UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actopontine™ YST biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein
Actopontine™ YST biofunctional is a bioinspired by nature to optimize skin matrix architecture. It is ideal for use in anti-aging, skin conditioning and toning, and body contouring applications.
Chronogen™ YST biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein
Chronogen™ YST from Ashland’s Vincience laboratories in France is one of the first biofunctional ingredients inspired by clock genes, and is designed to provide a cosmetic solution to the deleterious effects of social jetlag on the skin. It is an extract ...view more Chronogen™ YST from Ashland’s Vincience laboratories in France is one of the first biofunctional ingredients inspired by clock genes, and is designed to provide a cosmetic solution to the deleterious effects of social jetlag on the skin. It is an extract that introduces an innovative approach to help skin maintain the proper synchronization of key day and night regulators and is a modern age-defying approach to help strengthen the skin’s capabilities for protection and self-renewal. view less
Lactokine™ Fluid PF CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Milk Protein
Lactokine™ Fluid PF contains a network of activated and stabilized signal molecules derived from milk which promote vitalization of the skin protection system. The biological activity is guaranteed by the quality and reproducibility of Lactokine™ Fluid PF...view more Lactokine™ Fluid PF contains a network of activated and stabilized signal molecules derived from milk which promote vitalization of the skin protection system. The biological activity is guaranteed by the quality and reproducibility of Lactokine™ Fluid PF using cell culture assays. It is recommended for use in aqueous and emulsified preparations for regenerative care of stressed and aging skin, for prevention of damage causing premature skin aging and, at the same time, for enhancing an even pigmentation. view less
Lactokine™ Fluid PF-H CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Milk Protein
Lactokine™ Fluid PF-H contains a network of activated and stabilized signal molecules derived from milk which promote vitalization of the skin protection system. The biological activity is guaranteed by the quality and reproducibility of Lactokine™ Fluid ...view more Lactokine™ Fluid PF-H contains a network of activated and stabilized signal molecules derived from milk which promote vitalization of the skin protection system. The biological activity is guaranteed by the quality and reproducibility of Lactokine™ Fluid PF-H using cell culture assays. view less
MPC™ - Milk Peptide Complex CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Whey Protein
MPC™ contains the network of natural signal molecules of milk in their activated form. These are protected by a physiological environment of milk components such as lactoglobulin, lactalbumin, lactoferrin, lactose and other carriers. It is recommended for...view more MPC™ contains the network of natural signal molecules of milk in their activated form. These are protected by a physiological environment of milk components such as lactoglobulin, lactalbumin, lactoferrin, lactose and other carriers. It is recommended for use in emulsified and gel-type skin regenerating preparations designed for mature skin and for prevention of accelerated skin aging caused by environmental influences. view less
Maricol S CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Soluble Collagen
Maricol S contains fish skin derived native, soluble collagen with undamaged, i.e. skin identical, structure. Through special physico-technical process steps Maricol S has a minimized odour. Maricol S as native soluble collagen is particularly suitable fo...view more Maricol S contains fish skin derived native, soluble collagen with undamaged, i.e. skin identical, structure. Through special physico-technical process steps Maricol S has a minimized odour. Maricol S as native soluble collagen is particularly suitable for the care of dry, UV-exposed and environmentally stressed skin as well as aging skin. Its nature identical structure helps to form a protective shield on the skin. Maricol S can be used in emulsified and aqueous formulations designed to moisturize and protect the skin. view less
Request Sample Nutrilan® Keratin W PP BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin
Nutrilan® Keratin W PP helps fortify the hair shaft, replacing hair’s natural protein to enhance strength and elasticity. It is ideally used for hair care, skin care and body care applications. This product revitalizes the hair's natural protective layer ...view more Nutrilan® Keratin W PP helps fortify the hair shaft, replacing hair’s natural protein to enhance strength and elasticity. It is ideally used for hair care, skin care and body care applications. This product revitalizes the hair's natural protective layer by providing support where needed. Keratin protein is known to rebuild tensile strength, return elasticity, and reduce breakage. view less
Request Sample Nutrilan® Keratin W PP (Provisional) BASF Latin America
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin
Nutrilan® Keratin W PP (Provisional) is a hair-identical protein hydrolysate, with the keratin having a high proportion of cystine. It does not only show an affinity to hair; and on skin it acts as a protective and care substance. The partial hydrolysate ...view more Nutrilan® Keratin W PP (Provisional) is a hair-identical protein hydrolysate, with the keratin having a high proportion of cystine. It does not only show an affinity to hair; and on skin it acts as a protective and care substance. The partial hydrolysate of the keratin from enzymatically degraded shear wool is a brownish-yellow solution with a slight inherent odor. This product has a dry substance of 20.0-23,0%, a total nitrogen content of 3.2-3,9%, and a pH value of 5.0-5.8. view less
Request Sample Phylderm® Vegetal Gattefossé
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Soy Protein
Phylderm® Vegetal is a natural active soy protein, balanced in peptides to deliver two levels of activity: increasing oxygen consumption and stimulating cell renewal. Based on these activities, this complex is nourishing, energizing, and detoxifying.
Request Sample Phylderm® Vegetal C² Gattefossé
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Soy Protein
Phylderm® Vegetal C² is a natural active soy protein, balanced in peptides to deliver two levels of activity: increasing oxygen consumption and stimulating cell renewal. Based on these activities, this complex is nourishing, energizing, and detoxifying. ...view more Phylderm® Vegetal C² is a natural active soy protein, balanced in peptides to deliver two levels of activity: increasing oxygen consumption and stimulating cell renewal. Based on these activities, this complex is nourishing, energizing, and detoxifying. This product is GMO-free. view less