UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AMTicide® Coconut Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract
AMTicide® Coconut is developed by fermenting Cocos nucifera (Coconut) fruit with Lactobacillus to deliver a non-irritating, effective and multifunctional product. This highly marketable product can provide moisturizing and conditioning benefits in hair an...view more AMTicide® Coconut is developed by fermenting Cocos nucifera (Coconut) fruit with Lactobacillus to deliver a non-irritating, effective and multifunctional product. This highly marketable product can provide moisturizing and conditioning benefits in hair and skin care applications. In addition, it is effective at preventing the growth of fungus, specifically yeast and mold, thus providing the perfect addition to any formulation. AMTicide® Coconut is suggested for use in moisturizing, skin/scalp conditioning, and anti-fungal applications. view less
Lichen-SR™ The Garden of Naturalsolution Co., Ltd. (former Natural Solution Co.,Ltd.) Lichen-SR™ is an extract of Cladoniastellaris, also known as star reindeer lichen. The raw materials were collected from northern areas of Finland, near Arctic region with extreme environment. Lichen-SR™ extracted by ultrasonic extraction method shows ant...view more Lichen-SR™ is an extract of Cladoniastellaris, also known as star reindeer lichen. The raw materials were collected from northern areas of Finland, near Arctic region with extreme environment. Lichen-SR™ extracted by ultrasonic extraction method shows anti-oxidant and anti-wrinkle effects in vitro and wrinkle reducing effect in vivo. view less
Request Sample Poria Cocos Extract Spec-Chem Industry Inc Poria Cocos Extract exhibits a novel anti-acne activity and an oily skin controlling activity. This product is now used in many famous cosmetic brands to regulate the production and flow of sebum, improve the condition of the skin, make skin become health...view more Poria Cocos Extract exhibits a novel anti-acne activity and an oily skin controlling activity. This product is now used in many famous cosmetic brands to regulate the production and flow of sebum, improve the condition of the skin, make skin become healthier and have a more pleasing appearance. view less
Request Sample ViaFerm® White Shiitake Gfn-Selco
  • INCI Name:
    Lentinus Edodes Mycelium Extract
ViaFerm® White Shiitake is a fermentation brother of Lentinus edodes. It offers anti-inflammatory, immunomodulation, biocatalytic activity, and biodegradation benefits. This product is recommended for use in melanin degradation and skin-tone lightening ap...view more ViaFerm® White Shiitake is a fermentation brother of Lentinus edodes. It offers anti-inflammatory, immunomodulation, biocatalytic activity, and biodegradation benefits. This product is recommended for use in melanin degradation and skin-tone lightening applications. view less
Request Sample ViaPure - Poria Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Poria cocos extract
ViaPure - Poria is a pale yellow powder used for anti-inflammatory, eye and skin formulations. It is made from the Sclerotium of the fungus Hoelen (Fu-Ling). Poria cocos is a fungus in the mushroom family (Polyoporaceae) and has a rich history of use in T...view more ViaPure - Poria is a pale yellow powder used for anti-inflammatory, eye and skin formulations. It is made from the Sclerotium of the fungus Hoelen (Fu-Ling). Poria cocos is a fungus in the mushroom family (Polyoporaceae) and has a rich history of use in Traditional Chinese medicine where the crude drug is known as Hoelen or Fu-Ling.This product decreases puffiness (face, eyelid, narrow pouch, mend under-eye dark circle). It should be applied to sensitive and atopic skin. view less
Request Sample ViaPure® Poria Gfn-Selco
  • INCI Name:
    Poria Cocos Sclerotium Extract
ViaPure® Poria is extracted from the sclerotium of Poria cocos. It contains refined, oil-soluble triterpenoids belonging to the class of compounds known as lanostanes. Lanostane terpenoids have been shown to have broad anti-inflammatory activity. This pro...view more ViaPure® Poria is extracted from the sclerotium of Poria cocos. It contains refined, oil-soluble triterpenoids belonging to the class of compounds known as lanostanes. Lanostane terpenoids have been shown to have broad anti-inflammatory activity. This product is recommended for acute and chronic inflammatory skin conditions, such as atopic and sensitive skin. It is also recommended for products designed to reduce puffiness and redness, and for after-sun products. view less