UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Chitosan Hydrochloride Yangzhou Rixing Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd. Chitosan Hydrochloride is a white or off-white odorless semitransparent and amorphous powder. Easily soluble in water, the solution is clear and stable. Derived from shellfish, Chitosan Hydrochloride is a kind of glucosamine amylose that has been dissolve...展開 Chitosan Hydrochloride is a white or off-white odorless semitransparent and amorphous powder. Easily soluble in water, the solution is clear and stable. Derived from shellfish, Chitosan Hydrochloride is a kind of glucosamine amylose that has been dissolved directly into Hydrochloric acid. It is widely used in the food industry as a preservative and can keep fruits and vegetables fresh. 收起
Chitosan Oligosaccharide (Chitosan Oligomer) Yangzhou Rixing Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd. Chitosan oligosaccharide (chitosan oligomer) is a light yellow powder that is derived from shellfish and has a low molecular weight.It is water-soluble, and easily absorbed by the human body. This product is used in medicines and functional foods as a nut...展開 Chitosan oligosaccharide (chitosan oligomer) is a light yellow powder that is derived from shellfish and has a low molecular weight.It is water-soluble, and easily absorbed by the human body. This product is used in medicines and functional foods as a nutritional additive. It can improve the immune system and promote antibody formation in the liver and spleen. Used as a nutraceutical it can promote improved absorption of calcium and other minerals. 收起
Common Chitosan (Food Grade) Yangzhou Rixing Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd. Common Chitosan (Food Grade) off white amorphous translucent flake or powder with pearly color that is insoluble in water. It is made from non- polluted Alaska deep-sea crab shell that have gone though processing techniques of decalcification, deproteiniz...展開 Common Chitosan (Food Grade) off white amorphous translucent flake or powder with pearly color that is insoluble in water. It is made from non- polluted Alaska deep-sea crab shell that have gone though processing techniques of decalcification, deproteinization, decolorization and deacetylation. Primarily used in as a nutraceutical, it contains protein, vitamins and minerals which play an important role in the physiological activities. 收起
Curcumin Xi'an Union Pharmpro Co., Ltd. Curcumin is a component of the spice turmeric. This product exerts anti-inflammatory activity by inhibition of a number of different molecules that play an important role in inflammation. Curcumin is used as a food additive in the food industry.
D-Glucosamine HCl(DC Grade) Yangzhou Rixing Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd. D-Glucosamine HCl(DC Grade) is a white crystal that is slightly sweet and odorless and is highly soluble in water. Primarily used as a nutraceutical, and is used for a number of health benefits including; detoxification of liver and kidney, treat rheumato...展開 D-Glucosamine HCl(DC Grade) is a white crystal that is slightly sweet and odorless and is highly soluble in water. Primarily used as a nutraceutical, and is used for a number of health benefits including; detoxification of liver and kidney, treat rheumatoid arthritis, and gastric ulcers. This product is direct compressible(DC Grade) and is suited for the production of capsules and tablets. 收起
D-Glucosamine Hydrochloride Yangzhou Rixing Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd. D-Glucosamine Hydrochloride is a white crystal that is slightly sweet and odorless and is highly soluble in water. Primarily used as a nutraceutical, and is used for a number of health benefits including; detoxification of liver and kidney, treat rheumato...展開 D-Glucosamine Hydrochloride is a white crystal that is slightly sweet and odorless and is highly soluble in water. Primarily used as a nutraceutical, and is used for a number of health benefits including; detoxification of liver and kidney, treat rheumatoid arthritis, and gastric ulcers. 收起
D-Glucosamine Sulfate 2KCl(DC Grade) Yangzhou Rixing Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd. D-Glucosamine Sulfate 2KCl(DC Grade) is a white crystal that is slightly sweet and odorless and is highly soluble in water. Primarily used as a nutraceutical, and is used for a number of health benefits including; treatment of rheumatoid arthritis, heart ...展開 D-Glucosamine Sulfate 2KCl(DC Grade) is a white crystal that is slightly sweet and odorless and is highly soluble in water. Primarily used as a nutraceutical, and is used for a number of health benefits including; treatment of rheumatoid arthritis, heart disease, pneumonia and heal fractures. Recently studies found D-glucosamine sulfate has good ability to absorb free radicals, to help weight loss and to regulate digestion. 收起
D-Glucosamine Sulfate 2NaCl(DC Grade) Yangzhou Rixing Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd. D-Glucosamine Sulfate 2NaCl(DC Grade) is a white crystal that is slightly sweet and odorless and is highly soluble in water. Primarily used as a nutraceutical, and is used for a number of health benefits including; treatment of rheumatoid arthritis, heart...展開 D-Glucosamine Sulfate 2NaCl(DC Grade) is a white crystal that is slightly sweet and odorless and is highly soluble in water. Primarily used as a nutraceutical, and is used for a number of health benefits including; treatment of rheumatoid arthritis, heart disease, pneumonia and heal fractures. Recently studies found D-glucosamine sulfate has good ability to absorb free radicals, to help weight loss and to regulate digestion. This product is direct compressible(DC Grade) and is suited for the production of capsules and tablets. 收起
Herb Extacting Chitosan Yangzhou Rixing Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd. Herb Extacting Chitosan is a specialized chitosan made specifically as a safe and nontoxic high efficient clarifier. Produced in an ethanol solution, it can be used to remove the unstable components of colloids such as proteins, tannins, and starches. It...展開 Herb Extacting Chitosan is a specialized chitosan made specifically as a safe and nontoxic high efficient clarifier. Produced in an ethanol solution, it can be used to remove the unstable components of colloids such as proteins, tannins, and starches. It has a strong chelating action with many kinds of heavy metal ions, which assures the quality for export products. It is an ideal substitute for a synthetic flocculant. 收起
High-Density Chitosan Yangzhou Rixing Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd. High-Density Chitosan is an off-white or light yellow powder that is odorless and tasteless. It is insoluble in water and organic solvents, but is soluble in inorganic and organic acids. This product is most often used in the pharmaceutical industry, but ...展開 High-Density Chitosan is an off-white or light yellow powder that is odorless and tasteless. It is insoluble in water and organic solvents, but is soluble in inorganic and organic acids. This product is most often used in the pharmaceutical industry, but it may also be used in the food and beverage industry. It is 2 to 3 times higher than that of common chitosan and can be used for weight management. 收起
Maris Cod Liver Oil ED 18AD Plus Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris Cod Liver Oil ED 18AD Plus is a natural triglyceride oil obtained from fresh cod (Gadus morhua) liver. This product is fully refined, deodorized, and winterized and has a close to neutral taste and low oxidation level. It is useful for bottled oil s...展開 Maris Cod Liver Oil ED 18AD Plus is a natural triglyceride oil obtained from fresh cod (Gadus morhua) liver. This product is fully refined, deodorized, and winterized and has a close to neutral taste and low oxidation level. It is useful for bottled oil supplements and functional foods with a medium EPA/DHA content. 收起
Maris Cod Liver Oil ED 18AD Standard Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris Cod Liver Oil ED 18AD Standard is a natural triglyceride oil obtained from fresh cod (Gadus morhua) liver. This product is fully refined, deodorized, and winterized and has a very mild fish taste and medium oxidation level. It is useful for soft g...展開 Maris Cod Liver Oil ED 18AD Standard is a natural triglyceride oil obtained from fresh cod (Gadus morhua) liver. This product is fully refined, deodorized, and winterized and has a very mild fish taste and medium oxidation level. It is useful for soft gel capsules and functional foods with a lower EPA/DHA content. 收起
Maris Cod Liver Oil ED 18AD Ultra Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris Cod Liver Oil ED 18AD Ultra is a natural triglyceride oil obtained from fresh cod (Gadus morhua) liver. This product is fully refined, deodorized, and winterized and has a 100% neutral taste and ultra-low oxidation level. It is useful for bottled o...展開 Maris Cod Liver Oil ED 18AD Ultra is a natural triglyceride oil obtained from fresh cod (Gadus morhua) liver. This product is fully refined, deodorized, and winterized and has a 100% neutral taste and ultra-low oxidation level. It is useful for bottled oil supplements, supplement emulsions, chews, sensitive formulations (i.e. beverages), and functional foods with high EPA/DHA load. 收起
