UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Acetyl Tributyl Citrate (ATBC) Chemceed Acetyl Tributyl Citrate (ATBC) is a used as a biodegradable plasticizer for PVC and cellulose derivates, and it is approved for food contact materials and can even been used as a food additive. ATBC is also used as an emollient for personal care/cosmetics...展開 Acetyl Tributyl Citrate (ATBC) is a used as a biodegradable plasticizer for PVC and cellulose derivates, and it is approved for food contact materials and can even been used as a food additive. ATBC is also used as an emollient for personal care/cosmetics products such as aerosol hair sprays and nail polishes. In addition, ATBC can be used for pharmaceutical coatings (USP grade available), lubricants, and inks. 收起
Ammonium Bicarbonate (Food Grade) Chemceed Ammonium Bicarbonate is used as a raising agent in flat baked goods such as cookies and crackers and other similar applications in the food industry. Compared to baking soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate will not affect the taste of flat baked goods. Ammonium bic...展開 Ammonium Bicarbonate is used as a raising agent in flat baked goods such as cookies and crackers and other similar applications in the food industry. Compared to baking soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate will not affect the taste of flat baked goods. Ammonium bicarbonate can also be used in the manufacturing of plastics and rubbers as a fire retardant. In the fertilizer industry, Ammonium Bicarbonate can be used as an inexpensive source of ammonia. 收起
AquaRox® Vitiva AquaRox® product line offers a wide range of water soluble antioxidants standardized on rosmarinic acid as its main active ingredient. They are completely natural and can be certified as organic. AquaRox® products are powerful antioxidants that can be use...展開 AquaRox® product line offers a wide range of water soluble antioxidants standardized on rosmarinic acid as its main active ingredient. They are completely natural and can be certified as organic. AquaRox® products are powerful antioxidants that can be used in numerous applications in food, nutraceutical and cosmetic industry. 收起
Ascorbic Acid - USP/FCC/Kosher Chemceed Ascorbic Acid is used in plastic manufacturing to synthesize molecular chains without as much waste product being produced. Ascorbic Acid is commonly used as an antioxidant food additive. In food applications, ascorbic acid can also be used as a natural p...展開 Ascorbic Acid is used in plastic manufacturing to synthesize molecular chains without as much waste product being produced. Ascorbic Acid is commonly used as an antioxidant food additive. In food applications, ascorbic acid can also be used as a natural preservative. In addition, ascorbic acid is used to remove metal stains (iron) from fiberglass swimming pools. 收起
Aspartame, FCC/USP Chemceed Aspartame is a food additive used as an artificial sweetener.
Azodicarbonamide (AZO) Chemceed Azodicarbonamide is used as a blowing agent in plastics. As a blowing agent, azodicarbonamide allows for plastic polymers to flow more freely. With the addition of azodicarbonamide into plastics, it allows for bubbles to be form allowing for the polymer t...展開 Azodicarbonamide is used as a blowing agent in plastics. As a blowing agent, azodicarbonamide allows for plastic polymers to flow more freely. With the addition of azodicarbonamide into plastics, it allows for bubbles to be form allowing for the polymer to become a foam material. As a food additive, Azodicarbonamide serves as a flour bleaching agent and an improving agent. 收起
Black Pepper Oil Sami Spices Limited Black Pepper Oil is a colorless to bluish green liquid essential oil with an odor that has similar characteristics of black pepper. It is used as a food additive. Its primary function is used for flavoring and perfumery.
Bright'n Green Chorophyll Vitiva Bright'n Green Chorophyll is a color that delivers a shiny and vibrant olive green. It has typical applications in confectionery, soups, mint sauce, ice cream, and pharmaceuticals.
Bright'n Green Copper Chorophyll Vitiva Bright'n Green Copper Chorophyll is a color that delivers a shiny and vibrant blue green. It has typical applications in confectionery, soups, mint sauce, ice cream, and pharmaceuticals.
Bright'n Green Copper Chorophyllin Vitiva Bright'n Green Copper Chorophyllin is a color that delivers a shiny and vibrant blue green. It has typical applications in beverages, confectionery, soups, mint sauce, ice cream, and pharmaceuticals.
Bright'n Red Beetroot Vitiva Bright'n Red Beetroot is a color that delivers a shiny and vibrant bluish red. It has typical applications in beverages, confectionery, sorbet, fruit preparation, and powdered beverages.
Bright'n Yellow Vitiva Bright'n Yellow is a range of colors delivering shiny and vibrant colors from yellow to red orange.
