UL Prospector
Did you mean  "stearic amid"?
Did you mean  "stearic abil"?

Success!

Successfully saved your search
5 Results
12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid Acme Hardesty Co. 12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid is a castor oil derivative used in a variety of applications. It is used as an ingredient in lithium grease and lithium complex grease. The lithium soaps are free of corrosive properties, which makes them suitable for use in lubric...view more 12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid is a castor oil derivative used in a variety of applications. It is used as an ingredient in lithium grease and lithium complex grease. The lithium soaps are free of corrosive properties, which makes them suitable for use in lubricants. view less Request Sample
Triple Pressed Stearic Acid Acme Hardesty Co. Triple Pressed Stearic Acid is used in a multitude of products that we use every day like shaving cream, cosmetics, medicines, skincare products, soaps, detergents and candles. It is also used in the manufacturing process of many more products because thi...view more Triple Pressed Stearic Acid is used in a multitude of products that we use every day like shaving cream, cosmetics, medicines, skincare products, soaps, detergents and candles. It is also used in the manufacturing process of many more products because this renewable fatty acid is extremely versatile. It is non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and from RSPO (Roundtable for Sustainable Palm Oil) certified producers. This product is used as a hardener in candies and also as a mold release for hard/pressed candies. view less Request Sample
Rubber Grade Stearic Acid Acme Hardesty Co. Rubber Grade Stearic Acid is a vegetable based, renewable (from Palm Oil) Oleochemicals and Glycerine. It is non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and from RSPO certified producers. It is used in the manufacturing process of many products because this renewab...view more Rubber Grade Stearic Acid is a vegetable based, renewable (from Palm Oil) Oleochemicals and Glycerine. It is non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and from RSPO certified producers. It is used in the manufacturing process of many products because this renewable fatty acid is extremely versatile. This product is recommended as an activator, accelerator, internal lubricant, mold release agent, and surface lubricant in rubber processing. view less Request Sample
12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid (Flakes) Chemceed 12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid (12-HSA) is a waxy, castor-derived fatty acid that finds use in lithium complex grease. 12-HAS can be used as an emollient in underarm deodorant sticks.
METHYL-12 HYDROXY STEARIC ACID (METHYL 12) NCeed Enterprises Methyl-12 Hydroxy Stearic Acid (Methyl 12) is an esterfication with methanol and is usually in liquid form. A main application is extending the lubrication life of a grease.