UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Baobab Lipactive Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil
Baobab Lipactive oil is obtained from the seeds of the Baobab tree. It has a nutritive power associated with compounds that act as a dermis protector, anti-wrinkles and soothing. This product contributes to restoring smoothness to skin and hair and to ass...view more Baobab Lipactive oil is obtained from the seeds of the Baobab tree. It has a nutritive power associated with compounds that act as a dermis protector, anti-wrinkles and soothing. This product contributes to restoring smoothness to skin and hair and to assure protection towards inflammatory phenomenons. It is suitable for anti-aging skin care, moisturizing skin care, after-sun skin care, restructuring hair care, and shampoo. view less
Request Sample Brown Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Juglans Regia (Walnut) Leaf Extract
Brown Hair Complex is obtained from the leaves of Juglans Regia, referred to Walnut and belonging to the family of the Juglandaceae. It is used for its coloring properties on dark hair and is also known for its astringent and softening action. This produc...view more Brown Hair Complex is obtained from the leaves of Juglans Regia, referred to Walnut and belonging to the family of the Juglandaceae. It is used for its coloring properties on dark hair and is also known for its astringent and softening action. This product revives hair color and lightens brown hair. It is suitable for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Request Sample Common Nettle Glycolic Extract Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract
Common Nettle Glycolic Extract is a glycolic extract of the common nettle that has many benefits. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic applications.
Request Sample Daffodil Phytelene EG 433 Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Narcissus Pseudonarcissus (Daffodil) Flower Extract
Daffodil Phytelene EG 433 is a hydrosoluble extract with an excellent moisturizing effect as well as soothing and calming activity, thanks to its richness in specific saccharides. It is recommended to moisturize skin and hair, and to soothe and calm sting...view more Daffodil Phytelene EG 433 is a hydrosoluble extract with an excellent moisturizing effect as well as soothing and calming activity, thanks to its richness in specific saccharides. It is recommended to moisturize skin and hair, and to soothe and calm stinging and itching skin. view less
Request Sample Dry Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
Dry Hair Complex is a mixture of Avocado, Fenugreek, Lime, and Melon, which were selected for their synergetical and complementary activities regarding essentially the improvement of hair touch and hair combing. This product softens hair and scalp, gives ...view more Dry Hair Complex is a mixture of Avocado, Fenugreek, Lime, and Melon, which were selected for their synergetical and complementary activities regarding essentially the improvement of hair touch and hair combing. This product softens hair and scalp, gives vitality to hair, nourishes hair and scalp, soothes scalp, and acts as a sebum substitute. It is recommended for use in lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Request Sample Emulsense™ HC INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Brassicyl Isoleucinate Esylate (and) Brassica Alcohol
Emulsense™ HC is a natural cationic system suitable for hair care, particularly natural cream conditioners. It is derived solely from fermentation and plant materials using sustainable green chemistry principals. Its composition is 23% active (natural cat...view more Emulsense™ HC is a natural cationic system suitable for hair care, particularly natural cream conditioners. It is derived solely from fermentation and plant materials using sustainable green chemistry principals. Its composition is 23% active (natural cationic) with the remainder being fatty alcohol. Emulsense™ HC can be used as the primary anti-static agent and emulsifier in conditioner formulas. The active component is a cationic surfactant with predominantly C22 chains. Thus it has conditioning performance similar to classic behenyl quats used widely in personal care products. Emulsense™ HC has the following characteristics: 100% natural, ECOCERT approved, compliant with COSMOS, NaTrue, and NPA standards, petrochemical-free, palm-free, quat-free, readily biodegradable (OECD), non-toxic to Aquatic Organics (OECD), non-GMO, and no animal tests. Use level is typically 6.5% – 16.0%. We recommend adding glycerin to formulas to enhance stability. Emulsense™ HC is incompatible with certain gums, proteins, and mineral oil. Important: The inherent pH of Emulsense™ HC is 3.5. Formulations containing Emulsense™ HC may require an upward adjustment of pH to a level suitable for hair care. It is highly recommended that L-Arginine be used as the pH adjustment agent. view less
Request Sample FLOWER ACIDS® SC Greentech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract
Flower Acids enhance faster cell regeneration without any irritation. Skin moisturization is increased by 9% versus lactic acid. Flower Acids improves skin structure and brightness.
Request Sample Fair Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract
Fair Hair Complex is obtained from the inflorescence of Matricaria, which is referred to German Camomile. It acts on the melanins in hair, thanks to a natural and soft coloring without harming either scalp or hair. This product revives hair color, lighten...view more Fair Hair Complex is obtained from the inflorescence of Matricaria, which is referred to German Camomile. It acts on the melanins in hair, thanks to a natural and soft coloring without harming either scalp or hair. This product revives hair color, lightens fair hair, and protects the scalp. It is suitable for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Request Sample GLIALYS 21 Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
GLIALYS 21 is a hydrolyzed wheat protein supplied as a light to dark amber liquid. It is suitable for use in the personal care and cosmetics industries due to its beneficial properties.
Request Sample Gleditschia Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (Aqua) (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Gleditsia Triacanthos Seed Extract
Gleditschia is a hydroglycolic extract of the seeds of the honey locust tree that protects hair, and helps maintain its shine and beauty. It has excellent enveloping action, protective action, and hair care properties.
Request Sample Hair Lustre Complex-Karkade Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract
Hair Lustre Complex-Karkade is obtained from calyx of a subtropical family, the Malvaceae, the Hibiscus Sabdariffa, and more especially from an African variety called Karkade. It contributes to fortifying hair, reduces greasy hair appearance, and increase...view more Hair Lustre Complex-Karkade is obtained from calyx of a subtropical family, the Malvaceae, the Hibiscus Sabdariffa, and more especially from an African variety called Karkade. It contributes to fortifying hair, reduces greasy hair appearance, and increases brightness. This product is suitable for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Request Sample Hair Volume Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Gleditsia Australis Seed Extract (and) Lamium Album Flower Extract (and) Panax Ginseng Root Extract
Hair Volume Complex is a combination of selected plants, which works synergetically and in complementary ways to address unvitalized hair problem as a whole. It is used to restore volume, vitality and energy of the hair in a gentle and natural manner with...view more Hair Volume Complex is a combination of selected plants, which works synergetically and in complementary ways to address unvitalized hair problem as a whole. It is used to restore volume, vitality and energy of the hair in a gentle and natural manner without harming scalp or hair. This product is recommended for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Request Sample Kerabase™ INOLEX Incorporated
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Brassica Alcohol (and) Brassicamidopropyl Dimethylamine (and) Polyester-11 (and) Aspartic Acid (and) EDTA
Kerabase™ is a complete conditioning base designed for performance and ease-of-use. It is composed of the following: fatty alcohol - derived from Brassica oil, amidoamine - for superior aesthetics and conditioning, polyesteramine - for emolliency and glos...view more Kerabase™ is a complete conditioning base designed for performance and ease-of-use. It is composed of the following: fatty alcohol - derived from Brassica oil, amidoamine - for superior aesthetics and conditioning, polyesteramine - for emolliency and gloss, neutralizing agent - amino acid, and chelating agent - EDTA. Conditioning formulas are made by combining Kerabase with emollients, water, and preservatives (as well as any label-claim actives). Manufacturing is dramatically streamlined. The Brassica oil derivation provides a more natural marketing story for greater consumer appeal. Kerabase™ demonstrates exceptional combability and detangling performance as compared to commercial conditioning formulas. Kerabase™ can be used to formulate natural cream rinses, economical conditioners, and luxurious hair treatment masks. Typical use levels range from 6% – 15%. view less
Request Sample Kerabase™ LC INOLEX Incorporated
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Brassicamidopropyl Dimethylamine (and) Aspartic Acid (and) EDTA
Kerabase™ LC is a low-cost complete conditioning base designed for performance and ease-of-use. It is composed of the following: fatty alcohol – stearyl and cetyl alcohol, amidoamine – for superior aesthetics and conditioning, neutralizing agent – amino a...view more Kerabase™ LC is a low-cost complete conditioning base designed for performance and ease-of-use. It is composed of the following: fatty alcohol – stearyl and cetyl alcohol, amidoamine – for superior aesthetics and conditioning, neutralizing agent – amino acid, and chelating agent – EDTA. Conditioning formulas are made by combining Kerabase™ LC with water and emollient. Minor ingredients such as actives, fragrance, and preservatives can also be added as desired. Manufacturing is dramatically streamlined. Kerabase™ LC demonstrates exceptional combability and detangling performance as compared to commercial conditioning formulas. Kerabase™ LC can be used to formulate natural cream rinses, economical conditioners, and luxurious hair treatment masks. Typical use levels range from 6% – 15%. view less
Request Sample Kerazyne™ INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Polyester-11
Kerazyne™ is a novel polymeric conditioning additive for hair care. It reduces static charge, improves feel and improves combability. Kerazyne™ is a polyesteramine – it has emolliency and gloss characteristic of an ester, and the cationic activity of an ...view more Kerazyne™ is a novel polymeric conditioning additive for hair care. It reduces static charge, improves feel and improves combability. Kerazyne™ is a polyesteramine – it has emolliency and gloss characteristic of an ester, and the cationic activity of an amine. It has novel esthetics that are unlike the feel of any polymeric conditioning agent. It is highly hydrophobic and lubricious. It provides much more intensive conditioning than standard conditioning additives such as polyquaternium polymers and amodimethicone. Kerazyne™ product forms include cream conditioners and cream styling products (emulsions), as well as anhydrous products. Typical use level is 0.5-2%. view less
Request Sample LexFilm® Sun Natural INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer
LexFilm® Sun Natural is a plant-based, multi-dimensional polymer for sun care applications. Derived entirely from renewable and sustainable building-blocks, LexFilm® Sun Natural is NSF and COSMOS certified. LexFilm® Sun Natural is a hydroxyl functional cr...view more LexFilm® Sun Natural is a plant-based, multi-dimensional polymer for sun care applications. Derived entirely from renewable and sustainable building-blocks, LexFilm® Sun Natural is NSF and COSMOS certified. LexFilm® Sun Natural is a hydroxyl functional crosslinked polymer with controlled degree of polymerization optimized for sensorial and performance. LexFilm® Sun Natural is pourable viscous fluid that imparts consistent aesthetic appeal as well an ideal pigment dispersant for inorganic filters. It can be used in sun care, skin care, natural products, and color cosmetics. view less
Request Sample Lexamine® S-13 INOLEX Incorporated
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine
Lexamine® S-13 is an artificial wax used as an emulsifier in pharmaceutical and cosmetic products. It is derived from mixed vegetable fatty materials reacted with amines and amides. It is particularly suited as a secondary emulsifier in skin care product...view more Lexamine® S-13 is an artificial wax used as an emulsifier in pharmaceutical and cosmetic products. It is derived from mixed vegetable fatty materials reacted with amines and amides. It is particularly suited as a secondary emulsifier in skin care products, or as a primary emulsifier in hair conditioning creams. Lexamine® S-13 can be used as a co-emulsifier in skin care product: for this use it should be incorporated in the oil phase; the pH of the water phase should be in the range of 6.5 to 5.5 when the phases are joined. Additional acid can be added after the emulsion has been formed without affecting the stability of the system. Lexamine® S-13 provides critical functionality in hair conditioning products. It provides the co-emulsification with a waxy structure that helps build formulation viscosity. view less
Request Sample Lexate® CRC INOLEX Incorporated
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine (and) Glycol Stearate (and) Ceteth-2
Lexate® CRC is an easy to use blend for formulating hair conditioners. It is a concentrated mixture of conditioning and emulsifying agents, providing superior viscosity, stability and dry combability. This blend can be readily formulated into hair conditi...view more Lexate® CRC is an easy to use blend for formulating hair conditioners. It is a concentrated mixture of conditioning and emulsifying agents, providing superior viscosity, stability and dry combability. This blend can be readily formulated into hair conditioners ranging from inexpensive cream rinses to premium deep conditioning products. Lexate® CRC provides three crucial functions in hair conditioning products: Hair Lubricity: Its vegetable-based fatty chains provide superb dry combability without build-up or greasy afterfeel. Cationic Charge: Its electrostatic attraction to hair and its anti-static performance can be tailored by adjusting formulation pH. The lower the pH, the greater its cationic charge and the greater its attraction to hair. Formulation Stability: It contains primary and secondary emulsifiers that build formulation viscosity. view less
Request Sample Lexgard® O-LO INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol
Lexgard® O-LO is a low odor humectant that can also boost or aid the preservation of cosmetic formulations. It can be used as an alternative to parabens or other preservatives that may be undesirable. Manufactured with a unique, highly-effective deodoriza...view more Lexgard® O-LO is a low odor humectant that can also boost or aid the preservation of cosmetic formulations. It can be used as an alternative to parabens or other preservatives that may be undesirable. Manufactured with a unique, highly-effective deodorization process, Lexgard® O-LO has an ultra-low odor ideal for fragrance-free formulations or for beauty brands with odor or fragrance sensitivities. It can be used alone or in combination with certain ingredients to achieve completely preservative-free claims. Lexgard® O-LO melts at approximately 30°C to 35°C and contributes a smooth, dry sensory characteristic to topical skin care products. Lexgard® O-LO is a multi-functional emollient, moisturizer, and wetting agent which can be used in cosmetic emulsion systems such as skin care creams and lotions or in surfactant based products such as shower gels, bubble baths, and shampoos. Lexgard® O-LO can be used to control microbial growth. It is recommended that Lexgard® O-LO be used at concentrations of 0.5% w/w to 1.0% w/w. When used in emulsions, it is recommended that it be incorporated into the water phase. It is also suggested that additional glycols be added to maintain maximum partitioning in the water phase. Lexgard® O-LO is also soluble in oils and may be used in anhydrous formulas. view less
