UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample GalSORB Homosalate Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Homosalate
GalSORB Homosalate is an organic compound used in personal care products. The salicylic acid portion of the molecule absorbs ultraviolet rays from wavelength 295 nm to 315 nm, protecting the skin from harmful ultraviolet rays.
Request Sample GalSORB OMC (HP) Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate
GalSORB OMC (HP) is a very well-known, effective sunscreen, widely used in sunscreen products and other skin care formulations which offer sun protection, e.g. creams, lotions, gels, colour cosmetics and others.
Request Sample GalSORB Octocrylene Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Octocrylene
GalSORB Octocrylene is a very well-known, effective sunscreen, widely used in sunscreen products and other skin care formulations which offer sun protection, e.g. creams, lotions, gels, colour cosmetics and others.
Request Sample GalSORB Octyl Salicylate Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Salicylate
GalSORB Octyl Salicylate is an oil soluble, photostable UV absorber. It provides pleasant, non-oily skin feel.
Request Sample Galaxy 2932 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate
Galaxy 2932 is a very well-known, effective sunscreen, widely used in sunscreen products and other skin care formulations which offer sun protection, e.g. creams, lotions, gels, colour cosmetics and others.
Request Sample Galaxy 2932 NB Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate
Galaxy 2932 NB is a very well-known, effective sunscreen, widely used in sunscreen products and other skin care formulations which offer sun protection, e.g. creams, lotions, gels, colour cosmetics and others.
Request Sample Galaxy 600 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Stearate
Galaxy 600 is mainly used as an opacifying and pearlizing shampoos, liquid soaps, bath and shower gels, bubble bath, cold creams, cleansing lotions, and body wash. It can also be used as a secondary emulsifier in creams, lotions and conditioners.
Request Sample Galaxy 610 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate
Galaxy 610 is mainly used as an opacifying and pearlizing shampoos, liquid soaps, bath and shower gels, bubble bath, cold creams, cleansing lotions, and body wash. It can also be used as a secondary emulsifier in creams, lotions and conditioners.
Request Sample Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate
Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group; it owns...view more Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group; it owns both lipophilic and hydrophilic properties. This helps to promote high affinity and adsorption properties for skin. AcHA has a fresh and not-sticky feeling that can provide superb moisturizing, repair skin barrier, improve skin elasticity, and leave skin smooth. view less