Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample AGENAFLO OS 9051 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate
AGENAFLO OS 9051 is a non-GMO aluminum octenylsuccinic modified starch for use as softening / texturing agent. It can be used in a wide range of applications including skin care creams, sun protection, after shave lotions, eye shadow powder and creams, an...view more AGENAFLO OS 9051 is a non-GMO aluminum octenylsuccinic modified starch for use as softening / texturing agent. It can be used in a wide range of applications including skin care creams, sun protection, after shave lotions, eye shadow powder and creams, and liquid make up. view less
Request Sample CORN PO4 PH "B“ AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Distarch Phosphate
CORN PO4 PH "B“ is a special starch (phosphate cross-linked starch). It is ideal for use as a powder base for antimicrobial, disinfecting, astringent or keratolytic powder preparation like baby powder, lose face powders, body and foot powders, rouge, eye ...view more CORN PO4 PH "B“ is a special starch (phosphate cross-linked starch). It is ideal for use as a powder base for antimicrobial, disinfecting, astringent or keratolytic powder preparation like baby powder, lose face powders, body and foot powders, rouge, eye shadow and compact powders. view less
DRY-FLO® PC AkzoNobel Surface Chemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate
DRY-FLO® PC is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PC displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including powd...view more DRY-FLO® PC is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PC displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including powders, color cosmetics, lotions and creams, antiperspirants and deodorants, sunscreens, and pomades. view less
DRY-FLO® PURE AkzoNobel Surface Chemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate
DRY-FLO® PURE is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PURE displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including ...view more DRY-FLO® PURE is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PURE displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including powders, color cosmetics, lotions and creams, antiperspirants and deodorants, sunscreens, and pomades. view less
Request Sample Organic Tapioca Natural AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch
Organic Tapioca Natural is an organic native tapioca starch with low plate count. This white to off-white free flowing powder is ideal for use in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Request Sample RICE PO4 NATURAL AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Distarch Phosphate
RICE PO4 NATURAL is a special starch (phosphate cross-linked starch) based on rice used for applications in cosmetics. Because of the small particle size RICE PO4 NATURAL is a perfect powder ingredient for fine face powder, make-ups as compact powders, co...view more RICE PO4 NATURAL is a special starch (phosphate cross-linked starch) based on rice used for applications in cosmetics. Because of the small particle size RICE PO4 NATURAL is a perfect powder ingredient for fine face powder, make-ups as compact powders, complexion groundings, eye shadows, powder pencils and loose powders. view less
Request Sample STAR THICK NATURAL AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Distarch Phosphate
STAR-THICK NATURAL is an instant (= cold water swelling) modified waxy corn starch. STAR-THICK NATURAL features as natural rheology modifier and thickener according to COSMOS-standard. It is used as natural rheology modifier in personal care emulsions and...view more STAR-THICK NATURAL is an instant (= cold water swelling) modified waxy corn starch. STAR-THICK NATURAL features as natural rheology modifier and thickener according to COSMOS-standard. It is used as natural rheology modifier in personal care emulsions and provides a smooth and creamy texture. view less
Request Sample New! TEGO® Feel C 10 Evonik Industries AG Personal Care 赢创个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
TEGO® Feel C 10 is a sensory additive which is entirely based on natural cellulose fibres. It is sustainably sourced from forest all over Europe. This cellulose improves absorption and reduces oiliness on skin. Beside this, it absorbs human sebum and prov...view more TEGO® Feel C 10 is a sensory additive which is entirely based on natural cellulose fibres. It is sustainably sourced from forest all over Europe. This cellulose improves absorption and reduces oiliness on skin. Beside this, it absorbs human sebum and provides a mattifying effect proven by an in vivo study. It is compatible with oil-in-water as well as water-in-oil formulations and also in water-free systems. TEGO® Feel C 10 helps to formulate recent trends for face care, color cosmetics, body care and sun care. view less
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 150 F J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 150 F is a fine, white powder that is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pre...view more VITACEL® CS 150 F is a fine, white powder that is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pressure or pH changes. It functions as a mild peeling agent for soft skin cleansing. view less
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 180 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 180 G is a white granule that is ideal for use as an abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 250 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 250 G is a white granule that is used as a scrub and exfoliation particle in personal care products (e.g. facial peeling). It is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil, biologically inert and insoluble in water and...view more VITACEL® CS 250 G is a white granule that is used as a scrub and exfoliation particle in personal care products (e.g. facial peeling). It is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil, biologically inert and insoluble in water and oil. It is moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pressure or pH-changes. It functions as a mild peeling agent for a soft skin cleansing. view less
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 300 FC J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 300 FC is a fine, white powder that is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pr...view more VITACEL® CS 300 FC is a fine, white powder that is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pressure or pH changes. It functions as a mild peeling agent for soft skin cleansing. view less
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 400 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 400 G is composed of hard, white granules which are very easy to mix with low speed mixing or stirring in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shea...view more VITACEL® CS 400 G is composed of hard, white granules which are very easy to mix with low speed mixing or stirring in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pressure or pH changes. It functions as a mild peeling agent for soft skin cleansing. view less
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 70 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 70 G is a white granule that is ideal for use as a gentle abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 700 FC J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 700 FC is a white cellulose fiber that is ideal for use as an abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 700 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 700 G is a white granule that is ideal for use as an abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 150 Charcoal J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 150 Charcoal can be added to your formulation and you will get a very convincing massage / rolling effect. It is ideal for use in a range of personal care applications, including massage, exfoliating, and visual effect.
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 150 R5 J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 150 R5 is white, angular and made of MCC and Cellulose. You like a very abrasive feel­ing? The grades of the R5-types are the most abrasive ones.
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 150 S J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 150 S is white, spherical and made of MCC. Massage effects are one of the loveable skin feels for the user. The S-types are the perfect decision for that. You can sense the pleasurable feeling on the skin. If you want a low massage effect, jus...view more VIVAPUR® CS 150 S is white, spherical and made of MCC. Massage effects are one of the loveable skin feels for the user. The S-types are the perfect decision for that. You can sense the pleasurable feeling on the skin. If you want a low massage effect, just put some of them into your product. If you want a stronger massage effect put some more into. You're going to love the gentle massage effect. view less
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 230 R J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 230 R is a white granule that is ideal for use as a gentle abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 4 FM J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 4 FM is a white super fine particle. It has a particle size of 4μ and can be used in face care, skin care, oral care, hair care, sun care, and cosmetics.
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 400 Charcoal J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 400 Charcoal can be added to your formulation and you will get a very convincing massage / rolling effect. It is ideal for use in a range of personal care applications, including massage, exfoliating, and visual effect.
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 450 Charcoal J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 450 Charcoal can be added to your formulation and you will get a very convincing massage / rolling effect. It is ideal for use in a range of personal care applications, including massage, exfoliating, and visual effect.
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 450 R5 J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 450 R5 is white, angular and made of MCC and Cellulose. You like a very abrasive feel­ing? The grades of the R5-types are the most abrasive ones.
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 450 S J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 450 S is white, spherical and made of MCC. Massage effects are one of the loveable skin feels for the user. The S-types are the perfect decision for that. You can sense the pleasurable feeling on the skin. If you want a low massage effect, jus...view more VIVAPUR® CS 450 S is white, spherical and made of MCC. Massage effects are one of the loveable skin feels for the user. The S-types are the perfect decision for that. You can sense the pleasurable feeling on the skin. If you want a low massage effect, just put some of them into your product. If you want a stronger massage effect put some more into. You're going to love the gentle massage effect. view less
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 9 FM J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 9 FM is an extremely fine, white powder with a particle size of only 9μm. VIVAPUR® is a natural based highly pure microcrystalline cellulose. It is chemically inert, insoluble in water, and an excellent substitute to inorganic fine powders. Du...view more VIVAPUR® CS 9 FM is an extremely fine, white powder with a particle size of only 9μm. VIVAPUR® is a natural based highly pure microcrystalline cellulose. It is chemically inert, insoluble in water, and an excellent substitute to inorganic fine powders. Due to its neutral and inert character it can be used after activation universally in practically any area of personal care and oral care without sensory interference. This product is also independent of temperature, shearing rate, pressure, or pH changes. view less