Request Sample Lexquat® C-PF INOLEX Incorporated
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride
Lexquat® C-PF is a cost-effective cationic conditioner used in hair conditioners, body washes, and face cleansers. It is highly substantive but does not build up on hair. It provides good compatibility and a silky skin feel. Lexquat® C-PF is compatible wi...view more Lexquat® C-PF is a cost-effective cationic conditioner used in hair conditioners, body washes, and face cleansers. It is highly substantive but does not build up on hair. It provides good compatibility and a silky skin feel. Lexquat® C-PF is compatible with all surfactant classes, is easily formulated into clear systems, and is a liquid that is readily pourable into cold process surfactant products. Lexquat® C-PF is stable through a pH range of 2 - 12 and is electrolyte tolerant. Lexquat® C-PF is used as a highly substantive hair conditioner, a conditioning emollient in shower gels and bubble baths, and as a cationic emulsifying emollient in skin creams and lotions. view less
Request Sample Organic Dry Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Fruit Extract (and) Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract (and) Cucumis Melo (Melon) Fruit Extract (and) Trigonella Foenum-Graecum Fruit Extract
Organic Dry Hair Complex is designed to fix dry hair. It softens hair and scalp, gives vitality to hair, nourishes hair and scalp, soothes scalp, and acts as a sebum substitute.
Request Sample Organic Greasy Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
Organic Greasy Hair Complex is the organic version of Greasy Hair Complex. It reduces the sebaceous flow, limits bacteria and fungi proliferations, and stimulates the scalp.
Request Sample Organic Tilicine Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Tilia Tomentosa Bud Extract
Organic Tilicine is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. This product forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair ...view more Organic Tilicine is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. This product forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair and skin, and reduces static electricity. It is recommended for coating shampoo, dry hair shampoo, nourishing shampoo, 2-in-1 shower gels, and styling gels. view less
Request Sample Organic Tilicine® SB Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Tilia Tomentosa Bud Extract
Organic Tilicine® SB is a Tilia Tomentosa Bud extract that forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair and skin, and reduces static electricity. This product is ideal for use in a wide variety of shampoos, shower gels, and st...view more Organic Tilicine® SB is a Tilia Tomentosa Bud extract that forms a protective film on hair, increases hair volume, moisturizes hair and skin, and reduces static electricity. This product is ideal for use in a wide variety of shampoos, shower gels, and styling gels. view less
Request Sample PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 292 HAIR STRENGTH Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Cimicifuga Racemosa Root Extract (and) Lepidium Meyenii Root Extract (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Leaf Extract (and) Silybum Marianum Seed Extract
PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 292 HAIR STRENGTH is a multifunctional botanical complex combining plants selected for their synergetic abilities to improve hair strength. It purifies skin, regulates scalp sebum and reinforces bulb hair health, allowing the growth ...view more PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 292 HAIR STRENGTH is a multifunctional botanical complex combining plants selected for their synergetic abilities to improve hair strength. It purifies skin, regulates scalp sebum and reinforces bulb hair health, allowing the growth of a healthy and beautiful hair shaft. This product is recommended for applications that prevent sebum imbalance, dandruff, scalp itching, dull hair, and hair loss. view less
Request Sample PHYTELENE HAIR CONDITIONING EGX 771 Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Chondrus Crispus Extract (and) Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract (and) Palmaria Palmata Extract (and) Laminaria Saccharina Extract (and) Undaria Pinnatifida Extract
PHYTELENE HAIR CONDITIONING EGX 771was designed as a global response to restore beneficial conditions for the health of hair. It is recommended for addition in shampoos, hair conditioners, hair tonics, hair rinses with a view to restore body, softness, br...view more PHYTELENE HAIR CONDITIONING EGX 771was designed as a global response to restore beneficial conditions for the health of hair. It is recommended for addition in shampoos, hair conditioners, hair tonics, hair rinses with a view to restore body, softness, brightness, smoothness and vitality of hair. view less
