UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample AMILITE® GCK-12H Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Potassium Cocoate (and) Water
AMILITE® GCK-12H is a cleansing agent based on glycine, the main amino acid of human collagen, and coconut fatty acids. It produces creamy and resilient foam under neutral to alkaline conditions. It leaves fresh feeling on the skin after washing without t...view more AMILITE® GCK-12H is a cleansing agent based on glycine, the main amino acid of human collagen, and coconut fatty acids. It produces creamy and resilient foam under neutral to alkaline conditions. It leaves fresh feeling on the skin after washing without taut feeling. view less
Request Sample Actopontine™ YST biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein
Actopontine™ YST biofunctional is a bioinspired by nature to optimize skin matrix architecture. It is ideal for use in anti-aging, skin conditioning and toning, and body contouring applications.
BIO-Placenta LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Lecithin (and) Acetyl Glutamine (and) sh-Oligopeptide-1 (and) sh-Oligopeptide-2 (and) sh-Polypeptide-1 (and) sh-Polypeptide-9 (and) sh-Polypeptide-11 (and) Bacillus/Folic Acid/Soybean Ferment Extract (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
BIO-Placenta is the combination of five synthesized growth factors(EGF, IGF-1, Acidic FGF, Basic FGF, VEGF) , Vitamin B9, and Acetylated Glutamine. It shows efficacy in terms of anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. The manufacturing process is based on...view more BIO-Placenta is the combination of five synthesized growth factors(EGF, IGF-1, Acidic FGF, Basic FGF, VEGF) , Vitamin B9, and Acetylated Glutamine. It shows efficacy in terms of anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. The manufacturing process is based on BIO-technology, so there are no ethical or safety issues when using this product. view less
Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Pseudozyma Epicola/Olive Fruit Oil/Soybean Flour Ferment Filtrate (and) Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceramide NP (and) PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Propanediol
Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, i...view more Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Ceramide3B ST LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceramide NP (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Lauroyl Glutamic Acid (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Cocoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Water
Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, bo...view more Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Request Sample Chronogen™ YST biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein
Chronogen™ YST from Ashland’s Vincience laboratories in France is one of the first biofunctional ingredients inspired by clock genes, and is designed to provide a cosmetic solution to the deleterious effects of social jetlag on the skin. It is an extract ...view more Chronogen™ YST from Ashland’s Vincience laboratories in France is one of the first biofunctional ingredients inspired by clock genes, and is designed to provide a cosmetic solution to the deleterious effects of social jetlag on the skin. It is an extract that introduces an innovative approach to help skin maintain the proper synchronization of key day and night regulators and is a modern age-defying approach to help strengthen the skin’s capabilities for protection and self-renewal. view less
Request Sample Heliostatine ISR™ Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract
Heliostatine ISR™ is a botanical extract with clinically proven tan enhancement effect for a healthy glow and radiance. It can be used in anti-aging, skin protection, skin soothing, and skin toning applications.
Request Sample Matlake OPA Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide (and) Aluminum Hydroxide
Matlake OPA is a new soft focus pigment adapter. It is an excellent mattifying agent and increases the scattering light and smooth out skin imperfections. This product is suggested for use in skin care, shampoo and make-up products.
Request Sample POLARGEL® NF AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI Name:
    Bentonite
POLARGEL® NF is a selectively mined sodium bentonite clay supplied as a white microfine powder. It can be used as a suspending agent, viscosifier, binder and emulsion stabilizer. POLARGEL® NF can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including...view more POLARGEL® NF is a selectively mined sodium bentonite clay supplied as a white microfine powder. It can be used as a suspending agent, viscosifier, binder and emulsion stabilizer. POLARGEL® NF can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including acne treatments, Anti-dandruff and treatment shampoos, eye cosmetics, liquid make up, creams, and lotions. view less
Prolevis™ Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein
Prolevis™ is a high molecular weight protein hydrolysate with exceptional film-forming properties. It envelops the skin, instantly smoothing visible surface wrinkles and imperfections. Able to deliver a range of functional anti-ageing claims, Prolevis™ of...view more Prolevis™ is a high molecular weight protein hydrolysate with exceptional film-forming properties. It envelops the skin, instantly smoothing visible surface wrinkles and imperfections. Able to deliver a range of functional anti-ageing claims, Prolevis™ offers consumer-perceivable skin smoothing, tightening and firming dependent on its level of inclusion, making it ideal for various anti-ageing skin care applications. view less
Sea Lavender HC SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Limonium Gerberi Extract
Sea Lavender HC is a water soluble marine plant extract based off of Limonium gerbera. Sea Lavender HC protects the capillary shaft of the hair from damage caused by weather or external stresses which make the hair dry and brittle. Hair treated with Sea L...view more Sea Lavender HC is a water soluble marine plant extract based off of Limonium gerbera. Sea Lavender HC protects the capillary shaft of the hair from damage caused by weather or external stresses which make the hair dry and brittle. Hair treated with Sea Lavender HC is less reactivity to static electricity. view less
Sigmedia LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Lecithin (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Phytosphingosine Phosphate (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide r...view more Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
SymOcide® PH Symrise
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Hydroxyacetophenone (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Water
SymOcide® PH is a broad spectrum preservative blend containing an antioxidant. It provides quick kill of bacteria within 2 days as well as of yeast and mold in less than 7 days. SymOcide® PH is an easy to formulate liquid blend for cold process formulatio...view more SymOcide® PH is a broad spectrum preservative blend containing an antioxidant. It provides quick kill of bacteria within 2 days as well as of yeast and mold in less than 7 days. SymOcide® PH is an easy to formulate liquid blend for cold process formulations such as shampoos, wet wipes and lotions. view less
Synercide Asian Fusion Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hexylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Wasabia Japonica Root Extract (and) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract (and) Allium Sativum (Garlic) Bulb Extract (and) Water
Synercide Asian Fusion uses a pioneering method of infusing Garlic, Ginger, and Wasabi extracts with hydrating glycols (caprylyl and hexylene) for effective microbial growth prevention. The system allows formulators to promote beneficial extracts known fo...view more Synercide Asian Fusion uses a pioneering method of infusing Garlic, Ginger, and Wasabi extracts with hydrating glycols (caprylyl and hexylene) for effective microbial growth prevention. The system allows formulators to promote beneficial extracts known for optimizing health, along with retaining moisturization properties for skin barrier enhancement. The blending of antimicrobial agents with natural plant sources creates the perfect opportunity for innovative chemists to promote desirable product preservation methods. Synercide Asian Fusion is ideal for use in skin conditioning and anti-microbial applications. view less
Synercide Herbal Fusion Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hexylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Origanum Vulgare Leaf Extract (and) Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract (and) Water
Synercide Herbal Fusion consists of oregano, thyme and rosemary extracted in caprylyl and hexylene glycols. In this system, the glycols act as more than just a solvent as they are understood to provide emollient and humectant properties. SynerCide Herbal ...view more Synercide Herbal Fusion consists of oregano, thyme and rosemary extracted in caprylyl and hexylene glycols. In this system, the glycols act as more than just a solvent as they are understood to provide emollient and humectant properties. SynerCide Herbal Fusion is useful in a variety of cosmetic and personal care applications. view less
TRÈS BN® Cosmetic Powder Grade PUHP500 Saint-Gobain Advanced Ceramics Boron Nitride
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Boron Nitride
TRÈS BN® Cosmetic Powder Grade PUHP500 is a premium boron nitride cosmetic powder that is often described as the ultimate in slip and softness. PUHP500 offers the cosmetic formulator the ability to create smooth cosmetic formulations with excellent spread...view more TRÈS BN® Cosmetic Powder Grade PUHP500 is a premium boron nitride cosmetic powder that is often described as the ultimate in slip and softness. PUHP500 offers the cosmetic formulator the ability to create smooth cosmetic formulations with excellent spreadability, texture, payoff and adherence. PUHP500 is characterized by an ultra-finely divided particle size distribution centered around 6 microns and has a subtle gloss finish. It is ideal and widely used in many types of color cosmetic and skin care formulations from liquid make-up, pressed powders, anti-ageing creams and more. view less