UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Basil Oil Sami Spices Limited Basil Oil is a yellow liquid essential oil with a spicy odor. It is used as a food additive. It can be used for baking or cooking.
Black Pepper Oil Sami Spices Limited Black Pepper Oil is a colorless to bluish green liquid essential oil with an odor that has similar characteristics of black pepper. It is used as a food additive. Its primary function is used for flavoring and perfumery.
Boswellia Serrata P.E. Chengdu Hawk Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd. Boswellia Serrata P.E. is a milk-white powder with an aromatic odor. This product is commonly used as a supplement additive for a variety of uses including improved metabolism.
Capsicum Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Capsicum Oleoresin is dark red color oleoresin with a pungent odor of chilies. It can be dispersed in dry or liquid carriers such as salt, dextrose, edible oils, lecithin, or benzyl alcohol. This product is primarily used as a food additive.
Capsicum Pure Natural 95% Sami Spices Limited Capsicum Pure Natural 95% is a white crystalline powder oleoresin that is not soluble in water, but is soluble in acetone, methanol, and chloroform.
Celery Oil Sami Spices Limited Celery Oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of dried seeds of Apium graveolens. It has a light yellow color and mobile oil with a pleasant aromatic odor of celery. It is pure celery oleoresin with 15% saline.
Celery Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Celery Oleoresin is obtained by the solvent extraction of the dried seeds of Apium graveolens. It is a greenish yellow color that is free fo flowing liquid. It has no additives other thatn pure celery oleoresin and is soluable inoil dispersible
Cinnamon Bark Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Cinnamon Bark Oleoresin is an extract of dried bark cinnamomum cassia blume. It has a mild aroma of red chilies with a reddish brown powder color. This product is soluble in alcohol and can be dispersed in dry or liquid carriers such as sugar, dextrose,...展開 Cinnamon Bark Oleoresin is an extract of dried bark cinnamomum cassia blume. It has a mild aroma of red chilies with a reddish brown powder color. This product is soluble in alcohol and can be dispersed in dry or liquid carriers such as sugar, dextrose, propylene glycol, lecithin, benzyl, or alcohol. 收起
Coris G Lasenor Coris G is a citric acid ester of mono-diglycerides (E-472) from vegetable origin. It come sin waxy solid flakes. This product is a food emulsifier with hydrophilic character, and has high stabilising properties for oil in water emulsions, preventing spla...展開 Coris G is a citric acid ester of mono-diglycerides (E-472) from vegetable origin. It come sin waxy solid flakes. This product is a food emulsifier with hydrophilic character, and has high stabilising properties for oil in water emulsions, preventing splattering in frying margarines. This product is used in emulsified meat products, helping the emulsion of the fat and avoiding its separation. Suggested dosages are this product are 0,2 – 0,5%. Coris G can be used in fatty products and in margarines with a low content of fat. 收起
Coris PH/N Lasenor Coris PH/N is a citric acid ester of mono-diglycerides (E-472c) made from hydrogenated palm oil. The product Coris PH/N complies with purity criteria laid down in Directive 2008/84/EC for number E-472c. This product comes in a white-ivory powder, with a c...展開 Coris PH/N is a citric acid ester of mono-diglycerides (E-472c) made from hydrogenated palm oil. The product Coris PH/N complies with purity criteria laid down in Directive 2008/84/EC for number E-472c. This product comes in a white-ivory powder, with a characteristic smell. This product is a food emulsifier with hydrophilic character (HLB approx. 11), that has high stabilising properties for oil in water emulsions, which prevents spattering in frying margarines. It is used in emulsified meat products, helping the emulsion of the fat and avoiding its separation. Recommended dosage is 0,2 – 0,5%. Coris PH/N can be used in fatty products and in margarines with a low content of fat. 收起
Corn Flour Rohan International Corn Flour is obtained from naturally cultivated raw maize, grown using natural manure. It is a yellowish cream color, with excellent taste, and high nutritional value. Corn Flour is used in biscuits, pasta, papad, cookies, and pastries.
Cumin Oil Sami Spices Limited Cumin Oil is a light yellow to brown color essential oil with a disagreeable odor. It can be used as a food additive. This oil is formulated into topical salves, cough syrups, soaps and various cosmetics.
Davanna Oil Sami Spices Limited Davanna Oil is an essential oil; the volatile components collected from an aromatic herb artemisis pallens wall of family composite. It is a golden yellow to red transparent liquid with an intense fragrance. This product is used in medicine and perfumer...展開 Davanna Oil is an essential oil; the volatile components collected from an aromatic herb artemisis pallens wall of family composite. It is a golden yellow to red transparent liquid with an intense fragrance. This product is used in medicine and perfumery. 收起
Dehydrated White Onion Kibbled (Flakes) Sami Spices Limited Dehydrated white Onion Kibbled Flakes is a white to cream yellowish color with a firm and crisp texture. It has a strong, clear, typical pungent taste, but is free from flavors and odors. This product is used for cooking and as a flavor enhancer.
Dill Seed Oil Sami Spices Limited Dill Seed Oil is an essential oil that has been steam distilled from the seeds of dill seeds. It has a pale yellow color with a fresh green spicy strong odor. This product is used as a flavor additive and can be used as ah herbal remedy for stress and t...展開 Dill Seed Oil is an essential oil that has been steam distilled from the seeds of dill seeds. It has a pale yellow color with a fresh green spicy strong odor. This product is used as a flavor additive and can be used as ah herbal remedy for stress and tension headaches, or be used to calm feelings of being overwhelmed or in a state of crisis. 收起
Fenugreek Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Fenugreek Oleoresin is derived from the dried ripe seeds of Trigonella foenumgraccum. The seeds contain 50% fiber of which 20% is mucilaginous fibre. It has a brownish yellow color and is a thick viscous liquid with an aromatic odor of Fenugreek. This p...展開 Fenugreek Oleoresin is derived from the dried ripe seeds of Trigonella foenumgraccum. The seeds contain 50% fiber of which 20% is mucilaginous fibre. It has a brownish yellow color and is a thick viscous liquid with an aromatic odor of Fenugreek. This product is also water soluble. 收起
Garlic Extract De-Odourised (Thick Paste) Sami Spices Limited Garlic Extract De-Odourised is a thick paste that is brown with a negligible odor of garlic. It is not less than 60% soluble in extractives.
Garlic Oil Sami Spices Limited Garlic Oil is an essential oil derived from the crushed bulbs of garlic. It is a yellow orange to yellow brown liquid with strong garlic characteristics in odor and taste. This product is soluble in most fixed and mineral oil and insoluble in glycerin an...展開 Garlic Oil is an essential oil derived from the crushed bulbs of garlic. It is a yellow orange to yellow brown liquid with strong garlic characteristics in odor and taste. This product is soluble in most fixed and mineral oil and insoluble in glycerin and is a very powerful antibacterial. 收起
Garlic Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Garlic Oleoresin is a brown thick paste with a garlic odor. It is not less than 70% water soluble. It is used as a flavor additive.
Ginger Oil and Olioresins Sami Spices Limited Ginger Oil and Olioresins is the volatile oil derived by steam distillation of ginger and oleoresin. It is a dark brown color and viscous liquid with an odor of ginger. This product is used for flavoring of food products and confectionery limited use in ...展開 Ginger Oil and Olioresins is the volatile oil derived by steam distillation of ginger and oleoresin. It is a dark brown color and viscous liquid with an odor of ginger. This product is used for flavoring of food products and confectionery limited use in perfumery. 收起
Giralec Lasenor Giralec is a sunflower lecithin (E-322), fluid, amber-brown colour and thin clear film. It has been standardised keeping constant its viscosity throughout. According with 2008/84/EC specifications. The product does not content any ingredient that has been...展開 Giralec is a sunflower lecithin (E-322), fluid, amber-brown colour and thin clear film. It has been standardised keeping constant its viscosity throughout. According with 2008/84/EC specifications. The product does not content any ingredient that has been produced from any Genetically Modified Organism (GMO’s). Therefore, the product has not to be labelled regarding GMO’s according to the regulations (CE) 1829/2003 and 1830/2003. The addition of lecithin in chocolate counching process reduces the viscosity of the mixture of cocoa powder, sugar and cocoa butter. As a result of that, it diminishes both the energetic cost and the cocoa butter amount to be added. Slows down fat crystallisation and prevents fat bloom. Likewise, the marked increase in viscosity that occurs when water is present is largely overcome by the addition of lecithin. This is particularly useful in ice-cream coatings where moisture from the centre can cause excessive thickening of the chocolate in the coating machinery. In cocoa powder for instant products, lecithin covers the fat powders with a thin hydrophilic film, allowing the water to wet and disintegrate the agglomerates. The recommended dosage is 0.3-0.5% in chocolate and 0.5-0.8% in cocoa powder for instant products. Lecithin has also application in other foodstuffs as margarines, cookies, instant food, bread and so on. 收起
Giralec HE-60 Lasenor Giralec HE-60 is a highly enzymatically hydrolyzed sunflower lecithin (E-322). It is a complex mixture of polar lipids (phospholipids, glycolipids and lysophospholipids) with hydrophilic properties, and is easily dispersible in water for food application....展開 Giralec HE-60 is a highly enzymatically hydrolyzed sunflower lecithin (E-322). It is a complex mixture of polar lipids (phospholipids, glycolipids and lysophospholipids) with hydrophilic properties, and is easily dispersible in water for food application. This product complies with purity criteria laid down in Directive 2008/84/EC for number E-322. The product does not content any ingredient that has been produced from any Genetically Modified Organism (GMO’s). Therefore, the product has not to be labelled regarding GMO’s according to the regulations (CE) 1829/2003 and 1830/2003. Giralec HE-60 is a special hydrolysed lecithin much more hydrophilic than native lecithin, and designed for its use in food when a high polarity lecithin is required. GIRALEC HE-60 can be applied in margarine at 0.2 to 0.5% on fat basis. In bread and pastry improvers, the dosage has to be calculated in order to have between 200 and 500 g of Giralec HE-60 on 100 Kg of flour. 收起
Giralec INS Lasenor Giralec INS is an instantizing agent, custom blended of sunflower lecithin (E-322), vegetable oil and food grade mono-diglycerides (E-471). Oil like fluid product, amber colour. In instant products that contain cocoa powder, Giralec INS covers the fat ...展開 Giralec INS is an instantizing agent, custom blended of sunflower lecithin (E-322), vegetable oil and food grade mono-diglycerides (E-471). Oil like fluid product, amber colour. In instant products that contain cocoa powder, Giralec INS covers the fat particles with a hydrophilic film, allowing the water to wet and disintegrate the agglomerates. Due to its low viscosity, the product is easily incorporated by nozzle spraying, giving a more homogeneous coating and a better distribution than with standard lecithin. All the components, exception made of cocoa powder, are preblended and sprayed on with a portion of Giralec INS. Afterwards, cocoa powder is added and the rest of Giralec INS sprayed on. If products are agglomerated previously, it can be added all at once. The recommended dosage is between 1% and 2% based on final product. 收起
Giralec Premium Lasenor Giralec Premium is composed of sunflower lecithin (E-322), fluid, amber-brown colour and thin clear film. It has been standardised keeping constant its viscosity throughout. According with 2008/84/EC specifications. The product does not content any ingred...展開 Giralec Premium is composed of sunflower lecithin (E-322), fluid, amber-brown colour and thin clear film. It has been standardised keeping constant its viscosity throughout. According with 2008/84/EC specifications. The product does not content any ingredient that has been produced from any Genetically Modified Organism (GMO’s). Therefore, the product has not to be labelled regarding GMO’s according to the regulations (CE) 1829/2003 and 1830/2003. The addition of lecithin in chocolate counching process reduces the viscosity of the mixture of cocoa powder, sugar, and cocoa butter. As a result of that, it diminishes both the energetic cost and the cocoa butter amount to be added. This product slows down fat crystallization and prevents fat bloom. 收起
Lecisol Lasenor Lecisol contains specially selected phospholipids, glycolipids, and lysophospholipids from sunflower on wheat flour carrier. Calcium phosphate is used as an anti-caking agent. Special lecithin in powder form is easy to incorporate in baked goods and pastr...展開 Lecisol contains specially selected phospholipids, glycolipids, and lysophospholipids from sunflower on wheat flour carrier. Calcium phosphate is used as an anti-caking agent. Special lecithin in powder form is easy to incorporate in baked goods and pastries. Regarding bread and biscuits, the special composition of this lecithin allows the product to act as the emulsifier in bread improvers reinforcing, not substituting, the natural emulsifier present in wheat flower. The use of this product allows the reduction of the fat content without any process modification, as well as the addition of other ingredients like fiber. 收起
