UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Ascorbic Acid Henan Techway Chemical Co., Ltd. Ascorbic Acid is known for its antioxidant properties. It is a molecular bond of carbon, hydrogen, and oxygen. This product comes as white crystals or a white or almost white crystalline powder, which discolors on exposure to air and moisture; odorless or...展開 Ascorbic Acid is known for its antioxidant properties. It is a molecular bond of carbon, hydrogen, and oxygen. This product comes as white crystals or a white or almost white crystalline powder, which discolors on exposure to air and moisture; odorless or almost odorless. Freely soluble in water, soluble in ethanol (90%), practically insoluble in chloroform and ether. Most people are familiar with L-ascorbic acid, more commonly referred to as vitamin C. Ascorbic acid is essential to the body’s processes, and all humans must consume it through either food or supplementation. Vitamin C helps to produce collagen. It is also vital in the production of dopamine and adrenaline, and necessary to the function of almost all major organs. 收起
Calcium Lactate Henan Techway Chemical Co., Ltd. Calcium lactate is a compound produced by exposing calcium carbonate to lactic acid. The result is a white, crystalline calcium salt found in various medicinal and food industry applications. The food industry utilizes this form of calcium in a number of ...展開 Calcium lactate is a compound produced by exposing calcium carbonate to lactic acid. The result is a white, crystalline calcium salt found in various medicinal and food industry applications. The food industry utilizes this form of calcium in a number of applications such as raising agents in commercial baking or in low sugar foods to prevent tooth decay. The compound is also frequently used in conjunction with xylitol in chewing gums, a combination which promotes remineralization of tooth enamel. Calcium lactate is added to cheese to speed up aging, and small crystals of the compound are often exuded from ripened cheeses. The compound is often used to increase the shelf life of cut fruit and is generally preferred to other agents such as calcium chloride for this type of application as it leaves no bitter after taste. 收起
Curcumin Xi'an Union Pharmpro Co., Ltd. Curcumin is a component of the spice turmeric. This product exerts anti-inflammatory activity by inhibition of a number of different molecules that play an important role in inflammation. Curcumin is used as a food additive in the food industry.
Ferrous Lactate Henan Techway Chemical Co., Ltd. Ferrous lactate, or iron(II) lactate, is a chemical compound consisting of one atom of iron (Fe2+) and two lactate anions. It has the chemical formula Fe(C3H5O3)2. It is used as a food additive with E number E585. It is an acidity regulator and colour ret...展開 Ferrous lactate, or iron(II) lactate, is a chemical compound consisting of one atom of iron (Fe2+) and two lactate anions. It has the chemical formula Fe(C3H5O3)2. It is used as a food additive with E number E585. It is an acidity regulator and colour retention agent, and is also used to fortify foods with iron. 收起
Glycerol Monostearate 90% Henan Techway Chemical Co., Ltd. Glycerol Monostearate, also known as Distilled Monoglyceride (DMG), is a high efficient food emulsifier with many uses including; emulsifying, dispersing, stabilizing, foaming, defoaming and starch anti-aging. It is widely used in food, medicine, daily ch...展開 Glycerol Monostearate, also known as Distilled Monoglyceride (DMG), is a high efficient food emulsifier with many uses including; emulsifying, dispersing, stabilizing, foaming, defoaming and starch anti-aging. It is widely used in food, medicine, daily chemicals, plastics, packaging and cosmetics industries, DMG is completely non-toxic and harmless to humans, but body intake is not unlimited. 收起
Gum Acacia Alland & Robert Gum acacia is an exudation, coming from the Acacia trees. This natural product is obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of the Acacia.It is commonly known as E414 in the food industry. Other commonly used names for the gum acacia across the i...展開 Gum acacia is an exudation, coming from the Acacia trees. This natural product is obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of the Acacia.It is commonly known as E414 in the food industry. Other commonly used names for the gum acacia across the industry: Gum Acacia, Gum Arabic, Acacia Fiber. This natural product is multi-functional. It can be used in food industry, in the Pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries or for technical needs. It is natural, healthy and without any negative impact for our Health. This additive is practically colourless, odourless and tasteless. 收起
