UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
5 Results
AC-HAP SOHO ANECO Chemicals Co., Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyacetophenone
AC-HAP is an ideal component for all types of skin and hair care formulations, as it has many properties like anti-oxidant, soothing, emulsion stabilizing and preservative boosting. In addition, it is a nature-identical ingredient that is FEMA/GRAS-listed...view more AC-HAP is an ideal component for all types of skin and hair care formulations, as it has many properties like anti-oxidant, soothing, emulsion stabilizing and preservative boosting. In addition, it is a nature-identical ingredient that is FEMA/GRAS-listed. It shows excellent stability at high and low pH levels and temperatures. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AC-HPR SOHO ANECO Chemicals Co., Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate
AC-HPR is a new generation direct acting retinol. It’s one of the most bio-available, non-prescription forms of Vitamin-A sold in cosmetics and easy to formulate. Also, it is highly stable and has low irritation to the skin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AC-HPR-W2 SACOS SOHO ANECO Chemicals Co., Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate
AC-HPR-W2 SACOS is one of the most bio-available, non-prescription forms of Vitamin-A sold in cosmetics. It promotes keratin metabolism, cleanses pores and treats acne, improves rough skin, brightens skin tone and reduces the appearance of fine lines and ...view more AC-HPR-W2 SACOS is one of the most bio-available, non-prescription forms of Vitamin-A sold in cosmetics. It promotes keratin metabolism, cleanses pores and treats acne, improves rough skin, brightens skin tone and reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. AC-HPR-W2 SACOS is a water-soluble HPR developed by using co-solvency technology in pharmacy, which effectively solves the application problem of HPR in aqueous system. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AC-KAD SOHO ANECO Chemicals Co., Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
AC-KAD has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase and delaying the melanogenesis so as to inhibit the melanin formation. It dissolves in hot alcohols, white oils and esters. it is compatible together with all kind of preservatives ...view more AC-KAD has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase and delaying the melanogenesis so as to inhibit the melanin formation. It dissolves in hot alcohols, white oils and esters. it is compatible together with all kind of preservatives and sunscreen. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SymBright® 2036 Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Sclareolide
SymBright® 2036 is a natural product produced by fermentation of clary sage. It offers broad light-spectrum protection, significant lightening effects, and skin soothing benefits. This product is recommended for serums, face creams, body lotions, deodoran...view more SymBright® 2036 is a natural product produced by fermentation of clary sage. It offers broad light-spectrum protection, significant lightening effects, and skin soothing benefits. This product is recommended for serums, face creams, body lotions, deodorants, and sun care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable