UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample RonaCare® Allantoin Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
RonaCare® Allantoin is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients and has a usage level of 0.1-0.5%. The main function of allantoin is to stimulate cell proliferation and to promote skin repair by enhancing the rebuilding of intact granulation tissue. In p...view more RonaCare® Allantoin is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients and has a usage level of 0.1-0.5%. The main function of allantoin is to stimulate cell proliferation and to promote skin repair by enhancing the rebuilding of intact granulation tissue. In pharmaceutical applications, allantoin is used e.g. in the treatment of ulcers, slow-healing wounds, and burns. In cosmetics and skin care applications, allantoin is used as an additive in numerous preparations where it displays its anti-irritant, cleansing, and healing properties. Allantoin is non-toxic, non-irritating and effective in low concentrations. In hair care, the keratolytic action of allantoin is used to break up dandruff scales. The amphoteric character of allantoin prolongs keratolytic activity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® Ectoin Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Ectoin
RonaCare® Ectoin is a powerful skincare ingredient that reverses the unsightly, unhealthy effects of daily exposure to sunlight, pollution and stress. By supporting your skin’s immune system, this ingredient keeps your skin healthy while visibly and measu...view more RonaCare® Ectoin is a powerful skincare ingredient that reverses the unsightly, unhealthy effects of daily exposure to sunlight, pollution and stress. By supporting your skin’s immune system, this ingredient keeps your skin healthy while visibly and measurably reducing and preventing wrinkles. Discovered in the deserts and salt lakes of Egypt, Ectoin is a natural substance which protects microorganisms against the damaging effects of UVB and UVA irradiation, dryness and extreme temperatures. In the same way that Ectoin naturally helps these organisms to survive in some of the world’s toughest conditions, RonaCare® Ectoin boosts the skin’s built-in protection system and shields skin cells against environmental stress. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® Nicotinamide Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Niacinamide
RonaCare® Nicotinamide is a vasodialator that is used as an anti-cellulite agent. Today, everyone knows that due to their protective and regenerative forces, vitamins are among essential ingredients contained in cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available