UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
DUB APRILOSE+ Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters
DUB APRILOSE+ is prepared from a plant-derived glycerol polymer and apricot kernel oil, which contains omega 9 fatty acids and vitamin E, s powerful natural antioxidant. Due to the properties of this oil, DUB APRILOSE+ offers effective nourishing, emollie...view more DUB APRILOSE+ is prepared from a plant-derived glycerol polymer and apricot kernel oil, which contains omega 9 fatty acids and vitamin E, s powerful natural antioxidant. Due to the properties of this oil, DUB APRILOSE+ offers effective nourishing, emollient and protective actions. It is idea for use in skin care, color cosmetics, hair care, sun care and toiletries applications. view less
Delipidol® Solabia Group Delipidol® is an unique and patented molecule obtained by a biotechnological process without solvent, from punicic acid, an omega 5 fatty acid from pomegranate seed oil (Punica granatum) and tyrosol. This product is composed of Tyrosyle Punicate. It decre...view more Delipidol® is an unique and patented molecule obtained by a biotechnological process without solvent, from punicic acid, an omega 5 fatty acid from pomegranate seed oil (Punica granatum) and tyrosol. This product is composed of Tyrosyle Punicate. It decreases on orange peel appearance by reducing the fat nodes by limiting the storage and activating the destocking. It adds protection against cellulite progression thanks to an anti-radical effect. view less
Request Sample Jojoba Esters-15 Vantage Specialty Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Esters-15 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. This liquid ester delivers emolliency and a smooth, elegan...view more Jojoba Esters-15 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. This liquid ester delivers emolliency and a smooth, elegant feel. In color cosmetics it provides excellent pigment wetting, and can also be used as a binder in pressed powders. view less
Request Sample Jojoba Esters-20 Vantage Specialty Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Esters-20 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. Jojoba Esters-20 melts slightly above body temperature, pr...view more Jojoba Esters-20 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. Jojoba Esters-20 melts slightly above body temperature, providing elegant glide along with a soft texture to skin care and hair care formulations. view less
Request Sample Jojoba Esters-30 Vantage Specialty Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Esters-30 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. Jojoba Esters-30 is a soft paste that offers a smooth soft...view more Jojoba Esters-30 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. Jojoba Esters-30 is a soft paste that offers a smooth soft application as well as cushion to skin care, hair care and color cosmetic formulations. view less
Request Sample Jojoba Esters-60 Vantage Specialty Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Esters-60 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. Jojoba Esters-60 is a firm paste that forms a protective f...view more Jojoba Esters-60 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. Jojoba Esters-60 is a firm paste that forms a protective film on the skin without a greasy feel, and is therefore an excellent emollient for use in substantive skin care formulations and color cosmetic sticks. view less
Request Sample Jojoba Esters-70 Vantage Specialty Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Esters-70 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. Jojoba Esters-70 delivers glide as well as strength and fl...view more Jojoba Esters-70 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. Jojoba Esters-70 delivers glide as well as strength and flexibility to the structure of stick formulations without being brittle, allowing for a higher loading of pigments or emollients, and provides a flexible film in mascara formulations. view less
Lipex Shea WM™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Shea Butter Oleyl Esters
Lipex Shea WM™ combines the skin care benefits of shea butter with the easy use and good skin feel of a liquid wax ester. It contains about 7% of the shea butter triterpene esters, known for their skin caring properties. This product has a saponification ...view more Lipex Shea WM™ combines the skin care benefits of shea butter with the easy use and good skin feel of a liquid wax ester. It contains about 7% of the shea butter triterpene esters, known for their skin caring properties. This product has a saponification value of 100-120mg KOH/g, a slip melting point of 21°C, and a viscosity at 20°C of 35 cP. Lipex Shea WM™ is suitable for all types of skin care creams and lotions, as well as ingredients int nahydrous products such as balms and body butters. It can be formulated into skin cleansing products such as facial cleansers and make-up removers for sensitive skin. It is also an ideal emollient for color cosmetics due to its good compatibility with other emollients and waxes. view less
Lipex Shea W™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Shea Butter Cetyl Esters
Lipex Shea W™ combines the skin care benefits associated with shea butter with the dry skin feel of esters, showing a better emolliency and softer skin feel compared to traditional esters. Being a way ester, Lipex Shea W™ has a simple crystallization and ...view more Lipex Shea W™ combines the skin care benefits associated with shea butter with the dry skin feel of esters, showing a better emolliency and softer skin feel compared to traditional esters. Being a way ester, Lipex Shea W™ has a simple crystallization and good compatibility with waxes used in anhydrous and stick formulations. Lipex Shea W™ has a saponification value of 95-110mg KOH/g, a peroxide value of max. 5 meq/kg, and an acid value of max. 1mg KOH/g. This product is designed for use in skin care emulsions as well as anhydrous balms and ointments. It is especially suited for facial care and eye care products due to its low spreadabiility, specifically in hair conditioners, hair masks and balms, anhydrous balms and body butters. view less
Lipex SheaLight™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Shea Butter Ethyl Esters