Gum Karaya Alland & Robert Gum Karaya (gum sterculia) is the gum-exudation, hardened by air, obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of Sterculia Urens and others species of the Sterculiaceae family (Tomentosa, Setigera). The harvesting areas are mostly situated in west ...展開 Gum Karaya (gum sterculia) is the gum-exudation, hardened by air, obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of Sterculia Urens and others species of the Sterculiaceae family (Tomentosa, Setigera). The harvesting areas are mostly situated in west Africa and India. Gum Karaya is a high molecular-weight acelytated polysaccharide composed of galactose, rhamnose, glucuronic and galacturonic acids. The molecular weight is between 5 000 000 and 8 000 000. Gum Karaya of superior grades comes in tears of variable sizes , pale yellow, pearly, translucent and striated. Average grades have a yellow or pink colour, while low grades are brown. Gum Karaya may be used in oil in water emulsions, encapsulations, as a thickener - stabilizer in soft drinks and as a thickener, fibre enrichment, fat replacer and stabilizer in dairy products. 收起
Lactic Acid Powder Henan Techway Chemical Co., Ltd. Lactic Acid Powder, also known as 2-hydroxypropanoic or milk acid, is a compound formed when glucose is broken down under certain conditions in a living creature or by some types of bacteria. This product is mixture of lactic acid and Calcium Lactate, and...展開 Lactic Acid Powder, also known as 2-hydroxypropanoic or milk acid, is a compound formed when glucose is broken down under certain conditions in a living creature or by some types of bacteria. This product is mixture of lactic acid and Calcium Lactate, and comes as a white or milk white granular or powder, that is odorless, with a fruity / sour taste and is soluble in water. As a food additive it is approved for use in the EU, USA and Australia and New Zealand; it is listed by its INS number 270 or as E number E270. Lactic acid is used as a food preservative, curing agent, and flavoring agent. 收起
Magnesium Lactate Henan Techway Chemical Co., Ltd. Magnesium Lactate is the magnesium salt of lactic acid, and it is a mineral supplement. It comes as a white or cream color powder or granular. And is easily soluble in hot water. It can be added to some food and beverages as an acidity regulator and it ha...展開 Magnesium Lactate is the magnesium salt of lactic acid, and it is a mineral supplement. It comes as a white or cream color powder or granular. And is easily soluble in hot water. It can be added to some food and beverages as an acidity regulator and it has an E number of E329. 收起
Maris Cod Liver Oil ED 18AD Plus Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris Cod Liver Oil ED 18AD Plus is a natural triglyceride oil obtained from fresh cod (Gadus morhua) liver. This product is fully refined, deodorized, and winterized and has a close to neutral taste and low oxidation level. It is useful for bottled oil s...展開 Maris Cod Liver Oil ED 18AD Plus is a natural triglyceride oil obtained from fresh cod (Gadus morhua) liver. This product is fully refined, deodorized, and winterized and has a close to neutral taste and low oxidation level. It is useful for bottled oil supplements and functional foods with a medium EPA/DHA content. 收起
Maris Cod Liver Oil ED 18AD Standard Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris Cod Liver Oil ED 18AD Standard is a natural triglyceride oil obtained from fresh cod (Gadus morhua) liver. This product is fully refined, deodorized, and winterized and has a very mild fish taste and medium oxidation level. It is useful for soft g...展開 Maris Cod Liver Oil ED 18AD Standard is a natural triglyceride oil obtained from fresh cod (Gadus morhua) liver. This product is fully refined, deodorized, and winterized and has a very mild fish taste and medium oxidation level. It is useful for soft gel capsules and functional foods with a lower EPA/DHA content. 收起
Maris Cod Liver Oil ED 18AD Ultra Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris Cod Liver Oil ED 18AD Ultra is a natural triglyceride oil obtained from fresh cod (Gadus morhua) liver. This product is fully refined, deodorized, and winterized and has a 100% neutral taste and ultra-low oxidation level. It is useful for bottled o...展開 Maris Cod Liver Oil ED 18AD Ultra is a natural triglyceride oil obtained from fresh cod (Gadus morhua) liver. This product is fully refined, deodorized, and winterized and has a 100% neutral taste and ultra-low oxidation level. It is useful for bottled oil supplements, supplement emulsions, chews, sensitive formulations (i.e. beverages), and functional foods with high EPA/DHA load. 收起
Maris DHA Emulsion Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris DHA Emulsion is a unique preparation designed for adding DHA omega-3 to water-based food products. It is designed for use in non-clear beverages like fruit juices and smoothies, teas, and soft drinks, dairy products, and non-clear beverages contain...展開 Maris DHA Emulsion is a unique preparation designed for adding DHA omega-3 to water-based food products. It is designed for use in non-clear beverages like fruit juices and smoothies, teas, and soft drinks, dairy products, and non-clear beverages containing minerals. 收起
Maris DHA Oil ED 0222 Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris DHA Oil ED 0222 is a premium quality marine oil that provides long-chain omega-3 docosahexanoic acid (DHA) in its natural, highly bioavailable triglyceride form. It is gently extracted from sustainably sourced tuna species and fully refined for comp...展開 Maris DHA Oil ED 0222 is a premium quality marine oil that provides long-chain omega-3 docosahexanoic acid (DHA) in its natural, highly bioavailable triglyceride form. It is gently extracted from sustainably sourced tuna species and fully refined for complete odor and contaminant removal. It offers the well documented benefits of DHA absolutely without smell or off-taste. This product's food applications include dairy and bakery products, spreads, cooking oils, ready meals, and infant formula. Main supplement applications are liquid dosage forms such as oils, gels, and emulsions. 收起
Maris DHA Oil TS 0525 Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris DHA Oil TS 0525 is a high quality, fully refined, natural DHA oil extracted from tuna. It is designed for a wide range of health foods as well as other applications including dairy and bakery products, spreads, cooking oils, ready-meals, infant for...展開 Maris DHA Oil TS 0525 is a high quality, fully refined, natural DHA oil extracted from tuna. It is designed for a wide range of health foods as well as other applications including dairy and bakery products, spreads, cooking oils, ready-meals, infant formulas. Main supplement applications are soft gelatin capsules and liquid dosage forms like oils, gels, and emulsions. 收起
Maris DHA Powder ED 0106 Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris DHA Powder ED 0106 is a water-soluble powder made from tuna-sourced omega-3 (DHA) oil in its natural, highly bioavailable triglyceride form. Due to its very low oxidation level, Maris DHA Powder ED 0106 offers superior taste and stability in functio...展開 Maris DHA Powder ED 0106 is a water-soluble powder made from tuna-sourced omega-3 (DHA) oil in its natural, highly bioavailable triglyceride form. Due to its very low oxidation level, Maris DHA Powder ED 0106 offers superior taste and stability in functional foods and nutritional supplements. This product is designed for use in instant foods such as infant formula, drinks, or soups. Additionally, it is useful for applications and processes where dry blending is used (e.g. pastas and dietary supplements). 收起
Maris DHA Solute N17 Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris DHA Solute N17 is a tuna-derived DHA preparation in a patented matrix that is soluble in water and oil. Its unique structure allows for greater bioavailability of EPA and DHA compared to other forms of fish or algae-derived Omega-3. Maris DHA Solu...展開 Maris DHA Solute N17 is a tuna-derived DHA preparation in a patented matrix that is soluble in water and oil. Its unique structure allows for greater bioavailability of EPA and DHA compared to other forms of fish or algae-derived Omega-3. Maris DHA Solute N17 is preferred for clear ready-to-drink beverages. Preferred dosage forms for supplements are shots, syrups, gels and semi-solid products. 收起
Maris ED 1111 Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris ED 1111 offers the well documented benefits of EPA and DHA absolutely without smell or off-taste. Unlike other "deodorised" oils which still need flavours for masking, Maris ED 1111 impresses with its perfectly neutral sensory profile – just like a ...展開 Maris ED 1111 offers the well documented benefits of EPA and DHA absolutely without smell or off-taste. Unlike other "deodorised" oils which still need flavours for masking, Maris ED 1111 impresses with its perfectly neutral sensory profile – just like a rapeseed or sunflower oil. Due to its extremely low oxidation level, Maris ED 1111 offers superior stability in functional foods and nutritional supplements. Maris ED 1111 is 100 % neutral in taste and provides excellent shelf life. It can be used in a wide range of food and supplement products. Food applications include dairy and bakery products, spreads, cooking oils, sauces, ready-meals, cereals, snack bars, sweets and cookies. Maris ED 1111 is perfectly suitable for liquid and chewable nutritional supplements. Extensive support is available for product development, including guidance on formulation and manufacturing process. 收起
