UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaCare FG 5 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
BergaCare FG 5 is composed of a carefully chosen combination of precisely dosed natural ingredients. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, e...view more BergaCare FG 5 is composed of a carefully chosen combination of precisely dosed natural ingredients. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaMuls ET 1 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Beta-Glucan (and) Pectin
BergaMuls ET 1 is based on natural fruit and cereal fibres, and has excellent emulsifying and thickening properties. For consumers, fibres of this type have positive associations with health and well-being, supporting the concept of the naturalness of you...view more BergaMuls ET 1 is based on natural fruit and cereal fibres, and has excellent emulsifying and thickening properties. For consumers, fibres of this type have positive associations with health and well-being, supporting the concept of the naturalness of your products. view less
ChronoSphere® Opticals Brite Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Silica (and) Polyurethane-40 (and) Green 5
ChronoSphere® Opticals Brite is a light controlling spherical powder made from coating silica with clear, water-borne polymers. It obscures and neutralizes skin imperfections by modifying the color of the skin via clear, colored microlenses. The overall s...view more ChronoSphere® Opticals Brite is a light controlling spherical powder made from coating silica with clear, water-borne polymers. It obscures and neutralizes skin imperfections by modifying the color of the skin via clear, colored microlenses. The overall skin effect for ChronoSphere® Opticals Brite is an illusion of smoothness and a minimization of fine lines and wrinkles. view less
ChronoSphere™ Opticals Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Silica (and) Polyurethane-40
ChronoSphere™ Opticals are a light controlling spherical powder made from coating silica with clear, water-borne polymers. They collect ambient light and focus it on the adjacent skin area reducing the darkness and shadows caused by fine lines and wrinkle...view more ChronoSphere™ Opticals are a light controlling spherical powder made from coating silica with clear, water-borne polymers. They collect ambient light and focus it on the adjacent skin area reducing the darkness and shadows caused by fine lines and wrinkles on skin. The clarity of the microlenses allows the product to be used on all skin tones without altering natural phenotypes. view less
Geogard Ultra™ Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Gluconolactone (and) Sodium Benzoate
Geogard Ultra™ is a synergistic and patented blend comprised of gluconolactone and sodium benzoate. Aside from its proven broad spectrum activity, wide range of global regulatory approvals and broad formulation compatibility, it also contributes an added...view more Geogard Ultra™ is a synergistic and patented blend comprised of gluconolactone and sodium benzoate. Aside from its proven broad spectrum activity, wide range of global regulatory approvals and broad formulation compatibility, it also contributes an added skin moisturisation benefit and has conformance with ECOCERT/COSMOS, NATRUE and the Soil Association. What makes this preservative unique is the synergy between the two ingredients which allows for its broad spectrum efficacy. Typically, organic acids on their own are too weak and often require a co-preservative or booster in order to perform optimally. The gluconolactone in this blend works in conjunction with the sodium benzoate to act as an efficient preservative booster, slowly releasing gluconic acid over time thereby contributing to the broader preservation effect. view less
LactoPro CLP Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus/Milk Solids/Soybean Oil Ferment (and) Cyclodextrin
LactoPro CLP is a skin macro-nutrient complex which is readily assimilated by the dermal structures when formulated in suitable cosmetic vehicles. It can be formulated as a component of all cosmetic vehicles such as creams, lotions, ointments, etc. as wel...view more LactoPro CLP is a skin macro-nutrient complex which is readily assimilated by the dermal structures when formulated in suitable cosmetic vehicles. It can be formulated as a component of all cosmetic vehicles such as creams, lotions, ointments, etc. as well as hair products such as rinses or leave-on conditioners, since no incompatibilities with common cosmetic raw materials have been encountered. It is also an excellent moisturizer with texturing and vitalizing properties. view less
Luxveil™ 5 Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane (and) PPG-3 Myristyl Ether Neoheptanoate
LuxVeil™ 5 offers aesthetic attributes whereby formulators can easily address the demands of their formulating needs. The key attributes of this product include superior aesthetics, elegant, unique volatility profile, excellent spreading and solubility pr...view more LuxVeil™ 5 offers aesthetic attributes whereby formulators can easily address the demands of their formulating needs. The key attributes of this product include superior aesthetics, elegant, unique volatility profile, excellent spreading and solubility properties, ideal for long-wear formulations, and offsets dryness associated with volatile solvents. view less
NuLastic™ Silk ID-LSA ALZO International Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane (and) Polysilicone-23
NuLastic™ Silk ID-LSA is a gel that provides outstanding skin feel, lubricity and viscosity associated with silicone elastomers and is made by the polymerization of a high molecular weight silicone elastomer in Isododecane in the presence of a urethane po...view more NuLastic™ Silk ID-LSA is a gel that provides outstanding skin feel, lubricity and viscosity associated with silicone elastomers and is made by the polymerization of a high molecular weight silicone elastomer in Isododecane in the presence of a urethane polymer. The polyurethane moiety derived from a vegetable amine and silicone provides increased substantivity, improved wear and film-forming properties. The NuLastic™ Silk ID-LSA polymer also adds resistance to water and abrasion and can help improve the performance and delivery for a wide range of cosmetic ingredients including sunscreens, vitamins, colorants and skin care actives. view less
NuLastic™ Silk MA, D5-6 ALZO International Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclomethicone (and) C4-24 Alkyl Dimethicone/Divinyldimethicone Crosspolymer
NuLastic™ Silk MA, D5-6 is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in Cyclomethicone. This combination results in a clear gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. The polymer adds body and provides improved resis...view more NuLastic™ Silk MA, D5-6 is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in Cyclomethicone. This combination results in a clear gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. The polymer adds body and provides improved resistance to water and abrasion. This product is compatible with and can help improve the performance and delivery for a wide range of ingredients including sunscreens, vitamins, extracts and skin care actives. view less
NuLastic™ Silk MA, D99-7 ALZO International Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate (and) C4-24 Alkyl Dimethicone/Divinyldimethicone Crosspolymer
NuLastic™ Silk MA, D99-7 is the first of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in the cosmetic ester, Isononyl Isononanoate. This results in a clear gel that provides outstanding skin feel with long-lasting emolliency and lubricit...view more NuLastic™ Silk MA, D99-7 is the first of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in the cosmetic ester, Isononyl Isononanoate. This results in a clear gel that provides outstanding skin feel with long-lasting emolliency and lubricity. This polymer adds body and provides unproved resistance to water and abrasion. This product is compatible with and can help improve the performance and delivery for a wide range of ingredients including sunscreens, vitamins, extracts and skin care actives. view less
NuLastic™ Silk MA, DM ALZO International Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) C4-24 Alkyl Dimethicone/Divinyldimethicone Crosspolymer
NuLastic™ Silk MA, DM is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in Dimethicone. This combination results in a clear gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. The polymer adds body and provides improved resistance...view more NuLastic™ Silk MA, DM is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in Dimethicone. This combination results in a clear gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. The polymer adds body and provides improved resistance to water and abrasion. This product is compatible with and can help improve the performance and delivery for a wide ranged of ingredients including sunscreens, vitamins, extracts and skin care actives. view less
NuLastic™ Silk MA, DM-6 ALZO International Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) C4-24 Alkyl Dimethicone/Divinyldimethicone Crosspolymer
NuLastic™ Silk MA, DM-6 is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in Dimethicone. This combination results in a clear gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. The polymer adds body and provides improved resistan...view more NuLastic™ Silk MA, DM-6 is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in Dimethicone. This combination results in a clear gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. The polymer adds body and provides improved resistance to water and abrasion. This product is compatible with and can help improve the performance and delivery for a wide ranged of ingredients including sunscreens, vitamins, extracts and skin care actives. view less
NuLastic™ Silk MA, ID-6 ALZO International Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane (and) C4-24 Alkyl Dimethicone/Divinyldimethicone Crosspolymer
NuLastic™ Silk MA, ID-6 is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in lsododecane. This combination results in a clear gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. The polymer adds body and provides improved resistan...view more NuLastic™ Silk MA, ID-6 is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in lsododecane. This combination results in a clear gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. The polymer adds body and provides improved resistance to water and abrasion. This product is compatible with and can help improve the performance and delivery for a wide range of ingredients including sunscreens, vitamins, extracts and skin care actives. view less
NuLastic™ Silk MA, VSR ALZO International Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    C13-16 Isoparaffin (and) C12-14 Isoparaffin (and) C13-15 Alkane
NuLastic™ Silk MA, VSR is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in Dimethicone. This combination results in a clear gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. The polymer adds body and provides improved resistanc...view more NuLastic™ Silk MA, VSR is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in Dimethicone. This combination results in a clear gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. The polymer adds body and provides improved resistance to water and abrasion. This product is compatible with and can help improve the performance and delivery for a wide ranged of ingredients including sunscreens, vitamins, extracts and skin care actives. view less
NuLastic™ Silk-E ID-LSA ALZO International Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane (and) Polysilicone-23
NuLastic™ Silk-E ID-LSA is the first in a series of high molecular weight silicone elastomers reacted with amino functional polyurethanes that deliver innovative chemical and physical properties. These unique polymers help provide multifunctional benefits...view more NuLastic™ Silk-E ID-LSA is the first in a series of high molecular weight silicone elastomers reacted with amino functional polyurethanes that deliver innovative chemical and physical properties. These unique polymers help provide multifunctional benefits in formulation development while delivering outstanding emolliency and other aesthetic features. This product can be used for products for body care, eye care, beauty care, sun care, hair care, and lip care. view less
NuLastic™ Surfa D99-9 ALZO International Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate (and) Bis-Vinyldimethicone/PEG-10 Dimethicone Crosspolymer
