Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample AMMONYX® CDO SPECIAL Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
AMMONYX® CDO SPECIALis a Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, hand soaps, bubble bat...view more AMMONYX® CDO SPECIALis a Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, hand soaps, bubble baths, hair conditioners, creams and lotions, wax strippers, and all-purpose cleansers. view less
Request Sample Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Rhododendron Ferrugineum Extract
Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenro...view more Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenrose Flowers from a farming family in the Swiss Alps, our extracts provide high sustainable quality, full traceability and a maximum of natural Swissness. The Alpenrose exhibits an impressive natural potency and robustness as it withstands challenging subalpine conditions. It is ideal for aching muscles, general skin care, general hair care, and bath + shower care. view less
Request Sample Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Rhododendron Ferrugineum Extract
Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved is a glycerinic aqueous extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum). Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenrose Flowers from a farming family in the Swiss ...view more Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved is a glycerinic aqueous extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum). Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenrose Flowers from a farming family in the Swiss Alps, our extracts provide high sustainable quality, full traceability and a maximum of natural Swissness. The Alpenrose exhibits an impressive natural potency and robustness as it withstands challenging subalpine conditions. It is ideal for aching muscles, general skin care, general hair care, and bath + shower care. view less
Request Sample Boswellia Serrata BT BCR | Bio Component Research
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Boswellia Serrata Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Benzoate
Boswellia Serrata BT is a natural anti-inflammatory used in anti-aging treatments, and is shown to improve skin elasticity and visibly reduce wrinkle depth.
Request Sample COLLAGEN BOVINE 1% DSM Nutritional Products, LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Soluble Collagen (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid
COLLAGEN BOVINE 1% is an aqueous solution of highly purified, native atelocollagen isolated from bovine skin for cosmetic application.
Request Sample Centella Asiatica BT BCR | Bio Component Research
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Centella Asiatica Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Benzoate
Centella Asiatica BT is a natural extract that stimulates collagen production resulting in improved skin firmness, elasticity, and wrinkle reduction.
Dibasic Potassium Phosphate, Anhydrous, USP, EP, BP (PO204) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Phosphate
Dibasic Potassium Phosphate, Anhydrous, USP, EP, BP (PO204) is a highly water-soluble inorganic salt which is often used as a fertilizer, food additive and buffering agent. It is a common source of phosphorus and potassium. It is used as a corrosion inhib...view more Dibasic Potassium Phosphate, Anhydrous, USP, EP, BP (PO204) is a highly water-soluble inorganic salt which is often used as a fertilizer, food additive and buffering agent. It is a common source of phosphorus and potassium. It is used as a corrosion inhibitor and a pH adjuster. It is used in makeup removers and cleansers, toners/ astringents, and moisturizers. It appears as a white crystalline solid. view less
Dibasic Sodium Phosphate, Dried, USP (SO138) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Phosphate
Dibasic Sodium Phosphate, Dried, USP (SO138) is a sodium salt of phosphoric acid. It is a white powder that is highly hygroscopic and water soluble. It is used as a buffering agent, corrosion inhibitor, fragrance ingredient, pH adjuster, and as an anti-ca...view more Dibasic Sodium Phosphate, Dried, USP (SO138) is a sodium salt of phosphoric acid. It is a white powder that is highly hygroscopic and water soluble. It is used as a buffering agent, corrosion inhibitor, fragrance ingredient, pH adjuster, and as an anti-caking additive in powdered products. In cosmetics and personal care products, it can be used in bath products, colognes, dentifrices, mouthwashes, hair conditioners, hair dyes and colors, permanent waves, shampoos, makeup and skin care products. view less
Dibasic Sodium Phosphate, Heptahydrate, Crystal, USP (SO140) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Phosphate
Dibasic Sodium Phosphate, Heptahydrate, Crystal, USP (SO140) is a sodium salt of phosphoric acid. It is a white powder that is highly hygroscopic and water soluble. It is used as a buffering agent, corrosion inhibitor, fragrance ingredient, pH adjuster, a...view more Dibasic Sodium Phosphate, Heptahydrate, Crystal, USP (SO140) is a sodium salt of phosphoric acid. It is a white powder that is highly hygroscopic and water soluble. It is used as a buffering agent, corrosion inhibitor, fragrance ingredient, pH adjuster, and as an anti-caking additive in powdered products. In cosmetics and personal care products, it can be used in bath products, colognes, dentifrices, mouthwashes, hair conditioners, hair dyes and colors, permanent waves, shampoos, makeup and skin care products. view less
Request Sample Endamide® DIPA Coast Southwest
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DIPA
Endamide® DIPA is a nonionic coconut oil-derived non-DEA amide in an easy to use liquid form. Replace Cocamide DEA with this product on a 1-to-1 basis to build viscosity, stabilize foam, and provide foam lubricity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of a...view more Endamide® DIPA is a nonionic coconut oil-derived non-DEA amide in an easy to use liquid form. Replace Cocamide DEA with this product on a 1-to-1 basis to build viscosity, stabilize foam, and provide foam lubricity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications, including body wash, shampoo, facial wash, and hair colorants. view less
Request Sample Hydracell QS LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Dipotassium Phosphate (and) Acetyl Glutamine (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
Hydracell QS is Acetylated Glutamine, which is reformulated to improve the stability. This transparent liquid provides anti-stress, moisturizing, biosynthesis of collagen, cell activation, and cell growth stimulation. Hydracell QS is ideal for use in a wi...view more Hydracell QS is Acetylated Glutamine, which is reformulated to improve the stability. This transparent liquid provides anti-stress, moisturizing, biosynthesis of collagen, cell activation, and cell growth stimulation. Hydracell QS is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, hair, sun and body care. view less
Request Sample Manuka Honey BT BCR | Bio Component Research
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Honey Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Benzoate
Manuka Honey BT is a natural extract with excellent moisturization benefits. It also contains antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties.
Request Sample PEL-AMID™ C-DIPA Ele Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DIPA
PEL-AMID™ C-DIPA is a useful replacement for Cocamide DEA in personal care applications. This product is not diethanolamine derived and contains no California Proposition 65 listed components but it performs similarly to traditional diethanolamides. It is...view more PEL-AMID™ C-DIPA is a useful replacement for Cocamide DEA in personal care applications. This product is not diethanolamine derived and contains no California Proposition 65 listed components but it performs similarly to traditional diethanolamides. It is a good viscosifier & foam booster that is an easy to handle liquid at room temperature. PEL-AMID™ C-DIPA is made from refined coconut oil and diisopropanolamine. It can be used in any application where the traditional coco or lauryl diethanolamides have been used. PEL-AMID™ C-DIPA is effective in a wide variety of personal care products, including shampoos, body cleansers, bubble baths & facial cleansers. view less
Potassium Oxalate, Monohydrate, Crystal, Reagent, ACS (P1355) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Oxalate
Potassium Oxalate, Monohydrate, Crystal, Reagent, ACS (P1355) is a salt of oxalic acid. It is used in cosmetic and personal care products as a corrosion inhibitor. It appears as a white, odorless, crystalline powder. It is soluble in cold water.
PuroxS Emerald Performance Materials PuroxS is a pure grade sodium benzoate. It is used as a preservative in toiletries and cosmetic applications including toothpastes, powders, and shampoos.
Request Sample Quatrex™ 192 Surfactant Lubrizol Quatrex™ 192 Surfactant is a concentrated, water and brine soluble corrosion inhibitor. It is an effective corrosion inhibitor base and wetting agent in water injection systems. This product has excellent dispersing and wetting properties. It could also b...view more Quatrex™ 192 Surfactant is a concentrated, water and brine soluble corrosion inhibitor. It is an effective corrosion inhibitor base and wetting agent in water injection systems. This product has excellent dispersing and wetting properties. It could also be used as an asphalt emulsifier and in emulsion breaker formulations where cationic action is needed. view less
Request Sample Resurgent Power BCR BCR | Bio Component Research Resurgent Power BCR is a powerful extract blend of survivalist plants to counteract pollution, regulate stress, and boost cell survival.
Request Sample Resveratrol BT BCR | Bio Component Research
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Benzoate
Resveratrol BT is a highly antioxidant natural extract that soothes inflammation, and promotes even skin tone, as well as provide antimicrobial benefits.
Request Sample Rice Bran BT BCR | Bio Component Research
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Benzoate
Rice Bran BT is a natural moisturizing extract that acts as both an antioxidant and soothing agent in cosmetic applications.
