UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample RESPLANTA® AVOCADO MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Avocado Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® AVOCADO MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Avocado Oil (Persea Gratissima oil) in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 15% RESPLANTA® AVOCADO MB gives crystal clear s...view more RESPLANTA® AVOCADO MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Avocado Oil (Persea Gratissima oil) in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 15% RESPLANTA® AVOCADO MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the Avocado Oil, rich in long chain unsaturated fatty acids including Oleic Acid (Omega-9) and Linoleic Acid (Omega-6) view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® BABASSU MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Babassu Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® BABASSU MB is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows the incorporation of Babssu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera) into formulations. It adds emolliency and has foam-enhancing properties in cleansing formulations. RESPLANTA® BABASSU MB gives cr...view more RESPLANTA® BABASSU MB is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows the incorporation of Babssu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera) into formulations. It adds emolliency and has foam-enhancing properties in cleansing formulations. RESPLANTA® BABASSU MB gives crystal clear solutions in water up to 15%. It is rich in short chain acids, offering cleansing and light emollient attributes plus good skin affinity. Excellent dermal and ocular compatibility. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® COCONUT MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Coconut Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® COCONUT MB employs the emollient, lubricant and protective properties of the coconut oil (Cocos nucifera, Arecaceae) in a water soluble form. It has a mild surfactant power that exerts a gentle solubilizing and cleansing action. Coconut Oil is ...view more RESPLANTA® COCONUT MB employs the emollient, lubricant and protective properties of the coconut oil (Cocos nucifera, Arecaceae) in a water soluble form. It has a mild surfactant power that exerts a gentle solubilizing and cleansing action. Coconut Oil is rich in short chain fatty acids, particularly Lauric Acd, offering non-greasy emolliency attìributes. RESPLANTA® COCONUT MB in toiletries formulations provides functional activities and viscosity, without interfering with the foaming power. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® COTTON MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Cottonseed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® COTTON MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Cotton Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® COTTON MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the transe...view more RESPLANTA® COTTON MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Cotton Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® COTTON MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the transesterification production process, it retains the properties of Cotton Oil, rich in long chain unsaturated fatty acids including Oleic Acid (omega-9) and Linoleic Acid (Omega-6). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® PEACH MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Peach Kernel Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® PEACH MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of peach kernel oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 15% RESPLANTA® PEACH MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the tr...view more RESPLANTA® PEACH MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of peach kernel oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 15% RESPLANTA® PEACH MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the peach kernel oil. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® PHYTO ALMOND MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Sweet Almond Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® PHYTO ALMOND MB is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Sweet Almond Oil in water-based formulations. Since the trans-esterification production process does not alter the composition of the starting oil, ...view more RESPLANTA® PHYTO ALMOND MB is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Sweet Almond Oil in water-based formulations. Since the trans-esterification production process does not alter the composition of the starting oil, RESPLANTA® PHYTO ALMOND MB is rich in long chain monounsaturated fatty acids, offering hydrating and refatting properties. Suitable for hair care and all toiletry products, oils, creams, milks and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® Phyto Babassu MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Babassu Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® Phyto Babassu MB is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Babassu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera) in water-based formulations. Since the trans-esterification production process does not alter the composition of the ...view more RESPLANTA® Phyto Babassu MB is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Babassu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera) in water-based formulations. Since the trans-esterification production process does not alter the composition of the starting oil, RESPLANTA® Phyto Babassu MB is rich in short chain fatty acids, offering cleansing and light emollient attributes plus good skin affinity. Excellent dermal and ocular compatibility. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® Phyto Olive MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Olive Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® Phyto Olive MB is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Olive Oil in water-based formulations. Olive Oil is naturally rich in Oleic Acid (omega-9), squalane and squalene plus antioxidants and is widely used ...view more RESPLANTA® Phyto Olive MB is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Olive Oil in water-based formulations. Olive Oil is naturally rich in Oleic Acid (omega-9), squalane and squalene plus antioxidants and is widely used in haircare for its conditioning and shine properties. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of Olive Oil: skin softening, moisturizer and hair conditioning. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® RICE MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Rice Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® RICE MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Rice Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® RICE MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esteri...view more RESPLANTA® RICE MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Rice Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® RICE MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the Rice Oil, rich in long chain unsaturated fatty acids including Oleic Acid (Omega-9) and Linoleic Acid (Omega-6) view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® SHEA MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Shea Butter Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® SHEA MB is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Shea Butter into formulations. Shea Butter is known for his rich, intense moisturizing and soothing properties, benefiting both for skin and hair. Rich in long satura...view more RESPLANTA® SHEA MB is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Shea Butter into formulations. Shea Butter is known for his rich, intense moisturizing and soothing properties, benefiting both for skin and hair. Rich in long saturated fatty fatty acids and Oleic Acid (omega-9) RESPLANTA®SHEA MB' is soluble in water up to 15%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available