UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

The Innovation Company®

Visit Company Website
The Innovation Company® is a researcher and manufacturer that offers an extensive range of cosmetic raw materials for the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. This company has highly equipped R&D, QC and Formulation laboratories, and they specialize in colour cosmetics, sun care, and skin care products. Key offerings include Colourspheres®, Creasperse® Colours, Micromatrix® Fractile, Tefpoly®, and more.
Biomethics® CPS O/W The Innovation Company®
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Solanum Tuberosum (Potato) Starch (and) Water (and) Squalane (and) Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Tocopheryl Acetate
Biomethics® CPS O/W is a natural emulsifier designed for either cold or hot processing. It is surfactant and PEG-free, so it does't disrupt skin's natural barrier. Ideal for natural product lines and applications where low viscosity stable formulations ar...view more Biomethics® CPS O/W is a natural emulsifier designed for either cold or hot processing. It is surfactant and PEG-free, so it does't disrupt skin's natural barrier. Ideal for natural product lines and applications where low viscosity stable formulations are desired. The emulsifier is available preserved with our standard preservative system (Phenoxyethanol). It can be preserved also with the preservative system of customer's choice. view less
Biomethics® CPS W/O The Innovation Company®
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Solanum Tuberosum (Potato) Starch (and) Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil (and) Squalane (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Tocopheryl Acetate
Biomethics® CPS W/O is a natural emulsifier designed for either cold or hot processing. It is surfactant and PEG-free, so it does't disrupt skin's natural barrier. Ideal for natural product lines and applications where low viscosity stable formulations ar...view more Biomethics® CPS W/O is a natural emulsifier designed for either cold or hot processing. It is surfactant and PEG-free, so it does't disrupt skin's natural barrier. Ideal for natural product lines and applications where low viscosity stable formulations are desired. The emulsifier is available preserved with our standard preservative system (Phenoxyethanol). It can be preserved also with the preservative system of customer's choice. view less
Biomethics® LHS The Innovation Company®
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sucrose Stearate (and) Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Tocopherol
Biomethics® Emulsifier LHS is a natural emulsifier for hot processing. It is surfactant and PEG-free, so it does't disrupt skin's natural barrier. It is ideal for luxurious skin care applications, and colour care applications like mascaras. The emulsifier...view more Biomethics® Emulsifier LHS is a natural emulsifier for hot processing. It is surfactant and PEG-free, so it does't disrupt skin's natural barrier. It is ideal for luxurious skin care applications, and colour care applications like mascaras. The emulsifier is available preserved with our standard preservative system (Phenoxyethanol). It can be preserved also with the preservative system of customer's choice. view less
Biomethics® O/W The Innovation Company®
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Solanum Tuberosum (Potato) Starch (and) Water (and) Squalane (and) Sucrose Stearate (and) Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin
Biomethics® O/W is a natural emulsifier for hot processing. It is surfactant and PEG-free, so it does't disrupt skin's natural barrier. Ideal for natural product lines and applications where medium and high viscosities stable formulations are desired. The...view more Biomethics® O/W is a natural emulsifier for hot processing. It is surfactant and PEG-free, so it does't disrupt skin's natural barrier. Ideal for natural product lines and applications where medium and high viscosities stable formulations are desired. The emulsifier is available preserved with our standard preservative system (Phenoxyethanol). It can be preserved also with the preservative system of customer's choice. view less
Biomethics® W/O The Innovation Company®
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Solanum Tuberosum (Potato) Starch (and) Squalane (and) Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Tocopherol
Biomethics® W/O is a natural emulsifier for W/O systems. It is surfactant and PEG-free, so it does't disrupt skin's natural barrier. The emulsifier is available preserved with our standard preservative system (Phenoxyethanol). It can be preserved also wit...view more Biomethics® W/O is a natural emulsifier for W/O systems. It is surfactant and PEG-free, so it does't disrupt skin's natural barrier. The emulsifier is available preserved with our standard preservative system (Phenoxyethanol). It can be preserved also with the preservative system of customer's choice. view less
Creagel® EZ 4 The Innovation Company®