C12/C14 Fatty Alcohol Chemceed C12-C14 Fatty Alcohol finds use as a solvent in the production of detergents and surfactants. C12-C14 Fatty Alcohol is also used as an emulsifier, emollient, and thickener in the cosmetic and food industry.
C12/C18 Fatty Alcohol Chemceed C12-C18 Fatty Alcohol finds use as a solvent in the production of detergents and surfactants. C12-C18 Fatty Alcohol is also used as an emulsifier, emollient, and thickener in the cosmetic and food industry.
C8/C10 Fatty Acid Chemceed C8-C10 Fatty Acid (Caprylic-Capric) is used for a variety of applications in industries such as lubricants & greases, metalworking fluids, coatings & adhesives, cosmetics & personal care, food & nutrition, pharmaceutical, and plastics & rubber.
C8/C10 Fatty Alcohol Chemceed C8-C10 Fatty Alcohol finds use as a solvent in the production of detergents and surfactants. C8-C10 Fatty Alcohol is also used as an emulsifier, emollient, and thickener in the cosmetic and food industry.
Celery Oil Sami Spices Limited Celery Oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of dried seeds of Apium graveolens. It has a light yellow color and mobile oil with a pleasant aromatic odor of celery. It is pure celery oleoresin with 15% saline.
Celery Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Celery Oleoresin is obtained by the solvent extraction of the dried seeds of Apium graveolens. It is a greenish yellow color that is free fo flowing liquid. It has no additives other thatn pure celery oleoresin and is soluable inoil dispersible
Citric Acid Chemceed Citric acid is an excellent chelating agent, making it useful in cleaners to remove limescale and to soften water in soaps and detergents. For pharmaceuticals and cosmetics, citric acid is used as a pH adjuster. As a food additive, citric acid is a natura...展開 Citric acid is an excellent chelating agent, making it useful in cleaners to remove limescale and to soften water in soaps and detergents. For pharmaceuticals and cosmetics, citric acid is used as a pH adjuster. As a food additive, citric acid is a natural preservative and is also used to an acidic or sour taste to foods and drinks. 收起
Corn Flour Rohan International Corn Flour is obtained from naturally cultivated raw maize, grown using natural manure. It is a yellowish cream color, with excellent taste, and high nutritional value. Corn Flour is used in biscuits, pasta, papad, cookies, and pastries.
Dehydrated White Onion Kibbled (Flakes) Sami Spices Limited Dehydrated white Onion Kibbled Flakes is a white to cream yellowish color with a firm and crisp texture. It has a strong, clear, typical pungent taste, but is free from flavors and odors. This product is used for cooking and as a flavor enhancer.
Fenugreek Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Fenugreek Oleoresin is derived from the dried ripe seeds of Trigonella foenumgraccum. The seeds contain 50% fiber of which 20% is mucilaginous fibre. It has a brownish yellow color and is a thick viscous liquid with an aromatic odor of Fenugreek. This p...展開 Fenugreek Oleoresin is derived from the dried ripe seeds of Trigonella foenumgraccum. The seeds contain 50% fiber of which 20% is mucilaginous fibre. It has a brownish yellow color and is a thick viscous liquid with an aromatic odor of Fenugreek. This product is also water soluble. 收起
Fumaric Acid, Food Grade - Kosher Chemceed Fumaric acid is a food additive used as an anti-oxidant and to keep moisture from hardening food powders. Fumaric acid is also used in applications such as coatings, resins, pharmaceuticals and plasticizers.
Garlic Oil Sami Spices Limited Garlic Oil is an essential oil derived from the crushed bulbs of garlic. It is a yellow orange to yellow brown liquid with strong garlic characteristics in odor and taste. This product is soluble in most fixed and mineral oil and insoluble in glycerin an...展開 Garlic Oil is an essential oil derived from the crushed bulbs of garlic. It is a yellow orange to yellow brown liquid with strong garlic characteristics in odor and taste. This product is soluble in most fixed and mineral oil and insoluble in glycerin and is a very powerful antibacterial. 收起
Garlic Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Garlic Oleoresin is a brown thick paste with a garlic odor. It is not less than 70% water soluble. It is used as a flavor additive.
Ginger Oil and Olioresins Sami Spices Limited Ginger Oil and Olioresins is the volatile oil derived by steam distillation of ginger and oleoresin. It is a dark brown color and viscous liquid with an odor of ginger. This product is used for flavoring of food products and confectionery limited use in ...展開 Ginger Oil and Olioresins is the volatile oil derived by steam distillation of ginger and oleoresin. It is a dark brown color and viscous liquid with an odor of ginger. This product is used for flavoring of food products and confectionery limited use in perfumery. 收起
Glycerine - USP, EP, BP, JP Grade Chemceed Glycerin is a versatile and widely used humecant, thickener, lubricant, solvent, and sweetener used in many food, pharmaceutical, and personal care applications. Additional applications include use as an antifreeze or a chemical intermediate. Glycerin can...展開 Glycerin is a versatile and widely used humecant, thickener, lubricant, solvent, and sweetener used in many food, pharmaceutical, and personal care applications. Additional applications include use as an antifreeze or a chemical intermediate. Glycerin can be derived from natural, renewable sources, as a byproduct of biodiesel, or it can be synthetically created. 收起
Inolens® Vitiva Inolens® are an innovative line of low odor, low taste oil soluble rosemary extracts that are standardized at carnosic acid. Inolens® line consists of several grades of greatly reduced odor and bitterness products in comparison to conventional rosemary ex...展開 Inolens® are an innovative line of low odor, low taste oil soluble rosemary extracts that are standardized at carnosic acid. Inolens® line consists of several grades of greatly reduced odor and bitterness products in comparison to conventional rosemary extracts, making them suitable for extending the shelf life of an expanded range of food applications. Inolens® line opens the door for many applications where rosemary extract could not be considered to be a player before! 收起
Maleic Anhydride Chemceed Maleic Anhydride is a chemical intermediate used in the production of alkyd resins for paints and coatings and unsaturated polyester resins used for fiberglass. It is also used in the production of agricultural chemicals, lubricant additives, copolymers, ...展開 Maleic Anhydride is a chemical intermediate used in the production of alkyd resins for paints and coatings and unsaturated polyester resins used for fiberglass. It is also used in the production of agricultural chemicals, lubricant additives, copolymers, and plasticizers. The chemical reactivity of maleic anhydride make it a versatile intermediate in a whole range of other applications ranging from food additives to epoxy curing. 收起
Mint Oil Sami Spices Limited Mint Oil is an essential oil, also known as peppermint oil, it is obtained by steam distillation of fresh flowering tops of Mentha poperita. It is yellow in color and has a strong penetrating peppermint odor with a pungent taste. This product is used as ...展開 Mint Oil is an essential oil, also known as peppermint oil, it is obtained by steam distillation of fresh flowering tops of Mentha poperita. It is yellow in color and has a strong penetrating peppermint odor with a pungent taste. This product is used as a carminative, stimulant, aromatic, counter-irritant, mild antiseptic. It’s used as a flavoring agent in tooth pastes, chewing gums, essences and perfumes. 收起
Naringin and Naringin W Vitiva Naringin is a natural chemical compound known as bioflavonoid, particularly found in the inner peel and pulp of grapefruit or other citrus fruits, giving them its typical bitter flavor. Vitiva´s Naringin/ Naringin W extracts are fully water soluble free f...展開 Naringin is a natural chemical compound known as bioflavonoid, particularly found in the inner peel and pulp of grapefruit or other citrus fruits, giving them its typical bitter flavor. Vitiva´s Naringin/ Naringin W extracts are fully water soluble free flowing powders with a light yellow color and purity of naringin up to 97%. It acts as an antioxidant, has a cholesterol lowering effect, and can inhibit the breakdown of certain drugs. It is used in applications such as confectionery, beverages and jams. 收起
Phosphoric Acid 75% Chemceed Phosphoric Acid is a milder acid than Hydrochloric Acid, Nitric Acid and Sulfuric Acid which is used in a wide range of applications ranging from food additives to metal cleaning to water treatment.
Potassium Sorbate Chemceed Potassium Sorbate is an widely used antimicrobial and preservative used in a wide variety of foods and personal care products. Potassium Sorbate works by inhibiting the growth of molds, yeasts and bacteria to preserve the freshness and quality of foods, b...展開 Potassium Sorbate is an widely used antimicrobial and preservative used in a wide variety of foods and personal care products. Potassium Sorbate works by inhibiting the growth of molds, yeasts and bacteria to preserve the freshness and quality of foods, beverages, or cosmetic products. 收起
Propylene Glycol Chemceed Propylene Glycol (PG) is a versatile product used in a variety of applications. For industrial use, propylene glycol is a chemical feedstock for the production of unsaturated polyester resins, and it can also be used for anti-freeze purposes or as a de-ic...展開 Propylene Glycol (PG) is a versatile product used in a variety of applications. For industrial use, propylene glycol is a chemical feedstock for the production of unsaturated polyester resins, and it can also be used for anti-freeze purposes or as a de-icer. Uses for USP grade Propylene Glycol include use as a solvent in pharmaceutical products and use as a humectant and emulsifier in the production of food and personal care products and in liquid laundry detergents. 收起
Rice Flour Rohan International Rice Flour is produced from polished raw rice and is gluten free. It is in the form of finely ground powder, has no odor, and is a natural white color. Rice Flour is used cereals, crackers, chips, snacks, baking mixes, sweets, dough, and pasta.
Sodium Bicarbonate, FCC Chemceed Sodium Bicarbonate, commonly known as baking soda, is a leavening agent in food products. In addition it can be used in production of antacids, toothpaste, and as a cleaning agent. It may also be used to increase pH levels in pools and spas, as well as so...展開 Sodium Bicarbonate, commonly known as baking soda, is a leavening agent in food products. In addition it can be used in production of antacids, toothpaste, and as a cleaning agent. It may also be used to increase pH levels in pools and spas, as well as some industrial applications. 收起
Stearic Acid Chemceed Stearic Acid is a 18-carbon length fatty acid derived from animal or vegetable feedstocks which is used in a wide variety of applications including food, personal care, soaps, candles, rubber, grease, metal working fluids, and oil field.
Synerox® Vitiva Synerox® products are custom made blends of Vitiva's antioxidants with other functional ingredients that can provide synergistic effect to the antioxidative properties. These products are developed and manufactured according to a customer's applications a...展開 Synerox® products are custom made blends of Vitiva's antioxidants with other functional ingredients that can provide synergistic effect to the antioxidative properties. These products are developed and manufactured according to a customer's applications and special requests. 收起
Tumeric Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Tumeric Oleoresin is obtained by extraction of tubers of Curcuma longa Linn with volatile solvents and concentration to remove the solvent. It is a yellowish orange powder with a mild flavor of turmeric. It is reported to possess many pharmacological an...展開 Tumeric Oleoresin is obtained by extraction of tubers of Curcuma longa Linn with volatile solvents and concentration to remove the solvent. It is a yellowish orange powder with a mild flavor of turmeric. It is reported to possess many pharmacological and anti-inflammatory actions. 收起
Valerian Extract Vitiva Valerian (Valerianna officinalis) extract is obtained as a brown powder and has characteristic odor and taste. It is produced from Valerian rhizomes. The root of valerian, a perennial herb native to North America, Asia, and Europe, is used most commonly f...展開 Valerian (Valerianna officinalis) extract is obtained as a brown powder and has characteristic odor and taste. It is produced from Valerian rhizomes. The root of valerian, a perennial herb native to North America, Asia, and Europe, is used most commonly for its sedative and hypnotic properties in patients with insomnia, and less commonly as an anxiolytic. Multiple preparations are available, and the herb is commonly combined with other herbal medications. 收起
Vitagreentx Vitiva Vitagreentx is a natural oil and water soluble extract from green tea (Camelia sinensis). Green tea extract is a free flowing, non – GMO, non – allergen, beige to brown powder with purity up to 50 % of epigallocatechin gallate (EGCG) as main active ingred...展開 Vitagreentx is a natural oil and water soluble extract from green tea (Camelia sinensis). Green tea extract is a free flowing, non – GMO, non – allergen, beige to brown powder with purity up to 50 % of epigallocatechin gallate (EGCG) as main active ingredient. 收起
Vitaluts Vitiva VitaLuts is 100% natural oil soluble pigment, produced by a special extraction process from dry Marigold flower petals ( Tagetes erecta) VitaLuts is a free flowing, non - GMO, orange reddish powder with purity of minimum 20% and up to 60% lutein esters a...展開 VitaLuts is 100% natural oil soluble pigment, produced by a special extraction process from dry Marigold flower petals ( Tagetes erecta) VitaLuts is a free flowing, non - GMO, orange reddish powder with purity of minimum 20% and up to 60% lutein esters along with other esters of important carotenoids like zeaxanthin and cryptoxanthin that are present in smaller concentrations. 收起
Vivox® Vitiva Vivox® product line offers a wide range of oil soluble natural rosemary extracts with anitoxidative properties, standardized at carnosic acid as its main ingredient. They are available in both powder and liquid form which makes them suitable for versatile...展開 Vivox® product line offers a wide range of oil soluble natural rosemary extracts with anitoxidative properties, standardized at carnosic acid as its main ingredient. They are available in both powder and liquid form which makes them suitable for versatile applications in food, nutraceutical and cosmetic industry. 收起