Maris DHA Emulsion Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris DHA Emulsion is a unique preparation designed for adding DHA omega-3 to water-based food products. It is designed for use in non-clear beverages like fruit juices and smoothies, teas, and soft drinks, dairy products, and non-clear beverages contain...展開 Maris DHA Emulsion is a unique preparation designed for adding DHA omega-3 to water-based food products. It is designed for use in non-clear beverages like fruit juices and smoothies, teas, and soft drinks, dairy products, and non-clear beverages containing minerals. 收起
Maris DHA Oil ED 0222 Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris DHA Oil ED 0222 is a premium quality marine oil that provides long-chain omega-3 docosahexanoic acid (DHA) in its natural, highly bioavailable triglyceride form. It is gently extracted from sustainably sourced tuna species and fully refined for comp...展開 Maris DHA Oil ED 0222 is a premium quality marine oil that provides long-chain omega-3 docosahexanoic acid (DHA) in its natural, highly bioavailable triglyceride form. It is gently extracted from sustainably sourced tuna species and fully refined for complete odor and contaminant removal. It offers the well documented benefits of DHA absolutely without smell or off-taste. This product's food applications include dairy and bakery products, spreads, cooking oils, ready meals, and infant formula. Main supplement applications are liquid dosage forms such as oils, gels, and emulsions. 收起
Maris DHA Oil TS 0525 Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris DHA Oil TS 0525 is a high quality, fully refined, natural DHA oil extracted from tuna. It is designed for a wide range of health foods as well as other applications including dairy and bakery products, spreads, cooking oils, ready-meals, infant for...展開 Maris DHA Oil TS 0525 is a high quality, fully refined, natural DHA oil extracted from tuna. It is designed for a wide range of health foods as well as other applications including dairy and bakery products, spreads, cooking oils, ready-meals, infant formulas. Main supplement applications are soft gelatin capsules and liquid dosage forms like oils, gels, and emulsions. 收起
Maris DHA Powder ED 0106 Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris DHA Powder ED 0106 is a water-soluble powder made from tuna-sourced omega-3 (DHA) oil in its natural, highly bioavailable triglyceride form. Due to its very low oxidation level, Maris DHA Powder ED 0106 offers superior taste and stability in functio...展開 Maris DHA Powder ED 0106 is a water-soluble powder made from tuna-sourced omega-3 (DHA) oil in its natural, highly bioavailable triglyceride form. Due to its very low oxidation level, Maris DHA Powder ED 0106 offers superior taste and stability in functional foods and nutritional supplements. This product is designed for use in instant foods such as infant formula, drinks, or soups. Additionally, it is useful for applications and processes where dry blending is used (e.g. pastas and dietary supplements). 收起
Maris DHA Solute N17 Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris DHA Solute N17 is a tuna-derived DHA preparation in a patented matrix that is soluble in water and oil. Its unique structure allows for greater bioavailability of EPA and DHA compared to other forms of fish or algae-derived Omega-3. Maris DHA Solu...展開 Maris DHA Solute N17 is a tuna-derived DHA preparation in a patented matrix that is soluble in water and oil. Its unique structure allows for greater bioavailability of EPA and DHA compared to other forms of fish or algae-derived Omega-3. Maris DHA Solute N17 is preferred for clear ready-to-drink beverages. Preferred dosage forms for supplements are shots, syrups, gels and semi-solid products. 收起
Maris ED 1111 Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris ED 1111 offers the well documented benefits of EPA and DHA absolutely without smell or off-taste. Unlike other "deodorised" oils which still need flavours for masking, Maris ED 1111 impresses with its perfectly neutral sensory profile – just like a ...展開 Maris ED 1111 offers the well documented benefits of EPA and DHA absolutely without smell or off-taste. Unlike other "deodorised" oils which still need flavours for masking, Maris ED 1111 impresses with its perfectly neutral sensory profile – just like a rapeseed or sunflower oil. Due to its extremely low oxidation level, Maris ED 1111 offers superior stability in functional foods and nutritional supplements. Maris ED 1111 is 100 % neutral in taste and provides excellent shelf life. It can be used in a wide range of food and supplement products. Food applications include dairy and bakery products, spreads, cooking oils, sauces, ready-meals, cereals, snack bars, sweets and cookies. Maris ED 1111 is perfectly suitable for liquid and chewable nutritional supplements. Extensive support is available for product development, including guidance on formulation and manufacturing process. 收起
