UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
18 Results
Acrycare A322 Chemrez Technologies, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
ACRYCARE A322 rheology modifier is a hydrophobically modified alkali-swellable acrylic emulsion (HASE) that is lightly cross-linked to impart suspending, stabilizing, and thickening properties to surfactant-based personal and home care formulations. It is...view more ACRYCARE A322 rheology modifier is a hydrophobically modified alkali-swellable acrylic emulsion (HASE) that is lightly cross-linked to impart suspending, stabilizing, and thickening properties to surfactant-based personal and home care formulations. It is a low odor liquid that instantaneously thickens upon neutralization providing ease of handling and increased manufacturing efficiency. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Acrycare A325 Chemrez Technologies, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ethyl Acrylate (and) Methacrylic Acid
ACRYCARE A325 rheology modifier is a hydrophobically modified alkali-swellable acrylic polymer emulsion (HASE) that is lightly cross-linked designed as thickener and stabilizer to a variety of surfactant-based personal and home care products at low concen...view more ACRYCARE A325 rheology modifier is a hydrophobically modified alkali-swellable acrylic polymer emulsion (HASE) that is lightly cross-linked designed as thickener and stabilizer to a variety of surfactant-based personal and home care products at low concentrations. It is a liquid that instantaneously thickens upon neutralization providing ease of handling and increased manufacturing efficiency. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Avalure™ AC 118 polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
Avalure™ AC 118 polymer is ideal for water-based applications where a water-resistant film is desired.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Avalure™ AC 120 PF polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
Avalure™ AC 120 PF polymer is a water-dispersible film-forming polymer that produces water-resistant films for mascara, nail polish and liquid makeup applications. It is preserved with phenoxyethanol.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Avalure™ AC 375 polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
Avalure™ AC 375 polymer is a solid all-acrylic resin soluble in alkaline water as well as many organic solvents.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Carbopol® Aqua SF-3 polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
Carbopol® Aqua SF-3 polymer is a novel, liquid, acrylic rheology modifier for high clarity, water-thin, surfactant formulations that provides elegant flow, and suspension of aqueous insoluble ingredients. In addition, this rheology modifier has broad comp...view more Carbopol® Aqua SF-3 polymer is a novel, liquid, acrylic rheology modifier for high clarity, water-thin, surfactant formulations that provides elegant flow, and suspension of aqueous insoluble ingredients. In addition, this rheology modifier has broad compatibility with packaging dispensers. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
DAITOSOL 3000SLPN-SD Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Acrylates Copolymer (and) Sodium Dehydroacetate
DAITOSOL 3000SLPN-SD is a white emulsion with a slight characteristic odor. It is a film former for the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
DAITOSOL 3000VSD Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Acrylates Copolymer (and) Sodium Dehydroacetate
DAITOSOL 3000VSD is a transparent emulsion with a slight characteristic odor. It is a film former for the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Dextrin Palmitate HDXP INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Dextrin Palmitate
Dextrin Palmitate HDXP is a naturally-derived oil gelling agent. 3 grades adapted to all your needs. HDXP grade has an intermediate viscosity effect compared to the other grades. Compatible with most of the oils (Mineral, Vegetal, and Esters) and the visc...view more Dextrin Palmitate HDXP is a naturally-derived oil gelling agent. 3 grades adapted to all your needs. HDXP grade has an intermediate viscosity effect compared to the other grades. Compatible with most of the oils (Mineral, Vegetal, and Esters) and the viscosity is oil-dependent. COSMOS approved ingredient and China Listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Dextrin Palmitate HDXP-KL INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Dextrin Palmitate
Dextrin Palmitate HDXP-KL is a naturally-derived oil gelling agent. 3 grades adapted to all your needs. HDXP-KL grade has the highest viscosity effect compared to the other grades. Compatible with most of the oils (Mineral, Vegetal, and Esters) and the vi...view more Dextrin Palmitate HDXP-KL is a naturally-derived oil gelling agent. 3 grades adapted to all your needs. HDXP-KL grade has the highest viscosity effect compared to the other grades. Compatible with most of the oils (Mineral, Vegetal, and Esters) and the viscosity is oil-dependent. COSMOS approved ingredient and China Listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Fantasy Halo / FG1070 Sandream Specialties
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer (and) Calcium Sodium Borosilicate (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Aluminum Powder (and) Tin Oxide
