UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Bio - Based Succinic Acid 99% BioAmber, Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Succinic Acid
Bio - Based Succinic Acid 99% is registered under REACH (01-2119896114-34-0001. Succinic acid lso meets the USP FCC monograph standard for purity.
Request Sample NACOL 14-95 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Myristyl Alcohol
NACOL 14-95 (INCI: Myristyl Alcohol) is an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent, fragrance ingredient; used in hair dyes and colours, moisturizing preparations, shaving preparations, and cleansing products.
Request Sample PARAFOL 12-97 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Dodecane
PARAFOL 12-97 (INCI: Dodecane) is a natural based very light and highly spreading emollient, alternative to cyclopentasiloxane.
Request Sample PARAFOL 14-97 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Tetradecane
PARAFOL 14-97 (INCI: Tetradecane) is a natural based very light and highly spreading emollient, alternative to isohexadecane.
Request Sample PARAFOL 16-97 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Hexadecane
PARAFOL 16-97 (INCI: Hexadecane) is a natural based fast spreading emollient.
Request Sample PARAFOL 18-97 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Octadecane
PARAFOL 18-97 (INCI: Octadecane) is a natural based emollient with sharp melting profile and hydrophobic properties, suitable for a wide pH range, viscosity and texture improver.
Request Sample PARAFOL 22-95 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Docosane
PARAFOL 22-95 (INCI: Docosane) is a natural based emollient with sharp melting profile and hydrophobic properties, suitable for a wide pH range; in combination with PARAFOL 12-97 secondary conditioning agent in silicone free haircare formulations, viscosi...view more PARAFOL 22-95 (INCI: Docosane) is a natural based emollient with sharp melting profile and hydrophobic properties, suitable for a wide pH range; in combination with PARAFOL 12-97 secondary conditioning agent in silicone free haircare formulations, viscosity and texture improver. view less
Schercomid™ AME-100 Lubrizol
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Acetamide MEA
Schercomid™ AME-100 is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer. This product has an amide level of 95% by weight, and is considered mild. It can be ...view more Schercomid™ AME-100 is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer. This product has an amide level of 95% by weight, and is considered mild. It can be used in a number of hair and skin conditioning applications. view less
Schercozoline™ I Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearyl Hydroxyethyl Imidazoline
Schercozoline™ I is a detergent, wetting agent and antistatic product with an isostearic fatty acid source. It can also be used as an intermediate for quaternary ammonium compounds for hair conditioning applications.
Schercozoline™ O Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Oleyl Hydroxyethyl Imidazoline
Schercozoline™ O is a water-in-oil emulsifier and corrosion inhibitor with an oleic fatty acid source. It can also be used as an intermediate for quaternary ammonium compounds for hair conditioning applications.