UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

TRI-K Industries, Inc.

Visit Company Website
TRI-K Industries, Inc. manufactures specialty active ingredients for Personal Care and Cosmetics. Their product solutions include film formers, gloss and shine, mascaras, pigment dispersing, hair care, conditioners, hair loss, pomades, shampoos, hair styling, paraben and non-paraben preservatives, skin care, sun care, oral care, shaving, exfoliating, cleansing, antiperspirant, peptides, proteins and more.
Biobase® S TRI-K Industries, Inc. Biobase® S is the most basic of the self-emulsifying systems. It is flexible enough to be incorporated into a wide range of personal care and cosmetic formulations. Biobase systems are extremely mild and non-irritating and possess a unique affinity for sk...view more Biobase® S is the most basic of the self-emulsifying systems. It is flexible enough to be incorporated into a wide range of personal care and cosmetic formulations. Biobase systems are extremely mild and non-irritating and possess a unique affinity for skin, conferring benefits such as moisturization, exceptional after-feel and water/wear resistance. view less
GalFusion RK-1 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
GalFusion RK-1 is a low solid surfactant blend. It is especially recommended for use liquid hand soaps, shampoos, shower gels, bubble bath and pet shampoos. It is also recommended for use in HI&I products such as laundry detergents, manual dish wash, and...view more GalFusion RK-1 is a low solid surfactant blend. It is especially recommended for use liquid hand soaps, shampoos, shower gels, bubble bath and pet shampoos. It is also recommended for use in HI&I products such as laundry detergents, manual dish wash, and all purpose cleaners. view less
GalSoft SCG (GL) TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
GalSoft SCG (GL) is an exceptionally mild surfactant for hand and body washes that is non-irritating even at high concentrations.
Galaxy 799 (16) TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Galaxy 799 (16) is a high quality SLS in needle form that can be used in a wide range of applications.
Galaxy BKC TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzalkonium Chloride
Galaxy BKC is high quality benzalkonium chloride that is well suited for topical use in antibacterial hand soaps, creams and lotions. Galaxy BKC meets US Pharmacopeia specifications.
Galaxy LES 70 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate
Galaxy LES 70 is an high quality (70% SLES), water-soluble anionic surfactant. It has excellent foaming power and detergency property. It can be used with other anionic, non-ionic or amphoteric surfactants.
Galsoft NaLS TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Galsoft NaLS is a mild, hypoallergenic and non-irritating surfactant with exceptional foaming and creamy lathering properties.
Galsoft SCG TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
Galsoft SCG is a mild, natural surfactant composed of glycine and fatty acids.
Galsoft SCI 65 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Galsoft SCI 65 is a skin pH neutral surfactant for non-irritating, mild cleansing products. It has excellent foaming power and detergency properties. It is an anionic water soluble surface active agent and can be used with other anionic, non-ionic or amph...view more Galsoft SCI 65 is a skin pH neutral surfactant for non-irritating, mild cleansing products. It has excellent foaming power and detergency properties. It is an anionic water soluble surface active agent and can be used with other anionic, non-ionic or amphoteric surfactants. view less
May Tein C NPNF™ TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen
May Tein C NPNF™ is a purified lipo-polypeptide made from natural coconut oil and hydrolyzed collagen. May Tein C NPNF™ protects the hair and skin while providing gentle, yet thorough, cleansing. May Tein C NPNF™ finds considerable use in the preparatio...view more May Tein C NPNF™ is a purified lipo-polypeptide made from natural coconut oil and hydrolyzed collagen. May Tein C NPNF™ protects the hair and skin while providing gentle, yet thorough, cleansing. May Tein C NPNF™ finds considerable use in the preparation of hair relaxers where it serves to reduce the irritation of the scalp and damage to the hair. view less
May Tein CT NPNF™ TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    TEA-Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen
May Tein CT NPNF™ is a purified, low ash, lipo-polypeptide made from natural coconut oil and hydrolyzed collagen. May Tein CT NPNF™ protects the hair and skin while providing gentle, yet thorough, cleansing. May Tein CT NPNF™ acts as an anti-irritant in...view more May Tein CT NPNF™ is a purified, low ash, lipo-polypeptide made from natural coconut oil and hydrolyzed collagen. May Tein CT NPNF™ protects the hair and skin while providing gentle, yet thorough, cleansing. May Tein CT NPNF™ acts as an anti-irritant in shampoo formulations where it mitigates the irritating effect of anionic surfactants. It is an auxiliary emulsifier and shows high tolerance for hard water conditions. view less
Surfacare APC TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Lauryl Glucoside (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Surfacare APC is a high active concentrate of sodium lauryl ether sulfate, alkyl polyglucoside, and cocamidopropyl betaine. Surfacare APC is an alkanolamide-free, very mild, high active synergistic combination of anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfacta...view more Surfacare APC is a high active concentrate of sodium lauryl ether sulfate, alkyl polyglucoside, and cocamidopropyl betaine. Surfacare APC is an alkanolamide-free, very mild, high active synergistic combination of anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants which simultaneously delivers excellent performance and low irritation. view less
Surfapon SLS-30 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Surfapon SLS-30 is an eco-friendly sodium lauryl sulfate derived from coconut and palm kernel oils and as such is both renewable and readily biodegradable. It exhibits a lower cold temperature cloud point than typical products of this type. As a result, ...view more Surfapon SLS-30 is an eco-friendly sodium lauryl sulfate derived from coconut and palm kernel oils and as such is both renewable and readily biodegradable. It exhibits a lower cold temperature cloud point than typical products of this type. As a result, Surfapon SLS-30 is well suited for a host of applications including hair and body shampoos. This product is Kathon CG preserved. view less
Tristat P5 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol
Tristat P5 is a slow-evaporating glycol ether with high polymer solvency and excellent coalescing abilities. It has a wide range of applications including: insect repellent, topical antiseptic, emulsifier to lower interfacial tension in oil-water emulsion...view more Tristat P5 is a slow-evaporating glycol ether with high polymer solvency and excellent coalescing abilities. It has a wide range of applications including: insect repellent, topical antiseptic, emulsifier to lower interfacial tension in oil-water emulsions, preservative & perfume fixative. view less