UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Kaempferia Galanga (Galanga Root Oil) Van Aroma Kaempferia Galanga (Galanga Root Oil) is a yellow to olive brown liquid. It has a fresh, spicy, characteristic odour of galanga.
Compliance Highlights Available
Kaffir Lime Oil Van Aroma Kaffir Lime Oil is a clear light yellow liquid with a very strong citrusy odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
ML Miyoshi Asia Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Lauroyl Lysine
ML is a part of Miyoshi's Vegetal Origin Treatment line in the cosmetic market. With current “Natural” trends still leading the way in consumer preferences, we have dedicated surface treatments that are of vegetable origin providing high performances to p...view more ML is a part of Miyoshi's Vegetal Origin Treatment line in the cosmetic market. With current “Natural” trends still leading the way in consumer preferences, we have dedicated surface treatments that are of vegetable origin providing high performances to pigments. This product has good color development, good water repellency, and leaves the skin a smooth and slippery feel. It is recommended for powder foundations, dual (2-way) foundations, powders, lip sticks, mascaras, and hot pours. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Mace Oil Van Aroma Mace Oil is a pale yellow or almost water-white liquid. It has a light, fresh, warm-spicy and aromatics odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
NAI Miyoshi Asia Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate
NAI is a part of Miyoshi's Vegetal Origin Treatment line in the cosmetic market. With current “Natural” trends still leading the way in consumer preferences, we have dedicated surface treatments that are of vegetable origin providing high performances to ...view more NAI is a part of Miyoshi's Vegetal Origin Treatment line in the cosmetic market. With current “Natural” trends still leading the way in consumer preferences, we have dedicated surface treatments that are of vegetable origin providing high performances to pigments. This product has good color development, good water repellency, and leaves the skin with a soft and light feel. It is recommended for liquid foundations, dual (2-way) foundations, and powders. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Nutmeg Oil (Java | Bogor 9% Myristicin) Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Extract (and) Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Kernel Oil
Nutmeg Oil (Java | Bogor 9% Myristicin) is a pale yellow or almost water-white liquid.
Compliance Highlights Available
Nutmeg Oil (Sulawesi 7% Myristicin) Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Extract (and) Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Kernel Oil
Nutmeg Oil (Sulawesi 7% Myristicin) is a pale yellow or almost water-white liquid.
Compliance Highlights Available
Nutmeg Oil EI Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Extract (and) Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Kernel Oil
Nutmeg Oil EI is a pale yellow or almost water-white liquid. It has a light, fresh, warm-spicy and aromatics odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Nutmeg Oil Safrole Free Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Extract (and) Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Kernel Oil
Nutmeg Oil Safrole Free is a pale yellow or almost water-white liquid. It has a light, fresh, warm-spicy and aromatics odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Oil Sulawesi Dark Min 26 PA Acid < 15 Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Oil Sulawesi Dark Min 26 PA Acid < 15 is a brown to dark brown slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Oil Sulawesi Dark Min 28 PA Acid < 15 Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Oil Sulawesi Dark Min 28 PA Acid < 15 is a brown to dark brown slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Oil Sulawesi Dark Min 29 PA Acid < 15 Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Oil Sulawesi Dark Min 29 PA Acid < 15 is a brown to dark brown slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Oil Sulawesi Dark Min 29 PA Acid < 8 Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Oil Sulawesi Dark Min 29 PA Acid < 8 is a brown to dark brown slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Oil Sulawesi Dark Min 30 PA Acid < 5 Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Oil Sulawesi Dark Min 30 PA Acid < 5 is a brown to dark brown slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Oil Sulawesi Dark Min 30 PA Acid < 8 Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Oil Sulawesi Dark Min 30 PA Acid < 8 is a brown to dark brown slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Oil Sulawesi Iron Free Min 28 PA Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Oil Sulawesi Iron Free Min 28 PA is a yellowish brown to brown slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Oil Sulawesi Iron Free Min 30 PA Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Oil Sulawesi Iron Free Min 30 PA is a yellowish brown to brown slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Oil Sulawesi M.D. Min 30 PA Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Oil Sulawesi M.D. Min 30 PA is a yellowish to brownish yellow slightly viscous liquid. It has a wweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Oil Sumatra Dark Min 30 PA Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Oil Sumatra Dark Min 30 PA is a brown to dark brown slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Oil Sumatra Dark Min 32 PA Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Oil Sumatra Dark Min 32 PA is a brown to dark brown slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Oil Sumatra Dark Premium Min 34 PA Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Oil Sumatra Dark Premium Min 34 PA is a brown to dark brown slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Oil Sumatra Iron Free Min 30 PA Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Oil Sumatra Iron Free Min 30 PA is a yellowish brown to brown slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Oil Sumatra Iron Free Min 32 PA Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Oil Sumatra Iron Free Min 32 PA is a yellowish brown to brown slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Oil Sumatra M.D. Min 30 PA Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Oil Sumatra M.D. Min 30 PA is a yellowish to brownish yellow slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Oil Sumatra M.D. Min 32 PA Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Oil Sumatra M.D. Min 32 PA is a yellowish brown to brown slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Oil Sumatra M.D. Min 34 PA Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Oil Sumatra M.D. Min 34 PA is a yellowish brown to brown slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Standard Dark Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Standard Dark is a brown to dark brown slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Standard Light Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Standard Light is a colorless to pale yellow slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchouli Terpenes Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Extract
