UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaCare EM-HE-7 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
D-Panthenol Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd. 杭州雷布新材料有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenol
D-Panthenol is a nutrient from the B vitamin family that helps manage negative results that oxidative stress can have on our skin, such as redness, fine lines, skin roughness, and more.
Compliance Highlights Available
EAA Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd. 杭州雷布新材料有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
EAA (Ethyl Ascorbic Acid) is a stable Vitamin C derivative with excellent skin brightening activity. Its chemical structure is unique in that the ethyl group forms an ether with the 3-hydroxy group of the ascorbic acid, which results in much higher stabil...view more EAA (Ethyl Ascorbic Acid) is a stable Vitamin C derivative with excellent skin brightening activity. Its chemical structure is unique in that the ethyl group forms an ether with the 3-hydroxy group of the ascorbic acid, which results in much higher stability. Other commercialized ascorbic acid derivatives are ethers at the 2-hydroxy position. It is excellent for use in whitening or anti-aging cosmetics such as gel, essence, lotion and creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample EXTRAPONE® LICORICE ROOT Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Glycyrrhiza Uralensis (Licorice) Root Extract
Extrapone® Licorice Root (Gan Cao) is an extract of licorice roots - prepared in butylene glycol and water. It has an appearance of a yellow to brown clear to opal liquid with a standard odor. The primary applications include hair and skin cosmetics and ...view more Extrapone® Licorice Root (Gan Cao) is an extract of licorice roots - prepared in butylene glycol and water. It has an appearance of a yellow to brown clear to opal liquid with a standard odor. The primary applications include hair and skin cosmetics and bath products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample FARNESOL Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Farnesol
Farnesol is a nature identical bacteristatic agent. Farnesol is an acyclic primary sesquiterpene alcohol found in a variety of oils and other natural products. It has an appearance of a colorless, clear liquid used in an assortment of deodorants and bod...view more Farnesol is a nature identical bacteristatic agent. Farnesol is an acyclic primary sesquiterpene alcohol found in a variety of oils and other natural products. It has an appearance of a colorless, clear liquid used in an assortment of deodorants and body powder. The use of Farnesol as bacteriostatic agent in cosmetics is covered by patent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample FRESCOLAT® MGA Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Menthone Glycerin Acetal
Frescolat® MGA is an effective oil soluble cooling ingredient used in cosmetic and food products. It has an appearance of a clear, colorless, pale viscous liquid
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample HYDROLITE® 6 Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    1,2-Hexanediol
Hydrolite® 6 is a colourless to light yellow liquid with a characteristic intrinsic odour. Due to its chemical properties, Hydrolite® 6 is readily soluble in water and oil. It's applications include cometic, deodorants, and antiperspirant products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample HYDROLITE® CG Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol
Hydrolite® CG is a good moisturizer with anti-microbial properties used in bath and cosmetics products. It has an appearance of a colorless to white liquid to solid product.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Hydrolite® 5 Green Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol
Hydrolite® 5 green represents the next generation of sustainable pentylene glycol! 100% bio-based carbon and COSMOS approved, Hydrolite® 5 green is made by a patented process from bagasse, a by-product coming from sugar cane which is ethically and resp...view more Hydrolite® 5 green represents the next generation of sustainable pentylene glycol! 100% bio-based carbon and COSMOS approved, Hydrolite® 5 green is made by a patented process from bagasse, a by-product coming from sugar cane which is ethically and responsibly sourced. From classical to green formulations, from light to rich textures, Hydrolite® 5 green is the ideal multifunctional ingredient that will boost the performances of actives ingredients, moisturize the skin, improve the sensorial profil of formulas and enhance the product protection. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SYMCLARIOL® Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Decylene Glycol
SymClariol® is a moisturizer with anti-bacterial, anti-acne, and anti-microbial activity that is used for skin and hair care. It has an appearance of an off-white waxy solid with a very light odor.
Compliance Highlights Available