Maris EPA Powder ED 0602 Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris EPA Powder ED 0602 is a free-flowing, water-soluble powder made from premium quality EPA (eicosapentaenoic acid) oil. It can be added to instant food products such as drinks and soups and to products where only dry blending is used (e.g. pasta or d...展開 Maris EPA Powder ED 0602 is a free-flowing, water-soluble powder made from premium quality EPA (eicosapentaenoic acid) oil. It can be added to instant food products such as drinks and soups and to products where only dry blending is used (e.g. pasta or dietary supplements). 收起
Maris EPA/DHA Oil ED 18FF Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris EPA/DHA Oil ED 18FF is a natural triglyceride oil that is fully refined and deodorized. It is designed for use in supplement products such as soft gel capsules, bottled omega-3 oils, emulsions, and gummies. Food applications include dairy and baker...展開 Maris EPA/DHA Oil ED 18FF is a natural triglyceride oil that is fully refined and deodorized. It is designed for use in supplement products such as soft gel capsules, bottled omega-3 oils, emulsions, and gummies. Food applications include dairy and bakery products, spreads, cooking oils, ready-meals, infant formulas, and others. 收起
Maris Mix Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Maris Mix provides EPA and DHA absolutely without smell or off-taste. Unlike other "deodorised" oils which still need flavours for masking, Maris Mix ingredients impress with a perfectly neutral sensory profile and best stability. Due to its optimized sta...展開 Maris Mix provides EPA and DHA absolutely without smell or off-taste. Unlike other "deodorised" oils which still need flavours for masking, Maris Mix ingredients impress with a perfectly neutral sensory profile and best stability. Due to its optimized stability, Maris Mix is the right solution for food applications that do not allow the use of pure marine oil. Maris Mix ingredients are 100 % neutral in taste and provide excellent shelf life. Maris Mix ingredients are designed for critical applications where ingredients are heated for longer time or are exposed to oxygen to a higher extent. Also for manufacturing conditions that do not allow chilled storage or require consuming a packing unit over a longer period of time, Maris Mix can be easier to work with than with pure marine oils. Particularly in certain bakery and dairy applications, Maris Mix has shown to be the ingredient of choice. Depending on the application and on the manufacturing process, Maris Mix’ EPA/DHA content, composition and antioxidant system can be customized. 收起
Raspberry Ketone Xi'an Union Pharmpro Co., Ltd. Raspberry Ketone is a white crystalline compound found in plants chemically similar to capsaicin and synephrine. This product increases lean body mass, aids in weight loss, and provides a sweet raspberry flavor. Raspberry Ketone is used in foods as a flav...展開 Raspberry Ketone is a white crystalline compound found in plants chemically similar to capsaicin and synephrine. This product increases lean body mass, aids in weight loss, and provides a sweet raspberry flavor. Raspberry Ketone is used in foods as a flavoring agent. 收起
Shellac Alland & Robert Shellac is a resin composed of aliphatic and polyhydroxynic acids. The molecular weight lies around 1000. Shellac comes in glossy, fine flakes of light yellow to a dark brown colour (depending of the quality) It can be waxy (native form) or dewaxed. Bleac...展開 Shellac is a resin composed of aliphatic and polyhydroxynic acids. The molecular weight lies around 1000. Shellac comes in glossy, fine flakes of light yellow to a dark brown colour (depending of the quality) It can be waxy (native form) or dewaxed. Bleached shellacs come as a cream coloured to yellow powder. Shellac is a resinous secretion of tiny insects, called Laccifer Lacca (coccoidea family) to protect the breeding. These insects live on host-trees mainly located in India (Bihar, Madhya Pradesh and Orissa). Sticklac is the cut branches incrusted with hardened lac. This product is cleaned of plant wastes and impurities, washed, sieved, dried and sold as seedlac. Shellac is only the term used for the refined form of seedlac. The use of Shellac has been known in India and China for nearly 4000 years. Shellac may be used in applications in the food and pharmaceutical fields. It may be used in bakery products as a glazing agent and in confectionery products including: chewing gum sugar free, gum drops, pastilles, tablets, lozenges and coated products like almonds, nuts, peanuts and chocolates. 收起
Soyathin Granular Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Soyathin Granular is a highly concentrated granulated form of lecithin with a light yellow colour. The product is obtained by solvent-extraction from liquid Soya Lecithin. It is de-oiled but consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative pro...展開 Soyathin Granular is a highly concentrated granulated form of lecithin with a light yellow colour. The product is obtained by solvent-extraction from liquid Soya Lecithin. It is de-oiled but consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportions. Compared to lecithins from other sources it has a significantly higher level of linolenic acid and lower level of oleic acid. Soyathin Granular is used mainly as a dietary supplement due to its various health benefits. These include its ability to decrease cholesterol levels and harmful lipids, protect against fatty degeneration of the liver and brain, and improve memory function and the ability to concentrate. It is also used as an additive for chocolates, baked goods, pastries, confectionary, instant drinks and various other foodstuffs. It has excellent emulsifying, wetting, dispersing, stabilising and blending properties, as well as being an effective viscosity reducing agent. It also helps to extend shelf life and to increase heat stability. 收起
Soyathin Granular Non-GM IP Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Soyathin Granular Non-GM IP is a highly concentrated granulated form of lecithin with a light cream colour. The product is obtained by solvent-extraction from liquid Soya Lecithin. It is de-oiled but consists of natural phospholipids in their original rel...展開 Soyathin Granular Non-GM IP is a highly concentrated granulated form of lecithin with a light cream colour. The product is obtained by solvent-extraction from liquid Soya Lecithin. It is de-oiled but consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportions. Compared to lecithins from other sources it has a significantly higher level of linolenic acid and lower level of oleic acid. Soyathin Granular Non-GM IP is used mainly as a dietary supplement due to its various health benefits. These include its ability to decrease cholesterol levels and harmful lipids, protect against fatty degeneration of the liver and brain, and improve memory function and the ability to concentrate. It is also used as an additive for chocolates, baked goods, pastries, confectionary, instant drinks and various other foodstuffs. It has excellent emulsifying, wetting, dispersing, stabilising and blending properties, as well as being an effective viscosity reducing agent. It also helps to extend shelf life and to increase heat stability. 收起
Soyathin Liquid Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Soyathin Liquid is a clear, amber-coloured, viscous fluid. It is produced by drying and filtration of hydrated crude soybean oil gum, which is obtained in the oil-refining process. It consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportion...展開 Soyathin Liquid is a clear, amber-coloured, viscous fluid. It is produced by drying and filtration of hydrated crude soybean oil gum, which is obtained in the oil-refining process. It consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportions and soybean oil. Compared to lecithins from other sources it has a significantly higher level of linolenic acid and lower level of oleic acid. Soyathin Liquid is used as an additive for chocolates, baked goods, pastries, confectionary, instant drinks and various other foodstuffs. It has excellent emulsifying, wetting, dispersing, stabilising and blending properties, as well as being an effective viscosity reducing agent. It also helps to extend shelf life and to increase heat stability. 收起
Soyathin Liquid Non-GM IP Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Soyathin Liquid Non-GM IP is a clear, amber-coloured, viscous fluid. It is produced by drying and filtration of hydrated crude soybean oil gum, which is obtained in the oil-refining process. It consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative ...展開 Soyathin Liquid Non-GM IP is a clear, amber-coloured, viscous fluid. It is produced by drying and filtration of hydrated crude soybean oil gum, which is obtained in the oil-refining process. It consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportions and soybean oil. Compared to lecithins from other sources it has a significantly higher level of linolenic acid and lower level of oleic acid. Soyathin Liquid Non-GM IP is primarily used as an additive for chocolates, baked goods, pastries, confectionary, instant drinks and various other foodstuffs. It has excellent emulsifying, wetting, dispersing, stabilising and blending properties, as well as being an effective viscosity reducing agent. It also helps to extend shelf life and to increase heat stability. Due to its Non-GM status in accordance with EU regulations, the finished product does not need to be labelled. 收起