NuLastic™ Surfa D99-9 is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in the ester lsononyl Isononanoate. This combination results in a translucent gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. This product creates stable...view more NuLastic™ Surfa D99-9 is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in the ester lsononyl Isononanoate. This combination results in a translucent gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. This product creates stable water in oil emulsions and can be further emulsified to create water in oil in systems. NuLastic™ Surfa D99-9 entraps and delivers high levels of water and water soluble ingredients such as vitamins, skin care actives, and glycerin. view less
NuLastic™ Surfa DM ALZO International Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Bis-Vinyldimethicone/PEG-10 Dimethicone Crosspolymer
NuLastic™ Surfa DM is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in the ester lsononyl Isononanoate. This combination results in a translucent gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. This product creates stable wa...view more NuLastic™ Surfa DM is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in the ester lsononyl Isononanoate. This combination results in a translucent gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. This product creates stable water in oil emulsions and can be further emulsified to create water in oil in systems. NuLastic™ Surfa DM entraps and delivers high levels of water and water soluble ingredients such as vitamins, skin care actives, and glycerin. view less
NuLastic™ Surfa DM-6 ALZO International Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Bis-Vinyldimethicone/PEG-10 Dimethicone Crosspolymer
NuLastic™ Surfa DM-6 is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in the ester lsononyl Isononanoate. This combination results in a translucent gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. This product creates stable ...view more NuLastic™ Surfa DM-6 is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in the ester lsononyl Isononanoate. This combination results in a translucent gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. This product creates stable water in oil emulsions and can be further emulsified to create water in oil in systems. NuLastic™ Surfa DM-6 entraps and delivers high levels of water and water soluble ingredients such as vitamins, skin care actives, and glycerin. view less
NuLastic™ Surfa ID ALZO International Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane (and) Bis-Vinyldimethicone/PEG-10 Dimethicone Crosspolymer
NuLastic™ Surfa ID is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in the ester lsononyl Isononanoate. This combination results in a translucent gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. This product creates stable wa...view more NuLastic™ Surfa ID is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in the ester lsononyl Isononanoate. This combination results in a translucent gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. This product creates stable water in oil emulsions and can be further emulsified to create water in oil in systems. NuLastic™ Surfa ID entraps and delivers high levels of water and water soluble ingredients such as vitamins, skin care actives, and glycerin. view less
NuLastic™ Surfa ID-7 ALZO International Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane (and) Bis-Vinyldimethicone/PEG-10 Dimethicone Crosspolymer
NuLastic™ Surfa ID-7 is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in the ester lsononyl Isononanoate. This combination results in a translucent gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. This product creates stable ...view more NuLastic™ Surfa ID-7 is one of a patented series of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in the ester lsononyl Isononanoate. This combination results in a translucent gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. This product creates stable water in oil emulsions and can be further emulsified to create water in oil in systems. NuLastic™ Surfa ID-7 entraps and delivers high levels of water and water soluble ingredients such as vitamins, skin care actives, and glycerin. view less
Nulastic™ Silk MA, D5 ALZO International Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclomethicone (and) C4-24 Alkyl Dimethicone/Divinyldimethicone Crosspolymer
Nulastic™ Silk MA, D5 is a crystal clear gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. The polymer adds body and provides improved resistance to water and abrasion. This product is compatible with and can help improve the performance and delivery...view more Nulastic™ Silk MA, D5 is a crystal clear gel that provides outstanding skin feel and lubricity. The polymer adds body and provides improved resistance to water and abrasion. This product is compatible with and can help improve the performance and delivery for a wide range of ingredients including sunscreens, vitamins, extracts and skin care actives. view less
Polyderm PPI-SA-15 Salicylate ALZO International Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    IPDI/PEG-15 Soyamine Copolymer (and) Salicylic Acid
Polyderm PPI-SA-15 Salicylate is a naturally derived, water dispersible cationic polyurethane polyamine complexed with salicylic acid. This unique combination is suitable for use in many products in the personal care arena. Includes cleansing products lik...view more Polyderm PPI-SA-15 Salicylate is a naturally derived, water dispersible cationic polyurethane polyamine complexed with salicylic acid. This unique combination is suitable for use in many products in the personal care arena. Includes cleansing products like bath soaps and detergents, skin care products such as cold creams and anti-acne creams, and hair care products like anti-dandruff shampoo and hair conditioners. view less
Wickenol 111 ALZO International Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
Wickenol 111 is a non-oily ester with highly absorbent skin properties and is suitable for numerous applications in the cosmetic and toiletry industry as an emollient and film spreader in bath oils, hair preparations, suntan lotions and creams. Wickenol ...view more Wickenol 111 is a non-oily ester with highly absorbent skin properties and is suitable for numerous applications in the cosmetic and toiletry industry as an emollient and film spreader in bath oils, hair preparations, suntan lotions and creams. Wickenol 111 is also used as a solvent and solubilizer for additives used in certain cosmetic preparations such as perfume resins, lipstick and make-up colors and powders. view less