UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaCare EM-CP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-CP is composed of Cetyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare EM-CP is composed of Cetyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-THX Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylhexanoin
BergaCare EM-THX is composed of Triethylhexanoin. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based ...view more BergaCare EM-THX is composed of Triethylhexanoin. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare Pearl 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate
BergaCare Pearl 2 is composed of Glycol Distearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare Pearl 2 is composed of Glycol Distearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based o...view more BergaCare SB is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SB Organic Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB Organic is composed of organic, refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection ...view more BergaCare SB Organic is composed of organic, refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SB S Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB S is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based...view more BergaCare SB S is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaScrub 400 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Castor Oil
BergaScrub 400 is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It is a natural and environment-friendly alternative to the familiar synthetic polyethylene (PE) and polypropylene (PP) peeling beads. It is based on renewable and GMO-free raw materials, is not irrad...view more BergaScrub 400 is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It is a natural and environment-friendly alternative to the familiar synthetic polyethylene (PE) and polypropylene (PP) peeling beads. It is based on renewable and GMO-free raw materials, is not irradiated, is easily biodegradable and free of additives and preservatives Thanks to a special manufacturing process, BergaScrub peeling particles have no sharp edges like other natural alternatives such as sugar, sand or shell pieces, and are thus soft and painless in use. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Crude Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Crude Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a dark gre...view more Crude Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a dark green/brownish oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DUB CIRE H1 Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    C10-18 Triglycerides
DUB CIRE H1 imparts a unique sensory quality in skin care and makeup products. In specific pencil and lipstick formulas, it improves spreadability and ensures remarkable comfort in application. It results in creams that feel comfortable on the skin, compa...view more DUB CIRE H1 imparts a unique sensory quality in skin care and makeup products. In specific pencil and lipstick formulas, it improves spreadability and ensures remarkable comfort in application. It results in creams that feel comfortable on the skin, compact powders with a velvety finish, and eye shadows with greater body. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
DUB DPHCC Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
DUB DPHCC is an ester that offers a rich but non-sticky feel that evokes the plushness of cashmere. It imparts a long-lasting silky, velvety feel that remains ultra-light, for an incredibly soft effect on the skin. DUB DPHCC is ideal for formulating facia...view more DUB DPHCC is an ester that offers a rich but non-sticky feel that evokes the plushness of cashmere. It imparts a long-lasting silky, velvety feel that remains ultra-light, for an incredibly soft effect on the skin. DUB DPHCC is ideal for formulating facial care products for mature skin and foundations with a light finish on the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
DUB PTO Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate
DUB PTO is an ester that imparts a sensory effect that is noticeable during and after application. It produces emulsions with an excellent spreading capacity that is perceived and appreciated by the customer. DUB PTO is indispensable in makeup formulation...view more DUB PTO is an ester that imparts a sensory effect that is noticeable during and after application. It produces emulsions with an excellent spreading capacity that is perceived and appreciated by the customer. DUB PTO is indispensable in makeup formulations, allowing the formulator to fine-tune both their consistency and gloss. Flavorless and odorless, it is easy to incorporate in products for the lips. Its excellent thermal stability makes it compatible with high-temperature production processes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
DUB SHOREA T Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Shorea Robusta Seed Butter
DUB SHOREA T is a natural butter with a non-greasy finish, that can be used to adjust the consistency, unctuousness and melting feeling of your formulas. It provides sensorial, texturizing and superfatting properties. It is thus ideal for the formulation ...view more DUB SHOREA T is a natural butter with a non-greasy finish, that can be used to adjust the consistency, unctuousness and melting feeling of your formulas. It provides sensorial, texturizing and superfatting properties. It is thus ideal for the formulation of skincare and haircare products. Thanks to its high content in unsaponifiables and omega 9, DUB SHOREA T is also recommended for anti-aging products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
DUB SSIC Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate
DUB SSIC is a superior universal dispersing agent with cushiony and long-lasting skin feel. Thanks to its superior dispersing properties, DUB SSIC is ideal for color cosmetic formulations. It is especially suited for lip product formulations as it is odor...view more DUB SSIC is a superior universal dispersing agent with cushiony and long-lasting skin feel. Thanks to its superior dispersing properties, DUB SSIC is ideal for color cosmetic formulations. It is especially suited for lip product formulations as it is odorless and tasteless. DUB SSIC can also be used in other applications for its unique sensorial properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Extra Virgin Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Extra Virgin Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a g...view more Extra Virgin Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a green oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL H+ Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL H+ is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished form...view more NATURSOL H+ is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. The inclusion of this grade of cellulose conveys superior performance in formulations containing acids. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL HDV Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL HDV is a combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. Applications ar...view more NATURSOL HDV is a combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry and principally hair dye formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL HYDRA C Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL HYDRA C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but t...view more NATURSOL HYDRA C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the inclusion of a cellulose moiety conveys superior water retention which contributes to a significant improvement in moisturisation in both skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL ION C Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL ION C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished f...view more NATURSOL ION C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. The inclusion of this grade of cellulose conveys superior electrolyte tolerance in the pH range 1-9 whilst maintaining water retention properties which promote excellent moisturisation in both skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL AV91 Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acrylates Copolymer (and) Mineral Oil (and) Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL AV91 is an anionic acrylic copolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL CVH(E) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL CVH(E) is a cationic acrylic homopolymer combined with a personal care grade emollient ester. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL CVH(G) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate/Sebacate (and) Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate/Caprate
RHEOSOL CVH(G) is a cationic acrylic homopolymer combined with a personal care grade emollient ester. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
Refined Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddis...view more Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddish yellow oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sternoil HCO Flakes Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Sternoil HCO Flakes is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sternoil castor oil derivatives are produced in India by manufacturers who have worked with Berg + Schmidt for many years. Special attention is paid to the continuous development of quality stand...view more Sternoil HCO Flakes is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sternoil castor oil derivatives are produced in India by manufacturers who have worked with Berg + Schmidt for many years. Special attention is paid to the continuous development of quality standards. India is already the most important procurement market for castor oil, and its significance is steadily growing. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable