UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA Cloretil ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA is the basis for the development of highly foaming shampoo even at low concentrations of active materials. It may be used in baby shampoo formulations and formulas for products particularly sensitive and irritable skin to the ...view more ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA is the basis for the development of highly foaming shampoo even at low concentrations of active materials. It may be used in baby shampoo formulations and formulas for products particularly sensitive and irritable skin to the action of other detergents. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
ALQUIL BETAINA Cloretil
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Betaine
ALQUIL BETAINA (Coco Betaine) is a colorless liquid amphoteric surfactant of low irritability for use in shampoo formulations. It may also be used in formulations for laundry and dishwashing detergents.Amphoteric surfactant of low irritability
Compliance Highlights Available
Acetaldehyde Cloretil
  • INCI Name:
    Acetaldehyde
Acetaldehyde is a colorless liquid with a spicy fruit, suffocating odor at high concentrations. It has a molecular weight of 44.05.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ajo Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Ajo is a slightly cloudy liquid. It features a number of properties to be used in the personal care and cosmetics industry, including anti-fungal, antiseptic, anti-dandruff, and nail strengthening.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Almond Shell Exfoliator Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Shell Powder
Almond Shell is an all-natural, biodegradable scrub for use in cosmetics formulations and cleansers. Almond Shell is available in particle sizes ranging from coarse to extra fine and contains no additives or fillers.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Apricot Exfoliator Scrub Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Seed Powder
Apricot Exfoliators are all-natural and biodegradable scrubs commonly used in cosmetics formulations and cleansers. Excellent replacement to plastic microbeads, Apricot is available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine grades. Our Apricot scrubs are mad...view more Apricot Exfoliators are all-natural and biodegradable scrubs commonly used in cosmetics formulations and cleansers. Excellent replacement to plastic microbeads, Apricot is available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine grades. Our Apricot scrubs are made of 100% apricot and do not contain any additives or fillers. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Argan Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Argan is a slightly cloudy liquid. It is ideal for use in anti-aging care, dry skin care, skin healing, scalp care, and nail strengthening.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Bambú Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V.
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Methylparaben (and) Propylparaben (and) Bambusa Vulgaris Stem Extract
Bambú is a slightly cloudy liquid. It can be used in the personal care industry to condition hair and nails.
Compliance Highlights Available
Betabel Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Betabel is a slightly cloudy liquid. It is used in the personal care industry for its anti-inflammatory and moisturizing applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
CLORALCER LAN Cloretil CLORALCER LAN is cetostearyl with anionic emulsifiers. It is for use as an anionic self-emulsifying base for creams and liquid emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
CNS - Citrus 4 Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. CNS - Citrus 4 is a slightly cloudy liquid. This cosmetic grade aqueous extract is used for a number of applications including healing and antioxidant products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
CNS - Dragon Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. CNS - Dragon is a slightly cloudy liquid. This aqueous extract is of cosmetic grade.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Cacahuananche Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Cacahuananche is a translucent liquid. It is ideal for use in a wide range of hair care applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Caléndula Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Caléndula is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications. It is both antibacterial and antifungal and can be used in anti-acne applications and hair care.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Chile Verde Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Chile Verde is a translucent liquid. It is ideal for use in the personal care industry for stimulating, toning, and antiseptic applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Clavo Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Clavo is a transparent liquid. It is ideal for use in the personal care industry as an analgesic and in anti-inflammatory products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Concha Nácar (1163AC) Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Concha Nácar (1163AC) is a turbid liquid. This cosmetic grade aqueous extract can be used as an exfoliant and to whiten skin in the personal care industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Concha Nácar (6163AC) Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Concha Nácar (6163AC) is a turbid liquid precipitate. It can be used as an exfoliant and to whiten skin in the personal care industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Durazno Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Durazno is a translucent liquid. This cosmetic grade aqueous extract is used for its moisturizing and emollient properties.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Espinosilla Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Espinosilla is a translucent liquid. This cosmetic grade aqueous extract is ideal for use in a wide range of hair care products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Eucalipto Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Eucalipto is a slightly cloudy liquid. It is used in the personal care industry for a wide range of applications, including anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, and deodorizing products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ginkgo Biloba Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Ginkgo Biloba is a translucent liquid. This cosmetic grade aqueous extract can be used as an anti-free radical agent, miniaturization, and anti-inflammatory properties.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ginseng (1071HC) Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Ginseng (1071HC) is a translucent liquid. This cosmetic grade aqueous extract can be used for its many beneficial properties.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ginseng (8071HC) Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Ginseng (8071HC) is a slightly cloudy liquid. This cosmetic grade glycolic extract can be used for its many beneficial properties.