UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Basil Oil Sami Spices Limited Basil Oil is a yellow liquid essential oil with a spicy odor. It is used as a food additive. It can be used for baking or cooking.
Black Pepper Oil Sami Spices Limited Black Pepper Oil is a colorless to bluish green liquid essential oil with an odor that has similar characteristics of black pepper. It is used as a food additive. Its primary function is used for flavoring and perfumery.
Capsicum Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Capsicum Oleoresin is dark red color oleoresin with a pungent odor of chilies. It can be dispersed in dry or liquid carriers such as salt, dextrose, edible oils, lecithin, or benzyl alcohol. This product is primarily used as a food additive.
Capsicum Pure Natural 95% Sami Spices Limited Capsicum Pure Natural 95% is a white crystalline powder oleoresin that is not soluble in water, but is soluble in acetone, methanol, and chloroform.
Carthamus Yellow Yunnan Tonghai Yang Natural Products Co., Ltd. Carthamus Yellow is a natural food pigment extracted from the petal of Carthamus Tintoria L. This product is a yellow to brown powder, and it can easily dissolve in water and ethanol solution. It can be used as a coloring agent in instant rice and flour p...展開 Carthamus Yellow is a natural food pigment extracted from the petal of Carthamus Tintoria L. This product is a yellow to brown powder, and it can easily dissolve in water and ethanol solution. It can be used as a coloring agent in instant rice and flour products, soda pop, fruit flavored beverages, decorative fruits and vegetables, frozen drinks, candy, toppings, preserved fruits, jelly, canned fruits, canned vegetables, fillings for cereal foods, and salted and cured meat products. 收起
Celery Oil Sami Spices Limited Celery Oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of dried seeds of Apium graveolens. It has a light yellow color and mobile oil with a pleasant aromatic odor of celery. It is pure celery oleoresin with 15% saline.
Celery Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Celery Oleoresin is obtained by the solvent extraction of the dried seeds of Apium graveolens. It is a greenish yellow color that is free fo flowing liquid. It has no additives other thatn pure celery oleoresin and is soluable inoil dispersible
Cinnamon Bark Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Cinnamon Bark Oleoresin is an extract of dried bark cinnamomum cassia blume. It has a mild aroma of red chilies with a reddish brown powder color. This product is soluble in alcohol and can be dispersed in dry or liquid carriers such as sugar, dextrose,...展開 Cinnamon Bark Oleoresin is an extract of dried bark cinnamomum cassia blume. It has a mild aroma of red chilies with a reddish brown powder color. This product is soluble in alcohol and can be dispersed in dry or liquid carriers such as sugar, dextrose, propylene glycol, lecithin, benzyl, or alcohol. 收起
Corn Flour Rohan International Corn Flour is obtained from naturally cultivated raw maize, grown using natural manure. It is a yellowish cream color, with excellent taste, and high nutritional value. Corn Flour is used in biscuits, pasta, papad, cookies, and pastries.
Cumin Oil Sami Spices Limited Cumin Oil is a light yellow to brown color essential oil with a disagreeable odor. It can be used as a food additive. This oil is formulated into topical salves, cough syrups, soaps and various cosmetics.
Curcumin Yunnan Tonghai Yang Natural Products Co., Ltd. Curcumin is extracted from the root of Curcuma longa as a raw material; it is a natural food pigment by the process of solvent extracting, concentrating, refining and drying. It is a yellowish to orange red free-flowing powder and has the characteristic t...展開 Curcumin is extracted from the root of Curcuma longa as a raw material; it is a natural food pigment by the process of solvent extracting, concentrating, refining and drying. It is a yellowish to orange red free-flowing powder and has the characteristic turmeric odor. It can not dissolve in water and ether but can easily dissolve in ethanol, acetic acid and propylene glycol, and is completely soluble in acetone. This product can be widely used in carbonic acid drinks, candy, wine, ice cream, and jelly. 收起
Davanna Oil Sami Spices Limited Davanna Oil is an essential oil; the volatile components collected from an aromatic herb artemisis pallens wall of family composite. It is a golden yellow to red transparent liquid with an intense fragrance. This product is used in medicine and perfumer...展開 Davanna Oil is an essential oil; the volatile components collected from an aromatic herb artemisis pallens wall of family composite. It is a golden yellow to red transparent liquid with an intense fragrance. This product is used in medicine and perfumery. 收起
Dehydrated White Onion Kibbled (Flakes) Sami Spices Limited Dehydrated white Onion Kibbled Flakes is a white to cream yellowish color with a firm and crisp texture. It has a strong, clear, typical pungent taste, but is free from flavors and odors. This product is used for cooking and as a flavor enhancer.
