UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Black Pepper Oil Sami Spices Limited Black Pepper Oil is a colorless to bluish green liquid essential oil with an odor that has similar characteristics of black pepper. It is used as a food additive. Its primary function is used for flavoring and perfumery.
Celery Oil Sami Spices Limited Celery Oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of dried seeds of Apium graveolens. It has a light yellow color and mobile oil with a pleasant aromatic odor of celery. It is pure celery oleoresin with 15% saline.
Celery Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Celery Oleoresin is obtained by the solvent extraction of the dried seeds of Apium graveolens. It is a greenish yellow color that is free fo flowing liquid. It has no additives other thatn pure celery oleoresin and is soluable inoil dispersible
Corn Flour Rohan International Corn Flour is obtained from naturally cultivated raw maize, grown using natural manure. It is a yellowish cream color, with excellent taste, and high nutritional value. Corn Flour is used in biscuits, pasta, papad, cookies, and pastries.
Dehydrated White Onion Kibbled (Flakes) Sami Spices Limited Dehydrated white Onion Kibbled Flakes is a white to cream yellowish color with a firm and crisp texture. It has a strong, clear, typical pungent taste, but is free from flavors and odors. This product is used for cooking and as a flavor enhancer.
Fenugreek Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Fenugreek Oleoresin is derived from the dried ripe seeds of Trigonella foenumgraccum. The seeds contain 50% fiber of which 20% is mucilaginous fibre. It has a brownish yellow color and is a thick viscous liquid with an aromatic odor of Fenugreek. This p...展開 Fenugreek Oleoresin is derived from the dried ripe seeds of Trigonella foenumgraccum. The seeds contain 50% fiber of which 20% is mucilaginous fibre. It has a brownish yellow color and is a thick viscous liquid with an aromatic odor of Fenugreek. This product is also water soluble. 收起
Garlic Oil Sami Spices Limited Garlic Oil is an essential oil derived from the crushed bulbs of garlic. It is a yellow orange to yellow brown liquid with strong garlic characteristics in odor and taste. This product is soluble in most fixed and mineral oil and insoluble in glycerin an...展開 Garlic Oil is an essential oil derived from the crushed bulbs of garlic. It is a yellow orange to yellow brown liquid with strong garlic characteristics in odor and taste. This product is soluble in most fixed and mineral oil and insoluble in glycerin and is a very powerful antibacterial. 收起
Garlic Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Garlic Oleoresin is a brown thick paste with a garlic odor. It is not less than 70% water soluble. It is used as a flavor additive.
Ginger Oil and Olioresins Sami Spices Limited Ginger Oil and Olioresins is the volatile oil derived by steam distillation of ginger and oleoresin. It is a dark brown color and viscous liquid with an odor of ginger. This product is used for flavoring of food products and confectionery limited use in ...展開 Ginger Oil and Olioresins is the volatile oil derived by steam distillation of ginger and oleoresin. It is a dark brown color and viscous liquid with an odor of ginger. This product is used for flavoring of food products and confectionery limited use in perfumery. 收起
Gum Arabic HPI Gums Gum Arabic is a natural gum made of the hardened sap of two species of the acacia tree; Acacia Senegal and Acacia Seyal. Gum arabic is used primarily in the food industry as a stabilizer. It is used in printing, paint production, glue, cosmetics, various ...展開 Gum Arabic is a natural gum made of the hardened sap of two species of the acacia tree; Acacia Senegal and Acacia Seyal. Gum arabic is used primarily in the food industry as a stabilizer. It is used in printing, paint production, glue, cosmetics, various industrial applications including viscosity control in inks, pharma industry and in textile industries. There are 2 common varieties in Gum Arabic – Acacia Senegal(Hashab) and Acacia Seyal(Talha). Further classification of Gum Arabic depends on the origin of the product, common varieties are – Sudanese and Nigerian. 收起
Gum Ghatti HPI Gums Gum Ghatti is a natural Gum from India. It is exuded from the tree species Anogeissus Latifolia which is native to India and Sri Lanka. The exudation process happens very slowly over a period of days and depending on the size or age of the tree the exuded...展開 Gum Ghatti is a natural Gum from India. It is exuded from the tree species Anogeissus Latifolia which is native to India and Sri Lanka. The exudation process happens very slowly over a period of days and depending on the size or age of the tree the exuded gum nodules can range from 5g to 50g in weight. The shape of the exuded nodule depends on natural factors like wind, sunlight, heat and other factors like the mass of the nodule, the pressure within the tree and the shape/size of the fissure from where the gum is exuding. Gum Ghatti has an age old reputation of being a very good medicinal product as well as having excellent qualities for the food industry. This gum is used in the households of Indian people in a variety of ways. The clean nodules of a variety of Ghatti are eaten as a luxury product and are considered a sign of wealth and prosperity. Gum Ghatti is also commonly used in sweets, flavours, beverages, printing, hair fixers, wine, petroleum industry etc. 收起
Gum Karaya HPI Gums Gum Karaya is the dried exudates obtained from the tapping of the mature sterculia urens, a tree native in India. It is also known as Indian tragacanth, it is a complex polysaccharide. The swelling capacity makes it particularly useful as a thickening age...展開 Gum Karaya is the dried exudates obtained from the tapping of the mature sterculia urens, a tree native in India. It is also known as Indian tragacanth, it is a complex polysaccharide. The swelling capacity makes it particularly useful as a thickening agent. It possesses two outstanding characteristics - its ability to form solutions of high viscosity and its high degree of stability under strongly acidic conditions. Gum Karaya is an emulsifying agent; it works as a stabilizer and thickener in highly acidic food products. It is used as a thickener in medications, cosmetics, and denture adhesives; and as a binder and stabilizer in foods and beverages. 收起
Gum Olibanum HPI Gums Gum Olibanum, also called Frankincense, is an aromatic resin obtained from trees of the genus Boswellia. There are four main species of Boswellia that produce true frankincense. Resin from each of the four is available in various grades. It is used in th...展開 Gum Olibanum, also called Frankincense, is an aromatic resin obtained from trees of the genus Boswellia. There are four main species of Boswellia that produce true frankincense. Resin from each of the four is available in various grades. It is used in the perfume, cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries. It has been used for treating arthritis, healing wounds, strengthening the female hormone system and purifying the air. It is suggested that burning frankincense daily in the house brings good health. 收起
Mint Oil Sami Spices Limited Mint Oil is an essential oil, also known as peppermint oil, it is obtained by steam distillation of fresh flowering tops of Mentha poperita. It is yellow in color and has a strong penetrating peppermint odor with a pungent taste. This product is used as ...展開 Mint Oil is an essential oil, also known as peppermint oil, it is obtained by steam distillation of fresh flowering tops of Mentha poperita. It is yellow in color and has a strong penetrating peppermint odor with a pungent taste. This product is used as a carminative, stimulant, aromatic, counter-irritant, mild antiseptic. It’s used as a flavoring agent in tooth pastes, chewing gums, essences and perfumes. 收起
NIKKOL DGMS Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL DGMS is polyglyceryl -2 stearate in plate-like form with and HLB value of 5. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: W/O emulsifier property; improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and mod...展開 NIKKOL DGMS is polyglyceryl -2 stearate in plate-like form with and HLB value of 5. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: W/O emulsifier property; improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and modifies crystal formation. 收起
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-50SV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-50SV is a Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate, Polyglycerin-10 paste with an HLB value of 15. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester is recommended for use as an O/W emulsifier, foaming agent, anti-tack and solubilizer.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-LN Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-LN is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Linoleate with an HLB value of 12. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester is recommended for use as an O/W emulsifier, foaming agent, anti-tack and solubilizer.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-LV EX Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-LV EX is a liquid Decaglyceryl Monolaurate with an HLB value of 15.6. This product is a highly hydrophilic decaglyceryl fatty acid esters and is recommended for solubilizing flavors into juices and alcoholic beverages.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-M Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-M is a Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate paste with an HLB value of 14. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester is recommended for use as an O/W emulsifier, foaming agent, anti-tack and solubilizer.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-MV EX Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-MV EX is a waxy paste of decaglyceryl monomyristate with a HLB value of 14.6. This product is a highly hydrophilic decaglyceryl fatty acid ester that is recommended for solubilizing flavors into juices and alcoholic beverages.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-OV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-OV is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate with an HLB value of 12. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester is recommended for use as an O/W emulsifier, foaming agent, anti-tack and solubilizer.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-OV EX Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-OV EX is a liquid decaglyceryl monooleate with an HLB value of 11.8. This product is a highly hydrophilic decaglyceryl fatty acid esters and is recommended for solubilizing flavors into juices and alcoholic beverages.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-PV EX Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-PV EX is a viscous liquid decaglyceryl monopalmitate with an HLB value of 12.5. This product is a highly hydrophilic decaglyceryl fatty acid esters and is recommended for solubilizing flavors into juices and alcoholic beverages.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-SV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-SV is granulated Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate with an HLB value of 12. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester is recommended for use as an O/W emulsifier, foaming agent, anti-tack and solubilizer. Paste type foods packed in jars and bottles may ...展開 NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-SV is granulated Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate with an HLB value of 12. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester is recommended for use as an O/W emulsifier, foaming agent, anti-tack and solubilizer. Paste type foods packed in jars and bottles may stick on the bottom and walls of containers. Use of Decaglyn 1-SV in the process of bottle sterilization significantly improves “evacuation” of product. 收起
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-SV EX Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-SV EX is a liquid decaglyceryl monostearate with an HLB value of 12.6. This product is a highly hydrophilic decaglyceryl fatty acid esters and is recommended for solubilizing flavors into juices and alcoholic beverages.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 10-OV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 10-OV is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Decaoleate. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoamer in tofu productio...展開 NIKKOL Decaglyn 10-OV is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Decaoleate. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoamer in tofu production. 收起
NIKKOL Decaglyn 2-SV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 2-SV is a plate-like Polyglyceryl-10 Distearate with an HLB value of 9.5. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester is recommended for use as an O/W emulsifier, foaming agent, anti-tack and solubilizer.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 3-OV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 3-OV is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Trioleate with an HLB value of 7. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoa...展開 NIKKOL Decaglyn 3-OV is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Trioleate with an HLB value of 7. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoamer in tofu production. 收起
NIKKOL Decaglyn 3-SV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 3-SV is a flaked Polyglyceryl-10 Tristearate with an HLB value of 7.5. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a d...展開 NIKKOL Decaglyn 3-SV is a flaked Polyglyceryl-10 Tristearate with an HLB value of 7.5. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoamer in tofu production. 收起
NIKKOL Decaglyn 5-OV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 5-OV is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Pentastearate with an HLB value of 3.5. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a ...展開 NIKKOL Decaglyn 5-OV is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Pentastearate with an HLB value of 3.5. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoamer in tofu production. 收起
NIKKOL Decaglyn 7-OV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 7-OV is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Heptaoleate. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoamer in tofu production...展開 NIKKOL Decaglyn 7-OV is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Heptaoleate. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoamer in tofu production. 收起
NIKKOL Decaglyn 7-SV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 7-SV is a granulated Polyglyceryl-10 Heptastearate. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoamer in tofu prod...展開 NIKKOL Decaglyn 7-SV is a granulated Polyglyceryl-10 Heptastearate. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoamer in tofu production. 收起
NIKKOL Hexaglyn 1-L Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Hexaglyn 1-L is a liquid Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate with an HLB value of 11. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: O/W emulsifier, foaming agent, anti-tack and solubilizer.
NIKKOL Hexaglyn 1-M Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Hexaglyn 1-M is a liquid Polyglyceryl-6 Myristate. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: O/W emulsifier, foaming agent, anti-tack and solubilizer.
NIKKOL Hexaglyn 5-SV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Hexaglyn 5-SV is granular Polyglyceryl-6 Pentastearate. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: W/O emulsifier; improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and regulates crystal formation.
NIKKOL Hexaglyn PR-15 Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Hexaglyn PR-15 is liquid Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester is recommended for use as an oil stabilizer and dispersant for peanut butter, coffee creamers, and chocolate products.
NIKKOL MGO Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL MGO is glyceryl oleate in paste form with an HLB of 2.5. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products, improves...展開 NIKKOL MGO is glyceryl oleate in paste form with an HLB of 2.5. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products, improves handling as a gluten/ protein modifier and is an aerator for cookies and whip cream. 收起
NIKKOL MGS-F20V Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL MGS-F20V is granulated glyceryl stearate with an HLB value of 7. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products,...展開 NIKKOL MGS-F20V is granulated glyceryl stearate with an HLB value of 7. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products, improves handling as a gluten/ protein modifier and is an aerator for cookies and whip cream. 收起
NIKKOL MGS-F40V Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL MGS-F40V is granulated glyceryl stearate with an HLB value of 4. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products, ...展開 NIKKOL MGS-F40V is granulated glyceryl stearate with an HLB value of 4. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products, improves handling as a gluten/ protein modifier and is an aerator for cookies and whip cream. 收起
NIKKOL MGS-F50SEV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL MGS-F50SEV is granulated glyceryl stearate SE with an HLB value of 5.5. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy pro...展開 NIKKOL MGS-F50SEV is granulated glyceryl stearate SE with an HLB value of 5.5. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products, improves handling as a gluten/ protein modifier and is an aerator for cookies and whip cream. 收起
NIKKOL MGS-F50V Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL MGS-F50V is granulated glyceryl stearate with an HLB value of 3.5. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products...展開 NIKKOL MGS-F50V is granulated glyceryl stearate with an HLB value of 3.5. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products, improves handling as a gluten/ protein modifier and is an aerator for cookies and whip cream. 收起
NIKKOL MGS-F75V Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL MGS-F75V is glyceryl stearate that is a waxy paste with an HLB value of 1.5. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starch...展開 NIKKOL MGS-F75V is glyceryl stearate that is a waxy paste with an HLB value of 1.5. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products, improves handling as a gluten/ protein modifier and is an aerator for cookies and whip cream. 收起
NIKKOL Nikkoguard DL Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Nikkoguard DL is a liquid blend of Polyglyceryl-2, Laurate, Glyceryl Caprate and Polyglyceryl-10, Laurate. It is a natural antifungal additive safe for food use. This product has potential applications in fruit and vegetable washes.