Fantasy Halo is a multicolor, free-flowing pigment. The Fantasy series creates a saturated color background with reflective holographic pearls that produce a rainbow spectra effect.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Filcortex Veg Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Kappaphycus Alvarezii Extract (and) Laminaria Saccharina Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Rice Protein (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Glycine
Filcortex Veg recovers the structure of the cortex of the hair, reinforces fragile and damaged hair, increases hair resistance by 40% after three washes and is 3.3 times better in the prevention of the appearance of split ends than a benchmark leave-on pr...view more Filcortex Veg recovers the structure of the cortex of the hair, reinforces fragile and damaged hair, increases hair resistance by 40% after three washes and is 3.3 times better in the prevention of the appearance of split ends than a benchmark leave-on product with silicone. Filcortex Veg is the result of the association of hair proteomics with biocomputing tools and associates the amino acids of the HGT KAPs with an exclusive Cuticle In­terlock System – CIS which seals the ami­no acids into the hair fiber, increasing hair mass and reinforcing its structure.  view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Flocare™ DE 15A SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
Flocare™ DE 15A is a cross-linked acrylate copolymer with excellent clarity. It is an easy to use liquid rheology modifier designed to enhance viscosity, stabilize and added sensorial benefits to surfactant-based personal cleansing products and soap-based...view more Flocare™ DE 15A is a cross-linked acrylate copolymer with excellent clarity. It is an easy to use liquid rheology modifier designed to enhance viscosity, stabilize and added sensorial benefits to surfactant-based personal cleansing products and soap-based cleansing systems. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
GelMaker® Style MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
GelMaker® Style is a tailor-made thickening polymer for styling products based on Hydrophobic Alkali Swellable Emulsion (HASE) technology. Active matter 30%, acid value of 85-105mg KOH/g. Non-emulsifying thickener, forms clear and smooth gels. Adds viscos...view more GelMaker® Style is a tailor-made thickening polymer for styling products based on Hydrophobic Alkali Swellable Emulsion (HASE) technology. Active matter 30%, acid value of 85-105mg KOH/g. Non-emulsifying thickener, forms clear and smooth gels. Adds viscosity to shampoos and body washes. Easy to handle since it is liquid and can be processed cold. Provides long lasting hold with no flaking compared to other styling polymers. Extremely low tack. Performance is optimized when used in combination with standard styling polymers such as PVP.  view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
INAGEL GREEN® INABATA
  • INCI Name:
    Glucomannan (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Xanthan Gum
INAGEL GREEN® is a natural texturizing agent based on a polymer extracted from Konjac, a superfood Japanese ingredient. This easy-to-use pre-dispersed ingredient has multiple functions including, gelling, texturizing, thickening, suspending, co-emulsifyin...view more INAGEL GREEN® is a natural texturizing agent based on a polymer extracted from Konjac, a superfood Japanese ingredient. This easy-to-use pre-dispersed ingredient has multiple functions including, gelling, texturizing, thickening, suspending, co-emulsifying and stabilizing. The unique blend of its components offers a synergetic effect to enhance the sensory profile of your cosmetic formulations. INAGEL green can be used in face care, body care, hair care, toiletries and sun care. COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
LUXOMATTE™ MT128 Mattifying Agent Brenntag North America
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Methacrylate (and) Glycol Dimethacrylate
Luxomatte™ MT128 mattifying technology delivers a clinically-proven, all-day visual matte finish skin appearance to cosmetic and topical OTC drug products - while leaving the skin feeling silky and smooth. Perfect for use in a primer under make-up to help...view more Luxomatte™ MT128 mattifying technology delivers a clinically-proven, all-day visual matte finish skin appearance to cosmetic and topical OTC drug products - while leaving the skin feeling silky and smooth. Perfect for use in a primer under make-up to help eliminate the need to reapply make-up throughout the day. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSTYL™ E-Light Coatex an Arkema Group
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
RHEOSTYL™ E-Light is a polymeric emulsifier ‘EO-free’ associating the benefits of traditional emulsifiers with the benefits of polymers. It is a dedicated to formulate thin emulsions with a light and fresh feel. It is the best in class for waterproof form...view more RHEOSTYL™ E-Light is a polymeric emulsifier ‘EO-free’ associating the benefits of traditional emulsifiers with the benefits of polymers. It is a dedicated to formulate thin emulsions with a light and fresh feel. It is the best in class for waterproof formulas such as sun care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
SPI-311M Silicones Plus, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
SPI-311M is a milky liquid, acrylic rheology modifier which contains 30% active polymer to thicken, suspend and stabilize the surfactant & soap-based cleaning products. This product can also be used in hand sanitizer applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample