UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Avobenzone MFCI Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
Avobenzone is a white crystalline powder with a melting point of 81-86ºC. Ideal for application in personal care products, sun care, daily skin care, decorative cosmetics with sun protection, broad spectrum UV-A filter.
Compliance Highlights Available
BMDM (Avobenzone) Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
BMDM (Avobenzone) is a white crystalline powder that functions as a UV absorber. When applied to the skin, this product absorbs UV rays. It can also be used to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration. This product can be used in th...view more BMDM (Avobenzone) is a white crystalline powder that functions as a UV absorber. When applied to the skin, this product absorbs UV rays. It can also be used to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration. This product can be used in the formulation of sun protection products, as well as bath, skin, cleansing, hair, nail and fragrance products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Brillian-FS1789: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane Beijing Brilliance Bio
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
Brillian-FS1789: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane is an effective lipid-soluble UVA filter agent.This product is grey or yellowish crystalline powder. It can dissolve in oil and can`t dissolve in water. It is well known that UVA directly cause the melanoma c...view more Brillian-FS1789: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane is an effective lipid-soluble UVA filter agent.This product is grey or yellowish crystalline powder. It can dissolve in oil and can`t dissolve in water. It is well known that UVA directly cause the melanoma cancer occur. The UVA also can enhance erythema which is caused by UVB. Because the radiant intensity of UVA is much more stable than UVB it is very important to prevent the radiancy of UVA. Brillian-FS1789 can effectively protect and restore the skin. This product can be used in sunscreen cosmetics, and is recommended to be used in combination with a UVB sunscreen. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (Avobenzone) Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (Avobenzone) is a white crystalline powder that functions as a UV absorber. When applied to the skin, this product absorbs UV rays. It can also be used to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration. This ...view more Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (Avobenzone) is a white crystalline powder that functions as a UV absorber. When applied to the skin, this product absorbs UV rays. It can also be used to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration. This product can be used in the formulation of sun protection products, as well as bath, skin, cleansing, hair, nail and fragrance products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eusolex® 9020 Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
Eusolex® 9020 is an excellent UVA filter with worldwide registration. It is an oil-soluble off-white crystalline powder with long history of safe use for versatile applications: e.g. sun care, facial day care, hair care.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PARSOL® 1789 DSM Produtos Nutricionais Brasil SA
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
PARSOL® 1789 is the most-used UVA organic sunscreen in the world and the only approved broad spectrum UVA organic sunscreen in the USA. It enables broadband protection when combined with effective UV-B filters - and can also boost SPF values. PARSOL® 1789...view more PARSOL® 1789 is the most-used UVA organic sunscreen in the world and the only approved broad spectrum UVA organic sunscreen in the USA. It enables broadband protection when combined with effective UV-B filters - and can also boost SPF values. PARSOL® 1789 is an oil-soluble, white-to-pale yellow powder that must be completely solubilized in formulations. It works with a range of solubilizers including the UV-B filters PARSOL® 340, PARSOL® EHS, PARSOL® MCX, and many emollients; PARSOL® 1789 should be photostabilized with PARSOL® 340 or another photostabilizer. This product is approved worldwide in various concentrations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSun 1789 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
iSun 1789 is used as UV-A absorber in Sunscreen Lotion and other Cosmetics formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available