NIKKOL SL - 10 Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL SL - 10 is a liquid Sorbitan Laurate with an HLB value of 8.6. This sorbitan fatty acid ester is an W/O emulsifier for oily materials such as margarine, chocolate, cakes or coffee creamers.
NIKKOL SO - 10V Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL SO - 10V is a liquid Sorbitan Oleate with an HLB value of 4.3. This sorbitan fatty acid ester is an W/O emulsifier for oily materials such as margarine, chocolate, cakes or coffee creamers.
NIKKOL SO - 15V Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL SO - 15V is a liquid Sorbitan Sesquioleate with an HLB value of 3.7. This sorbitan fatty acid ester is an W/O emulsifier for oily materials such as margarine, chocolate, cakes or coffee creamers.
NIKKOL SP - 10V Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL SP - 10V is a flaked Sorbitan Palmitate with an HLB value of 6.7. This sorbitan fatty acid ester is an W/O emulsifier for oily materials such as margarine, chocolate, cakes or coffee creamers.
NIKKOL SS - 10V Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL SS - 10V is a powdered Sorbitan Stearate with an HLB value of 4.7. This sorbitan fatty acid ester is an W/O emulsifier for oily materials such as margarine, chocolate, cakes or coffee creamers.
NIKKOL SS - 15V Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL SS - 15V is a powdered Sorbitan Sesquistearate with an HLB value of 4.2. This sorbitan fatty acid ester is an W/O emulsifier for oily materials such as margarine, chocolate, cakes or coffee creamers.
NIKKOL Sefsol-218 Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Sefsol-218 is a liquid Propylene Glycol Caprylate. It helps to reduce foam in drinks and can be used for de-foaming as an alternative to silicones.
NIKKOL Sefsol-228 Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Sefsol-228 is a liquid Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate. It helps to reduce foam in drinks and can be used for de-foaming as an alternative to silicones.
NIKKOL TL - 10F Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL TL - 10F is a liquid Polysorbate 20 with an HLB value of 16.9. This polysorbate is an O/W emulsifier for ice cream or salad dressings that regulates crystal formation.
NIKKOL TO - 10F Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL TO - 10F is a Polysorbate 80 paste with an HLB value of 14.9. This polysorbate is an O/W emulsifier for ice cream or salad dressings that regulates crystal formation.
NIKKOL TO - 30F Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL TO - 30F is a Polysorbate 65 paste with an HLB value of 10.5. This polysorbate is an O/W emulsifier for ice cream or salad dressings that regulates crystal formation.
NIKKOL TS - 10F Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL TS - 10F is a liquid Polysorbate 60 with an HLB value of 15.6. This polysorbate is an O/W emulsifier for ice cream or salad dressings that regulates crystal formation.
NIKKOL Tetraglyn 1-OV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Tetraglyn 1-OV is liquid polyglyceryl -4 oleate with an HLB value of 6. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: W/O emulsifier property; improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and modifies ...展開 NIKKOL Tetraglyn 1-OV is liquid polyglyceryl -4 oleate with an HLB value of 6. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: W/O emulsifier property; improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and modifies crystal formation. 收起
NIKKOL Tetraglyn 1-SV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Tetraglyn 1-SV is Polyglyceryl -4 Stearate in flake form with an HLB value of 6. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: W/O emulsifier property; improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and...展開 NIKKOL Tetraglyn 1-SV is Polyglyceryl -4 Stearate in flake form with an HLB value of 6. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: W/O emulsifier property; improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and modifies crystal formation. 收起
NIKKOL Tetraglyn 5-SV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Tetraglyn 5-SV is polyglyceryl -4 pentastearate in granular form with an HLB value of 14.5. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: W/O emulsifier property; improves stability and mouth feel of margarine pr...展開 NIKKOL Tetraglyn 5-SV is polyglyceryl -4 pentastearate in granular form with an HLB value of 14.5. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: W/O emulsifier property; improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and modifies crystal formation. 收起
Rice Flour Rohan International Rice Flour is produced from polished raw rice and is gluten free. It is in the form of finely ground powder, has no odor, and is a natural white color. Rice Flour is used cereals, crackers, chips, snacks, baking mixes, sweets, dough, and pasta.
Tumeric Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Tumeric Oleoresin is obtained by extraction of tubers of Curcuma longa Linn with volatile solvents and concentration to remove the solvent. It is a yellowish orange powder with a mild flavor of turmeric. It is reported to possess many pharmacological an...展開 Tumeric Oleoresin is obtained by extraction of tubers of Curcuma longa Linn with volatile solvents and concentration to remove the solvent. It is a yellowish orange powder with a mild flavor of turmeric. It is reported to possess many pharmacological and anti-inflammatory actions. 收起