UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Crodamol™ SS Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Esters
Crodamol™ SS is a high quality ester specifically developed for personal care and pharmaceutical applications. It is a clear colourless liquid with a cloud point/melting point of approximately 44ºC.
Compliance Highlights Available
Natragem™ EW Croda 禾大 Natragem™ EW is a highly effective emulsifying wax designed to offer outstanding efficiency and versatility. With an excellent electrolyte tolerance and compatibility with both high and low polarity oils, Natragem™ EW can create pourable lotions to high v...view more Natragem™ EW is a highly effective emulsifying wax designed to offer outstanding efficiency and versatility. With an excellent electrolyte tolerance and compatibility with both high and low polarity oils, Natragem™ EW can create pourable lotions to high viscosity creams which are non-whitening on the skin and have great sensory benefits. This product is also 100% naturally derived and is approved natural by Ecocert. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable