UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BRB 1288 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Amodimethicone (and) Trideceth-12 (and) Cetrimonium Chloride
BRB 1288 is a 35% cationic emulsion of an amine-functional silicone polymer. BRB 1288 is a very good conditioning agent for hair care products such as shampoo, conditioners, styling aids and hair colorants.
Boracic Acid Hector E Navarro
  • INCI Name:
    Boric Acid
Boracic Acid, also known as Boric Acid, is an inorganic acid that has several chemical derivatives. In cosmetics and pharmacy applications, it can be used in creams, lotions and facial powders, toothpaste, antiperspirants, shampoos, eye solutions, and med...view more Boracic Acid, also known as Boric Acid, is an inorganic acid that has several chemical derivatives. In cosmetics and pharmacy applications, it can be used in creams, lotions and facial powders, toothpaste, antiperspirants, shampoos, eye solutions, and medicines in general. view less
Request Sample Boric Acid Mapric
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Boric Acid
Boric Acid is a white crystalline powder with a slightly acidic and bitter odor. It is ideal for use as an astringent, antimicrobial, and antiseptic.
Request Sample CATEMOL® WPL Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Lapyrium Chloride
CATEMOL® WPL is a hair and skin conditioner. It imparts an excellent after feel on hands and skin.
COVASCREEN® UFZNO NEO Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances COVASCREEN® UFZNO NEO is a high pigment load dispersion of high performance Ultra fine Zinc oxide in Octyldodecyl Neopentanoate. COVASCREEN® UFZNO NEO has been designed for sun care applications.
Chamomilla Recutita Hydroglycolic Extract Neyber SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower/Leaf Extract
Chamomilla Recutita Hydroglycolic Extract is a yellow-amber homogeneous liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use the personal care and cosmetics industry in a wide range of skin care products.
Conserve TCC IPEL ITIBANYL PRODUTOS ESPECIAIS LTDA.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Triclocarban
Conserve TCC is a triclocarban-cased preservative. It has a wide spectrum of activity, is active and low concentrations, and is not considered harmful or irritating in normal use concentrations. This product is recommended for solid and liquid soaps, deod...view more Conserve TCC is a triclocarban-cased preservative. It has a wide spectrum of activity, is active and low concentrations, and is not considered harmful or irritating in normal use concentrations. This product is recommended for solid and liquid soaps, deodorizing products, shave foam, s kin creams, and more. view less
D.S.A. 7 BLACK 15% AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) CI 77499 (and) Dimethicone
D.S.A. 7 BLACK 15% is a coloured compound of black iron oxide which is coated with silicone and physically modified, surface active rice starch with high adsorbing properties for dry hair shampoo. It can be diluted by mixing with regular white starch D.S....view more D.S.A. 7 BLACK 15% is a coloured compound of black iron oxide which is coated with silicone and physically modified, surface active rice starch with high adsorbing properties for dry hair shampoo. It can be diluted by mixing with regular white starch D.S.A 7. view less
D.S.A. 7 BROWN AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) CI 77491 (and) CI 77492 (and) CI 77499 (and) Dimethicone
D.S.A 7 BROWN is a coloured compound of iron oxides which is coated with silicone and physically modified, surface active rice starch with high adsorbing properties for dry hair shampoo.
D.S.A. 7 YELLOW AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) CI 77492 (and) Dimethicone
D.S.A 7 YELLOW is a coloured compound of iron oxides. The pure, specific yellow powder is coated with silicone and physically modified, surfache active rice starch and has high adsorbing properties for dry hair shampoo.
DISMUTIN®-J PF DSM Produtos Nutricionais Brasil SA
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Yeast Extract (and) Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Phenoxyethanol
DISMUTIN®-J PF is an aqueous solution of biotechnologically produced, highly purified superoxide dismutase (SOD) from Saccharomyces cerevisiae for skin care products diluted in 0.6% Tromethamine.
Request Sample Fentacare® 1631 30 Solvay Novecare
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
Fentacare® 1631 30 is used in hair and skin formulation as an antistatic agent and hair conditioner.
GARDEN QUAT 16-29 Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
Garden Quat 16-29 is a cationic surfactant with excellent properties and many applications in the sanitizing and cosmetics industries.
GARDEN QUAT 16-50 Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
Garden Quat 16-50 Is a cationic surfactant, with excellent properties. It has many applications in the sanitizing and cosmetics industries.
GARDEN QUAT BC 50 Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzalkonium Chloride
GARDEN QUAT BC 50 is a transparent liquid with 50% Benzalkonium chloride. It is ideal for use in hair care, skin care, and baby care products.
GARDEN QUAT BC 80 Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzalkonium Chloride
GARDEN QUAT BC 80 is a transparent liquid with 80% Benzalkonium chloride. It is ideal for use in hair care, skin care, and baby care products.
Request Sample Iceland Moss Herbasol® Extract PG (PF) Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Sorbitol (and) Citric Acid (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Cetraria Islandica Extract (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
The aqueous-propyleneglycolic Herbasol® extract from Iceland Moss (Lichen Islandicus) with its anti- inflammatory, softening and antiseptic properties adds a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. Iceland Moss is in fact a fruticose, or branching lic...view more The aqueous-propyleneglycolic Herbasol® extract from Iceland Moss (Lichen Islandicus) with its anti- inflammatory, softening and antiseptic properties adds a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. Iceland Moss is in fact a fruticose, or branching lichen which is is native to alpine and arctic regions and indigenous to the northern hemisphere. view less
Kopcerin PE 1090 Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Phenoxyethanol
Kopcerin PE 1090 is a blend of Ethylhexylglycerin and Phenoxyethanol. It is effective against bacteria, moulds & yeasts. It is an alternative to parabens and non formaldehyde releasing preservative.
Kopcitrate Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Citrate
Kopcitrate, known as zinc citrate is an antibacterial ingredient that inhibits the growth of odor causing bacteria. It prevents gingivitis, tartar by inhibiting the bacterial accumulation on teeth and gums.
Kopcycloamine Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Ciclopirox Olamine
Kopcycloamine (Ciclopirox Olamine) is a synthetic broad spectrum antifungal agent that inhibits the growth of pathogenic dermatophytes, yeast and malassezia furfur.
Kopirox Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Piroctone Olamine
Kopirox (Piroctone Olamine) is a compound that is known for its bacteriostatic and fungicidal properties specially working against Pityrosporum ovale that lives on skin. Pityrosporum ovale is associated with dandruff and other manifestations of flaking of...view more Kopirox (Piroctone Olamine) is a compound that is known for its bacteriostatic and fungicidal properties specially working against Pityrosporum ovale that lives on skin. Pityrosporum ovale is associated with dandruff and other manifestations of flaking of face and scap. view less
Kopsan Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Triclosan
Kopsan (Triclosan) is a potent wide spectrum, antibacterial and antifungal agent. It is a chlorinated aromatic compound which has functional groups representative of both ester and phenol.
Kopthione 50% Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Kopthione 50% (Zinc pyrithione) is zinc complex of 1-hydroxy-2(1H)-pyridinethione, or more commonly, pyrithione. Kopthione 50% FPS is used as anti-fungal agent to treat the dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. It is very effective against a wide variety of...view more Kopthione 50% (Zinc pyrithione) is zinc complex of 1-hydroxy-2(1H)-pyridinethione, or more commonly, pyrithione. Kopthione 50% FPS is used as anti-fungal agent to treat the dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. It is very effective against a wide variety of pathogenic bacteria. view less
Kopthonium Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzethonium Chloride
Kopthonium, known as Benzethonium Chloride, is a quaternary ammonium salt exhibiting broad spectrum antimicrobial activity against bacteria, fungi, mold and viruses.
Kopxylenol Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Chloroxylenol
Kopxylenol, known as Chloroxylenol or PCMX, is an antibacterial ingredient that has good activity against gram-positive organisms and fair activity against gram-negative bacteria.
MICONIUM AB-50 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzalkonium Chloride
MICONIUM AB-50 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It is used as an antistatic agent, cosmetic biocide, and dyeing migrator of acrylic fiber.
MICONIUM CTAC25 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
MICONIUM CTAC25 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It offers excellent antistatic and softening properties, making it ideal for application in hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM CTAC29 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
MICONIUM CTAC29 is a quaternary ammonium salt composed of cetrimonium chloride. It has antistatic and softening properties, making it useful for hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM CTMS Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Methosulfate
MICONIUM CTMS is a quaternary ammonium salt composed of cetrimonium methosulfate. It offers antistatic and softening properties, which makes it suitable for application in hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM LB-50 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauralkonium Chloride
MICONIUM LB-50 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It is used as an antistatic agent, cosmetic biocide, and dyeing migrator of acrylic fiber.
MinaSolve™ Hexam+ Minasolve
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Hexamidine Diisethionate
MinaSolve™ Hexam+ is a dual-functional blend, designed for the microbial protection of cosmetics and as skin moisturizer. It is especially suited for application in products for sensitive skin. This synergistic blend of Pentylene Glycol and Hexamidine Dii...view more MinaSolve™ Hexam+ is a dual-functional blend, designed for the microbial protection of cosmetics and as skin moisturizer. It is especially suited for application in products for sensitive skin. This synergistic blend of Pentylene Glycol and Hexamidine Diisethionate (patent pending) shows a broad-spectrum anti-microbial activity that ensures complete protection of cosmetic formulations. The blend is well suited for aqueous solutions, emulsions and surfactant-based systems. The long lasting skin moisturizing effect of MinaSolve™ Hexam+ is comparable to that of glycerin. It contributes to a pleasant, non-sticky and non-greasy skin-feel in personal care products. MinaSolve™ Hexam+ contains a unique quality of Hexamidine Diisethionate, manufactured via a proprietary eco-improved process that inherently avoids the presence of toxic impurities. It is based on Pentylene Glycol (Pentiol Green+), sustainably made from bio-based raw materials (corn cobs and sugar cane bagasse). view less
OSSAMONIO 2280 Organo Sintesis OSSAMONIO 2280 is a "twin chain" dimethyl ammonium chloride used as a hard surface disinfectant and sanitizer. It is used as a biocide against a broad spectrum of microorganisms, delivers potent germicidal action even in the presence of high organic soil ...view more OSSAMONIO 2280 is a "twin chain" dimethyl ammonium chloride used as a hard surface disinfectant and sanitizer. It is used as a biocide against a broad spectrum of microorganisms, delivers potent germicidal action even in the presence of high organic soil loads. view less
OSSAMONIO BZT Organo Sintesis OSSAMONIO BZT is a Quaternary Ammonium-based antimicrobial compound applicable in cationic and non-ionic systems. It is used as a preservative for personal care products, including hair and skin care, baby products, sun products, and feminine hygiene. Thi...view more OSSAMONIO BZT is a Quaternary Ammonium-based antimicrobial compound applicable in cationic and non-ionic systems. It is used as a preservative for personal care products, including hair and skin care, baby products, sun products, and feminine hygiene. This product is an active ingredient for disinfection products. view less
OSSAMONIO CBM100 Organo Sintesis OSSAMONIO CBM100 is 100% N-Alkyl Dimethyl Benyzl Ammonium Chloride. It is used as a bactericide/algaecide for hospital and medicinal instrumental disinfection, germicidal soaps, general sanitation of utensils and equipment, and for the disinfection of bat...view more OSSAMONIO CBM100 is 100% N-Alkyl Dimethyl Benyzl Ammonium Chloride. It is used as a bactericide/algaecide for hospital and medicinal instrumental disinfection, germicidal soaps, general sanitation of utensils and equipment, and for the disinfection of bathrooms, public rooms, and clothing. view less
OSSAMONIO CBU Organo Sintesis OSSAMONIO CBU is 40% N-Alkyl Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride stabilized in urea (powder). It is used as a bactericide, fungicide, and algaecide for different applications such as aquacultures, floriculture, disinfection, and institutional cleaning.
OSSAQUAT 1G80 Organo Sintesis OSSAQUAT 1G80 is 80% N-Alkyl Dimethyl Benyzl Ammonium Chloride. It is used as a bactericide/algaecide for hospital and medicinal instrumental disinfection, germicidal soaps, general sanitation of utensils and equipment, and for the disinfection of bathroo...view more OSSAQUAT 1G80 is 80% N-Alkyl Dimethyl Benyzl Ammonium Chloride. It is used as a bactericide/algaecide for hospital and medicinal instrumental disinfection, germicidal soaps, general sanitation of utensils and equipment, and for the disinfection of bathrooms, public rooms, and clothing. view less
Oxyde de Zinc Micropur AS Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Oxide (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Oxyde de Zinc Micropur AS is a white powder of triethoxycaprylylsilane coated ultrafine zinc oxide. It is ideal for use in sun care products.
PENTACARE-HP PF DSM Produtos Nutricionais Brasil SA
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Casein (and) Hydrolyzed Ceratonia Siliqua Gum Extract (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Dextran Sulfate (and) Citric Acid (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
PENTACARE-HP PF is an aqueous solution of a mixture of milk-based protein hydrolysate and plant-derived polysaccharides for cosmetic application.
PENTACARE-NA PF DSM Produtos Nutricionais Brasil SA
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten (and) Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob) Gum (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Dextran Sulfate (and) Citric Acid (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
PENTACARE-NA PF is an aqueous solution of a mixture of hydrolyzed proteins isolated from wheat gluten and galactomannans obtained from seeds of locust bean gum for cosmetic application. PENTACARE-NA PF is preserved with phenoxyethanol.
PUROLAN® Triacetin Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Triacetin
PUROLAN® Triacetin is used as solvent in cosmetic formulations. A particular benefit of PUROLAN® Triacetin is pH stabilization when formulating with higher amounts of urea. In nail varnishes PUROLAN® Triacetin is an effective plasticizing alternative to p...view more PUROLAN® Triacetin is used as solvent in cosmetic formulations. A particular benefit of PUROLAN® Triacetin is pH stabilization when formulating with higher amounts of urea. In nail varnishes PUROLAN® Triacetin is an effective plasticizing alternative to phthalates. view less
PUROLAN® ZnO Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Oxide (and) Zinc Sulfate
PUROLAN® ZnO is an inorganic sunscreen filter consisting of fine particles of precipitated zinc oxide. Due to the spherical structure of the particles it provides favorable skin feel. Applied on the skin it offers high transparency. PUROLAN® ZnO is a high...view more PUROLAN® ZnO is an inorganic sunscreen filter consisting of fine particles of precipitated zinc oxide. Due to the spherical structure of the particles it provides favorable skin feel. Applied on the skin it offers high transparency. PUROLAN® ZnO is a high-purity product with a very low content of heavy metals. view less
PUROLAN® ZnO Coated Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Oxide (and) Zinc Sulfate (and) Zinc Carbonate
PUROLAN® ZnO Coated is an inorganic sunscreen filter consisting of fine particles of precipitated zinc oxide, coated with dimethicone. Applied on the skin it offers high transparency. PUROLAN® ZnO Coated is a high-purity product with a very low content of...view more PUROLAN® ZnO Coated is an inorganic sunscreen filter consisting of fine particles of precipitated zinc oxide, coated with dimethicone. Applied on the skin it offers high transparency. PUROLAN® ZnO Coated is a high-purity product with a very low content of heavy metal. view less
Request Sample ParbFree® IPMP (Isopropyl methylphenol) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    o-Cymen-5-ol
ParbFree® IPMP (Isopropyl methylphenol), also known as O-Cymen-5-OL, demonstrates antimicrobial activity and inhibits the growth of bacteria at low concentrations. This product is recommended for a variety of applications, such as antiseptics, anti-bacter...view more ParbFree® IPMP (Isopropyl methylphenol), also known as O-Cymen-5-OL, demonstrates antimicrobial activity and inhibits the growth of bacteria at low concentrations. This product is recommended for a variety of applications, such as antiseptics, anti-bacterial products, facial cleaners, face creams, compact powder, body wash, hair care, perfume, toothpaste, and cosmetics. view less
Request Sample ParbFree® IPMP100 (o-CYMEN-5-OL,ISOPENTYLDIOL) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    o-Cymen-5-ol (and) Isopentyldiol
ParbFree® IPMP100 (o-CYMEN-5-OL,ISOPENTYLDIOL) can significantly inhibit and kill bacteria, yeasts, and molds at a low dosage. It can reduce skin oiliness and is suitable for acne treatments. This product is suitable for water-based formulations due to mi...view more ParbFree® IPMP100 (o-CYMEN-5-OL,ISOPENTYLDIOL) can significantly inhibit and kill bacteria, yeasts, and molds at a low dosage. It can reduce skin oiliness and is suitable for acne treatments. This product is suitable for water-based formulations due to microemulsion technology. view less
QUAT AP-29 W DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride (and) Water
QUAT AP-29 W is a cationic surfactant that acts as an antistatic, emulsifying and conditioning agent. It is used in the formulation of hair conditioners, capillary mask, combing cream, lotion, lotion, among others.
QUAT AP-50 DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
QUAT AP-50 is a cationic surfactant that acts as an antistatic, emulsifying and conditioning agent. It is used in the formulation of conditioners for hair, hair mask, combing cream, among others.
SYMGUARD® CD Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylpropanol (and) o-Cymen-5-ol (and) Decylene Glycol
SymGuard® CD is a multifunctional non-organohalogen hygiene active for cosmetic applications. It provides a modern alternative to conventional systems like triclosan or triclocarban. SymGuard® CD is characterized by a fast reduction of gram-negatives E...view more SymGuard® CD is a multifunctional non-organohalogen hygiene active for cosmetic applications. It provides a modern alternative to conventional systems like triclosan or triclocarban. SymGuard® CD is characterized by a fast reduction of gram-negatives E.coli and P. aeruginosa relevant in hygiene. It is an efficient antioxidant and deodorant even against oral malodor caused by oral biofilms. In 2018 SymControl™ Care was honored with the BSB Innovation Award (1st place). view less
Seriseal® Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Sericin (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) Behentrimonium Chloride
Seriseal® is composed of nanoparticles obtained from protein macromolecules negatively charged transformed by ionic reticulation into cationic from promoting hair conditioning effects. It induces a molecular shine, through nanoparticles dispersion. Serise...view more Seriseal® is composed of nanoparticles obtained from protein macromolecules negatively charged transformed by ionic reticulation into cationic from promoting hair conditioning effects. It induces a molecular shine, through nanoparticles dispersion. Seriseal® offers sensorial and immediate effect, due to nano-regenaration of damaged hair. Shine and conditioning hair are improved by Seriseal®. Seriseal® can be used in hair dyes and hair straighteners, improving the color deposition and potentializing the hair straightening process. view less
Solbrol® ABC Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Benzalkonium Chloride (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
Solbrol® ABC is highly effective against a broad spectrum of bacteria and fungi. It also offers skin and hair conditioning properties. Solbrol® ABC has low odor, is colorless, and works across a wide range of pH.
Solbrol® ABR Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Benzalkonium Chloride (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
Solbrol® ABR is highly effective against a broad spectrum of bacteria and fungi. It also offers skin and hair conditioning properties. Solbrol® ABR has low odor, is colorless, and works across a wide range of pH.
Solbrol® ACC Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Benzalkonium Chloride (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
Solbrol® ACC is highly effective against a broad spectrum of bacteria and fungi. It also offers skin and hair conditioning properties. Solbrol® ACC has low odor, is colorless, and works across a wide range of pH.
Solbrol® PEH Lanxess Distribution
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
Solbrol® PEH is a powerful preservative blend composed of Ethylhexylglycerin and Phenoxyethanol. It offers protection against a broad range of microbes and is particularly effective against fungi.
Sopholiance S Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Candida Bombicola/Glucose/Methyl Rapeseedate Ferment (and) Water
Sopholiance S is a fully natural biosurfactant from the sophorolipid family, obtained through biotechnology. It corrects cutaneous imperfections and matifies the skin for a perfect and shine-free skin complexion. Sopholiance S is ideal for oily skin produ...view more Sopholiance S is a fully natural biosurfactant from the sophorolipid family, obtained through biotechnology. It corrects cutaneous imperfections and matifies the skin for a perfect and shine-free skin complexion. Sopholiance S is ideal for oily skin products, face cleansers, make-up removers, acne prone skin care, specific care for Asian skin, and deodorants. view less
Request Sample SpecKare™ CB (Cetrimonium Bromide) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Bromide
SpecKare™ CB (Cetrimonium Bromide) is a quaternary ammonium salt used as a cosmetic biocide, anti-static agent, cleaning, emulsifying, and suspending agent. It is stable at acidic pH, with an optimum biocide pH (4-10). It is soluble in alcohol and somewha...view more SpecKare™ CB (Cetrimonium Bromide) is a quaternary ammonium salt used as a cosmetic biocide, anti-static agent, cleaning, emulsifying, and suspending agent. It is stable at acidic pH, with an optimum biocide pH (4-10). It is soluble in alcohol and somewhat soluble in water and acetone, but it is not soluble in benzene or ether. This product is recommended for various cosmetic formulations, including eye shadows, colognes, powders, hair conditioners, shampoos, and more. view less
Request Sample Sunquart® CT 29 Aqia
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride (and) Aqua
Sunquart® CT 29 is a cationic surfactant, with antistatic and bactericide properties, indicated for hair conditioners providing better combing of wet or dry hair. It presents excellent emulsifying properties. It also acts as bactericide and fungicide in n...view more Sunquart® CT 29 is a cationic surfactant, with antistatic and bactericide properties, indicated for hair conditioners providing better combing of wet or dry hair. It presents excellent emulsifying properties. It also acts as bactericide and fungicide in neutral, weakly acids or alkaline solutions. This product is used as basic raw material in the manufacturing of conditioners, hair regenerators, hair fixing, treatment lotions, creams for hair and hair dye. In cosmetics for the skin, the Sunquart® CT 29 also can be employed in creams and lotions to soften the skin, making it softer and silkier. It is recommend especially for oily skins, when you want to reduce the grease feeling, confers slightly sensorial and non-oily to the emulsions. view less
Verstatil® BP Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Benzoic Acid
Verstatil® BP is a synergistic blend of phenoxyethanol and benzoic acid. It is ideal if a low dosage of the preservative is desired. It reliably preserves with a broad activity against bacteria and fungi. Verstatil BP does not lead to discoloration of the...view more Verstatil® BP is a synergistic blend of phenoxyethanol and benzoic acid. It is ideal if a low dosage of the preservative is desired. It reliably preserves with a broad activity against bacteria and fungi. Verstatil BP does not lead to discoloration of the product. The optimum pH range is between 4,0 - 6,0. view less
iBact Cetrimide Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Myrtrimonium Bromide
iBact Cetrimide is made of Myrtrimonium Bromide. Myrtrimonium Bromide is a quaternary ammonium compound which is a part of a group of ammonium salts that are typically prepared by treatment if an amine and an alkylating agent. They demonstrate a variety o...view more iBact Cetrimide is made of Myrtrimonium Bromide. Myrtrimonium Bromide is a quaternary ammonium compound which is a part of a group of ammonium salts that are typically prepared by treatment if an amine and an alkylating agent. They demonstrate a variety of physical, chemical and biological properties and most are soluble in water as they possess properties of strong electrolytes. These compounds are additionally known to have the ability to disrupt a micro-organism’s cell processes thus make excellent preservatives. view less
iDruff HD Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hexamidine Diisethionate
iDruff HD is a hydro-soluble antimicrobial cationic substance with a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on Pityrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritation to skin and eye. I...view more iDruff HD is a hydro-soluble antimicrobial cationic substance with a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on Pityrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritation to skin and eye. It can be used in dandruff remover shampoo, as excellent antidandruff ingredients. view less
iDruff SPT Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Bispyrithione
iDruff SPT is a new antidandruff agent behind zinc pyrithione. It has similar chemical structure to zinc pyrithione, thus performs the same bactericidal property, with unique bactericidal actions, especially to mycetes, mild fungus and microzymes. It also...view more iDruff SPT is a new antidandruff agent behind zinc pyrithione. It has similar chemical structure to zinc pyrithione, thus performs the same bactericidal property, with unique bactericidal actions, especially to mycetes, mild fungus and microzymes. It also can effectively disinfect oval bacil, candia albicans and other mycetes, while normal antimicrobials can’t. It is ideal for use in anti-dandruff shampoos. view less