UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
11 Results
AMMONYX® CDO SPECIAL Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
AMMONYX® CDO SPECIALis a Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, hand soaps, bubble bat...view more AMMONYX® CDO SPECIALis a Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, hand soaps, bubble baths, hair conditioners, creams and lotions, wax strippers, and all-purpose cleansers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMMONYX® DO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Decylamine Oxide
AMMONYX® DO is a Decylamine oxide. It functions as a foam enhancer, emulsifier, foam stabilizer, wetting agent, viscosity builder, dye dispersant, and lubricant. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic and cationic materials, and is stable in acids or...view more AMMONYX® DO is a Decylamine oxide. It functions as a foam enhancer, emulsifier, foam stabilizer, wetting agent, viscosity builder, dye dispersant, and lubricant. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic and cationic materials, and is stable in acids or bleach. This product is suitable for dishwashing detergents, cleansers, and hard surface cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMMONYX® LMDO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropylamine Oxide
AMMONYX® LMDO is an amido amine type of amine oxide. It is a foam enhancer, stabilizer and viscosity modifier. This product is used in light duty liquid detergents, all-purpose cleaners, and I&I cleaners. It is compatible with anionics, cationics and noni...view more AMMONYX® LMDO is an amido amine type of amine oxide. It is a foam enhancer, stabilizer and viscosity modifier. This product is used in light duty liquid detergents, all-purpose cleaners, and I&I cleaners. It is compatible with anionics, cationics and nonionics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMMONYX® LO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide (and) Myristamine Oxide
AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5...view more AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5, Ammonyx® LO is positively charged and has to be formulated either with little or no anionics to avoid haziness. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMMONYX® LO SPECIAL Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
AMMONYX LO Special is a naturally-derived Lauramine Oxide. Stepan defines naturally-derived as made from biorenewable feedstock (derived from plant, animal or marine sources).
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMMONYX® MCO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
AMMONYX® MCO is an Alkyldimethyl Amine N-oxide with many functional properties. It is a cleansing agent, foam booster, emulsifier, viscosity builder, and hair conditioning agent. This product can be formulated with anionic, nonionic and cationic products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMMONYX® MO Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
AMMONYX® MO is a Myristamine Oxide with functional properties that include cleansing agent, emulsifying, hair conditioning, emolliency, foam stabilizing, viscosity boosting, and foam boosting. It is acid, alkali, and bleach stable. This product is useful ...view more AMMONYX® MO is a Myristamine Oxide with functional properties that include cleansing agent, emulsifying, hair conditioning, emolliency, foam stabilizing, viscosity boosting, and foam boosting. It is acid, alkali, and bleach stable. This product is useful in household products and industrial & institutional products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Burcoxide™ LO Burlington Chemical Co. Inc Burcoxide™ LO is a foam enhancement and stabilizer lauramine oxide. It can be used in the preparation of formulations that comply with Green Seal GS-37 and EPA Design for the Environment (DFE) programs.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Caloxamine® LO Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
Caloxamine® LO is a Lauryl dimethylamine oxide surfactant solution in water. The product is used as a foam booster, grease cutter and coupler.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Dehyton® CAW BASF Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
Dehyton® CAW is a cocamidopropylamine oxide that can be used in applications such as liquid hand dishwashing detergents, hard surface cleaners, carpet shampoo, and fine fabric laundry detergent. It is a mild surfactant with exceptional foam boosting prope...view more Dehyton® CAW is a cocamidopropylamine oxide that can be used in applications such as liquid hand dishwashing detergents, hard surface cleaners, carpet shampoo, and fine fabric laundry detergent. It is a mild surfactant with exceptional foam boosting properties. It exhibits good compatibility with anionic surfactants (fatty alcohol sulfates and fatty alcohol ether sulfates) where it acts as a foam builder and stabilizer. It helps to reduce the irritation potential of anionics, thus suggesting usage in low irritation products like mild cleaners and delicate laundry detergents. This product has an amine oxide content of 29.00-31.00%, a pH value (as is, 25°C) of 6.50-7.50, and a peroxide value of <= 0.20%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
MACKAMINE® LA Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
It is a pure grade of lauramine oxide that provides excellent foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants, because there are no amide or ester groups it will not hydrolyze in acid systems and is stable in highly alkaline produ...view more It is a pure grade of lauramine oxide that provides excellent foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants, because there are no amide or ester groups it will not hydrolyze in acid systems and is stable in highly alkaline products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available