Dill Seed Oil Sami Spices Limited Dill Seed Oil is an essential oil that has been steam distilled from the seeds of dill seeds. It has a pale yellow color with a fresh green spicy strong odor. This product is used as a flavor additive and can be used as ah herbal remedy for stress and t...展開 Dill Seed Oil is an essential oil that has been steam distilled from the seeds of dill seeds. It has a pale yellow color with a fresh green spicy strong odor. This product is used as a flavor additive and can be used as ah herbal remedy for stress and tension headaches, or be used to calm feelings of being overwhelmed or in a state of crisis. 收起
Fenugreek Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Fenugreek Oleoresin is derived from the dried ripe seeds of Trigonella foenumgraccum. The seeds contain 50% fiber of which 20% is mucilaginous fibre. It has a brownish yellow color and is a thick viscous liquid with an aromatic odor of Fenugreek. This p...展開 Fenugreek Oleoresin is derived from the dried ripe seeds of Trigonella foenumgraccum. The seeds contain 50% fiber of which 20% is mucilaginous fibre. It has a brownish yellow color and is a thick viscous liquid with an aromatic odor of Fenugreek. This product is also water soluble. 收起
Gardenia Blue Yunnan Tonghai Yang Natural Products Co., Ltd. Gardenia Blue is a natural food pigment that is obtained from the gardenia fruit. It is a dark blue powder that can easily dissolve in water, ethanol solution and propylene glycol solution. This product is often used in instant rice and flour products, ja...展開 Gardenia Blue is a natural food pigment that is obtained from the gardenia fruit. It is a dark blue powder that can easily dissolve in water, ethanol solution and propylene glycol solution. This product is often used in instant rice and flour products, jam, fruit flavored beverages, candy, cake, frozen drinks, salted vegetable, dried nuts and seeds, fillings for cereal products, etc. 收起
Gardenia Yellow Yunnan Tonghai Yang Natural Products Co., Ltd. Gardenia Yellow is a pure natural and water soluble food color that is extracted from the gardenia fruit. The main coloring ingredient is crocin and crocetin. This product is a yellow powder that can easily dissolve in water and alcohol solution. It has g...展開 Gardenia Yellow is a pure natural and water soluble food color that is extracted from the gardenia fruit. The main coloring ingredient is crocin and crocetin. This product is a yellow powder that can easily dissolve in water and alcohol solution. It has good resistance to light and temperature in neutral and weak alkaline mediums. It is often used in instant rice and flour products, pastas, filling for cereal products, chocolate products, fruit flavored beverages, cakes, preserved fruits, and jelly. 收起
Garlic Extract De-Odourised (Thick Paste) Sami Spices Limited Garlic Extract De-Odourised is a thick paste that is brown with a negligible odor of garlic. It is not less than 60% soluble in extractives.
Garlic Oil Sami Spices Limited Garlic Oil is an essential oil derived from the crushed bulbs of garlic. It is a yellow orange to yellow brown liquid with strong garlic characteristics in odor and taste. This product is soluble in most fixed and mineral oil and insoluble in glycerin an...展開 Garlic Oil is an essential oil derived from the crushed bulbs of garlic. It is a yellow orange to yellow brown liquid with strong garlic characteristics in odor and taste. This product is soluble in most fixed and mineral oil and insoluble in glycerin and is a very powerful antibacterial. 收起
Garlic Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Garlic Oleoresin is a brown thick paste with a garlic odor. It is not less than 70% water soluble. It is used as a flavor additive.
Ginger Oil and Olioresins Sami Spices Limited Ginger Oil and Olioresins is the volatile oil derived by steam distillation of ginger and oleoresin. It is a dark brown color and viscous liquid with an odor of ginger. This product is used for flavoring of food products and confectionery limited use in ...展開 Ginger Oil and Olioresins is the volatile oil derived by steam distillation of ginger and oleoresin. It is a dark brown color and viscous liquid with an odor of ginger. This product is used for flavoring of food products and confectionery limited use in perfumery. 收起
Grape Skin Extract - Liquid Yunnan Tonghai Yang Natural Products Co., Ltd. Grape Skin Extract - Liquid is a pure natural and water soluble food color that is obtained by extracting skins of edible purple grape fruit of vitaceae. The major pigment component is enocyanin of anthocyanins. This product is a brown purple liquid that ...展開 Grape Skin Extract - Liquid is a pure natural and water soluble food color that is obtained by extracting skins of edible purple grape fruit of vitaceae. The major pigment component is enocyanin of anthocyanins. This product is a brown purple liquid that has a slight characteristic odor of grape. It can be dissolved in water and alcohol, and can be widely used in beverages, frozen drinks, cakes, and jam. 收起
Grape Skin Extract - Powder Yunnan Tonghai Yang Natural Products Co., Ltd. Grape Skin Extract - Powder is a pure natural and water soluble food color that is obtained by extracting skins of edible purple grape fruit of vitaceae. The major pigment component is enocyanin of anthocyanins. This product is a purplish red powder that ...展開 Grape Skin Extract - Powder is a pure natural and water soluble food color that is obtained by extracting skins of edible purple grape fruit of vitaceae. The major pigment component is enocyanin of anthocyanins. This product is a purplish red powder that has a slight characteristic odor of grape. It can be dissolved in water and alcohol, and can be widely used in beverages, frozen drinks, cakes, and jam. 收起
Lac Dye Red - Normal Yunnan Tonghai Yang Natural Products Co., Ltd. Lac Dye Red - Normal is a natural food color extracted from the female insect Laccifer lacca which is attached to legume and mulberry plants. This product is a bright red powder that can dissolve in ethanol and propanediol, slightly dissolve in water and ...展開 Lac Dye Red - Normal is a natural food color extracted from the female insect Laccifer lacca which is attached to legume and mulberry plants. This product is a bright red powder that can dissolve in ethanol and propanediol, slightly dissolve in water and will not dissolve in oil. It is often used in fruit flavored beverages, soda pop, compound seasonings, jam, cocoa products, fillings for bakery ware, chocolates and chocolate products. 收起
Lac Dye Red - Water Soluble Yunnan Tonghai Yang Natural Products Co., Ltd. Lac Dye Red - Water Soluble is a natural food color extracted from the female insect Laccifer lacca which is attached to legume and mulberry plants. This product is a brown powder that can dissolve in ethanol and propanediol, slightly dissolve in water an...展開 Lac Dye Red - Water Soluble is a natural food color extracted from the female insect Laccifer lacca which is attached to legume and mulberry plants. This product is a brown powder that can dissolve in ethanol and propanediol, slightly dissolve in water and will not dissolve in oil. It is often used in fruit flavored beverages, soda pop, compound seasonings, jam, cocoa products, fillings for bakery ware, chocolates and chocolate products. 收起
Lemon Grass Oil Sami Spices Limited Lemon Grass Oil is a brownish yellow liquid essential oil with a pleasant odor. It is steam distilled from the tropical plant Cymbopogon citrate. It is widely used for aromatherapy because of its calming essential oils and as flavoring for its lemon fla...展開 Lemon Grass Oil is a brownish yellow liquid essential oil with a pleasant odor. It is steam distilled from the tropical plant Cymbopogon citrate. It is widely used for aromatherapy because of its calming essential oils and as flavoring for its lemon flavor. 收起
Mint Oil Sami Spices Limited Mint Oil is an essential oil, also known as peppermint oil, it is obtained by steam distillation of fresh flowering tops of Mentha poperita. It is yellow in color and has a strong penetrating peppermint odor with a pungent taste. This product is used as ...展開 Mint Oil is an essential oil, also known as peppermint oil, it is obtained by steam distillation of fresh flowering tops of Mentha poperita. It is yellow in color and has a strong penetrating peppermint odor with a pungent taste. This product is used as a carminative, stimulant, aromatic, counter-irritant, mild antiseptic. It’s used as a flavoring agent in tooth pastes, chewing gums, essences and perfumes. 收起
Mustard Oil Sami Spices Limited Mustard Oil is an essential oil derived from the seeds of Brassica nigra and Bjuncea. It is colorless to pale yellow color with an intensely pungent irritating odor. It is widely used in flavoring of all kinds of food products.
Nutmeg Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Nutmeg Oleoresin is the natural extract of dried seeds of Myristica Fragrans Houttyn of family Myristicaceae. It is a yellowish red to light brown viscous liquid with fluidity and pungent vigorous taste of nutmeg. This product is used as food flavoring,...展開 Nutmeg Oleoresin is the natural extract of dried seeds of Myristica Fragrans Houttyn of family Myristicaceae. It is a yellowish red to light brown viscous liquid with fluidity and pungent vigorous taste of nutmeg. This product is used as food flavoring, medicine, and perfumery. 收起
Omya-Cal® Fg-10 Az Omya, Inc. Omya-Cal® Fg-10 Az is a food grade limestone and can be identified as calcium carbonate. This product is used as a food additive. Omya-Cal® Fg-10 Az has a loss on drying of 2% or less and a fluoride content of .005% or less.
Omya-Cal® Fg-15 Aa Omya, Inc. Omya-Cal® Fg-15 Az is a food grade limestone and can be identified as calcium carbonate. This product is used as a food additive. Omya-Cal® Fg-15 Az has a loss on drying of 2% or less and a fluoride content of .005% or less.
Omya-Cal® Fg-4 Az Omya, Inc. Omya-Cal® Fg-4 Az is a food grade limestone and can be identified as calcium carbonate. This product is used as a food additive. Omya-Cal® Fg-4 Az has a loss on drying of 2% or less and a fluoride content of .005% or less.
Onion Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Onion Oleoresin is a reddish brown to brown thick past with flavor characteristics of onions. It is not less than 70% soluble in water. This product is used as a flavor additive.
Paprika Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Paprika Oleoresin is derived from the dried ripe fruits of Capsicum annum Linn and is devoid of any pungency. It is a dark red viscous liquid with a mild aroma of red chilies. This product is used as a coloring agent in food products and as an antioxida...展開 Paprika Oleoresin is derived from the dried ripe fruits of Capsicum annum Linn and is devoid of any pungency. It is a dark red viscous liquid with a mild aroma of red chilies. This product is used as a coloring agent in food products and as an antioxidant. 收起
Purple Sweet Potato Color (Deodorized) - Liquid Yunnan Tonghai Yang Natural Products Co., Ltd. Purple Sweet Potato Color (Deodorized) - Powder is a pure natural and water soluble food color that is extracted from the purple root tuber of edible purple sweet potato. The main ingredient is cyanidin acyl glucoside and peonidin acyl glucoside. This pro...展開 Purple Sweet Potato Color (Deodorized) - Powder is a pure natural and water soluble food color that is extracted from the purple root tuber of edible purple sweet potato. The main ingredient is cyanidin acyl glucoside and peonidin acyl glucoside. This product is a brown purple liquid, and is widely used in wine, beverages, fruit sauce, candy and cake. 收起
Purple Sweet Potato Color (Deodorized) - Powder Yunnan Tonghai Yang Natural Products Co., Ltd. Purple Sweet Potato Color (Deodorized) - Powder is a pure natural and water soluble food color that is extracted from the purple root tuber of edible purple sweet potato. The main ingredient is cyanidin acyl glucoside and peonidin acyl glucoside. This pro...展開 Purple Sweet Potato Color (Deodorized) - Powder is a pure natural and water soluble food color that is extracted from the purple root tuber of edible purple sweet potato. The main ingredient is cyanidin acyl glucoside and peonidin acyl glucoside. This product is a red to purple red powder, and is widely used in wine, beverages, fruit sauce, candy and cake. 收起
Red Cabbage Color (Deodorized) - Liquid Yunnan Tonghai Yang Natural Products Co., Ltd. Red Cabbage Color (Deodorized) - Liquid is a pure natural and water soluble food color that is extracted from edible red cabbage of the Cruciferae family. The main coloring ingredient is anthocyanin which contain cyanidin. This product is a brown purple l...展開 Red Cabbage Color (Deodorized) - Liquid is a pure natural and water soluble food color that is extracted from edible red cabbage of the Cruciferae family. The main coloring ingredient is anthocyanin which contain cyanidin. This product is a brown purple liquid that can be dissolved in water, alcohol, acetic acid, and propylene glycol solution, but not in oil. It is commonly used in wine, beverage, candy, and cake. 收起
