder that is a sweet tasting, functional ingredient naturally originating from milk. This product is used in food products such as dairy, cereal and baby foods, and as a dietary supplement. GalactoFructose S...展開 GalactoFructose Solactis® is a white to cream powder that is a sweet tasting, functional ingredient naturally originating from milk. This product is used in food products such as dairy, cereal and baby foods, and as a dietary supplement. GalactoFructose Solactis® is beneficial to gut health, mineral balance and weight management. It offers an excellent resistance to heat treatment and acidity. 收起
Groundnut Kernels - Bold Organic Products India (former Viral International) Groundnut Kernels - Bold, or peanuts are legumes that are produced by the Arachis hypogaea plant. The product is high in healthy fats and protein which make it an important food crop. They can be turned into oil, flour, butter, or used raw. This product i...展開 Groundnut Kernels - Bold, or peanuts are legumes that are produced by the Arachis hypogaea plant. The product is high in healthy fats and protein which make it an important food crop. They can be turned into oil, flour, butter, or used raw. This product is often used in confectioneries, peanut butter, cookies, peanut brittle, bakery products, and ice cream. 收起
Groundnut Kernels - Java Organic Products India (former Viral International) Groundnut Kernels - Java, or peanuts are legumes that are produced by the Arachis hypogaea plant. The product is high in healthy fats and protein which make it an important food crop. They can be turned into oil, flour, butter, or used raw. This product i...展開 Groundnut Kernels - Java, or peanuts are legumes that are produced by the Arachis hypogaea plant. The product is high in healthy fats and protein which make it an important food crop. They can be turned into oil, flour, butter, or used raw. This product is often used in confectioneries, peanut butter, cookies, peanut brittle, bakery products, and ice cream. 收起
Mustard Seed, Black Organic Products India (former Viral International) Mustard Seed, Black is a round, hard seed that is cultivated from the Brassica nigra plant. The seeds are dark brown to black in color and have no odor. All mustard seeds have a spicy flavor, but the black seeds are the most pungent flavored. The seeds ar...展開 Mustard Seed, Black is a round, hard seed that is cultivated from the Brassica nigra plant. The seeds are dark brown to black in color and have no odor. All mustard seeds have a spicy flavor, but the black seeds are the most pungent flavored. The seeds are used as a spice to bring flavor to pickling spice, sauerkraut, marinades, curry powders and pastes, as an emulsifier for mayonnaise and salad dressings, and to flavor barbecue sauces. 收起
Mustard Seed, Brown Organic Products India (former Viral International) Mustard Seed, Brown is a round, hard seed that is cultivated from the Brassica juncea plant. The seeds are light to dark brown in color and have no odor. The seeds are used as a spice in pickling spice, sauerkraut, marinades, curry powders and pastes, as ...展開 Mustard Seed, Brown is a round, hard seed that is cultivated from the Brassica juncea plant. The seeds are light to dark brown in color and have no odor. The seeds are used as a spice in pickling spice, sauerkraut, marinades, curry powders and pastes, as an emulsifier for mayonnaise and salad dressings, and to flavor barbecue sauces. 收起
Mustard Seed, White Organic Products India (former Viral International) Mustard Seed, White is a round, hard seed that is cultivated from the Brassica alba or Brassica hirta plant. The seeds are beige or straw colored and have no odor. All mustard seeds have a spicy flavor, but white seeds are milder than the darker colored s...展開 Mustard Seed, White is a round, hard seed that is cultivated from the Brassica alba or Brassica hirta plant. The seeds are beige or straw colored and have no odor. All mustard seeds have a spicy flavor, but white seeds are milder than the darker colored seeds. This product is used as a spice in pickling spice, sauerkraut, marinades, curry powders and pastes, as an emulsifier for mayonnaise and salad dressings, and to flavor barbecue sauces. 收起
Natural Sesame Seeds, Grade 98/2/1 Organic Products India (former Viral International) Natural Sesame Seeds, Grade 98/2/1 are seeds from the flowering plant in the genus Sesamum. These seeds are 99.50% pure and are used in breads, rolls, bakery products, confectioneries, oils, and as a topping for many Asian dishes.
Natural Sesame Seeds, Grade 98/2/2 Organic Products India (former Viral International) Natural Sesame Seeds, Grade 98/2/2 are seeds from the flowering plant in the genus Sesamum. These seeds are 98.00% pure and are used in breads, rolls, bakery products, confectioneries, oils, and as a topping for many Asian dishes.
Natural Sesame Seeds, Grade 99/1 Organic Products India (former Viral International) Natural Sesame Seeds, Grade 99/1 are seeds from the flowering plant in the genus Sesamum. These seeds are 99.50% pure and are used in breads, rolls, bakery products, confectioneries, oils, and as a topping for many Asian dishes.
Natural Sesame Seeds, Grade 99/1/1 Organic Products India (former Viral International) Natural Sesame Seeds, Grade 99/1/1 are seeds from the flowering plant in the genus Sesamum. These seeds are 99.90% pure and are used in breads, rolls, bakery products, confectioneries, oils, and as a topping for many Asian dishes.
Rice Flour Rohan International Rice Flour is produced from polished raw rice and is gluten free. It is in the form of finely ground powder, has no odor, and is a natural white color. Rice Flour is used cereals, crackers, chips, snacks, baking mixes, sweets, dough, and pasta.
Sesame Seeds, Mechanically Hulled / Sundry 99.90% Organic Products India (former Viral International) Sesame Seeds, Mechanically Hulled / Sundry 99.90% are seeds from the flowering plant in the genus Sesamum. These seeds are 99.90% pure and are mechanically cleaned, hulled, dried, and sorted. The hulled seed is whitish brown in color and has a nutty, deli...展開 Sesame Seeds, Mechanically Hulled / Sundry 99.90% are seeds from the flowering plant in the genus Sesamum. These seeds are 99.90% pure and are mechanically cleaned, hulled, dried, and sorted. The hulled seed is whitish brown in color and has a nutty, delicate taste. It is used in breads, rolls, bakery products, confectioneries, oils, and as a topping for many Asian dishes. 收起
Watermelon Kernels Organic Products India (former Viral International) Watermelon Kernels are the seeds of the watermelon fruit. These seeds are rich in fat, protein, minerals, and B vitamins. They can be used to produce watermelon seed oil or can be dried and roasted. It is also used as a snack food and is often added to tr...展開 Watermelon Kernels are the seeds of the watermelon fruit. These seeds are rich in fat, protein, minerals, and B vitamins. They can be used to produce watermelon seed oil or can be dried and roasted. It is also used as a snack food and is often added to trail mixes. 收起