Maris EPA Powder ED 0602 Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris EPA Powder ED 0602 is a free-flowing, water-soluble powder made from premium quality EPA (eicosapentaenoic acid) oil. It can be added to instant food products such as drinks and soups and to products where only dry blending is used (e.g. pasta or d...展開 Maris EPA Powder ED 0602 is a free-flowing, water-soluble powder made from premium quality EPA (eicosapentaenoic acid) oil. It can be added to instant food products such as drinks and soups and to products where only dry blending is used (e.g. pasta or dietary supplements). 收起
Maris EPA/DHA Oil ED 18FF Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris EPA/DHA Oil ED 18FF is a natural triglyceride oil that is fully refined and deodorized. It is designed for use in supplement products such as soft gel capsules, bottled omega-3 oils, emulsions, and gummies. Food applications include dairy and baker...展開 Maris EPA/DHA Oil ED 18FF is a natural triglyceride oil that is fully refined and deodorized. It is designed for use in supplement products such as soft gel capsules, bottled omega-3 oils, emulsions, and gummies. Food applications include dairy and bakery products, spreads, cooking oils, ready-meals, infant formulas, and others. 收起
Maris Mix Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris Mix provides EPA and DHA absolutely without smell or off-taste. Unlike other "deodorised" oils which still need flavours for masking, Maris Mix ingredients impress with a perfectly neutral sensory profile and best stability. Due to its optimized sta...展開 Maris Mix provides EPA and DHA absolutely without smell or off-taste. Unlike other "deodorised" oils which still need flavours for masking, Maris Mix ingredients impress with a perfectly neutral sensory profile and best stability. Due to its optimized stability, Maris Mix is the right solution for food applications that do not allow the use of pure marine oil. Maris Mix ingredients are 100 % neutral in taste and provide excellent shelf life. Maris Mix ingredients are designed for critical applications where ingredients are heated for longer time or are exposed to oxygen to a higher extent. Also for manufacturing conditions that do not allow chilled storage or require consuming a packing unit over a longer period of time, Maris Mix can be easier to work with than with pure marine oils. Particularly in certain bakery and dairy applications, Maris Mix has shown to be the ingredient of choice. Depending on the application and on the manufacturing process, Maris Mix’ EPA/DHA content, composition and antioxidant system can be customized. 收起
N-Carboxy Propionyl Chitosan Sodium (CPCTS) Yangzhou Rixing Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd. N-Carboxy Propionyl Chitosan Sodium (CPCTS) is an off-white or yellowish odorless amorphous and semitransparent solid. Easily Soluble in water, the solution is clear and stable. Derived from marine crab or shrimp, CPCTS is prepared though a process of car...展開 N-Carboxy Propionyl Chitosan Sodium (CPCTS) is an off-white or yellowish odorless amorphous and semitransparent solid. Easily Soluble in water, the solution is clear and stable. Derived from marine crab or shrimp, CPCTS is prepared though a process of carboxylation of chitosan that is extracted. It is widely used in the food industry as a preservative and can keep fruits and vegetables fresh. 收起
N-acetyl-D-Glucosamine Yangzhou Rixing Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd. N-acetyl-D-glucosamine is a white crystal that is slightly sweet and odorless and is highly soluble in water. Primarily used as a nutraceutical, and is used for a number of health benefits including; cholesterol management, weight management, and it can b...展開 N-acetyl-D-glucosamine is a white crystal that is slightly sweet and odorless and is highly soluble in water. Primarily used as a nutraceutical, and is used for a number of health benefits including; cholesterol management, weight management, and it can be used as a calcium supplement. 收起
Raspberry Ketone Xi'an Union Pharmpro Co., Ltd. Raspberry Ketone is a white crystalline compound found in plants chemically similar to capsaicin and synephrine. This product increases lean body mass, aids in weight loss, and provides a sweet raspberry flavor. Raspberry Ketone is used in foods as a flav...展開 Raspberry Ketone is a white crystalline compound found in plants chemically similar to capsaicin and synephrine. This product increases lean body mass, aids in weight loss, and provides a sweet raspberry flavor. Raspberry Ketone is used in foods as a flavoring agent. 收起
