UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA Cloretil ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA is the basis for the development of highly foaming shampoo even at low concentrations of active materials. It may be used in baby shampoo formulations and formulas for products particularly sensitive and irritable skin to the ...view more ALQUIL AMIDO PROPIL BETAINA is the basis for the development of highly foaming shampoo even at low concentrations of active materials. It may be used in baby shampoo formulations and formulas for products particularly sensitive and irritable skin to the action of other detergents. view less
ALQUIL BETAINA Cloretil
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Betaine
ALQUIL BETAINA (Coco Betaine) is a colorless liquid amphoteric surfactant of low irritability for use in shampoo formulations. It may also be used in formulations for laundry and dishwashing detergents.Amphoteric surfactant of low irritability
Acetaldehyde Cloretil
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Acetaldehyde
Acetaldehyde is a colorless liquid with a spicy fruit, suffocating odor at high concentrations. It has a molecular weight of 44.05.
Almond Shell Exfoliator Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Shell Powder
Almond Shell is an all-natural, biodegradable scrub for use in cosmetics formulations and cleansers. Almond Shell is available in particle sizes ranging from coarse to extra fine and contains no additives or fillers.
Apricot Exfoliator Scrub Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Seed Powder
Apricot Exfoliators are all-natural and biodegradable scrubs commonly used in cosmetics formulations and cleansers. Excellent replacement to plastic microbeads, Apricot is available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine grades. Our Apricot scrubs are mad...view more Apricot Exfoliators are all-natural and biodegradable scrubs commonly used in cosmetics formulations and cleansers. Excellent replacement to plastic microbeads, Apricot is available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine grades. Our Apricot scrubs are made of 100% apricot and do not contain any additives or fillers. view less
CLORALCER LAN Cloretil CLORALCER LAN is cetostearyl with anionic emulsifiers. It is for use as an anionic self-emulsifying base for creams and liquid emulsions.
GARDEN ACTIVE CASP Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda GARDEN ACTIVE CASP is an active multifunctional. It is ideal for use in hair and skin care applications.
GARDEN ACTIVE COLOR PROTECTION Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda Garden Active Color Protection is an active rich in antioxidants. It acts by minimizing color fading, by progressive action, in addition to increasing the durability of colorations. Regenerating and protective action, consisting of rice proteins, flaxseed...view more Garden Active Color Protection is an active rich in antioxidants. It acts by minimizing color fading, by progressive action, in addition to increasing the durability of colorations. Regenerating and protective action, consisting of rice proteins, flaxseed, wheat and quinoa, associated with the benefits of goji berry and blueberry. It is ideal for use in hair and skin care. view less
GARDEN ACTIVE OIL PREMIUM Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda GARDEN ACTIVE OIL PREMIUM is a standard blend of 11 oils developed to facilitate inventory turnover in the industry. Its composition brings greater use and performance of the oils, without causing weight or discomfort.
GARDEN AMPHO-CB Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
GARDEN AMPHO CB is an amphoteric surfactant. It has a hydrophilic character from the betaine and lipophilic group, resulting from the carbonic acid chain of coconut fatty acid. The amidobetaines have an isoelectric point around pH 2 to 3.
GARDEN ECO SOLV N Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda GARDEN ECO SOLV N is an organic solvent composed of a mixture of methyl ester, vegetable fatty acids, and a terpene. It is used as a hand degreaser.
GARDEN ESTER QUAT Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda GARDEN ESTER QUAT is a blend of the best known softeners and surfactants for this application. It allows the formulator to prepare the product in one step. GARDEN ESTER QUAT is compatible with all cationic and nonionic agents. It has a high anti-aesthetic...view more GARDEN ESTER QUAT is a blend of the best known softeners and surfactants for this application. It allows the formulator to prepare the product in one step. GARDEN ESTER QUAT is compatible with all cationic and nonionic agents. It has a high anti-aesthetic effect, which gives the fabric softness and pleasant touch. view less
GARDEN MID DC 60 Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
GARDEN MID DC 60 is a coconut fatty acid alkanolamide and a thickening agent on grease and foam stabilizer for shampoos and sulphated ethoxylated fatty alcohols as a function of the strong interaction between the amide group, providing increased solubili...view more GARDEN MID DC 60 is a coconut fatty acid alkanolamide and a thickening agent on grease and foam stabilizer for shampoos and sulphated ethoxylated fatty alcohols as a function of the strong interaction between the amide group, providing increased solubility, foam stability and thickening of the Reducing the need for electrolytes. It is used in transparent and pearled shampoos, shampoo-conditioner, gels and bath foams, liquid soaps, etc. view less
GARDEN MID DC 80 Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
GARDEN MID DC 80 is a coconut fatty acid alkanolamide and a thickening agent on grease and foam stabilizer for shampoos and sulphated ethoxylated fatty alcohols as a function of the strong interaction between the amide group, providing increased solubilit...view more GARDEN MID DC 80 is a coconut fatty acid alkanolamide and a thickening agent on grease and foam stabilizer for shampoos and sulphated ethoxylated fatty alcohols as a function of the strong interaction between the amide group, providing increased solubility, foam stability and thickening of the Reducing the need for electrolytes. It is used in liquid soaps, bubble bath, etc. view less
GARDEN MID DC 90 Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
GARDEN MID DC 90 is a coconut fatty acid alkanolamide and a thickening agent on grease and foam stabilizer for shampoos and sulphated ethoxylated fatty alcohols as a function of the strong interaction between the amide group, providing increased solubilit...view more GARDEN MID DC 90 is a coconut fatty acid alkanolamide and a thickening agent on grease and foam stabilizer for shampoos and sulphated ethoxylated fatty alcohols as a function of the strong interaction between the amide group, providing increased solubility, foam stability and thickening of the Reducing the need for electrolytes. It is used in the manufacturing of shampoos, and any cosmetic preparation where viscosity is needed. view less
GARDEN PON BP 28 Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda GARDEN PON BP 28 is a mixture of anionic surfactant and glycol esters. It gives a pearl shine. It was specially developed for use in cosmetic industries.
GARDEN PON LESS 27 Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate
GARDEN PON LESS 27 has excellent functionality in emulsification, high detergency, excellent water solubility, fast wettability, dispersion, wetting, solubilization and foaming properties. It is the main surfactant used in shampoos, liquid soaps, foam bat...view more GARDEN PON LESS 27 has excellent functionality in emulsification, high detergency, excellent water solubility, fast wettability, dispersion, wetting, solubilization and foaming properties. It is the main surfactant used in shampoos, liquid soaps, foam baths, toothpaste, etc. view less
GARDEN PON LESS 70 Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate
GARDEN PON LESS 27 has excellent functionality in emulsification, high detergency, excellent water solubility, fast wettability, dispersion, wetting, solubilization and foaming properties. It is the main surfactant used in shampoos, liquid soaps, foam bat...view more GARDEN PON LESS 27 has excellent functionality in emulsification, high detergency, excellent water solubility, fast wettability, dispersion, wetting, solubilization and foaming properties. It is the main surfactant used in shampoos, liquid soaps, foam baths, toothpaste, etc. view less
GARDEN PON SGC Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate
GARDEN PON SGC is a mixture containing di-Sodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate in its molecule, a lipophilic part represented by the starting fatty alcohol, and a hydrophilic part from the sulfonate, carboxylate and ethene oxide groups. It is ideal for use in sha...view more GARDEN PON SGC is a mixture containing di-Sodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate in its molecule, a lipophilic part represented by the starting fatty alcohol, and a hydrophilic part from the sulfonate, carboxylate and ethene oxide groups. It is ideal for use in shampoos and skin care. view less
GARDEN QUAT 16-29 Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
Garden Quat 16-29 is a cationic surfactant with excellent properties and many applications in the sanitizing and cosmetics industries.
GARDEN QUAT 16-50 Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
Garden Quat 16-50 Is a cationic surfactant, with excellent properties. It has many applications in the sanitizing and cosmetics industries.
GARDEN QUAT BC 50 Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzalkonium Chloride
GARDEN QUAT BC 50 is a transparent liquid with 50% Benzalkonium chloride. It is ideal for use in hair care, skin care, and baby care products.
GARDEN QUAT BC 80 Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzalkonium Chloride
GARDEN QUAT BC 80 is a transparent liquid with 80% Benzalkonium chloride. It is ideal for use in hair care, skin care, and baby care products.
GARDEN SOFT - HT - 75 Garden Quimica Indústria e Comércio Ltda
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Alcohol (and) Cetrimonium Chloride
GARDEN SOFT - HT - 75 is a strongly cationic solid slurry, dispersible in water. It is used as an emulsifier.
Stearic Acid Cloretil
  • INCI Name:
    Stearic Acid
Stearic Acid contains 47-52% stearic acid, 40-45% palmitic acid and 2-3% miristic acid.
Tagua White Exfoliator Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Phytelephas Aequatorialis Seed Powder
Tagua is a 100% natural white exfoliator for cosmetic formulations and cleansers. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Tagua scrubs are available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine sizing. Tagua is a sustainable and wild-harvested product with no ...view more Tagua is a 100% natural white exfoliator for cosmetic formulations and cleansers. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Tagua scrubs are available in coarse, medium, fine and extra fine sizing. Tagua is a sustainable and wild-harvested product with no additives or fillers. view less
Walnut Shell Exfoliator Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Powder
Walnut Shell is an all-natural, biodegradable exfoliator widely used in cosmetics formulations and scrubs. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Walnut Shell Scrubs contain no additives or fillers and are available in a wide range of particle sizes fro...view more Walnut Shell is an all-natural, biodegradable exfoliator widely used in cosmetics formulations and scrubs. An excellent replacement for microbeads, Walnut Shell Scrubs contain no additives or fillers and are available in a wide range of particle sizes from coarse to extra fine. view less
White Aluminum Oxide Composition Materials Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Alumina (and) Sodium Oxide (and) Iron Oxides
White Aluminum Oxide is a 99.4% pure abrasive media for use in the cosmetics industry. This product is used as microdermabrasion crystals, especially for exfoliation creams and skin treatments.