Request Sample SPI-DIPA Silicones Plus, Inc. SPI-DIPA is Cocamide DIPA from whole Coconut Oil. This fully liquid, DEA-free amide has emerged as one of the most exciting and successful replacements of the DEA/MEA amides. SPI-DIPA performs like traditional alkanolamide surfactants with tremendous foam...view more SPI-DIPA is Cocamide DIPA from whole Coconut Oil. This fully liquid, DEA-free amide has emerged as one of the most exciting and successful replacements of the DEA/MEA amides. SPI-DIPA performs like traditional alkanolamide surfactants with tremendous foam boosting, wetting, detergency, foam stabilization, and viscosity control. It is ideal for use in shampoos, shower gels, bubble baths, and hand soaps. view less
Request Sample Schercozoline™ O Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Oleyl Hydroxyethyl Imidazoline
Schercozoline™ O is a water-in-oil emulsifier and corrosion inhibitor with an oleic fatty acid source. It can also be used as an intermediate for quaternary ammonium compounds for hair conditioning applications.
Request Sample Sharomix 713 Coast Southwest
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Aqua
Sharomix 713 is a mild fungicide liquid blend for the preservation of personal care products. It is based on sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate. Sharomix 713 is suitable for leave-on and rinse-off products.
Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, FCC (S1099) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Pyrophosphate
Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, FCC (S1099), also known as Disodium Pyrophosphate, is an inorganic salt. It functions as a buffering agent, chelating agent, corrosion inhibitor and pH adjuster. This product is used specifically for its anticorrosive properties...view more Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, FCC (S1099), also known as Disodium Pyrophosphate, is an inorganic salt. It functions as a buffering agent, chelating agent, corrosion inhibitor and pH adjuster. This product is used specifically for its anticorrosive properties. view less
Sodium Benzoate, Powder, NF (SO120) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Benzoate
Sodium Benzoate, Powder, NF (SO120) is part of a group of salts of Benzoic Acid. Benzoic Acid and its salts are used in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products, including baby products, bath products, soaps and detergents, eye makeup, blush...view more Sodium Benzoate, Powder, NF (SO120) is part of a group of salts of Benzoic Acid. Benzoic Acid and its salts are used in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products, including baby products, bath products, soaps and detergents, eye makeup, blushers, cleansing products, make up products, as well as hair, nail and skin care products. view less
Sodium Molybdate, Dihydrate, Crystal, Reagent, ACS (S1340) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Molybdate
Sodium Molybdate, Dihydrate, Crystal, Reagent, ACS (S1340), Na2MoO4, is useful as a source of molybdenum. It is often found as the dihydrate, Na2MoO4·2H2O. The molybdate(VI) anion is tetrahedral. Two sodium cations coordinate with every one anion. In the ...view more Sodium Molybdate, Dihydrate, Crystal, Reagent, ACS (S1340), Na2MoO4, is useful as a source of molybdenum. It is often found as the dihydrate, Na2MoO4·2H2O. The molybdate(VI) anion is tetrahedral. Two sodium cations coordinate with every one anion. In the cosmetic industry, this product is used as a corrosion inhibitor. view less
Sodium Oxalate, Powder, Reagent, ACS (S1370) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Oxalate
Sodium Oxalate, Powder, Reagent, ACS (S1370), often called simply sodium oxalate, is a sodium salt of oxalic acid with the molecular formula Na2C2O4. It is usually a white, crystalline, odorless powder, that decomposes at 250–270 °C. Disodium oxalate can ...view more Sodium Oxalate, Powder, Reagent, ACS (S1370), often called simply sodium oxalate, is a sodium salt of oxalic acid with the molecular formula Na2C2O4. It is usually a white, crystalline, odorless powder, that decomposes at 250–270 °C. Disodium oxalate can act as a reducing agent, and it may be used as a primary standard for standardizing potassium permanganate (KMnO4) solutions. view less
Sodium Phosphate Dibasic, Dihydrate, FCC (S1108) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Phosphate
Sodium Phosphate Dibasic, Dihydrate, FCC (S1108) occurs as a white crystalline solid. These ingredients are also called monobasic sodium phosphate, dibasic sodium phosphate and tribasic sodium phosphate. In cosmetics and personal care products, the Sodium...view more Sodium Phosphate Dibasic, Dihydrate, FCC (S1108) occurs as a white crystalline solid. These ingredients are also called monobasic sodium phosphate, dibasic sodium phosphate and tribasic sodium phosphate. In cosmetics and personal care products, the Sodium Phosphate ingredients are used in the formulation of bath products, colognes, dentifrices, mouthwashes, hair conditioners, hair dyes and colors, permanent waves, shampoos, makeup and skin care products. view less
Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Anhydrous, Reagent, ACS (S1400) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Phosphate
Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Anhydrous, Reagent, ACS (S1400) occurs as a white crystalline solid. These ingredients are also called monobasic sodium phosphate, dibasic sodium phosphate and tribasic sodium phosphate. In cosmetics and personal care products, ...view more Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Anhydrous, Reagent, ACS (S1400) occurs as a white crystalline solid. These ingredients are also called monobasic sodium phosphate, dibasic sodium phosphate and tribasic sodium phosphate. In cosmetics and personal care products, the Sodium Phosphate ingredients are used in the formulation of bath products, colognes, dentifrices, mouthwashes, hair conditioners, hair dyes and colors, permanent waves, shampoos, makeup and skin care products. view less
Sodium Pyrophosphate, Anhydrous, Powder, FCC (S1419) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate
Sodium Pyrophosphate, Anhydrous, Powder, FCC (S1419), also known as Tetrasodium pyrophosphate, is an inorganic salt used as a buffering agent. It is also applied as a chelating agent, corrosion inhibitor, oral care agent and pH adjuster used for its antic...view more Sodium Pyrophosphate, Anhydrous, Powder, FCC (S1419), also known as Tetrasodium pyrophosphate, is an inorganic salt used as a buffering agent. It is also applied as a chelating agent, corrosion inhibitor, oral care agent and pH adjuster used for its anticaking properties. view less
Sodium Pyrophosphate, Decahydrate, Crystal, Reagent ACS (S1420) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate
Sodium Pyrophosphate, Decahydrate, Crystal, Reagent ACS (S1420), also known as Tetrasodium pyrophosphate, is an inorganic salt used as a buffering agent. It also functions as a chelating agent, corrosion inhibitor, oral care agent and pH adjuster. This pr...view more Sodium Pyrophosphate, Decahydrate, Crystal, Reagent ACS (S1420), also known as Tetrasodium pyrophosphate, is an inorganic salt used as a buffering agent. It also functions as a chelating agent, corrosion inhibitor, oral care agent and pH adjuster. This product is used for its anticaking properties. view less
Solbrol® BZ-Na Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Benzoate
Solbrol® BZ-Na is a sodium salt of benzoic avid. It is a suitable preservative for leave-on and rinse-off formulations and is also used in oral-care products. For best performance, a combination with other preservatives or synergists is recommended.
Request Sample Spinach BT BCR | Bio Component Research
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Spinacia Oleracea (Spinach) Leaf Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Benzoate
Spinach BT is a natural extract from this well-known nutritious super food. High in antioxidants, it rejuvenates the skin by slowing the aging process.
Request Sample White Birch BT BCR | Bio Component Research
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Betula Alba Bark Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Benzoate
White Birch BT is a natural anti-aging extract that optimizes the skins own cellular mechanisms to visibly improve and protect skin health and beauty.
Request Sample YELLOW PROTOPET® 2A Petrolatum Sonneborn YELLOW PROTOPET® 2A petrolatum is a petrolatum that meets the requirements of the USP and Food and Drug Administration. This USP grade petrolatum is used for a variety of applications such as food grade lubricants and in the production of cosmetics and ph...view more YELLOW PROTOPET® 2A petrolatum is a petrolatum that meets the requirements of the USP and Food and Drug Administration. This USP grade petrolatum is used for a variety of applications such as food grade lubricants and in the production of cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. view less
Request Sample Youth 360 BCR BCR | Bio Component Research
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Boswellia Serrata Extract (and) Centella Asiatica Extract (and) Betula Alba Bark Extract (and) Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Benzoate
Youth 360 BCR is a synergy of four potent youth restoring natural extracts, providing a boosted 360 degree anti-aging effect.