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hiedra Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Hiedra can be used for toning, antiseptic and reductive applications in the personal care industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Jalea Real Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Jalea Real is a slightly cloudy liquid. This cosmetic grade aqueous extract has rejuvenating, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties ideal for use in the personal care industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Jamaica Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Jamaica is a slightly cloudy liquid. It is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications, including astringents, emollients, and skin clarifying products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Jengibre Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Jengibre is a slightly cloudy liquid. Is a cosmetic grade aqueous extract can be used as a relaxant, antiseptic, and emolient.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Jojoba Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Jojoba is a slightly cloudy liquid. This cosmetic grade aqueous extract is ideal for use as an emollient and in anti-dandruff applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Keratina Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Keratina is ideal for use in hair straightening applications in the personal care industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Lavanda Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Lavanda is a slightly cloudy amber liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in the personal care industry, including skin care and hair care.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Limón Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Limón is a slightly cloudy liquid with a characteristic odor. It can be used in a wide range of applications in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Manzanilla Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Manzanilla can be used as an anti-inflammatory agent and an emollient. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Melaleuca Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Melaleuca is a translucent amber liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Menta Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Menta is an translucent amber liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Neem Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Neem is a slightly cloudy yellow liquid with a characteristic odor. It can be used in products in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Onagra Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Onagra is a slightly cloudy yellow liquid with a characteristic odor. It can be used in a number of applications in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ortiga Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Ortiga is a translucent amber liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in skin and hair care applications in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Pepino (1016TC) Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Pepino is a slightly cloudy liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of skin care applications in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Pepino (1016TI) Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Pepino is a slightly cloudy liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of skin care applications in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Romero Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Romero is a translucent amber liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in many applications in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Rosa Mosqueta Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Rosa Mosqueta is a slightly cloudy liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in skin care applications in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sauce Blanco Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Sauce Blanco is a translucent amber liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Saw Palmeto Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Saw Palmeto is a slightly cloudy liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Semilla De UVA Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Semilla De UVA is a slightly cloudy amber liquid with a characteristic odor. it is ideal for use in skin care applications in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Semilla Mostaza (1409HI) Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Semilla Mostaza is a slightly cloudy yellowish liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Semilla Mostaza (4409HI) Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Semilla Mostaza is a slightly cloudy yellow liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Stearic Acid Cloretil
  • INCI Name:
    Stearic Acid
Stearic Acid contains 47-52% stearic acid, 40-45% palmitic acid and 2-3% miristic acid.
Compliance Highlights Available
Sábila Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Sábila is a slightly cloudy colorless liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in skin care and sun care products in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Tagua White Exfoliator Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Phytelephas Aequatorialis Seed Powder
Tagua is a 100% natural white exfoliator for cosmetic formulations and cleansers. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Tagua scrubs are available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine sizing. Tagua is a sustainable and wild-harvested product with no ...view more Tagua is a 100% natural white exfoliator for cosmetic formulations and cleansers. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Tagua scrubs are available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine sizing. Tagua is a sustainable and wild-harvested product with no additives or fillers. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Tepezcohuite Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Tepezcohuite is a translucent amber to orange liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in a number of applications in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Tomate Verde Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Tomate Verde is a slightly green translucent liquid with a characteristic odor. It can be used in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Tomillo Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Tomillo is an amber translucent liquid with a characteristic odor. It can be used in skin care and hair care applications in the personal care industry
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Té Verde Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. Té Verde is a turbid liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
UVA Verde Extractos Sigma S.A. de C.V. UVA Verde is a slightly cloudy colorless liquid with a characteristic odor. It can be used in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Walnut Shell Exfoliator Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Powder
Walnut Shell is an all-natural, biodegradable exfoliator widely used in cosmetics formulations and scrubs. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Walnut Shell Scrubs contain no additives or fillers and are available in a wide range of particle sizes fro...view more Walnut Shell is an all-natural, biodegradable exfoliator widely used in cosmetics formulations and scrubs. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Walnut Shell Scrubs contain no additives or fillers and are available in a wide range of particle sizes from coarse to extra fine. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
White Aluminum Oxide Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Alumina (and) Sodium Oxide (and) Iron Oxides
White Aluminum Oxide is a 99.4% pure abrasive media for use in the cosmetics industry. This product is used as microdermabrasion crystals, especially for exfoliation creams and skin treatments.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable