UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
CITROFOL® AII Jungbunzlauer International AG CITROFOL® AII (Triethyl O-acetyl citrate – ATEC) is knows as a solvents in various household products. It finds particular use as per-acid precursor in detergents with a bleaching or a disinfecting operation. CITROFOL® AII is registered as bio-preferred ...view more CITROFOL® AII (Triethyl O-acetyl citrate – ATEC) is knows as a solvents in various household products. It finds particular use as per-acid precursor in detergents with a bleaching or a disinfecting operation. CITROFOL® AII is registered as bio-preferred by the USDA. view less
Procetyl™ AWS Croda Procetyl™ AWS is an alcohol and water soluble nonionic liquid surfactant. It is useful as an emollient, solubilizer, humectant, plasticizer, emulsifier and wetting agent in bath oils, shampoos, clear gels and other hydroalcoholic systems. Chemically, the ...view more Procetyl™ AWS is an alcohol and water soluble nonionic liquid surfactant. It is useful as an emollient, solubilizer, humectant, plasticizer, emulsifier and wetting agent in bath oils, shampoos, clear gels and other hydroalcoholic systems. Chemically, the material is a saturated, mixed alkoxy ether of cetyl alcohol. This composition gives the ingredient tremendous multi-functionability. view less