UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid Acme Hardesty Co. 12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid is a castor oil derivative used in a variety of applications. It is used as an intermediate in adhesives and sealants.
12-Hydroxystearic Acid Alnor Oil Company, Inc. 12-Hydroxystearic Acid is a wax like compound made from the fatty acids of hydrogenated castor oil. This product is commonly used in coatings, cosmetics, detergents, leather finishings, liquid soaps, personal care items, and surfactants.
Dehydrated Castor Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Dehydrated Castor Oil is a clear, non-yellowing, drying oil formed by removing the OH molecule group from the componds in castor oil. It displays good flexibility, toughness, and adhesion. This product is commonly used in appliance finishes, paints, circu...view more Dehydrated Castor Oil is a clear, non-yellowing, drying oil formed by removing the OH molecule group from the componds in castor oil. It displays good flexibility, toughness, and adhesion. This product is commonly used in appliance finishes, paints, circuit board coatings, linoleum finishes, enamel coatings, furniture polishes, plasticizers, printing inks, sealants, stains, varnishes, and waterproofing coatings. view less
ISONONANOIC ACID (KYOWANOIC - N) KH Neochem Americas, Inc. Intermediate for metal soap, plasticizer, detergent, alkyd resin, acid chloride and cosmetics.