Lemon Grass Oil Sami Spices Limited Lemon Grass Oil is a brownish yellow liquid essential oil with a pleasant odor. It is steam distilled from the tropical plant Cymbopogon citrate. It is widely used for aromatherapy because of its calming essential oils and as flavoring for its lemon fla...展開 Lemon Grass Oil is a brownish yellow liquid essential oil with a pleasant odor. It is steam distilled from the tropical plant Cymbopogon citrate. It is widely used for aromatherapy because of its calming essential oils and as flavoring for its lemon flavor. 收起
Mint Oil Sami Spices Limited Mint Oil is an essential oil, also known as peppermint oil, it is obtained by steam distillation of fresh flowering tops of Mentha poperita. It is yellow in color and has a strong penetrating peppermint odor with a pungent taste. This product is used as ...展開 Mint Oil is an essential oil, also known as peppermint oil, it is obtained by steam distillation of fresh flowering tops of Mentha poperita. It is yellow in color and has a strong penetrating peppermint odor with a pungent taste. This product is used as a carminative, stimulant, aromatic, counter-irritant, mild antiseptic. It’s used as a flavoring agent in tooth pastes, chewing gums, essences and perfumes. 收起
Moglicet G Lasenor Moglicet G is comprised of diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono-diglycerides (E472e) made from Sunflower oil. This product is for use as a volume improver in bread and bread improver products and as an extender in biscuits. Dough conditioners for all bak...展開 Moglicet G is comprised of diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono-diglycerides (E472e) made from Sunflower oil. This product is for use as a volume improver in bread and bread improver products and as an extender in biscuits. Dough conditioners for all baked products, particularly yeast-leavened product, white bread and rusks and in ready-mixed flours. Carriers or solvents for colors, food antioxidants and flavors. 收起
Mustard Oil Sami Spices Limited Mustard Oil is an essential oil derived from the seeds of Brassica nigra and Bjuncea. It is colorless to pale yellow color with an intensely pungent irritating odor. It is widely used in flavoring of all kinds of food products.
Neohesperidin Chengdu Hawk Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd. Neohesperidin is a white crystalline powder used as a natural sweetener and flavor modifier. This product is commonly used as a sweetener for those with obesity and diabetes because of its low calorie content. It is several hundred times sweeter than su...展開 Neohesperidin is a white crystalline powder used as a natural sweetener and flavor modifier. This product is commonly used as a sweetener for those with obesity and diabetes because of its low calorie content. It is several hundred times sweeter than sucrose. 收起
Neohesperidin DC Chengdu Hawk Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd. Neohesperidin DC is a slightly yellow or almost white crystalline powder with a strong taste used as a sweetening and flavoring agent. This product is a flavonoid derivative captured through the extraction of citrus and then hydrogenation. It is much sw...展開 Neohesperidin DC is a slightly yellow or almost white crystalline powder with a strong taste used as a sweetening and flavoring agent. This product is a flavonoid derivative captured through the extraction of citrus and then hydrogenation. It is much sweeter than sucrose and has an effect of masking off bitter tastes. 收起
Neoverol 60 Lasenor Neoverol 60 is Sorbitan Monostearate (E-491) that is in a powdered or flaked amber solid, which is soluble in oil and alcohol, and insoluble in water. Noverol 60 is a water in oil food-grade emulsifier. Sorbitan esters (NEOVEROL series) and their oxyethyl...展開 Neoverol 60 is Sorbitan Monostearate (E-491) that is in a powdered or flaked amber solid, which is soluble in oil and alcohol, and insoluble in water. Noverol 60 is a water in oil food-grade emulsifier. Sorbitan esters (NEOVEROL series) and their oxyethylenated derivatives (TAGEL series) can be combined to obtain with precision the required HLB for a concrete application. Neoverol 60 is used in the processing of active dry yeast. It is used before the yeast drying, protecting the cells by covering them and helping the subsequent rehydration. The recommended dosage is 1.0% based on the dry weight of the yeast. 收起
Neoverol 65 Lasenor Neoverol 65 is Sorbitan Tristearate (E-492) in a flaked amber solid, which is soluble in oil and alcohol, but insoluble in water. This product is a food grade non-ionic emulsifier and fat crystallization controller. Due to the molecular structure of Neove...展開 Neoverol 65 is Sorbitan Tristearate (E-492) in a flaked amber solid, which is soluble in oil and alcohol, but insoluble in water. This product is a food grade non-ionic emulsifier and fat crystallization controller. Due to the molecular structure of Neoverol 65 and is compatibility with fats, it is able to modify the crystallization pattern of the fats achieving fatty products with more fine and uniform structure, smaller crystals and better stability in front of the polymorphic behavior of the final products. In chocolate replacers and confectionary coatings, Neoverol 65 slows down the fat bloom appearance. 收起
Nutmeg Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Nutmeg Oleoresin is the natural extract of dried seeds of Myristica Fragrans Houttyn of family Myristicaceae. It is a yellowish red to light brown viscous liquid with fluidity and pungent vigorous taste of nutmeg. This product is used as food flavoring,...展開 Nutmeg Oleoresin is the natural extract of dried seeds of Myristica Fragrans Houttyn of family Myristicaceae. It is a yellowish red to light brown viscous liquid with fluidity and pungent vigorous taste of nutmeg. This product is used as food flavoring, medicine, and perfumery. 收起
Onion Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Onion Oleoresin is a reddish brown to brown thick past with flavor characteristics of onions. It is not less than 70% soluble in water. This product is used as a flavor additive.
Paprika Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Paprika Oleoresin is derived from the dried ripe fruits of Capsicum annum Linn and is devoid of any pungency. It is a dark red viscous liquid with a mild aroma of red chilies. This product is used as a coloring agent in food products and as an antioxida...展開 Paprika Oleoresin is derived from the dried ripe fruits of Capsicum annum Linn and is devoid of any pungency. It is a dark red viscous liquid with a mild aroma of red chilies. This product is used as a coloring agent in food products and as an antioxidant. 收起
Rice Flour Rohan International Rice Flour is produced from polished raw rice and is gluten free. It is in the form of finely ground powder, has no odor, and is a natural white color. Rice Flour is used cereals, crackers, chips, snacks, baking mixes, sweets, dough, and pasta.
Thyme Oil Sami Spices Limited Thyme Oil is a red liquid essential oil with a pleasant odor and pungent persistent taste. It is used as a flavor additive.
Tumeric Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Tumeric Oleoresin is obtained by extraction of tubers of Curcuma longa Linn with volatile solvents and concentration to remove the solvent. It is a yellowish orange powder with a mild flavor of turmeric. It is reported to possess many pharmacological an...展開 Tumeric Oleoresin is obtained by extraction of tubers of Curcuma longa Linn with volatile solvents and concentration to remove the solvent. It is a yellowish orange powder with a mild flavor of turmeric. It is reported to possess many pharmacological and anti-inflammatory actions. 收起
Veracet 70 Lasenor Veracet 70 is Acetylated mono-diglycerides (E-472a) (70% of acetylation), and is known as an alfa-tending emulsifier. This property makes them very useful as whipping agents in cake powder mixes, cake batters, icings, toppings, etc. The recommended dosage...展開 Veracet 70 is Acetylated mono-diglycerides (E-472a) (70% of acetylation), and is known as an alfa-tending emulsifier. This property makes them very useful as whipping agents in cake powder mixes, cake batters, icings, toppings, etc. The recommended dosage is 4-10%. They are also used as coating agents (e.g. sausages and cheese) to protect against microbiological activity and dehydration due to their capacity to form flexible films. In addition, Veracet 70 can be used as a softening agent for a chewing gum base. 收起
Verol IG 90 Lasenor Verol IG 90 is distilled monoglyceride made from sunflower oil (E-471) that contains tocopherol (E306) max. 300 ppm and Ascorbyl Palmitate (E304) max. 100 ppm as antioxidants. This product complies with purity criteria laid down in Directive 2008/84/EC fo...展開 Verol IG 90 is distilled monoglyceride made from sunflower oil (E-471) that contains tocopherol (E306) max. 300 ppm and Ascorbyl Palmitate (E304) max. 100 ppm as antioxidants. This product complies with purity criteria laid down in Directive 2008/84/EC for number E-471. Verol IG 90 can be used in caramels and margarine production. In caramels and toffees this emulsifier can reduce the stickiness and also reduce the sugar crystallisation (dosage of 0,1-0,3%). In margarine it improves the stability of the water-in-oil emulsion and can be used in low-fat spreads at dosages of 0,5-1%, in cream margarines (0,2-0,4%) and in cake margarines (0,5-1%). 收起