Soyathin Liquid Organic Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Soyathin Liquid Organic is a clear, brown, viscous fluid. It is produced by drying and filtration of hydrated crude soybean oil gum, which is obtained by mechanical soybean crush. No chemical solvents are used in this process. It consists of natural phosp...展開 Soyathin Liquid Organic is a clear, brown, viscous fluid. It is produced by drying and filtration of hydrated crude soybean oil gum, which is obtained by mechanical soybean crush. No chemical solvents are used in this process. It consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportions and soybean oil. Compared to lecithins from other sources it has a significantly higher level of linolenic acid and lower level of oleic acid. Soyathin Liquid Organic is primarily used as an additive for organic chocolates, baked goods, pastries, confectionary, instant drinks and various other foodstuffs. It has excellent emulsifying, wetting, dispersing, stabilising and blending properties, as well as being an effective viscosity reducing agent. It also helps to extend shelf life and to increase heat stability. 收起
Soyathin Powder Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Soyathin Powder is a highly concentrated lecithin powder with a light tan or yellow colour. The product is obtained by solvent-extraction from liquid Soya Lecithin. It is de-oiled but consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportion...展開 Soyathin Powder is a highly concentrated lecithin powder with a light tan or yellow colour. The product is obtained by solvent-extraction from liquid Soya Lecithin. It is de-oiled but consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportions. Compared to lecithins from other sources it has a significantly higher level of linolenic acid and lower level of oleic acid. Soyathin Powder is primarily used as an additive for chocolates, baked goods, pastries, confectionary, instant drinks and various other foodstuffs. Besides it has applications in personal care products like body lotions and lipsticks. It has excellent emulsifying, wetting, dispersing, stabilising and blending properties, as well as being an effective viscosity reducing agent. It also helps to extend shelf life and to increase heat stability. 收起
Soyathin Powder Non-GM IP Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH Soyathin Powder Non-GM IP is a highly concentrated lecithin powder with a light brown colour derived from Non-GM soybeans. The product is obtained by solvent-extraction from liquid Soya Lecithin. It is de-oiled but consists of natural phospholipids in the...展開 Soyathin Powder Non-GM IP is a highly concentrated lecithin powder with a light brown colour derived from Non-GM soybeans. The product is obtained by solvent-extraction from liquid Soya Lecithin. It is de-oiled but consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportions. Compared to lecithins from other sources it has a significantly higher level of linolenic acid and lower level of oleic acid. Soyathin Powder Non-GM IP is primarily used as an additive for chocolates, baked goods, pastries, confectionary, instant drinks and various other foodstuffs. Besides it has applications in personal care products like body lotions and lipsticks. It has excellent emulsifying, wetting, dispersing, stabilising and blending properties, as well as being an effective viscosity reducing agent. It also helps to extend shelf life and to increase heat stability. Due to its Non-GM status in accordance with EU regulations, the finished product does not need to be labelled. 收起
Turmeric Extract Xi'an Union Pharmpro Co., Ltd. Turmeric Extract is a rhizomatous herbaceous perennial plant of the ginger family. This product has a sharp taste and orange-yellow color, and may help fight cancer and inflammation. Turmeric Extract is used as a colorant, food preservative, and flavoring...展開 Turmeric Extract is a rhizomatous herbaceous perennial plant of the ginger family. This product has a sharp taste and orange-yellow color, and may help fight cancer and inflammation. Turmeric Extract is used as a colorant, food preservative, and flavoring agent in the food industry. 收起
Zinc Lactate Henan Techway Chemical Co., Ltd. Zinc Lactate is a zinc salt of lactic acid. It is a white granular or crystalline powder that is easily soluble in hot water. And is primarily used as a food additive and medical raw materials. Zinc Lactate has an anti-microbial action, it is very effecti...展開 Zinc Lactate is a zinc salt of lactic acid. It is a white granular or crystalline powder that is easily soluble in hot water. And is primarily used as a food additive and medical raw materials. Zinc Lactate has an anti-microbial action, it is very effective in the treatment of gingivitis and tartar. And can be commonly found in toothpaste, mouthwash, chewing gums and other oral hygiene products. 收起