成功!

成功保存搜索結果

De Wit Speciality Oils

Visit Company Website
De Wit Speciality Oils has been involved in oil production and seed cultivation for 36 years. Their products include vegetable Oils Omega-6 Oils (GLA), Omega-3, 6 Oils (SDA, ALA & GLA) Omega-3 Oils (ALA) and other speciality oils. De Wit Speciality Oils also offers custom oil blends and formulas.
FRUITmega™ Pomegranate Seed Oil CP-VIR De Wit Speciality Oils FRUITmega™ Pomegranate Seed Oil CP-VIR is a bright yellow oil, typical in taste and smell, and is obtained by mechanical cold pressing and filtration only. No antioxidants have been added to the oil and it is GMO free. This product has a moisture content ...展開 FRUITmega™ Pomegranate Seed Oil CP-VIR is a bright yellow oil, typical in taste and smell, and is obtained by mechanical cold pressing and filtration only. No antioxidants have been added to the oil and it is GMO free. This product has a moisture content of max. 0.1 %. 收起
NEWmega™ Blackcurrant Oil Cosmetic Grade De Wit Speciality Oils NEWmega™ Blackcurrant Oil Cosmetic Grade is a clear pale yellowish oil, with a typical in taste and smell that originates from the Ribes Nigrum species. It is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed and/or solvent...展開 NEWmega™ Blackcurrant Oil Cosmetic Grade is a clear pale yellowish oil, with a typical in taste and smell that originates from the Ribes Nigrum species. It is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed and/or solvent extracted Blackcurrant seed. This product has a moisture amount of max. 0.1 % and a residual solvent amount of less than 1 ppm. It is GMO free and no antioxidants have been added to the oil. 收起
NEWmega™ Blackcurrent Oil REF GLA 14% De Wit Speciality Oils NEWmega™ Blackcurrent Oil REF GLA 14% is a clear pale yellowish oil, that has a typical taste and smell. It is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed and/or solvent extracted Blackcurrant seed. This product has a...展開 NEWmega™ Blackcurrent Oil REF GLA 14% is a clear pale yellowish oil, that has a typical taste and smell. It is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed and/or solvent extracted Blackcurrant seed. This product has an acid value (mg KOH/g) of max. 1.0, a peroxide value (meq/kg) max. 3.0, and an anisidine value of max. 20.0. It is GMO free and no antioxidants have been added to the oil. 收起
NEWmega™ Blackcurrent Oil REF GLA 15% De Wit Speciality Oils NEWmega™ Blackcurrent Oil REF GLA 15% is a clear pale yellowish oil, that is typical in taste and smell. It is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed and/or solvent extracted Blackcurrant seed that originates fro...展開 NEWmega™ Blackcurrent Oil REF GLA 15% is a clear pale yellowish oil, that is typical in taste and smell. It is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed and/or solvent extracted Blackcurrant seed that originates from the Ribes Nigrum species. This product has an anisidine value of max. 20.0, a totox value of max. 25.0, and a saponification value of 185 – 195. 收起
NEWmega™ Borage Oil CP-REF GLA 20% De Wit Speciality Oils NEWmega™ Borage Oil CP-REF GLA 20% is a clear pale yellowish oil, typical in taste and smell. It is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed Borage seed from the Borago Officinalis species. This product has an aci...展開 NEWmega™ Borage Oil CP-REF GLA 20% is a clear pale yellowish oil, typical in taste and smell. It is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed Borage seed from the Borago Officinalis species. This product has an acid value (mg KOH/g) of max. 1.0, a peroxide value (meq/kg) max. 3.0, and an anisidine value of max. 15.0. It is GMO free and no antioxidants have been added to the oil. 收起
NEWmega™ Borage Oil CP-VIR GLA 20% De Wit Speciality Oils NEWmega™ Borage Oil CP-VIR GLA 20% is a clear bright yellow to greenish oil, that is typical in taste and smell. The Borage Oil is obtained by mechanical cold pressing and filtration only. This product is from the Borago Officinalis species. This product ...展開 NEWmega™ Borage Oil CP-VIR GLA 20% is a clear bright yellow to greenish oil, that is typical in taste and smell. The Borage Oil is obtained by mechanical cold pressing and filtration only. This product is from the Borago Officinalis species. This product has an acid value (mg KOH/g) of max. 4.0, a peroxide value (meq/kg) of max. 8.0, and an anisidine value of max. 15.0. 收起
NEWmega™ Borage Oil REF GLA 20% De Wit Speciality Oils NEWmega™ Borage Oil REF GLA 20% is a clear pale yellowish oil, with a typical taste and smell. This product is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed and/or solvent extracted Borage seed that is from the Borago O...展開 NEWmega™ Borage Oil REF GLA 20% is a clear pale yellowish oil, with a typical taste and smell. This product is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed and/or solvent extracted Borage seed that is from the Borago Officinalis species. It has an anisidine value of max. 15.0, a totox value max. 20.0, and a saponification value of 185 – 195. 收起
NEWmega™ Borage Oil REF GLA 22% De Wit Speciality Oils NEWmega™ Borage Oil REF GLA 22% is a clear pale yellowish oil, that is typical in taste and smell. It is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed and/or solvent extracted Borage seeds from the Borago Officinalis sp...展開 NEWmega™ Borage Oil REF GLA 22% is a clear pale yellowish oil, that is typical in taste and smell. It is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed and/or solvent extracted Borage seeds from the Borago Officinalis species. This product has a totox value of max. 20.0, a saponification value of 185 – 195, and an unsaponifiable matter of max. 1.5 %. 收起
NEWmega™ Echium Oil REF De Wit Speciality Oils NEWmega™ Echium Oil REF is a clear pale yellowish oil, with a typical taste and smell. It is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed and/or solvent extracted Echium seeds, which originate from the Echium Plantagin...展開 NEWmega™ Echium Oil REF is a clear pale yellowish oil, with a typical taste and smell. It is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed and/or solvent extracted Echium seeds, which originate from the Echium Plantagineum species. This product has an acid value (mg KOH/g) of max. 0.6, a peroxide value (meq/kg) max. 3.0, and an anisidine value of max. 25.0. 收起
NEWmega™ Evening Primrose Oil CP-REF GLA 10% De Wit Speciality Oils NEWmega™ Evening Primrose Oil CP-REF GLA 10% is a clear pale yellowish oil, that is typical in taste and smell. It is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed Evening Primrose seed that originates from the Oenother...展開 NEWmega™ Evening Primrose Oil CP-REF GLA 10% is a clear pale yellowish oil, that is typical in taste and smell. It is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed Evening Primrose seed that originates from the Oenothera Biennis species. This product is GMO free and no antioxidents have been added to the oil. This product has an acid value (mg KOH/g) of max. 0.1, a peroxide value (meq/kg) max. 3.0, and an anisidine value of max. 15.0. 收起
NEWmega™ Evening Primrose Oil CP-REF GLA 9% De Wit Speciality Oils NEWmega™ Evening Primrose Oil CP-REF GLA 9% is a clear pale yellowish oil, that has a typical taste and smell. It comes from the Oenothera Biennis species, and is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed Evening Pr...展開 NEWmega™ Evening Primrose Oil CP-REF GLA 9% is a clear pale yellowish oil, that has a typical taste and smell. It comes from the Oenothera Biennis species, and is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed Evening Primrose seed. This product has a totox value of max. 20.0, a saponification value of 180 – 195, and an unsaponifiable matter of max. 2.0 %. This product is GMO free and no antioxidants have been added to the oil. 收起
NEWmega™ Evening Primrose Oil CP-VIR GLA 9% De Wit Speciality Oils NEWmega™ Evening Primrose Oil CP-VIR GLA 9% is a clear bright yellow to greenish oil, that is typical in taste and smell. The Evening Primrose Oil is from the Oenothera Biennis species and is obtained by mechanical cold pressing and filtration only. This ...展開 NEWmega™ Evening Primrose Oil CP-VIR GLA 9% is a clear bright yellow to greenish oil, that is typical in taste and smell. The Evening Primrose Oil is from the Oenothera Biennis species and is obtained by mechanical cold pressing and filtration only. This product has an acid value (mg KOH/g) of max. 4.0, a peroxide value (meq/kg) of max. 8.0, and an anisidine value of max. 15.0. 收起
NEWmega™ Evening Primrose Oil REF GLA 9% De Wit Speciality Oils NEWmega™ Evening Primrose Oil REF GLA 9% is a clear pale yellowish oil, typical in taste and smell. It is from the species Oenothera Biennis and is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed and/or solvent extracted ...展開 NEWmega™ Evening Primrose Oil REF GLA 9% is a clear pale yellowish oil, typical in taste and smell. It is from the species Oenothera Biennis and is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed and/or solvent extracted Evening primrose seed. This product has an acid value (mg KOH/g) of max. 1.0, a peroxide value (meq/kg) of max. 3.0, and an anisidine value of max. 15.0. 收起
NEWmega™ Wheat Germ Oil Unrefined De Wit Speciality Oils Wheatgerm Oil Unrefined is a yellowish to brown oil that has a typical smell and taste. It is an unrefined product and is therefore abundant in phospholipids and natural waxes. These materials will separate out on chilling so the oil should be well mixed ...展開 Wheatgerm Oil Unrefined is a yellowish to brown oil that has a typical smell and taste. It is an unrefined product and is therefore abundant in phospholipids and natural waxes. These materials will separate out on chilling so the oil should be well mixed before use to ensure thorough mixing of these substances. Wheatgerm Oil Unrefined has an acid value (mg KOH/g) of < 20.0, a peroxide value (meq/kg) of < 10.0, and free fatty acid % of < 10.0. 收起
Pumpkin Seed Oil Cold Pressed Virgin De Wit Speciality Oils Pumpkin Seed Oil Cold Pressed Virgin is a clear brown to red oil with a typical taste and smell. The Pumpkin Seed Oil is obtained by mechanical cold pressing and filtration only, and originates from the Cucurbita Pepo species. This product has an acid val...展開 Pumpkin Seed Oil Cold Pressed Virgin is a clear brown to red oil with a typical taste and smell. The Pumpkin Seed Oil is obtained by mechanical cold pressing and filtration only, and originates from the Cucurbita Pepo species. This product has an acid value (mg KOH/g) of max. 4.0, a peroxide value (meq/kg) of max. 8.0, and an anisidine value of max. 20.0. 收起
Safflower Oil High Linoleic Cold Pressed Refined De Wit Speciality Oils Safflower Oil High Linoleic Cold Pressed Refined is a clear pale yellowish oil, that is typical in taste and smell. It comes from the Carthamus tinctorius (high Linoleic) species and is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically ...展開 Safflower Oil High Linoleic Cold Pressed Refined is a clear pale yellowish oil, that is typical in taste and smell. It comes from the Carthamus tinctorius (high Linoleic) species and is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed Safflower seed. This product has an acid value (mg KOH/g) of max. 1.0, a peroxide value (meq/kg) of max. 3.0, and an anisidine value of max. 8.0. 收起
Safflower Oil High Oleic Cold Pressed Refined De Wit Speciality Oils Safflower Oil High Oleic Cold Pressed Refined is a clear pale yellowish oil, that has a typical taste and smell. It originates from the Carthamus tinctorius (high oleic) species and is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically c...展開 Safflower Oil High Oleic Cold Pressed Refined is a clear pale yellowish oil, that has a typical taste and smell. It originates from the Carthamus tinctorius (high oleic) species and is dutch refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized from mechanically cold pressed Safflower seed. This product has a totox value of max. 12.0, a saponification value of 185 – 195, and an unsaponifiable matter of max. 1.5 %. This product has a shelf life of 24 months if kept in its original packaging. 收起