Soyathin Granular Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Soyathin Granular is a highly concentrated granulated form of lecithin with a light yellow colour. The product is obtained by solvent-extraction from liquid Soya Lecithin. It is de-oiled but consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative pro...展開 Soyathin Granular is a highly concentrated granulated form of lecithin with a light yellow colour. The product is obtained by solvent-extraction from liquid Soya Lecithin. It is de-oiled but consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportions. Compared to lecithins from other sources it has a significantly higher level of linolenic acid and lower level of oleic acid. Soyathin Granular is used mainly as a dietary supplement due to its various health benefits. These include its ability to decrease cholesterol levels and harmful lipids, protect against fatty degeneration of the liver and brain, and improve memory function and the ability to concentrate. It is also used as an additive for chocolates, baked goods, pastries, confectionary, instant drinks and various other foodstuffs. It has excellent emulsifying, wetting, dispersing, stabilising and blending properties, as well as being an effective viscosity reducing agent. It also helps to extend shelf life and to increase heat stability. 收起
Soyathin Granular Non-GM IP Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Soyathin Granular Non-GM IP is a highly concentrated granulated form of lecithin with a light cream colour. The product is obtained by solvent-extraction from liquid Soya Lecithin. It is de-oiled but consists of natural phospholipids in their original rel...展開 Soyathin Granular Non-GM IP is a highly concentrated granulated form of lecithin with a light cream colour. The product is obtained by solvent-extraction from liquid Soya Lecithin. It is de-oiled but consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportions. Compared to lecithins from other sources it has a significantly higher level of linolenic acid and lower level of oleic acid. Soyathin Granular Non-GM IP is used mainly as a dietary supplement due to its various health benefits. These include its ability to decrease cholesterol levels and harmful lipids, protect against fatty degeneration of the liver and brain, and improve memory function and the ability to concentrate. It is also used as an additive for chocolates, baked goods, pastries, confectionary, instant drinks and various other foodstuffs. It has excellent emulsifying, wetting, dispersing, stabilising and blending properties, as well as being an effective viscosity reducing agent. It also helps to extend shelf life and to increase heat stability. 收起
Soyathin Liquid Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Soyathin Liquid is a clear, amber-coloured, viscous fluid. It is produced by drying and filtration of hydrated crude soybean oil gum, which is obtained in the oil-refining process. It consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportion...展開 Soyathin Liquid is a clear, amber-coloured, viscous fluid. It is produced by drying and filtration of hydrated crude soybean oil gum, which is obtained in the oil-refining process. It consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportions and soybean oil. Compared to lecithins from other sources it has a significantly higher level of linolenic acid and lower level of oleic acid. Soyathin Liquid is used as an additive for chocolates, baked goods, pastries, confectionary, instant drinks and various other foodstuffs. It has excellent emulsifying, wetting, dispersing, stabilising and blending properties, as well as being an effective viscosity reducing agent. It also helps to extend shelf life and to increase heat stability. 收起
Soyathin Liquid Non-GM IP Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Soyathin Liquid Non-GM IP is a clear, amber-coloured, viscous fluid. It is produced by drying and filtration of hydrated crude soybean oil gum, which is obtained in the oil-refining process. It consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative ...展開 Soyathin Liquid Non-GM IP is a clear, amber-coloured, viscous fluid. It is produced by drying and filtration of hydrated crude soybean oil gum, which is obtained in the oil-refining process. It consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportions and soybean oil. Compared to lecithins from other sources it has a significantly higher level of linolenic acid and lower level of oleic acid. Soyathin Liquid Non-GM IP is primarily used as an additive for chocolates, baked goods, pastries, confectionary, instant drinks and various other foodstuffs. It has excellent emulsifying, wetting, dispersing, stabilising and blending properties, as well as being an effective viscosity reducing agent. It also helps to extend shelf life and to increase heat stability. Due to its Non-GM status in accordance with EU regulations, the finished product does not need to be labelled. 收起
Soyathin Liquid Organic Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Soyathin Liquid Organic is a clear, brown, viscous fluid. It is produced by drying and filtration of hydrated crude soybean oil gum, which is obtained by mechanical soybean crush. No chemical solvents are used in this process. It consists of natural phosp...展開 Soyathin Liquid Organic is a clear, brown, viscous fluid. It is produced by drying and filtration of hydrated crude soybean oil gum, which is obtained by mechanical soybean crush. No chemical solvents are used in this process. It consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportions and soybean oil. Compared to lecithins from other sources it has a significantly higher level of linolenic acid and lower level of oleic acid. Soyathin Liquid Organic is primarily used as an additive for organic chocolates, baked goods, pastries, confectionary, instant drinks and various other foodstuffs. It has excellent emulsifying, wetting, dispersing, stabilising and blending properties, as well as being an effective viscosity reducing agent. It also helps to extend shelf life and to increase heat stability. 收起
Soyathin Powder Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Soyathin Powder is a highly concentrated lecithin powder with a light tan or yellow colour. The product is obtained by solvent-extraction from liquid Soya Lecithin. It is de-oiled but consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportion...展開 Soyathin Powder is a highly concentrated lecithin powder with a light tan or yellow colour. The product is obtained by solvent-extraction from liquid Soya Lecithin. It is de-oiled but consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportions. Compared to lecithins from other sources it has a significantly higher level of linolenic acid and lower level of oleic acid. Soyathin Powder is primarily used as an additive for chocolates, baked goods, pastries, confectionary, instant drinks and various other foodstuffs. Besides it has applications in personal care products like body lotions and lipsticks. It has excellent emulsifying, wetting, dispersing, stabilising and blending properties, as well as being an effective viscosity reducing agent. It also helps to extend shelf life and to increase heat stability. 收起
Soyathin Powder Non-GM IP Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Soyathin Powder Non-GM IP is a highly concentrated lecithin powder with a light brown colour derived from Non-GM soybeans. The product is obtained by solvent-extraction from liquid Soya Lecithin. It is de-oiled but consists of natural phospholipids in the...展開 Soyathin Powder Non-GM IP is a highly concentrated lecithin powder with a light brown colour derived from Non-GM soybeans. The product is obtained by solvent-extraction from liquid Soya Lecithin. It is de-oiled but consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportions. Compared to lecithins from other sources it has a significantly higher level of linolenic acid and lower level of oleic acid. Soyathin Powder Non-GM IP is primarily used as an additive for chocolates, baked goods, pastries, confectionary, instant drinks and various other foodstuffs. Besides it has applications in personal care products like body lotions and lipsticks. It has excellent emulsifying, wetting, dispersing, stabilising and blending properties, as well as being an effective viscosity reducing agent. It also helps to extend shelf life and to increase heat stability. Due to its Non-GM status in accordance with EU regulations, the finished product does not need to be labelled. 收起
Turmeric Extract Xi'an Union Pharmpro Co., Ltd. Turmeric Extract is a rhizomatous herbaceous perennial plant of the ginger family. This product has a sharp taste and orange-yellow color, and may help fight cancer and inflammation. Turmeric Extract is used as a colorant, food preservative, and flavoring...展開 Turmeric Extract is a rhizomatous herbaceous perennial plant of the ginger family. This product has a sharp taste and orange-yellow color, and may help fight cancer and inflammation. Turmeric Extract is used as a colorant, food preservative, and flavoring agent in the food industry. 收起