Red Cabbage Color (Deodorized) - Powder Yunnan Tonghai Yang Natural Products Co., Ltd. Red Cabbage Color (Deodorized) - Powder is a pure natural and water soluble food color that is extracted from edible red cabbage of the Cruciferae family. The main coloring ingredient is anthocyanin which contain cyanidin. This product is a deep red powde...展開 Red Cabbage Color (Deodorized) - Powder is a pure natural and water soluble food color that is extracted from edible red cabbage of the Cruciferae family. The main coloring ingredient is anthocyanin which contain cyanidin. This product is a deep red powder that can be dissolved in water, alcohol, acetic acid, and propylene glycol solution, but not in oil. It is commonly used in wine, beverage, candy, and cake. 收起
Red Rice Red - Liquid Yunnan Tonghai Yang Natural Products Co., Ltd. Red Rice Red - Liquid is a natural food color, extracted from red or black rice of Oryza sativa. The main ingredient is cyanidin-3-glucoside. It is a purplish red liquid that can be dissolved in alcohol or water easily, and it has good resistance to light...展開 Red Rice Red - Liquid is a natural food color, extracted from red or black rice of Oryza sativa. The main ingredient is cyanidin-3-glucoside. It is a purplish red liquid that can be dissolved in alcohol or water easily, and it has good resistance to light and heat. This product can be used in modified milk, milk beverages, frozen drinks, candy, and imitation wine. 收起
Red Rice Red - Powder Yunnan Tonghai Yang Natural Products Co., Ltd. Red Rice Red - Powder is a natural food color, extracted from red or black rice of Oryza sativa. The main ingredient is cyanidin-3-glucoside. It is a purplish red powder that can be dissolved in alcohol or water easily, and it has good resistance to light...展開 Red Rice Red - Powder is a natural food color, extracted from red or black rice of Oryza sativa. The main ingredient is cyanidin-3-glucoside. It is a purplish red powder that can be dissolved in alcohol or water easily, and it has good resistance to light and heat. This product can be used in modified milk, milk beverages, frozen drinks, candy, and imitation wine. 收起
Rice Flour Rohan International Rice Flour is produced from polished raw rice and is gluten free. It is in the form of finely ground powder, has no odor, and is a natural white color. Rice Flour is used cereals, crackers, chips, snacks, baking mixes, sweets, dough, and pasta.
Thyme Oil Sami Spices Limited Thyme Oil is a red liquid essential oil with a pleasant odor and pungent persistent taste. It is used as a flavor additive.
Tonghai Radish Red (Deodorized) - Liquid Yunnan Tonghai Yang Natural Products Co., Ltd. Tonghai Radish Red (Deodorized) - Liquid is a pure natural and water soluble food color that is extracted from Raphanus sativusL, an edible red shell and heart radish which have a long planting history. The main coloring ingredient is anthocyanin which co...展開 Tonghai Radish Red (Deodorized) - Liquid is a pure natural and water soluble food color that is extracted from Raphanus sativusL, an edible red shell and heart radish which have a long planting history. The main coloring ingredient is anthocyanin which contains pelargonidin. This product is a brown purple liquid that can be dissolved in water and alcohol easily, but not in oil. It is often used in fruit-flavored beverages, semi-solid compound seasonings, candy, cakes, preserved fruits, vinegar, and jam. 收起
Tonghai Radish Red (Deodorized) - Powder Yunnan Tonghai Yang Natural Products Co., Ltd. Tonghai Radish Red (Deodorized) - Powder is a pure natural and water soluble food color that is extracted from Raphanus sativusL, an edible red shell and heart radish which have a long planting history. The main coloring ingredient is anthocyanin which co...展開 Tonghai Radish Red (Deodorized) - Powder is a pure natural and water soluble food color that is extracted from Raphanus sativusL, an edible red shell and heart radish which have a long planting history. The main coloring ingredient is anthocyanin which contains pelargonidin. This product is a deep red powder that can be dissolved in water and alcohol easily, but not in oil. It is often used in fruit-flavored beverages, semi-solid compound seasonings, candy, cakes, preserved fruits, vinegar, and jam. 收起
Tumeric Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Tumeric Oleoresin is obtained by extraction of tubers of Curcuma longa Linn with volatile solvents and concentration to remove the solvent. It is a yellowish orange powder with a mild flavor of turmeric. It is reported to possess many pharmacological an...展開 Tumeric Oleoresin is obtained by extraction of tubers of Curcuma longa Linn with volatile solvents and concentration to remove the solvent. It is a yellowish orange powder with a mild flavor of turmeric. It is reported to possess many pharmacological and anti-inflammatory actions. 收起