Request Sample ProCondition™ 22 INOLEX Incorporated
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Brassicamidopropyl Dimethylamine
ProCondition™ 22 is a hair conditioning agent, cationic (when neutralized), with superior properties compared to cetrimonium chloride, behentrimonium chloride, and stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. It provides excellent hair lubricity, cationic charge, and ...view more ProCondition™ 22 is a hair conditioning agent, cationic (when neutralized), with superior properties compared to cetrimonium chloride, behentrimonium chloride, and stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. It provides excellent hair lubricity, cationic charge, and formulation stability. ProCondition 22 should be neutralized, yielding a formulation pH between 4 and 6.5. The amount of acid required for neutralization depends on the other ionic ingredients that may be present (e.g., chelating agents, salts, etc). It is preferable that all the acid be added up-front in the water phase. view less
Request Sample Red Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Lawsonia Inermis (Henna) Leaf Extract
Red Hair Complex is extracted from leaves of Lawsonia Inermis, referred to as Henna and belonging to the family of the Lythraceae. Henna is used for its coloring properties on dark hair. It is also known for its astringent action. This product revives red...view more Red Hair Complex is extracted from leaves of Lawsonia Inermis, referred to as Henna and belonging to the family of the Lythraceae. Henna is used for its coloring properties on dark hair. It is also known for its astringent action. This product revives red-brown hair color, lightens red-brown hair, and softens hair scalp. view less
Request Sample SustOleo™ 1822 INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Brassicamidopropyl Dimethylamine
SustOleo™ 1822 is a palm-free, biodegradable cationic emulsifier and conditioning agent ideal for both hair and skin care. SustOleo™ 1822 can be the primary emulsifier to build high viscosity formulations in hair care and has proven conditioning performan...view more SustOleo™ 1822 is a palm-free, biodegradable cationic emulsifier and conditioning agent ideal for both hair and skin care. SustOleo™ 1822 can be the primary emulsifier to build high viscosity formulations in hair care and has proven conditioning performance superior than common conditioning agents. SustOleo™ 1822 also has a soft sensory profile ideal for skin care and can be used as a co-emulsifier in formulations. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
Request Sample SustOleo™ DCS, Diisooctyl Succinate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Diisooctyl Succinate
SustOleo™ DCS is a palm-free, 100% natural emollient and slip agent with light cushion and silky after feel. It is a hydrolytically stable light emollient derived from natural sources and is ideal for improving aesthetics of Beauty Care and HI&I formulati...view more SustOleo™ DCS is a palm-free, 100% natural emollient and slip agent with light cushion and silky after feel. It is a hydrolytically stable light emollient derived from natural sources and is ideal for improving aesthetics of Beauty Care and HI&I formulations. SustOleo™ DCS is an excellent solubilizer for sun filters and dispersing agent for pigments and inorganic filters. Readily biodegradable, SustOleo™ DCS can be used to reduce the greasiness of oils and is an ideal alternative to palm derived emollients. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
Request Sample TILICINE Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Tilia Tomentosa Bud Extract
TILICINE is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is able to moisturize hair fiber and epidermis at long term, protect hair, smooth and coat ...view more TILICINE is an extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is able to moisturize hair fiber and epidermis at long term, protect hair, smooth and coat hair surfaces, improve hair volume, and decrease static electricity. This product is recommended for styling gels, coating shampoos, conditioners, and mascaras. view less
Request Sample Thin And Dull Hair Complex Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7
Thin And Dull Hair Complex is a synergetical botanical complex,combining selected and complementary plants. It softens scalp, gives a healthy shine to the hair, nourishes hair and scalp, and tonifies hair and scalp. This product is recommended for lotions...view more Thin And Dull Hair Complex is a synergetical botanical complex,combining selected and complementary plants. It softens scalp, gives a healthy shine to the hair, nourishes hair and scalp, and tonifies hair and scalp. This product is recommended for lotions, shampoos, conditioners, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Request Sample Tilicine - Organic Greentech
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Tilia Tomentosa Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Citric Acid
Tilicine - Organic is an organic extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic products due to its ...view more Tilicine - Organic is an organic extract of the flowers of the linden tree, rich in phytohormones, polysaccharides, and proteins, that has a conditioning effect on hair and skin. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic products due to its beneficial properties. view less