Lipex SheaLight™ is an eco-designed emollient ester made from shea butter for light, silky soft skin feel. It combines high functionality in skin care formulations with light skin feel and a good safety and sustainability profile. This makes it a good sta...view more Lipex SheaLight™ is an eco-designed emollient ester made from shea butter for light, silky soft skin feel. It combines high functionality in skin care formulations with light skin feel and a good safety and sustainability profile. This makes it a good starting point for creating lighter, more sustainable formulations for body lotions and facial care products. view less
Lipex SheaLiquid™ TR AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Lipex SheaLiquid™ TR is a fully traceable, low-spreading, liquid shea butter rich in unsaponifiables and linoleic acid, delivering high stability and moisturizing benefits to all cosmetic applications. Lipex SheaLiquid™ TR can be used at higher levels tha...view more Lipex SheaLiquid™ TR is a fully traceable, low-spreading, liquid shea butter rich in unsaponifiables and linoleic acid, delivering high stability and moisturizing benefits to all cosmetic applications. Lipex SheaLiquid™ TR can be used at higher levels than standard solid refined shea butters without the risk of crystallization. It offers good stability and is suitable for low energy processing. view less
Request Sample Olivem® 300 Hallstar
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Olive Oil PEG-7 Esters
Olivem® 300 is a non ionic surface active ingredient derived from olive oil with emollient, solubilising and co-emulsifying properties. It is specially designed to be used in shampoos, toiletries and creams.
Omega Ceramide® Model Solabia Group Omega Ceramide® Model is a biomimetic model to restore and maintain the integrity and the barrier function of the epidermis. It helps with the stabilization of Ω6 and Ω3 against oxidation. It also aids the vectorization of Omega to optimize their biologic...view more Omega Ceramide® Model is a biomimetic model to restore and maintain the integrity and the barrier function of the epidermis. It helps with the stabilization of Ω6 and Ω3 against oxidation. It also aids the vectorization of Omega to optimize their biological properties within the skin. This product helps with the repairing of the barrier function by decreasing the intercellular spaces and reduces the number of cellular layers. view less
Request Sample RESASSOL® PG6 COCONUT Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Coconut Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters
RESASSOL® PG6 COCONUT is a secondary PEG-free surfactant, derived from Coconut Oil. Useful as co-surfactant in all personal care and toiletries formulations. It can improve the tolerability of anionic surfactants (detoxifying). It can be used as refattin...view more RESASSOL® PG6 COCONUT is a secondary PEG-free surfactant, derived from Coconut Oil. Useful as co-surfactant in all personal care and toiletries formulations. It can improve the tolerability of anionic surfactants (detoxifying). It can be used as refatting agent for baby care. Thanks to its mildness it is ideal for developing micellar waters and products for delicate skins. COSMOS approved. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® ALM Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Almond Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® ALM is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of sweet almond oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, RESPLANTA® ALM gives crystal clear solutions up to 5%. In cleansing products it...view more RESPLANTA® ALM is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of sweet almond oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, RESPLANTA® ALM gives crystal clear solutions up to 5%. In cleansing products it enhances the oil-removing properties without breaking the foam. RESPLANTA® ALM is rich in long chain monounsaturated fatty acids, offering hydrating and refatting properties. Suitable for hair care and all toiletry products, oils, creams, milks and lotions. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® ARGAN Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Argan Oil Glycereth-8 Esters
RESPLANTA® ARGAN is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Argan Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 5% RESPLANTA® ARGAN gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterifica...view more RESPLANTA® ARGAN is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Argan Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 5% RESPLANTA® ARGAN gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of Argan Oil: skin softening, moisturizer and hair conditioning. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® BABASSU Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Babassu Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® BABASSU is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows the incorporation of Babssu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera) into formulations. It adds emolliency and has foam-enhancing properties in cleansing formulations. RESPLANTA® BABASSU gives crystal ...view more RESPLANTA® BABASSU is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows the incorporation of Babssu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera) into formulations. It adds emolliency and has foam-enhancing properties in cleansing formulations. RESPLANTA® BABASSU gives crystal clear solutions in water up to 15%. It is rich in short chain acids, offering cleansing and light emollient attributes plus good skin affinity. Excellent dermal and ocular compatibility. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® COCONUT Res Pharma Industriale
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Coconut Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® COCONUT employs the emollient, lubricant and protective properties of the coconut oil (Cocos nucifera, Arecaceae) in a water soluble form. It has a mild surfactant power that exerts a gentle solubilizing and cleansing action. Coconut Oil is ric...view more RESPLANTA® COCONUT employs the emollient, lubricant and protective properties of the coconut oil (Cocos nucifera, Arecaceae) in a water soluble form. It has a mild surfactant power that exerts a gentle solubilizing and cleansing action. Coconut Oil is rich in short chain fatty acids, particularly Lauric Acd, offering non-greasy emolliency attìributes. RESPLANTA® COCONUT in toiletries formulations provides functional activities and viscosity, without interfering with the foaming power. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® COTTON Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Cottonseed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® COTTON is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Cotton Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® COTTON gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the transesterif...view more RESPLANTA® COTTON is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Cotton Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® COTTON gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the transesterification production process, it retains the properties of Cotton Oil, rich in long chain unsaturated fatty acids including Oleic Acid (omega-9) and Linoleic Acid (Omega-6). view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® GRAPE Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Grape Seed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® GRAPE is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Grape seed Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 5% RESPLANTA® GRAPE gives crystal clear solutions. Used at 10-15% it impa...view more RESPLANTA® GRAPE is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Grape seed Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 5% RESPLANTA® GRAPE gives crystal clear solutions. Used at 10-15% it impart viscosity to water. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties ofGrape seed Oil, rich in Omega-6 and Omega-9 providing moisturization and emolliency. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® JOJOBA Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® JOJOBA is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Jojoba Oil into formulations. Jojoba Oil is a unique natural waxy ester wich closely resembles human sebum. It is well known for its moisturizing, conditioning and soot...view more RESPLANTA® JOJOBA is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Jojoba Oil into formulations. Jojoba Oil is a unique natural waxy ester wich closely resembles human sebum. It is well known for its moisturizing, conditioning and soothing benefits. Rich in low chain free fatty acids, particularly Gadoleic Acid, RESPLANTA® JOJOBA is soluble in water up to 5%. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® MAC Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Macadamia Seed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters
RESPLANTA® MAC is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Macadamia Oil into formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 5% RESPLANTA® MAC gives crystal clear solutions. In cleansing products it enhances oil-removi...view more RESPLANTA® MAC is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Macadamia Oil into formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 5% RESPLANTA® MAC gives crystal clear solutions. In cleansing products it enhances oil-removing properties without breaking the foam. Added to shamppoo formulations, it significally emproves the hair conditions and the overall appearance. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® OLEA Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Olive Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® OLEA is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Olive Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® OLEA gives crystal clear solutions. Olive Oil is naturally rich ...view more RESPLANTA® OLEA is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Olive Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® OLEA gives crystal clear solutions. Olive Oil is naturally rich in Oleic Acid (omega-9), squalane and squalene plus antioxidants and is widely used in haircare for its conditioning and shine properties. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of Olive Oil: skin softening, moisturizer and hair conditioning. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® PEACH Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Peach Kernel Oil Glycereth-8 Esters
RESPLANTA® PEACH is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of peach kernel oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 15% RESPLANTA® PEACH gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-es...view more RESPLANTA® PEACH is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of peach kernel oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 15% RESPLANTA® PEACH gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the peach kernel oil. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® PGA Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Avocado Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® PGA is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Avocado Oil (Persea Gratissima oil) in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 15% RESPLANTA® PGA gives crystal clear solutions. Due ...view more RESPLANTA® PGA is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Avocado Oil (Persea Gratissima oil) in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 15% RESPLANTA® PGA gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the Avocado Oil, rich in long chain unsaturated fatty acids including Oleic Acid (Omega-9) and Linoleic Acid (Omega-6) view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® Phyto Almond MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Sweet Almond Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® Phyto Almond MB is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Sweet Almond Oil in water-based formulations. Since the trans-esterification production process does not alter the composition of the starting oil, RE...view more RESPLANTA® Phyto Almond MB is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Sweet Almond Oil in water-based formulations. Since the trans-esterification production process does not alter the composition of the starting oil, RESPLANTA® Phyto Almond MB is rich in long chain monounsaturated fatty acids, offering hydrating and refatting properties. Suitable for hair care and all toiletry products, oils, creams, milks and lotions. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® Phyto Babassu MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Babassu Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® Phyto Babassu MB is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Babassu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera) in water-based formulations. Since the trans-esterification production process does not alter the composition of the ...view more RESPLANTA® Phyto Babassu MB is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Babassu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera) in water-based formulations. Since the trans-esterification production process does not alter the composition of the starting oil, RESPLANTA® Phyto Babassu MB is rich in short chain fatty acids, offering cleansing and light emollient attributes plus good skin affinity. Excellent dermal and ocular compatibility. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® RICE Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Rice Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® RICE is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Rice Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® RICE gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterificati...view more RESPLANTA® RICE is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Rice Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® RICE gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the Rice Oil, rich in long chain unsaturated fatty acids including Oleic Acid (Omega-9) and Linoleic Acid (Omega-6) view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® SHEA MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Shea Butter Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® SHEA MB is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Shea Butter into formulations. Shea Butter is known for his rich, intense moisturizing and soothing properties, benefiting both for skin and hair. Rich in long satura...view more RESPLANTA® SHEA MB is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Shea Butter into formulations. Shea Butter is known for his rich, intense moisturizing and soothing properties, benefiting both for skin and hair. Rich in long saturated fatty fatty acids and Oleic Acid (omega-9) RESPLANTA®SHEA MB' is soluble in water up to 15%. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® SMO Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Sesame Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® SMO is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Sesame Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® SMO gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterificati...view more RESPLANTA® SMO is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Sesame Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® SMO gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the Sesame Oil, rich in long chain unsaturated fatty acids including Oleic Acid (Omega-9) and Linoleic Acid (Omega-6), offering intensive moisturization and skin conditioning. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® TRITICUM Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Wheat Germ Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® TRITICUM is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Wheat Germ Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® TRITICUM gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the tran...view more RESPLANTA® TRITICUM is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Wheat Germ Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® TRITICUM gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the Wheat Germ Oil, rich in Omega-3,6,9 plus a range of vitamins and minerals. view less
SUNSOFT APF-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters
SUNSOFT APF-C is derived from Apricot oil which is rich in linoleic acid, hence guarantees hair nourishing treatment. It can also visibly protect strands from experiencing dryness, frizzinessand breakage induced by frequent washing. It helps improve the l...view more SUNSOFT APF-C is derived from Apricot oil which is rich in linoleic acid, hence guarantees hair nourishing treatment. It can also visibly protect strands from experiencing dryness, frizzinessand breakage induced by frequent washing. It helps improve the look of hair and better manageability while giving soft and smooth after-feel without losing volume. Unlike Apricot oil itself, it can be formulated with various types of hair care applications effortlessly, especially keeping the foaming ability and the viscosity of final shampoo formulations. No stickiness, only leaving the hair a light and touchable texture infused with natural shine. SUNSOFT APF-C and M-12J work in harmony to provide intense detangling and leave the hair smooth and touchably soft synergistically. view less
Vitaskin® E Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Raspberry Seed Oil/Tocopheryl Succinate Aminopropanediol Esters
Vitaskin® E is obtained by solvent free enzymatic biocatalysis from raspberry seed oil (Rubus Idaeus) high in Omega 6 and 3 (stable to oxidation thanks to the structure) and succinate of E vitamin. It is composed of Raspberry Seed Oil and Tocopheryl Succi...view more Vitaskin® E is obtained by solvent free enzymatic biocatalysis from raspberry seed oil (Rubus Idaeus) high in Omega 6 and 3 (stable to oxidation thanks to the structure) and succinate of E vitamin. It is composed of Raspberry Seed Oil and Tocopheryl Succinate Aminopropanediol Esters and used for regenerating and revitalizing the dermo-epidermic. This product aids the reconstruction of a dense support tissue and helps the recovery of the barrier function to rehydrate the skin. view less
Ω3 Ceramide® Flax Solabia Group Ω3 Ceramide® Flax is a α-linolenic acid stabilized under a ceramide-like structure, obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process, from a flax oil (Linum usitatissimum). This product is used for the stabilization of α-linolenic acid unde...view more Ω3 Ceramide® Flax is a α-linolenic acid stabilized under a ceramide-like structure, obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process, from a flax oil (Linum usitatissimum). This product is used for the stabilization of α-linolenic acid under a biotechnological ceramide-like structure. It optimizes neuronal communication, decreases skin reactivity and limitation of irritation, and aids with the regulation of cutaneous stress. view less
Ω9 Ceramide® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Olive Oil Aminopropanediol Esters
Ω9 Ceramide® is an oleic acid vectorized under a ceramide-like structure, obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process, from an olive oil. This product is composed of Olive Oil Aminopropanediol Esters and is used as restructuring and fi...view more Ω9 Ceramide® is an oleic acid vectorized under a ceramide-like structure, obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process, from an olive oil. This product is composed of Olive Oil Aminopropanediol Esters and is used as restructuring and firming agent for special atonic skin. It has an anti-elastase activity, it improves the cutaneous elasticity and firmness, and restores skin radiance. view less