Verol N-90 Lasenor Verol N-90 is distilled monoglyceride (E-471) made from fully hydrogenated palm oil. The product This product complies with purity criteria laid down in Directive 2008/84/EC for number E-471. Verol N-90 works as dispersing, wetting and emulsifying agen...展開 Verol N-90 is distilled monoglyceride (E-471) made from fully hydrogenated palm oil. The product This product complies with purity criteria laid down in Directive 2008/84/EC for number E-471. Verol N-90 works as dispersing, wetting and emulsifying agent in many food goods. It reduces interfacial tension between water phase and fat phase in emulsions, providing a fine water droplet dispersion. Thus, can be used as a universal emulsifier. It is an excellent anti-staling agent of wide application in bread and pastry. Improves crumb softness and promotes uniform crumb structure. Dosage: 0.3-1.0% of flour. Its anti-caking capacity makes it useful for candies and soft sweets. Dosage: 0.1-0.2%. 收起
Verol P Lasenor Verol P is polyglycerol ester of fatty acids (E-475) that is in accordance with the specific purity criteria laid down in Directive 2008/84/EC. It is an aerating agent to be used in cake gels and cake shortenings. The dosage, based on total product, is 0,...展開 Verol P is polyglycerol ester of fatty acids (E-475) that is in accordance with the specific purity criteria laid down in Directive 2008/84/EC. It is an aerating agent to be used in cake gels and cake shortenings. The dosage, based on total product, is 0,3-0,5%, which allows obtaining a well-aerated cake batter and perfect crumb in the cake. Usually, it is used in combination with Verol N-90 (E-471). Added in a dosage of 0.5-1.0% in PVC films, the product Verol P migrates to the film surface and interacts with water, decreasing its surface tension and conferring antifogging properties. 收起
Verol PR Lasenor Verol PR is polyglycerol polyricinoleate (E-476), which is an emulsifier with high stabilizing properties for water and oil. It allows manufacturing of inverted emulsions with a high content of disperse phase (water) with high stability even at high tempe...展開 Verol PR is polyglycerol polyricinoleate (E-476), which is an emulsifier with high stabilizing properties for water and oil. It allows manufacturing of inverted emulsions with a high content of disperse phase (water) with high stability even at high temperatures. The product can be used in chocolate and coatings in dosages of 0,1-0,3% based on total product. 收起
Verolec Non GMO IP Lasenor Verolec Non GMO IP is made of soybean lecithin(E-322) which is a fluid, amber-brown color and obtained from traditional soy beans. The addition of Verolec in chocolate counching process reduces the viscosity of the mixture of cocoa powder, sugar and cocoa...展開 Verolec Non GMO IP is made of soybean lecithin(E-322) which is a fluid, amber-brown color and obtained from traditional soy beans. The addition of Verolec in chocolate counching process reduces the viscosity of the mixture of cocoa powder, sugar and cocoa butter. As a result of that, it diminishes both the energetic cost and the cocoa butter amount to be added. In cocoa powder for instant products, Verolec covers the fat powders with a thin hydrophilic film, allowing the water to wet and disintegrate the agglomerates. Due to its reduced viscosity, Verolec is pumpable at moderate temperatures, permits automatic dosage and the supplying in containers. The recommended dosage is 0.3-0.5% in chocolate and 0.5-0.8% in cocoa powder for instant products. Verolec has also application in other foodstuffs as margarines, cookies, instant food, bread and so on. 收起
Verolec YN Lasenor Verolec YN is immonium phosphatides (E-442) and is in accordance with the specific purity criteria laid down in Directive 2008/84/EC. The addition of Verolec YN in the chocolate counching process reduces the viscosity of the mixture of cocoa powder, sugar...展開 Verolec YN is immonium phosphatides (E-442) and is in accordance with the specific purity criteria laid down in Directive 2008/84/EC. The addition of Verolec YN in the chocolate counching process reduces the viscosity of the mixture of cocoa powder, sugar and cocoa butter. As a result of that, it diminishes both the energetic cost and the cocoa butter amount to be added. 收起