76° Edible Coconut Oil
Alnor Oil Company, Inc. makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:
76° Edible Coconut Oil is a bland, odorless, white to pale yelow, solid to semi-solid, lard-like fat derived from the kernel of the fruit of the coconut palm Cocos nucifera. This product is commonly used in confectionery, detergents, ice cream, coatings, margarine, popping oils, shampoos, soaps, spray oils, and surfactants.
Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More
Retailer Compliance Status
No retailer information is available at this time.
Regulatory & Advisory Status
Alnor Oil Company, Inc. is a supplier of vegetable oils and derivatives used in Personal Care & Cosmetics. Priding itself on a tradition of commitment to the best interests of its customers, and leveraging its vast knowledge and experience, this organization is a top source for vegetable oils. Alnor guarantees high product quality and uniformity, as well as unsurpassed customer service.
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.
Where to Buy
Alnor Oil Company, Inc.
Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!