UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG) is a white crystal powder that can be used in many products, not only to sweeten, to enhance the natural product flavor while saving cost on expensive ingredients, but also for cosmetic applications. It is also used to flavor ...view more Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG) is a white crystal powder that can be used in many products, not only to sweeten, to enhance the natural product flavor while saving cost on expensive ingredients, but also for cosmetic applications. It is also used to flavor tobacco for expensive cigarettes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG-cos Grade) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG-cos Grade) is a natural active ingredient. It is ideal for use in many cosmetic applications including anti-acne products, vanishing cream, shaving cream, and shampoos.
Compliance Highlights Available
Arbutin VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
Arbutin effectively inhibits formation of melanin, and helps remove splash and fleck with no side effects. It can also moisten the skin and is used for skin lightening and whitening agents in the cosmetics. This product can also be used as a drug in pharm...view more Arbutin effectively inhibits formation of melanin, and helps remove splash and fleck with no side effects. It can also moisten the skin and is used for skin lightening and whitening agents in the cosmetics. This product can also be used as a drug in pharmaceutical field. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside (AA2G) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside (AA2G) is a natural Vitamin C, containing glucose stable ingredients, with excellent formulation stability. It helps inhibit discoloration and degradation, and retains all the biological activity. AA2G is used not only for whiten...view more Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside (AA2G) is a natural Vitamin C, containing glucose stable ingredients, with excellent formulation stability. It helps inhibit discoloration and degradation, and retains all the biological activity. AA2G is used not only for whitening, but also to brighten the skin, which plays a role in protecting the skin in sunscreen products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Asiaticoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Asiaticoside
Asiaticoside is a pure, completely natural active anti-wrinkle ingredient from centella asiatica. It is recommended for use in anti-wrinkle lip balm, skin care products, lip products, anti-wrinkle treatments, anti-cellulite and body care, and skin repair...view more Asiaticoside is a pure, completely natural active anti-wrinkle ingredient from centella asiatica. It is recommended for use in anti-wrinkle lip balm, skin care products, lip products, anti-wrinkle treatments, anti-cellulite and body care, and skin repairing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Esculoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Esculin
Esculoside is an anticellulite and protective natural pure molecule obtained from centella asiatica. It is suitable for anti-aging creams, anti-cellulite emulsions, emulsions for heavy legs, hair care/hair loss prevention, and sun care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Xilogel® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Tamarindus Indica Seed Polysaccharide
Xilogel® is an extremely well characterized polysaccharide obtained from the seed of tamarind. It forms viscous gels with a unique and sensory feeling and also been shown in vitro to reduce the markers of aging in aged keratinocytes and to improve the exp...view more Xilogel® is an extremely well characterized polysaccharide obtained from the seed of tamarind. It forms viscous gels with a unique and sensory feeling and also been shown in vitro to reduce the markers of aging in aged keratinocytes and to improve the expression of filaggrin, a protein associated with moisture maintainance. Clinically, it has shown strong hydrating, elasticizing anti-wrinkle and re-densifying properties. It is also endowed with a unique sensoriality. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Xilogel® HS Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Tamarindus Indica Seed Polysaccharide
Xilogel® HS is a highly purified polysaccharide from the seed of tamarind endowed with a potent hydrating activity, overperforming HA on short term and betaglucan (clinical data). Xilogel® HS is a highly hydrophilic ingredient suitable for clear gels and ...view more Xilogel® HS is a highly purified polysaccharide from the seed of tamarind endowed with a potent hydrating activity, overperforming HA on short term and betaglucan (clinical data). Xilogel® HS is a highly hydrophilic ingredient suitable for clear gels and high concentration serums. Last but not least, it provides a unique, almost sexy, velvety and silky sensorial feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available