UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

LABIO. Co., Ltd.

Visit Company Website
LABIO. Co., Ltd. is Korea's leading active raw material company for the personal care industry. By focusing on Bio-Alternatives, LABIO is able to provide products that offer solubilization, stabilization, safety, and are eco-friendly.
Aqua-proVita D3 LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Methyl Cyclodextrin (and) Water (and) 7-Dehydrocholesterol
Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-micr...view more Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-microbial activation, and resistance against UV rays. It is ideal for use in skin, body, sun, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
B9-Vitapol LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Bacillus/Folic Acid Ferment Filtrate Extract (and) Sodium Hyaluronate
B9-Vitapol is a reformulated form of folic acid through the structural changes by microbial fermentation system. It is improved on stability and efficacy. This water soluble liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetics applications, including skin...view more B9-Vitapol is a reformulated form of folic acid through the structural changes by microbial fermentation system. It is improved on stability and efficacy. This water soluble liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetics applications, including skin care, body care, sun care, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BIO-Placenta LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Lecithin (and) Acetyl Glutamine (and) sh-Oligopeptide-1 (and) sh-Oligopeptide-2 (and) sh-Polypeptide-1 (and) sh-Polypeptide-9 (and) sh-Polypeptide-11 (and) Bacillus/Folic Acid Ferment Filtrate Extract (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
BIO-Placenta is the combination of five synthesized growth factors(EGF, IGF-1, Acidic FGF, Basic FGF, VEGF) , Vitamin B9, and Acetylated Glutamine. It shows efficacy in terms of anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. The manufacturing process is based on...view more BIO-Placenta is the combination of five synthesized growth factors(EGF, IGF-1, Acidic FGF, Basic FGF, VEGF) , Vitamin B9, and Acetylated Glutamine. It shows efficacy in terms of anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. The manufacturing process is based on BIO-technology, so there are no ethical or safety issues when using this product. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BIO-Placenta Hair LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Lecithin (and) Alcohol (and) Propanediol (and) Arginine (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Citric Acid (and) Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract (and) Tocopherol (and) sh-Polypeptide-11 (and) sh-Polypeptide-1 (and) sh-Oligopeptide-2 (and) sh-Oligopeptide-10 (and) sh-Polypeptide-9
BIO-Placenta Hair is 5 safely synthesized growth factors that stimulate mRNA expression, essential factors such as beneficial Vitamin improves hair quality, Amino acids provides moisturizing effect and Natural extract for cooling effect are working synerg...view more BIO-Placenta Hair is 5 safely synthesized growth factors that stimulate mRNA expression, essential factors such as beneficial Vitamin improves hair quality, Amino acids provides moisturizing effect and Natural extract for cooling effect are working synergistically to regulate hair scalp condition view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Pseudozyma Epicola/Olive Fruit Oil Ferment Filtrate (and) Glycolipids (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Ceramide NP (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Propanediol
Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, i...view more Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Coolin LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Saccharomyces Ferment Filtrate (and) Albatrellus Confluens (Mushroom) Extract (and) Benzyl Alcohol (and) Dehydroacetic Acid
Coolin is the fermented natural extract from a mushroom that originated in Finland. Through the fermentation process and the metabolites produced, It works on TRPV-1 modulating the temperature, and giving the soothing and cooling effect on the skin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Desertica LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Scenedesmus Deserticola Ferment Extract
Desertica is green micro algae found in the desert. It offers excellent moisturizing and UV protection benefits. This product is recommended for anti-UV, anti-heat, and anti-dryness applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EDE-Cide Plus LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Octanediol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract (and) Artemisia Princeps Extract
EDE-Cide Plus is an antibiotic that acts as a preservative in small amounts. It is composed of safe ingredients and can be labelled as a no-preservative item. This yellow transparent viscous liquid is anti-bacterial, paraben free, safe, and nature friendl...view more EDE-Cide Plus is an antibiotic that acts as a preservative in small amounts. It is composed of safe ingredients and can be labelled as a no-preservative item. This yellow transparent viscous liquid is anti-bacterial, paraben free, safe, and nature friendly. EDE-Cide Plus is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, body care, and make-up. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Fermentoil Angelica LABIO. Co., Ltd. Fermentoil Angelica gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. It provides a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. Fermentoil ...view more Fermentoil Angelica gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. It provides a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. Fermentoil Angelica is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fermentoil Argan LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Ferment Filtrate
Fermentoil Argan gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid that leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capa...view more Fermentoil Argan gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid that leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fermentoil Artemisia LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Artemisia Princeps Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Artemisia gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capac...view more Fermentoil Artemisia gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fermentoil Avocado LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Candida Bombicola/Glucose/Methyl Rapeseedate Ferment (and) Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil
Fermentoil Avocado gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacit...view more Fermentoil Avocado gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Fermentoil Camellia Seed LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Camellia Japonica Seed Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Camellia Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying c...view more Fermentoil Camellia Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fermentoil Complex LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Candida Bombicola/Glucose/Methyl Rapeseedate Ferment (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Angelica Gigas Root Extract (and) Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Root Extract (and) Glycyrrhiza Uralensis (Licorice) Root Extract (and) Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Fermentoil Complex is a mixture of other products from the Fermentoil series: Olive, Argan, Glycyrrhiza uralensis, and Shiunko. Compared to regular oil, it has better texture with high moisturizing and penetration effect. It also offers excellent anti-oxi...view more Fermentoil Complex is a mixture of other products from the Fermentoil series: Olive, Argan, Glycyrrhiza uralensis, and Shiunko. Compared to regular oil, it has better texture with high moisturizing and penetration effect. It also offers excellent anti-oxidant, anti-sebum, anti-inflammation, and anti-irritation benefits. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fermentoil Evening Primrose LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Candida Bombicola/Glucose/Methyl Rapeseedate Ferment (and) Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil
Fermentoil Evening Primrose gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifyin...view more Fermentoil Evening Primrose gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fermentoil Glycyrrhiza LABIO. Co., Ltd. Fermentoil Glycyrrhiza gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying cap...view more Fermentoil Glycyrrhiza gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fermentoil Green Tea Seed LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Camellia Sinensis Seed Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Green Tea Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying ...view more Fermentoil Green Tea Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fermentoil Olive LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Olive Fruit Oil Ferment Filtrate
Fermentoil Olive gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity....view more Fermentoil Olive gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fermentoil Red Ginseng LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/Panax Ginseng Root Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Red Ginseng gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying cap...view more Fermentoil Red Ginseng gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fermentoil Safflower Seed LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Safflower Seed Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Safflower Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying ...view more Fermentoil Safflower Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fermentoil Saururus LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/Saururus Chinensis Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Saururus gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capaci...view more Fermentoil Saururus gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fermentoil Shiunko LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/Angelica Gigas Root Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Shiunko is a viscous liquid that gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. It is used in a wide range of cosmetics, including skin care, sun care, and make u...view more Fermentoil Shiunko is a viscous liquid that gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. It is used in a wide range of cosmetics, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fermentoil Sunflower Seed LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Sunflower Seed Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Sunflower Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying ...view more Fermentoil Sunflower Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ginbalance LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Paeonia Lactiflora Root Water (and) Panax Ginseng Extract (and) Aspergillus Ferment
For Ginbalance, rather than just giving an immediate soothing effect, immunity balance is a long term goal. Ginbalance’s focus is to strengthen the TH1 and TH2 cells on both a cellular and humoral lever.
Compliance Highlights Available
Hydracell QS LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Dipotassium Phosphate (and) Acetyl Glutamine (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Cellulose Gum
Hydracell QS is Acetylated Glutamine, which is reformulated to improve the stability. This transparent liquid provides anti-stress, moisturizing, biosynthesis of collagen, cell activation, and cell growth stimulation. Hydracell QS is ideal for use in a wi...view more Hydracell QS is Acetylated Glutamine, which is reformulated to improve the stability. This transparent liquid provides anti-stress, moisturizing, biosynthesis of collagen, cell activation, and cell growth stimulation. Hydracell QS is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, hair, sun and body care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lumiflora Peony LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Paeonia Albiflora Flower Extract
Lumiflora Peony is a paeonia flower extract which delivers whitening and anti-aging effect. This yellow transparent liquid can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, sun, hair, and baby care.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
MELavo LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycolipids
MELavo is a microbial produced compound with multi-functional activities. It has broad emulsification, moisturizing, and anti-aging benefits. This product is recommended for skin, body, and hair care applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sigmedia LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Lecithin (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Phytosphingosine Phosphate (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide r...view more Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
The First LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Deinococcus Ferment Extract Filtrate (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
The First consists of adjusted carotenoids to induce a colorless ingredient that contain strong anti-wrinkle properties. In addition, Multi-functional effects are produced through our microbial fermentative production. The micro-organism used is the Deino...view more The First consists of adjusted carotenoids to induce a colorless ingredient that contain strong anti-wrinkle properties. In addition, Multi-functional effects are produced through our microbial fermentative production. The micro-organism used is the Deinococcus sp., and it is a very well-known bacterium having been listed on the Guinness world record for holding the highest resistance against radiation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VB9-Plus LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Bacillus/Folic Acid Ferment Filtrate Extract (and) Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate (and) Sodium Hyaluronate
VB9-Plus is a new version of B9-Vitapol, glycyrrihiza extract is added to give powerful anti-irritation and brightening effect. It provides many benefits including anti-wrinkle, brightening, resistance against UV rays, and moisturizing. VB9-Plus is ideal ...view more VB9-Plus is a new version of B9-Vitapol, glycyrrihiza extract is added to give powerful anti-irritation and brightening effect. It provides many benefits including anti-wrinkle, brightening, resistance against UV rays, and moisturizing. VB9-Plus is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, sun, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available