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7
Creagel® EZ 4 is an easy-to-use auto-emulsifier, which can be used to produce light emulsions and gel emulsions quickly in cold processes. It also permits to stabilize emulsions when added after emulsification. It is based on polymers and can be used for ...view more Creagel® EZ 4 is an easy-to-use auto-emulsifier, which can be used to produce light emulsions and gel emulsions quickly in cold processes. It also permits to stabilize emulsions when added after emulsification. It is based on polymers and can be used for emulsions in a wide pH range. Creagel® EZ 4 is an efficient thickener and it sustains it’s capacity up to pH 12. view less
Creagel® EZ 7 The Innovation Company®
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polyacrylamide (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Laureth-7
Creagel® EZ 7 is an easy-to-use auto-emulsifier, which can be used to produce light emulsions and gel emulsions quickly in cold processes. It also permits to stabilize emulsions when added after emulsification. It is based on polymers and can be used to t...view more Creagel® EZ 7 is an easy-to-use auto-emulsifier, which can be used to produce light emulsions and gel emulsions quickly in cold processes. It also permits to stabilize emulsions when added after emulsification. It is based on polymers and can be used to thicken emulsions in a wide pH range. Creagel® EZ 7 is based on Hydrogenated Polydecene and it therefore provides a very soft, lubricating texture. view less
Creagel® EZ IH The Innovation Company®
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer (and) Isohexadecane
Creagel® EZ IH is an auto-emulsifier, which can be used to produce light emulsions and gel emulsions even in cold processes. It is based on polymers and Isohexadecane and can be used to thicken emulsions in a wide pH range. It is therefore able to emulsi...view more Creagel® EZ IH is an auto-emulsifier, which can be used to produce light emulsions and gel emulsions even in cold processes. It is based on polymers and Isohexadecane and can be used to thicken emulsions in a wide pH range. It is therefore able to emulsify even just a water phase without any additional lipids. Creagel® EZ IH has a light and silky feel and is Ethoxylate free. view less
Creagel® EZ IN The Innovation Company®
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer (and) Isononyl Isononanoate
Creagel® EZ IN is an auto-emulsifier, which can be used to produce light emulsions and gel emulsions even in cold processes. It is based on polymers and Isononyl Isononanoate and can be used to thicken emulsions in a wide pH range. It is therefore able to...view more Creagel® EZ IN is an auto-emulsifier, which can be used to produce light emulsions and gel emulsions even in cold processes. It is based on polymers and Isononyl Isononanoate and can be used to thicken emulsions in a wide pH range. It is therefore able to emulsify even just a water phase without any additional lipids. Creagel® EZ IN is Ethoxylate free. view less
Creagel® EZ VS The Innovation Company®
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer (and) Squalane
Creagel® EZ VS is an auto-emulsifier, which can be used to produce light emulsions and gel emulsions even in cold processes. It is based on polymers and can be used to thicken emulsions in a wide pH range and is based on Vegetable Squalane. It therefore g...view more Creagel® EZ VS is an auto-emulsifier, which can be used to produce light emulsions and gel emulsions even in cold processes. It is based on polymers and can be used to thicken emulsions in a wide pH range and is based on Vegetable Squalane. It therefore gives the emulsion a silky and non-greasy feel. Creagel® EZ VS is ethoxylate free. view less
Creaspheres® DIM WL 4 The Innovation Company®
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polymethylsilsesquioxane
Creaspheres® DIM WL 4 is based on Polymethylsilsesquioxane, which provides silicone-type skin feel and slip. Creaspheres® DIM products are used in skin and colour care applications as texture enhancers and soft focus agents. It brings wrinkle filling bene...view more Creaspheres® DIM WL 4 is based on Polymethylsilsesquioxane, which provides silicone-type skin feel and slip. Creaspheres® DIM products are used in skin and colour care applications as texture enhancers and soft focus agents. It brings wrinkle filling benefits into emulsions and creates a smoother appearance on the skin. view less
Eospoly® UVB/UVA SIL 30 The Innovation Company®
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Silica (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Alumina
Eospoly® UVB/UVA SIL 30 is a new generation UV composite based on ultrafine Titanium Dioxide and Silica. It is ideal for all skin and sun care applications, where it brings texture, soft focus and mattifying effect in addition to UV-protection. Eospoly® U...view more Eospoly® UVB/UVA SIL 30 is a new generation UV composite based on ultrafine Titanium Dioxide and Silica. It is ideal for all skin and sun care applications, where it brings texture, soft focus and mattifying effect in addition to UV-protection. Eospoly® UV composites are especially suitable for O/W emulsions, in which they provide the best light diffusion and UV protection performance. Eospoly® UV can also be used in colour cosmetic, formulations from powders to foundations and lipsticks. view less
Fiflow® AC The Innovation Company®
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Perfluorohexane (and) Perfluoroperhydrophenanthrene (and) Perfluorodecalin (and) Perfluorodimethylcyclohexane
Fiflow® AC is a combination of fully fluorinated medical grade Perfluorocarbons with an incredible capacity to carry gases, notably Oxygen, Nitrogen and Carbon Dioxide. It is designed especially for Anti-Cellulite applications since it can improve the met...view more Fiflow® AC is a combination of fully fluorinated medical grade Perfluorocarbons with an incredible capacity to carry gases, notably Oxygen, Nitrogen and Carbon Dioxide. It is designed especially for Anti-Cellulite applications since it can improve the metabolism and renewal or connective tissue. Fiflow® products are stable, inert and heavy liquids and even the most volatile ones are safe to use as they have no flashpoint. They are not ozone depleting materials. view less
Fiflow® BB 61 The Innovation Company®
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Perfluorohexane (and) Perfluorodecalin (and) Pentafluoropropane
Fiflow® BB 61 is a fully fluorinated medical grade Perfluorocarbons with an incredible capacity to carry gases. It is designed especially to combine fast visible anti-wrinkle results with visual bubbling functions. Fiflow® BB 61 is designed for facial app...view more Fiflow® BB 61 is a fully fluorinated medical grade Perfluorocarbons with an incredible capacity to carry gases. It is designed especially to combine fast visible anti-wrinkle results with visual bubbling functions. Fiflow® BB 61 is designed for facial application, serums and masks, as well as cleansing products to enhance the foaming properties. Fiflow® products are stable, inert and heavy liquids and even the most volatile ones are safe to use as they have no flashpoint. They are not ozone depleting materials. view less
Fiflow® BB 76 The Innovation Company®
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Perfluorohexane (and) Perfluorodecalin (and) Pentafluoropropane
Fiflow® BB 76 is a fully fluorinated medical grade Perfluorocarbons with an incredible capacity to carry gases. Fiflow® BB 76 is designed for facial applications, serums and masks. Fiflow® products are stable, inert and heavy liquids and even the most vol...view more Fiflow® BB 76 is a fully fluorinated medical grade Perfluorocarbons with an incredible capacity to carry gases. Fiflow® BB 76 is designed for facial applications, serums and masks. Fiflow® products are stable, inert and heavy liquids and even the most volatile ones are safe to use as they have no flashpoint. They are not ozone depleting materials. view less
Fiflow® BTX The Innovation Company®
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Perfluorohexane (and) Perfluoroperhydrophenanthrene (and) Perfluorodecalin (and) Perfluorodimethylcyclohexane
Fiflow® BTX is a fully fluorinated medical grade Perfluorocarbons with an incredible capacity to carry gases, notably Oxygen, Nitrogen and Carbon Dioxide. Fiflow® BTX is an ideal ingredient for anti-wrinkle products as it has an instantaneous dermal filli...view more Fiflow® BTX is a fully fluorinated medical grade Perfluorocarbons with an incredible capacity to carry gases, notably Oxygen, Nitrogen and Carbon Dioxide. Fiflow® BTX is an ideal ingredient for anti-wrinkle products as it has an instantaneous dermal filling and muscular relaxation effect. It also provides long-term effects due to its capacity to supply Oxygen to the skin. Fiflow® products are stable, inert and heavy liquids and even the most volatile ones are safe to use as they have no flashpoint. They are not ozone depleting materials. view less
Fiflow® SC The Innovation Company®
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Perfluorohexane (and) Perfluorodecalin (and) Perfluoroperhydrophenanthrene (and) Perfluorodimethylcyclohexane
Fiflow® SC is a fully fluorinated medical grade Perfluorocarbons with an incredible capacity to carry gases, notably Oxygen, Nitrogen and Carbon Dioxide. Fiflow® SC is designed for skin rejuvenating and regenerating products as it improves the skin renewa...view more Fiflow® SC is a fully fluorinated medical grade Perfluorocarbons with an incredible capacity to carry gases, notably Oxygen, Nitrogen and Carbon Dioxide. Fiflow® SC is designed for skin rejuvenating and regenerating products as it improves the skin renewal and elasticity. Fiflow® products are stable, inert and heavy liquids and even the most volatile ones are safe to use as they have no flashpoint. They are not ozone depleting materials. view less
Hydrasoft® Cushion The Innovation Company®
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Polymethacrylate (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
Hydrasoft® Cushion is a water dispersible texture modifier and thickener. It is a transparent gel, which delivers moisture to the skin. It provides a soft and non-sticky film with a fresh after feel. It is ideal for O/W emulsions and water-based systems. ...view more Hydrasoft® Cushion is a water dispersible texture modifier and thickener. It is a transparent gel, which delivers moisture to the skin. It provides a soft and non-sticky film with a fresh after feel. It is ideal for O/W emulsions and water-based systems. Good alcohol toleration. Not compatible with electrolytes and pH lower than 5 and upper than 7.5. Hydrasoft® Cushion is available preserved with our standard preservative system but it can be preserved also with the preservative system of customer’s choice. view less
Hydrasoft® Moist The Innovation Company®
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Polymethacrylate (and) Propylene Glycol
Hydrasoft® Moist is a water dispersible texture modifier and thickener. It is a transparent gel, which delivers moisture to the skin. Hydrasoft® Moist is a clear gel which modifies the rheology of formulations and brings moisture to the skin. It forms a s...view more Hydrasoft® Moist is a water dispersible texture modifier and thickener. It is a transparent gel, which delivers moisture to the skin. Hydrasoft® Moist is a clear gel which modifies the rheology of formulations and brings moisture to the skin. It forms a soft film with a fresh after feel. It is ideal for O/W emulsions and water-based systems. Good alcohol toleration.  view less
Hydrasoft® Pine The Innovation Company®
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose
Hydrasoft® Pine is a water dispersible texture modifier and thickener. It is a transparent gel which delivers moisture and freshness. As it is non-ionic it can be used in both cationic and anionic systems, ideal for hair care formulations. It has a high t...view more Hydrasoft® Pine is a water dispersible texture modifier and thickener. It is a transparent gel which delivers moisture and freshness. As it is non-ionic it can be used in both cationic and anionic systems, ideal for hair care formulations. It has a high tolerance for alcohol and electrolytes. Not sensitive to heat. Hydrasoft® Pine is available preserved with our standard preservative system but it can be preserved also with the preservative system of customer’s choice. view less
Hydrasoft® Rich The Innovation Company®
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Glyceryl Polymethacrylate (and) PVM/MA Copolymer
Hydrasoft® Rich is a water dispersible texture modifier and thickener. It is a viscous liquid with a rich and oily feel. It modifies texture by giving a silicone-like feel of richness but with a fresh aqueous after feel. Good alcohol toleration. Not compa...view more Hydrasoft® Rich is a water dispersible texture modifier and thickener. It is a viscous liquid with a rich and oily feel. It modifies texture by giving a silicone-like feel of richness but with a fresh aqueous after feel. Good alcohol toleration. Not compatible with electrolytes and pH lower than 5 and upper than 7.5. view less
Hydrasoft® Sea The Innovation Company®
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Chondrus Crispus Extract (and) Natto Gum
Hydrasoft® Sea is a water dispersible texture modifier and thickener. It is a viscous liquid based on Algae extract, which acts as a film former. It has a high tolerance for electrolytes and some cationic ingredients, which makes is ideal ingredient for h...view more Hydrasoft® Sea is a water dispersible texture modifier and thickener. It is a viscous liquid based on Algae extract, which acts as a film former. It has a high tolerance for electrolytes and some cationic ingredients, which makes is ideal ingredient for hair applications. It is easy to use as it performs at wide pH area, and it does not require neutralization. Good alcohol toleration. Not compatible with pH lower than 5 and upper than 7.5. Hydrasoft® Sea is available preserved with our standard preservative system but it can be preserved also with the preservative system of customer’s choice. view less
Nylonpoly® WL 10 AF The Innovation Company®
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12 (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene
Nylonpoly® WL 10 AF is a Nylon-12 powder with an Hydrogenated Polydecene surface treatment. It gives additional softness and emolliency to powder and emulsion formulations. It also further enhances the pressability in powder formulations. Nylonpoly® produ...view more Nylonpoly® WL 10 AF is a Nylon-12 powder with an Hydrogenated Polydecene surface treatment. It gives additional softness and emolliency to powder and emulsion formulations. It also further enhances the pressability in powder formulations. Nylonpoly® products are spherical particles with a sponge-like structure and soft feel. These particles form elevations when applied onto the skin which prevent airborne particles from attaching onto the surface giving the skin an anti-pollution shield. view less