Patchouli Terpenes is a colorless to yellowish slightly viscous liquid. It has a sweet-herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Patchoulol Natural 99%+ Van Aroma Patchoulol Natural 99%+ is a white to yellow, crystalline powder. It has a woody, earthy, camphoraceous odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Refined Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddis...view more Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddish yellow oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Rhodinol Natural Van Aroma Rhodinol Natural is an almost colourless or pale yellow liquid with a fresh, sweet odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
SA Miyoshi Asia Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
SA is a part of Miyoshi's Silicone Treatment line in the cosmetic market. Silicone treatments can provide lubricity, which translates to better spreadability on the skin, and the unique silicone properties of strong hydrophobicity to impart long lasting p...view more SA is a part of Miyoshi's Silicone Treatment line in the cosmetic market. Silicone treatments can provide lubricity, which translates to better spreadability on the skin, and the unique silicone properties of strong hydrophobicity to impart long lasting properties to the pigments. This product has excellent color development, good water repellency, and has excellent skin adhesion and wear properties. It is recommended for powders, dual (2-way) foundations, liquid foundations, and is ideal for silicone formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SI Miyoshi Asia Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Methicone
SI is a part of Miyoshi's Silicone Treatment line in the cosmetic market. Silicone treatments can provide lubricity, which translates to better spreadability on the skin, and the unique silicone properties of strong hydrophobicity to impart long lasting p...view more SI is a part of Miyoshi's Silicone Treatment line in the cosmetic market. Silicone treatments can provide lubricity, which translates to better spreadability on the skin, and the unique silicone properties of strong hydrophobicity to impart long lasting properties to the pigments. This product has good color development, strong water repellency, and has a light and smooth feel on the skin. It is recommended for powders, dual (2-way) foundations, and powder eyeshadow. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Silkflo® 362 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Didecene
Silkflo® 362 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a unique, remarkably light, non-oily emollient. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollie...view more Silkflo® 362 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a unique, remarkably light, non-oily emollient. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Silkflo® 364 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polydecene
Silkflo® 364 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is similar to squalane in molecular weight, structure, and feel. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, no...view more Silkflo® 364 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is similar to squalane in molecular weight, structure, and feel. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Silkflo® 366 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polydecene
Silkflo® 366 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a higher viscosity choice compared to other Silkflo® products. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, n...view more Silkflo® 366 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a higher viscosity choice compared to other Silkflo® products. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sternoil HCO Flakes Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Sternoil HCO Flakes is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sternoil castor oil derivatives are produced in India by manufacturers who have worked with Berg + Schmidt for many years. Special attention is paid to the continuous development of quality stand...view more Sternoil HCO Flakes is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sternoil castor oil derivatives are produced in India by manufacturers who have worked with Berg + Schmidt for many years. Special attention is paid to the continuous development of quality standards. India is already the most important procurement market for castor oil, and its significance is steadily growing. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Tobacco Oriental Extract Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Nicotiana Tabacum (Tobacco) Leaf Extract
Tobacco Oriental Extract is a brown to dark brown liquid with a flowery, tobacco like odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Tobacco Rag Extract Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Nicotiana Tabacum (Tobacco) Leaf Extract
Tobacco Rag Extract is a dark brown to blackish paste with a tobacco like odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Vanilla Absolute 90% PG Without Vanillin Crystal Van Aroma Vanilla Absolute 90% PG Without Vanillin Crystal is a brown to blackish, slightly hazy liquid with a sweet, vanilla-like odor.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Vanilla Absolute 95% PG Without Vanillin Crystal Van Aroma Vanilla Absolute 95% PG Without Vanillin Crystal is a brown to blackish, slightly hazy liquid with a sweet, vanilla-like odor.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable